Dashing Through the Snow 5k

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Spalding 495 43 18 22:31.3 7:16/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Burkhardt 28 17 1 18:00.5 5:48/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dori Highland 38 49 21 22:56.6 7:24/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Dix 29 44 2 18:27.5 5:57/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Spalding 493 14 27 23:39.2 7:38/M
2 Sarapine Spalding 494 11 29 23:59.8 7:44/M
3 Selena Lopez 68 14 43 25:20.1 8:10/M
4 Josefine Lindberg 83 14 54 26:27.2 8:32/M
5 Audrey Trinka 464 14 60 26:55.9 8:41/M
6 Mackenzie Johnson 55 7 63 27:09.4 8:45/M
7 Avery Copeland 19 9 96 32:59.4 10:38/M
8 Lilly Copeland 20 11 100 33:58.0 10:57/M
9 Emily Hutmacher 95 11 101 33:59.0 10:58/M
10 Marissa Fisher 49 4 122 52:51.4 17:03/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Davis 33 14 6 19:47.5 6:23/M
2 Clay McKenzie 41 14 16 22:26.9 7:14/M
3 Nick Cassar 982 11 40 25:11.5 8:07/M
4 Connor Wallace 43 7 49 25:58.8 8:23/M
5 Jack Lapres 48 11 68 27:43.9 8:56/M
6 Benjamin Dix 32 14 76 28:44.9 9:16/M
7 Elijah Autry 488 12 77 28:58.5 9:21/M
8 Justin Hutmacher 96 13 85 30:32.8 9:51/M
9 Corey Lampman 470 13 86 30:55.7 9:58/M
10 William Fisher 50 6 109 41:40.3 13:26/M
11 Isaac Way 6 11 111 44:03.7 14:13/M
12 Ethan Cassar 981 8 117 47:23.2 15:17/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Parker 26 16 28 23:53.5 7:42/M
2 Mackenzie Fox-Purrier 27 15 34 24:25.1 7:53/M
3 Leah Higgins 600 16 98 33:32.9 10:49/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Boller 465 16 5 19:44.3 6:22/M
2 Nicholas Keller 94 18 24 23:16.4 7:30/M
3 Zachary Rose 69 15 30 24:02.5 7:45/M
4 Joshua Dix 31 16 31 24:04.3 7:46/M
5 Tyler Steinhelper 986 15 52 26:13.0 8:27/M
6 Evan Nelson 983 16 87 30:57.5 9:59/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julianne Decker 63 24 22 22:58.1 7:25/M
2 Sara Devereaux 461 22 48 25:53.4 8:21/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Parker 24 22 3 18:45.4 6:03/M
2 Zachary Mitchell 473 22 9 20:22.2 6:34/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Clare 474 29 62 27:06.6 8:45/M
2 Kimberly Way 9 25 114 44:06.8 14:14/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Tefft 64 26 88 31:13.6 10:04/M
2 Bryan Thenault 59 29 91 31:58.8 10:19/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Clark 483 30 37 25:07.7 8:06/M
2 Jessica Kilpela 469 34 38 25:09.2 8:07/M
3 Leah Schemanski 60 31 44 25:20.6 8:10/M
4 Natasha Lamkin 86 32 55 26:28.4 8:32/M
5 Lori Johnson 56 33 74 28:03.4 9:03/M
6 Jessica Wolf 985 32 75 28:12.0 9:06/M
7 Abbie Copeland 21 34 104 36:56.1 11:55/M
8 Nikki Boccarossa 463 33 120 50:53.2 16:25/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Polley 47 33 17 22:31.0 7:16/M
2 Steven Clare 475 30 33 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 Andrew Johnson 54 33 64 27:09.8 8:45/M
4 Nathan Way 10 32 115 44:07.1 14:14/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Davis 34 37 32 24:07.8 7:47/M
2 Dana Mannor 467 39 35 25:03.0 8:05/M
3 Jaclyn Wallace 44 36 50 25:59.1 8:23/M
4 Jessica Dean 491 36 53 26:14.4 8:28/M
5 Laura Wallace 90 35 81 29:26.7 9:30/M
6 Heather Autry 490 35 83 29:53.2 9:38/M
