MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K run wave 1

age group results

October 5, 2014, in East Lansing, MI


Click here for searchable results provided by Everal Race Management (part of Gault Race Management)


Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Peter Loy                         Lansing  MI           113   26        1          16:30      5:19/M

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Colleen Davenport                 St Johns  MI           41   33       16          19:09      6:11/M

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           248   51        2          17:03      5:30/M

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Christine Vincent                 Jackson  MI           195   50       23          19:47      6:23/M

MALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Espen Lehnst                                            267   10       18          19:12      6:12/M

       2    Manawa Watanabe                   Battlecreek  MI       201   10       37          20:44      6:41/M

       3    Reita Isobe                       Battlecreek  MI        79   11       65          21:53      7:04/M

       4    Caleb Dyer                        Eaton Rapids  MI      325   11       90          22:48      7:21/M

       5    Yuki Oguri                        Battle Creek  MI      141   11       97          22:56      7:24/M

       6    Takato Suzuki                     Battle Creek  MI      178   11      186          25:38      8:16/M

       7    Ryotaro Imada                     Battle Creek  MI       78   11      206          26:21      8:30/M

       8    Carson Pieters                    Saint Johns  MI       148    9      212          26:44      8:37/M

       9    Eita Tateo                        Battle Creek  MI      180   10      226          27:20      8:49/M

FEMALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Zoe Ziegler                       Lansing  MI           218   11      158          24:42      7:58/M

       2    Liliana Lehnst                    East Lansing  MI      265    8      160          24:47      8:00/M

       3    Kiera Smith                       Lansing  MI           170   10      163          24:54      8:02/M

       4    Meghan Ford                       Mason  MI              58    9      216          26:47      8:38/M

       5    Mya Carnevale                     Mason  MI              30    8      217          26:49      8:39/M

       6    Caleigh Cadwell                   Galesburg  MI          27   10      228          27:21      8:49/M

       7    Kano Miki                         Battlecreek  MI       124   11      262          28:53      9:19/M

       8    Kanna Kawai                       Battle Creek  MI       96   11      263          28:54      9:19/M

       9    Anna Kate Jager                   East Lansing  MI       86   10      282          30:21      9:47/M

MALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kento Nakashima                   Battle Creek  MI      134   13       13          18:58      6:07/M

       2    Keegan Aimesbury                  Battle Creek  MI      357   14       38          20:45      6:42/M

       3    Mitchell Turner                   Battle Creek  MI      193   13       39          20:47      6:42/M

       4    Kotaro Watanabe                   Okemos  MI            661   12       89          22:47      7:21/M

       5    Alan Morrison                     Lansing  MI           129   13      112          23:15      7:30/M

FEMALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Anja Caley                        Eaton Rapids  MI      324   14       56          21:35      6:58/M

       2    Sal Buboiz                        Okemos  MI            282   12       62          21:47      7:02/M

       3    Brooke Soper                      Okemos  MI            275   12       64          21:49      7:02/M

MALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    William Spagnuolo                                       302   18        3          17:16      5:34/M

       2    Wes Diener                        Capac  MI             322   19       11          18:40      6:01/M

       3    Robert McQuaid                    Okemos  MI            328   15       17          19:09      6:11/M

       4    Thomas Burns                                            258   15       19          19:22      6:15/M

       5    Kyle White                        Okemos  MI            666   19       24          19:49      6:24/M

       6    Conor Burns                       Okemos  MI            257   15       53          21:17      6:52/M

       7    Phil Erickson                     Williamston  MI        51   19       58          21:38      6:59/M

       8    Jake Rolff                        Bath  MI              155   19       59          21:41      7:00/M

       9    Nathan Buchweitz                  Grand Ledge  MI        24   15       63          21:48      7:02/M

FEMALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Marin Nakashima                   Battle Creek  MI      135   16       93          22:50      7:22/M

       2    Alex Soper                                              274   15      191          25:55      8:22/M

       3    Naho Miki                         Battlecreek  MI       125   15      210          26:33      8:34/M

       4    Brianna Particka                  Filion  MI            230   19      222          27:03      8:44/M

       5    Kayla Hamilton                    Howell  MI             68   15      249          28:32      9:12/M

MALE "MIOCENE" 20-24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Charles Krasnow                   Okemos  MI            748   24       14          18:59      6:07/M

