The DeCamp Stampede

Age Group Results

May 09, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-39 40-49 50-98
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 16-19 20-39 40-49 50-98
5k Walk Men: 0-99
5k Walk Women: 0-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiera Hansen                                            441   10        9        21:50.4      7:03/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Hansen                                           442   12       16        23:19.6      7:31/M
       2    Torri Simmons                                           414   12       54        32:05.3     10:21/M
       3    Adeline Dumont                                          460    7       67        34:17.8     11:04/M
       4    Abby Thomas                                             421    9       73        36:57.1     11:55/M
       5    Norah Presley                                           393    7       80        41:39.3     13:26/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabella Schaubroeck                                    457   15       53        31:49.9     10:16/M
       2    Emmy Frederick                                          403   15       57        32:12.4     10:23/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pedro Rufino Segovia                                    487   16       15        23:16.8      7:30/M
       2    Alex Fritz                                              436   17       45        30:20.4      9:47/M
       3    Rachel Hofsess                                          427   19       55        32:05.5     10:21/M
       4    Marissa Leonard                                         404   16       56        32:10.4     10:23/M
       5    Marie Parker                                            397   18       61        32:29.1     10:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Dean                                            466   36       21        25:55.0      8:22/M
       2    Megan Schlumm                                           477   22       39        29:32.6      9:32/M
       3    Jessica Pluta                                           411   32       42        30:05.8      9:42/M
       4    Michelle Lycos                                          498   35       47        30:41.2      9:54/M
       5    Jennifer Albright                                       464   29       59        32:24.6     10:27/M
       6    Cherie Presley                                          390   36       65        33:22.2     10:46/M
       7    Monica Burke                                            417   36       70        34:28.8     11:07/M
       8    Lisa Kefene                                             458   32       71        35:20.0     11:24/M
       9    Dawn Langdon-Paff                                       490   36       74        37:04.3     11:57/M
      10    Julie Tolbert                                           454   27       78        41:06.7     13:15/M
      11    Amanda Dumont                                           461   35       83        42:38.0     13:45/M
      12    Rachel Shrader                                          494   39       86        49:32.9     15:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Obert                                             473   49       13        22:57.4      7:24/M
       2    Barbara Fields                                          446   43       66        33:57.9     10:57/M
       3    Lisa Smith                                              426   42       75        38:29.6     12:25/M
       4    Tammy Higgins                                           371   45       85        49:22.6     15:55/M
Top