7 Cherie Presley 15 36 92 32:22.5 10:26/M
8 Dawn Landon-Paff 497 36 93 32:22.9 10:26/M
9 Amanda Way 7 36 113 44:06.2 14:14/M
10 Jennifer Dollins 462 37 121 52:50.4 17:03/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Wallace 45 37 4 19:39.3 6:20/M
2 James Feeny 58 37 7 20:10.6 6:30/M
3 John Donnelly 71 38 10 21:25.4 6:55/M
4 Thomas Samataro 11 35 19 22:41.6 7:19/M
5 Brad Hilton 987 37 25 23:20.2 7:32/M
6 Matt Copeland 18 38 46 25:46.1 8:19/M
7 Ty Paff 496 36 69 27:51.3 8:59/M
8 John Heidelberg 984 35 78 29:02.1 9:22/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 13 44 36 25:04.2 8:05/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Newstead 1 43 12 21:34.9 6:57/M
2 Matt Kelleher 61 41 23 23:12.9 7:29/M
3 Mark Skiff 89 44 41 25:13.1 8:08/M
4 David Fogo 72 44 59 26:53.9 8:40/M
5 Jeff Lampman 471 41 105 37:46.8 12:11/M
6 Matt Way 8 40 112 44:05.6 14:13/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Hibbard 476 49 39 25:10.2 8:07/M
2 Hollie Smith 97 49 57 26:34.4 8:34/M
3 Kim Batsche-Mckenzie 40 45 66 27:22.8 8:50/M
4 Michelle Cox 42 47 71 27:54.0 9:00/M
5 Leslie Hasty 74 46 73 27:57.0 9:01/M
6 Brenda Olenik 88 47 79 29:03.1 9:22/M
7 Jeanette Dix 30 45 97 33:19.4 10:45/M
8 Gwen Hoganson 35 48 116 44:07.5 14:14/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Campbell 477 48 8 20:14.6 6:32/M
2 Rich Spalding 492 46 11 21:26.1 6:55/M
3 Rich Benson 2 45 15 22:16.7 7:11/M
4 Bill Baibak 87 46 20 22:51.2 7:22/M
5 Scott Mannor 466 45 47 25:46.5 8:19/M
6 Bill Highland 39 46 80 29:10.4 9:25/M
7 Richard Magyar 99 45 82 29:32.8 9:32/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggi S Mintz 499 52 65 27:10.6 8:46/M
2 Patti Burson 37 54 102 34:44.6 11:12/M
3 Joan Lalonde 36 53 118 49:08.1 15:51/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Parker 25 54 51 26:04.2 8:25/M
2 Vernon Boyajian 500 52 67 27:25.4 8:51/M
3 Chris Vanwynen 73 51 119 50:52.0 16:25/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Tefft 62 55 58 26:45.1 8:38/M
2 Penny Smith 66 58 72 27:56.7 9:01/M
3 Veronica Jackson 98 55 84 30:03.7 9:42/M
4 Connie Nunham 51 57 89 31:23.1 10:07/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Williams 498 56 14 22:14.4 7:10/M
2 David Czapor 65 56 26 23:34.4 7:36/M
3 Bruce Devereaux 460 58 42 25:19.1 8:10/M
4 Bill Burger 22 59 45 25:21.7 8:11/M
5 Domingo Valadez 12 55 56 26:31.6 8:33/M
6 Terry Eisele 75 58 90 31:26.4 10:08/M
7 John Kowalski 3 57 95 32:55.2 10:37/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Craigie 23 63 103 36:11.0 11:40/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 482 61 13 21:40.4 6:59/M
2 Keith Autry 489 64 70 27:52.8 8:59/M
3 Doug Cornett 4 62 107 41:26.4 13:22/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hutchinson 481 65 99 33:39.1 10:51/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George White 472 73 94 32:49.5 10:35/M
2 Bob Hanvey 76 71 108 41:34.1 13:25/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dugger 52 76 61 27:02.7 8:43/M
 

Male 80 to 84

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 14 82 110 42:43.0 13:47/M
 

Female no age

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Cornett 5 99 106 41:25.4 13:22/M