       2    Quinton Baker                     East Lansing  MI        7   24       30          20:20      6:34/M

       3    Jordan McNeilly                   Holt  MI              326   24       33          20:29      6:36/M

       4    Andrew Krause                     Holt  MI              105   21       42          20:54      6:45/M

       5    Kevin Cronin                      Holt  MI               38   21       45          20:58      6:46/M

       6    Kevin Kho                         East Lansing  MI      101   24      126          23:46      7:40/M

       7    Steve Kraska                      East Lansing  MI      226   22      157          24:41      7:58/M

       8    Justin Schuh                      Saint Johns  MI       164   21      183          25:34      8:15/M

       9    Branden Brister                   Jackson  MI           338   20      192          25:56      8:22/M

      10    Vincent Shaw                      Lansing  MI           166   24      208          26:30      8:33/M

      11    Jordan Dick                       Lansing  MI           327   24      238          27:59      9:02/M

      12    Chinnapong Trakuldist             East Lansing  MI      188   24      239          28:00      9:02/M

FEMALE "MIOCENE" 20-24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michelle Magagna                  East Lansing  MI      118   24       50          21:13      6:51/M

       2    Oliva McMurtry                                          253   20       75          22:11      7:09/M

       3    Jaylyn Kelly                      East Lansing  MI       98   20       81          22:27      7:15/M

       4    Kalee Hammerton                   East Lansing  MI      283   23       85          22:34      7:17/M

       5    Elizabeth Erickson                Williamston  MI        50   22      102          23:05      7:27/M

       6    Luna Archey                       Eaton Rapids  MI        6   20      148          24:26      7:53/M

       7    Shelbie Shelder                   Muskegon  MI          234   20      155          24:41      7:58/M

       8    Andrea Wodzinski                  East Lansing  MI      301   24      168          25:11      8:07/M

       9    Lauren Moreau                     Lansing  MI           126   22      170          25:12      8:08/M

      10    Kate McGlew                       East Lansing  MI      121   23      209          26:30      8:33/M

      11    Snay McCowan                      Lansing  MI           337   23      223          27:07      8:45/M

      12    Grace Spitzley                    Westphalia  MI        173   20      268          29:03      9:22/M

      13    Wendy Potter                      Okemos  MI            150   20      276          29:37      9:33/M

      14    Maria Thelen                      East Lansing  MI      183   23      288          33:25     10:47/M

      15    Olivia Chesniak                   Lansing  MI            34   24      292          34:18     11:04/M

      16    Janet Hsian                                             297   23      294          35:58     11:36/M

MALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Anthony Kuchera                   Bath  MI              331   28        5          17:34      5:40/M

       2    Tim Drier                         Ann Arbor  MI          47   28       21          19:25      6:16/M

       3    Matthew Hill                                            240   26       27          20:09      6:30/M

       4    Bob Cross                                               276   28       44          20:57      6:45/M

       5    Ty Jones                          Lansing  MI            92   26       49          21:13      6:51/M

       6    Brad Gakenheimer                  Lansing  MI           446   26       79          22:18      7:12/M

       7    Di Liang                          Hickory Corners  MI   753   28       92          22:48      7:21/M

       8    Justin Cory                       Holt  MI               36   28      121          23:26      7:34/M

       9    Andrew Babel                      Lansing  MI           754   28      125          23:38      7:37/M

      10    Will Holcombe                     Lansing  MI            76   26      128          23:53      7:42/M

      11    Ben MacKey                        East Lansing  MI      116   26      131          23:58      7:44/M

      12    Matt Gleason                      East Lansing  MI      344   28      142          24:18      7:50/M

      13    Matthew Kolp                      East Lansing  MI      225   26      259          28:48      9:17/M

      14    Andrew Schefke                    Lansing  MI           233   25      264          28:55      9:20/M

      15    Kyle Schebor                      Okemos  MI            162   27      275          29:33      9:32/M

      16    David Olson                       Lansing  MI           142   27      291          34:18     11:04/M

FEMALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Abby Lockner                      Dewitt  MI            229   29       83          22:32      7:16/M