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Forshee-Crane                                       474   57       32        28:31.5      9:12/M
       2    Veronica Jackson                                        432   55       34        28:55.6      9:20/M
       3    Kathy Wancyk                                            486   52       40        29:54.3      9:39/M
       4    Terry Long                                              488   57       41        29:54.8      9:39/M
       5    Connie Nunham                                           445   57       49        30:46.4      9:55/M
       6    Sheila Larson                                           407   62       51        31:05.2     10:02/M
       7    Chris Gibbons                                           481   53       63        32:56.6     10:37/M
       8    Sherri Smith                                            452   51       77        41:06.4     13:15/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Burkhardt                                         469   17        1        17:56.8      5:47/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Shrader                                            495   10       17        23:21.7      7:32/M
       2    Will Shrader                                            493   7        29        27:47.7      8:58/M
       3    George Pluta                                            412   11       44        30:17.6      9:46/M
       4    Lewis Higgins                                           370   11       58        32:23.9     10:27/M
       5    Owen Presley                                            392    9       64        33:21.3     10:45/M
       6    Carter Dumont                                           462    5       84        42:38.4     13:45/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Parsons                                            482   14        7        21:13.1      6:51/M
       2    Braden Shrader                                          489   14       10        22:15.2      7:11/M
       3    Tyler Johnson                                           450   14       25        26:52.9      8:40/M
       4    Trent Simmons                                           413   15       33        28:37.0      9:14/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Olechnowicz                                        433   19        2        18:54.0      6:06/M
       2    Tucker Gibbons                                          479   16        3        19:39.6      6:20/M
       3    Genaro St. Vincent                                      475   18       12        22:53.6      7:23/M
       4    Nick Olechnowicz                                        434   16       14        23:01.9      7:25/M
       5    Susek Uzemblio                                          435   19       20        25:23.5      8:11/M
       6    William Wheeler                                         468   18       36        29:10.8      9:25/M
       7    Brett Smith                                             429   18       37        29:13.5      9:25/M
       8    Austin Remsing                                          430   17       38        29:24.3      9:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Parker                                            394   22        4        19:46.5      6:23/M
       2    Jordan Lane                                             428   20        5        20:32.6      6:37/M
       3    Bill Vliek                                              467   32        8        21:33.2      6:57/M
       4    Shane Pluta                                             410   33       18        23:27.7      7:34/M
       5    Daniel Porter                                           448   33       23        26:38.7      8:35/M
       6    Anthony Tolbert                                         476   27       24        26:47.2      8:38/M
       7    Mike Ludd                                               455   34       26        27:01.1      8:43/M
       8    Stuart Rankin                                           449   36       27        27:19.7      8:49/M
       9    Ty Paff                                                 491   36       28        27:20.5      8:49/M
      10    Bret Shrader                                            492   38       30        27:48.1      8:58/M
      11    Joshua Tolbert                                          453   25       31        27:59.8      9:02/M
      12    Nicholas Izydorek                                       444   33       43        30:14.1      9:45/M
      13    Nick Lycos                                              420   36       48        30:41.7      9:54/M
      14    Eric Dumont                                             463   35       68        34:18.3     11:04/M
      15    Mulualem Kefene                                         459   30       72        35:20.2     11:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Hansen                                              443   42       19        24:28.8      7:54/M
       2    Richard Hund                                            465   41       35        29:07.1      9:24/M
       3    Mark Trenkle                                            405   42       69        34:27.6     11:07/M
       4    Jason Presley                                           391   40       81        41:40.0     13:26/M
       5    James Higgins                                           369   49       87        50:07.1     16:10/M
Top

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Kuchta                                             496   56        6        20:38.0      6:39/M
       2    David Czapor                                            470   55       11        22:22.9      7:13/M
       3    James Ratke                                             368   62       22        26:11.2      8:27/M
       4    Terry Gawell                                            478   64       46        30:27.8      9:49/M
       5    Vance Decamp                                            406   68       50        31:04.9     10:01/M
       6    Robert Larson                                           408   64       52        31:05.6     10:02/M
       7    Joe Parker                                              395   54       60        32:25.1     10:27/M
       8    Dean Gibbons                                            480   56       62        32:43.8     10:33/M
       9    Richard Stislicki                                       499   55       76        39:49.4     12:51/M
      10    Harrison Hensley                                        419   81       79        41:31.8     13:24/M
      11    Robert Stocker  II                                      437   70       82        41:41.6     13:27/M

5k Walk

Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Harper                                              484   45        5        41:16.8     13:19/M
       2    Charlotte Ratke                                         483   59        6        42:08.0     13:35/M
       3    Mckenzy Rehfus                                          377   15        7        47:16.6     15:15/M
       4    Natalie Smarch                                          372   15        8        47:16.8     15:15/M
       5    Barb Parker                                             398   50        9        47:21.2     15:16/M
       6    Cathy Elliot                                            438   53       10        47:36.4     15:21/M
       7    Chris Vanwynen                                          374   50       11        47:44.3     15:24/M
       8    Jodi Frost                                              451   50       12        47:44.5     15:24/M
       9    Sandi Ludd                                              456   67       13        49:48.5     16:04/M
      10    Miranda Rehfus                                          424   19       14        50:58.5     16:26/M
      11    Mikayla Rehfus                                          376   17       15        50:59.5     16:27/M
      12    Megan McCallum                                          471   23       17        55:32.5     17:55/M
      13    Kathi Backhuus                                          367   62       18        55:52.5     18:01/M
      14    Paige Frazier                                           497   9        19        55:52.9     18:01/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey McCallum                                          440   24        1        40:41.5     13:07/M
       2    Dave McCallum                                           447   50        2        40:41.8     13:07/M
       3    Jim Grimm                                               439   49        3        40:42.6     13:08/M
       4    Josh Harper                                             485   12        4        41:15.5     13:18/M
       5    Angelo Carusone                                         472   20       16        55:32.2     17:55/M