       2    Michelle Kuchera                  Bath  MI              330   29       98          22:56      7:24/M

       3    Chelsea Thiede                    Holt  MI              185   25      100          23:05      7:27/M

       4    Tiffany Talamonti                 East Lansing  MI      179   29      104          23:09      7:28/M

       5    Danielle Payne                                          272   26      113          23:18      7:31/M

       6    Sarah Keenan                      East Lansing  MI      758   25      118          23:22      7:32/M

       7    Mary Stuible                      Dimondale  MI         175   29      136          24:07      7:47/M

       8    Kendra Sokol                      Lansing  MI           171   26      145          24:21      7:51/M

       9    Emily Drier                       Ann Arbor  MI          46   27      187          25:39      8:16/M

      10    Christina Azodi                   Lansing  MI           751   25      204          26:16      8:28/M

      11    Jennifer Langel                   Okemos  MI            756   26      256          28:46      9:17/M

      12    Lauren Anderson                   Lansing  MI           251   28      265          28:55      9:20/M

      13    Daryl Bean                                              246   28      267          28:59      9:21/M

      14    Sarah Rivard                      Lansing  MI           153   26      274          29:33      9:32/M

MALE "EOCENE" 30-34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Remington Moll                                          270   31        7          18:12      5:52/M

       2    Kevin Bisard                      Williamston  MI        13   30       26          19:57      6:26/M

       3    Cj Winger                         Okemos  MI            211   32       31          20:24      6:35/M

       4    James Nelson                      Lansing  MI           348   34       41          20:53      6:44/M

       5    Michael Tiffany                   Mason  MI             318   33       51          21:14      6:51/M

       6    Matt Adair                        Perry  MI               2   33       99          23:03      7:26/M

       7    Daniel Barnett                    Lansing  MI           749   31      174          25:23      8:11/M

       8    Rafal Kopacewicz                  East Lansing  MI      102   33      198          26:03      8:24/M

       9    Pawin Ittisamai                   East Lansing  MI       80   32      237          27:57      9:01/M

      10    Jesse Igbee                       Williamston  MI       787   34      243          28:17      9:07/M

      11    Shengpan Lin                      Lansing  MI           290   33      269          29:12      9:25/M

      12    David Needle                      Lansing  MI           300   33      280          30:04      9:42/M

FEMALE "EOCENE" 30-34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Inga Carlson                      Lansing  MI           686   34       57          21:36      6:58/M

       2    Rachel Kelly                      East Lansing  MI       99   30       66          21:55      7:04/M

       3    Megan Merrill                     Onondaga  MI          122   34      105          23:10      7:28/M

       4    Jen Johnson                       Dewitt  MI             91   32      116          23:19      7:31/M

       5    Amanda Delp                       Lansing  MI            43   30      132          23:59      7:44/M

       6    Kristen Jarae                     Dewitt  MI            350   32      137          24:08      7:47/M

       7    Maureen Nelson                    Lansing  MI           349   34      143          24:20      7:51/M

       8    Amanda Parker                     Saint Johns  MI       145   31      153          24:37      7:56/M

       9    Mary Jacobsen                     Holt  MI               84   34      164          24:55      8:02/M

      10    Kirsty Bullis-Brumm               Webberville  MI        25   33      229          27:22      8:50/M

      11    Carol Fergus                      East Lansing  MI      757   34      270          29:12      9:25/M

      12    Katie Carey                       Lansing  MI            28   31      271          29:13      9:25/M

      13    Desciah Strand                    East Lansing  MI      299   33      273          29:17      9:27/M

      14    Ana Wolken                        East Lansing  MI      212   32      286          30:48      9:56/M

      15    Lisa Stelzner                     Lansing  MI           750   30      289          34:09     11:01/M

MALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brendon Thiede                    Holt  MI              184   36        8          18:19      5:55/M

       2    Kyle Wilkinson                    Marquette  MI         207   37        9          18:22      5:55/M

       3    Shane Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI      266   37       12          18:42      6:02/M

       4    Jamie Rytlewski                   Okemos  MI            159   37       20          19:24      6:15/M

       5    Tsuyoshi Oshita                   East Lansing  MI      752   38       43          20:56      6:45/M

       6    Michael Struzinski                Potterville  MI       174   38       60          21:44      7:01/M

       7    Matthew Deroo                     Lansing  MI           747   36       69          22:02      7:06/M

       8    Tyler Berg                        Novi  MI               11   36       73          22:06      7:08/M

       9    Tadahiko Watanabe                 Okemos  MI            202   38       94          22:50      7:22/M

      10    Ryan Cummins                      Lansing  MI            40   38      103          23:08      7:28/M

      11    Christopher Roleck                Carol Stream  IL      231   37      108          23:13      7:29/M

      12    Darren Thornbrugh                 East Lansing  MI      746   39      117          23:21      7:32/M

      13    David Reyes-Gastelum              East Lansing  MI      151   38      119          23:25      7:33/M

      14    Guan Saw                          Lansing  MI           755   37      152          24:33      7:55/M

      15    Matt Kapp                         Lansing  MI            94   36      169          25:11      8:07/M

      16    Jeremy Davis                      Williamston  MI        42   36      207          26:29      8:33/M

      17    Dan Lyons                         Okemos  MI            115   39      211          26:43      8:37/M

      18    Patrick Tesler                    Sonoma  CA            182   35      230          27:37      8:55/M

      19    Tyler Blakslee                    Lansing  MI            14   37      284          30:26      9:49/M

FEMALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sarah Fillius                     Lansing  MI            53   36       36          20:39      6:40/M

       2    Sarah Summerhill                  East Lansing  MI      247   36       52          21:16      6:52/M

       3    Stephanie Edwards                 Lansing  MI           260   38       78          22:16      7:11/M

       4    Tracy Flak                        Howell  MI             56   35      156          24:41      7:58/M

       5    Katrina Lehnst                                          264   37      159          24:46      7:59/M

       6    Erin Schor                        Lansing  MI           163   36      161          24:51      8:01/M

       7    Amanda Werner                     Rockford  MI          665   37      162          24:53      8:02/M

       8    Andrea Jackson                    Lansing  MI            81   36      182          25:33      8:15/M

       9    Christi Henke                     Haslett  MI           793   36      194          26:00      8:23/M

      10    Chiharu Kato                      Haslett  MI            95   38      195          26:01      8:24/M

      11    Gabriela Wasilewska               East Lansing  MI      200   38      197          26:03      8:24/M

      12    Khati Brazee                      Lansing  MI            18   37      202          26:11      8:27/M

      13    Meg Gleason                       Mason  MI              63   37      205          26:16      8:28/M

      14    Cortney Ford                      Mason  MI              57   37      218          26:54      8:41/M

      15    Laura Goddeeris                   East Lansing  MI       64   35      220          26:59      8:42/M

      16    Shannon Roleck                    Carol Stream  IL      232   38      234          27:43      8:56/M

      17    Sarah Good                                              278   38      235          27:46      8:57/M

      18    Kaci Chamberlin                   Charlotte  MI          32   35      236          27:50      8:59/M

      19    Sarah Surface-Evans               Lansing  MI           176   36      242          28:09      9:05/M

      20    Sara Haliczer                     Oak Park  MI           67   35      244          28:18      9:08/M

      21    Mari Croze                        Grand Ledge  MI        39   35      247          28:31      9:12/M

      22    Stephanie Boledovich              Okemos  MI             15   39      272          29:13      9:25/M

      23    Erika Smith                       Okemos  MI            169   39      281          30:15      9:45/M

      24    Josanna Sutka                     Lansing  MI           177   37      285          30:27      9:49/M

      25    Megumi Case                       Wixom  MI              31   38      290          34:12     11:02/M

MALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Duane Brown                       Mason  MI              23   41       32          20:25      6:35/M

       2    Jeremy Herliczek                  Lansing  MI            75   40       55          21:33      6:57/M

       3    Jeff Janowick                     East Lansing  MI      486   44       77          22:15      7:11/M

       4    Juan Carlos Roya Pabon            Lansing  MI           156   43       91          22:48      7:21/M

       5    Matthew Rynbrandt                 Haslett  MI           158   41       95          22:54      7:23/M

       6    Dave Zink                         Mason  MI             219   40      110          23:14      7:30/M

       7    Brendan Ringlever                 East Lansing  MI      152   44      144          24:21      7:51/M

       8    Kyle Enger                        East Lansing  MI       49   40      171          25:14      8:08/M

       9    Ken Schapman                      Bath  MI              161   43      177          25:27      8:13/M

      10    Alex Fitzpatrick                  Lansing  MI           436   44      188          25:40      8:17/M

      11    Jeff Spedoske                     Dewitt  MI            285   44      214          26:45      8:38/M

      12    Andrew Midgley                    Okemos  MI            123   40      232          27:42      8:56/M

      13    Tom Dyer                          Eaton Rapids  MI      323   44      246          28:21      9:09/M

      14    Clifford Zang                     Lansing  MI           216   42      278          29:54      9:39/M

FEMALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nicole Brillantes                 East Lansing  MI      335   44       82          22:29      7:15/M

       2    Kari Simon-Pieters                Saint Johns  MI       168   44      111          23:14      7:30/M

       3    Echo Hansen                       East Lansing  MI       71   40      138          24:09      7:47/M

       4    Mary Worrall                      East Lansing  MI      214   44      180          25:33      8:15/M

       5    Beth Gleason                      Lansing  MI            62   40      233          27:42      8:56/M

       6    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI           254   42      252          28:39      9:15/M

       7    Mechelle Kuchar                   Chesaning  MI         106   41      277          29:50      9:37/M

       8    Kate Burns-Jager                  East Lansing  MI       26   43      283          30:25      9:49/M

MALE "JURASSIC" 45-49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Brad Abendroth                    Bath  MI                1   48        4          17:19      5:35/M

       2    Wayne Beyea                       Williamston  MI       786   49       22          19:31      6:18/M

       3    Stephen Gasteyer                  East Lansing  MI      785   49       61          21:46      7:01/M

       4    Cluade Thomas                                           717   47       70          22:04      7:07/M

       5    Tereyl Hammill                    Okemos  MI            332   46       84          22:34      7:17/M

       6    Daniel Owusu                      Grand Blanc  MI       144   48      101          23:05      7:27/M

       7    Matthew Moreau                    Lansing  MI           127   49      109          23:14      7:30/M

       8    Robert Cleary                     East Lansing  MI       35   46      122          23:32      7:35/M

       9    David Weismantel                  East Lansing  MI      205   49      141          24:17      7:50/M

      10    Marcus Legrand                    Sheridan  MI          110   45      150          24:30      7:54/M

      11    Steve Dexter                      Dimondale  MI          44   45      184          25:36      8:15/M

      12    Amos Ziegler                      Lansing  MI           217   49      189          25:47      8:19/M

      13    Ken MacSay                        Grand Ledge  MI       117   49      200          26:06      8:25/M

      14    Mark Neese                        Okemos  MI            137   46      241          28:02      9:03/M

FEMALE "JURASSIC" 45-49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt  MI             45   48       34          20:30      6:37/M

       2    Gayle Kuipers                     Holland  MI           107   49       46          21:05      6:48/M

       3    Mizue Wagner                      Okemos  MI            197   48      114          23:19      7:31/M

       4    Karla Hahn                        Haslett  MI           342   47      120          23:26      7:34/M

       5    Lisa Grost                        Dewitt  MI             66   46      127          23:48      7:41/M

       6    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos  MI            165   49      134          24:03      7:45/M

       7    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI             77   45      140          24:13      7:49/M

       8    Larisa Ballard                    Potterville  MI         8   46      147          24:24      7:52/M

       9    Radka Todorova                    Okemos  MI            187   48      151          24:30      7:54/M

      10    Kathi Shipley                     Holt  MI              167   45      166          25:04      8:05/M

      11    Alexis Poart                      Okemos  MI            333   47      175          25:25      8:12/M

      12    Cindy Weisenberger                Chesaning  MI         204   47      179          25:29      8:13/M

      13    Shirley Sutherland                Webberville  MI       235   49      193          25:59      8:23/M

      14    Tracy Beadlescomb                 Alma  MI                9   48      196          26:03      8:24/M

      15    Kathy Jennings                    Lansing  MI            89   47      203          26:13      8:27/M

      16    Donna Spitzley                    Westphalia  MI        172   48      293          34:31     11:08/M

MALE " TRIASSIC" 50-54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Steve Arch                                              321   54        6          17:41      5:42/M

       2    Michael Hammond                   Potterville  MI        70   53       10          18:30      5:58/M

       3    Robert Cook                       Mason  MI             404   53       15          19:04      6:09/M

       4    Dan Driesenga                     Douglas  MI           284   50       25          19:55      6:25/M

       5    Cruz Martinez                     Lansing  MI           119   51       28          20:12      6:31/M

       6    Stephen Knight                    Lansing  MI           329   54       35          20:35      6:38/M

       7    Simon Petersen-Jones              Okemos  MI            147   54       48          21:12      6:50/M

       8    Dave Hinkle                       Mason  MI             320   51       54          21:32      6:57/M

       9    Matthew Bliton                    East Lansing  MI      339   53       68          22:01      7:06/M

      10    Steven Hollington                                       242   50       74          22:07      7:08/M

      11    Chris Johnson                                           261   50       80          22:25      7:14/M

      12    Pete Treleaven                    Lansing  MI           190   53       86          22:37      7:18/M

      13    Bill Peattie                      East Lansing  MI      146   51      107          23:12      7:29/M

      14    Jeb Burns                         Okemos  MI            256   50      135          24:04      7:46/M

      15    Kenneth Deneau                                          241   50      146          24:24      7:52/M

      16    Paul Signorello                   Birmingham  MI        347   53      149          24:26      7:53/M

      17    Jeffo Anderson                    Lansing  MI             5   53      199          26:05      8:25/M

      18    Brian Wills                       Laingsburg  MI        208   50      213          26:45      8:38/M

      19    Lyle Hamilton                     Howell  MI             69   52      248          28:32      9:12/M

      20    Jeffrey Lock                      Okemos  MI            111   50      260          28:49      9:18/M

FEMALE "TRIASSIC" 50-54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Hiromi Potter                     Okemos  MI            149   52       76          22:12      7:10/M

       2    Susan Blemaster                   Portland  MI          712   54       87          22:42      7:19/M

       3    Kathy Lareau                      Dimondale  MI         109   54      106          23:12      7:29/M

       4    Debbie Bellant                    Lansing  MI            10   50      129          23:54      7:43/M

       5    Angela Dardas                     Okemos  MI            222   53      165          25:02      8:05/M

       6    Shirlee Finch                     Alma  MI               54   50      172          25:19      8:10/M

       7    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI       108   52      176          25:25      8:12/M

       8    Francine Bergstrom                Saint Johns  MI        12   50      181          25:33      8:15/M

       9    Laura Taylor                      Charlevoix  MI        181   53      190          25:51      8:20/M

      10    Cyndi Lyons                       Ada  MI               114   50      227          27:21      8:49/M

      11    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI            189   53      231          27:42      8:56/M

      12    Salbine Blaxton                   Okemos  MI            336   51      253          28:42      9:15/M

MALE " PERMIAN" 55-59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt  MI              4   55       29          20:14      6:32/M

       2    Eric Johnson                      Muskegon  MI          489   58       71          22:05      7:07/M

       3    Brian Bess                        Laingsburg  MI        262   58       72          22:06      7:08/M

       4    Jack Wein                         East Lansing  MI      203   59      115          23:19      7:31/M

       5    Kevin Garnett                     East Lansing  MI       60   55      225          27:18      8:48/M

       6    Jamie Evans                       Holt  MI               52   56      279          29:59      9:40/M

FEMALE "PERMIAN" 55-59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Janet Navarro                     East Lansing  MI      136   58      167          25:09      8:07/M

       2    Irene Winter                      Ionia  MI             238   59      173          25:20      8:10/M

       3    Deborah Cronin                    Traverse City  MI      37   57      201          26:08      8:26/M

       4    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI            83   55      219          26:54      8:41/M

       5    Bernice Wagner                    St. Johns  MI         196   59      221          27:00      8:43/M

       6    Tamy Nagy                         Grand Rapids  MI      133   55      250          28:37      9:14/M

       7    Sara Aikman                       Haslett  MI             3   56      254          28:43      9:16/M

       8    April Wyncott                     Brighton  MI          215   56      261          28:53      9:19/M

MALE " CARBONIFEROUS 60-64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI            206   61       47          21:05      6:48/M

       2    Richard Hayhoe                    East Lansing  MI       72   62       96          22:55      7:24/M

       3    John Sawyer                       Eaton Rapids  MI      160   61      124          23:35      7:36/M

       4    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI           210   64      130          23:57      7:44/M

       5    Leon Schneider                    Fowler  MI            341   61      139          24:12      7:48/M

       6    Randy Fielder                     Kalamazoo  MI         223   63      251          28:38      9:14/M

FEMALE "CARBONIFEROUS" 60-64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kari Chandler                     Okemos  MI            346   62       67          21:56      7:05/M

       2    Patty Degnan                                            244   64      154          24:38      7:57/M

       3    Frances Kaneene                   East Lansing  MI       93   61      224          27:08      8:45/M

       4    Becky Hollington                  Grand Ledge  MI       334   62      258          28:47      9:17/M

       5    Bobbi Krasuski                    Okemos  MI            104   64      287          30:56      9:59/M

MALE " DEVONIAN" 65-69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    George Jackson                    Williamston  MI        82   66       40          20:49      6:43/M

       2    Jim Carter                        Okemos  MI            221   66      123          23:33      7:36/M

       3    Sam Underwood                     East Lansing  MI      194   66      133          23:59      7:44/M

       4    Michael Largo                                           273   65      185          25:37      8:16/M

       5    Robert Skabic                                           255   67      215          26:45      8:38/M

       6    Roger Nelson                      Dansville  MI         138   66      257          28:46      9:17/M

FEMALE "DEVONIAN" 65-69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI       139   65      266          28:56      9:20/M

MALE " SILUAIAN" 70-74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI       143   70       88          22:43      7:20/M

       2    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI            97   73      178          25:27      8:13/M

       3    Jack Carlton                      Grand Ledge  MI        29   72      240          28:01      9:02/M

       4    Jim Mowry                                               340   73      245          28:21      9:09/M

       5    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos  MI            268   74      255          28:44      9:16/M


MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K run wave 2

age group results

October 5, 2014, in East Lansing, MI


Results provided by Everal Race Management


Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jason Hodge                       East Lansing  MI      479   25        1          21:23      6:54/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Alissa Folger                     Lansing  MI           438   29        2          22:20      7:12/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Chris Brown                       Bath  MI              384   45       14          26:13      8:27/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Janice Spodarek                                         715   61        7          25:22      8:11/M

NO AGE PROVIDED

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Leah Wronikowski                                        735    0      295          42:56     13:51/M

MALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Duncan Winger                     Okemos  MI            669    8       55          28:46      9:17/M

       2    Kai Martin                        East Lansing  MI      534    9       90          29:55      9:39/M

       3    Owen Ackerman                     Dexter  MI            352    9      127          31:19     10:06/M

       4    Reece Kramer                      Laingsburg  MI        509   10      152          32:43     10:33/M

       5    Jack Morley                       Dewitt  MI            705    9      153          32:45     10:34/M

       6    Quinton Wronikowski                                     736   10      162          33:21     10:45/M

       7    Daniel Burton                     Lansing  MI           790   7       171          33:48     10:54/M

       8    Carson Knapp                      Holt  MI              506    9      174          33:58     10:57/M

       9    Quinn Martin                      East Lansing  MI      535    9      178          34:16     11:03/M

      10    Ethan Morley                      Dewitt  MI            704   11      190          34:52     11:15/M

      11    Alec Stone                        East Lansing  MI      781   10      249          38:04     12:17/M

      12    Ethan Stone                       East Lansing  MI      782   11      250          38:04     12:17/M

      13    Titus Hintze                      East Lansing  MI      475    6      299          43:08     13:55/M

      14    Jonas Hintze                      East Lansing  MI      473    6      300          43:08     13:55/M

      15    William Wardwell                  Holt  MI              659    8      324          47:05     15:11/M

      16    Jackson Fosburg                   Lansing  MI           441    7      328          49:36     16:00/M

      17    Miles Johnston                    East Lansing  MI      492    6      350        1:07:42     21:50/M

FEMALE "HOLOCENE" 1-11

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Laini Volk                        Portland  MI          651   10       49          28:28      9:11/M

       2    Katie Palsrok                     East Lansing  MI      576    8      164          33:28     10:48/M

       3    Grace Fitzgerald                  East Lansing  MI      434   10      194          35:07     11:20/M

       4    Aurora Dardas                     Okemos  MI            689    9      261          38:51     12:32/M

       5    Jazmyn Pon                                              740    8      278          40:39     13:07/M

       6    Lydia Kendall                     East Lansing  MI      501    7      292          42:35     13:44/M

MALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Xavier Konett                     East Lansing  MI      777   13      108          30:31      9:51/M

FEMALE "PLEISTOCENE" 12-14

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kloe Bisard                       Williamston  MI       780   12       28          27:25      8:51/M

       2    Emily Goebel                      Okemos  MI            456   12      229          37:01     11:56/M

       3    Allison Oviedo                    Lansing  MI           572   13      237          37:25     12:04/M

       4    Maranda Wardwell                  Holt  MI              656   13      252          38:09     12:18/M

       5    Akane Sturtevant                  Battle Creek  MI      627   14      304          43:43     14:06/M

MALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    James Lawton                      East Lansing  MI      700   19       38          27:46      8:57/M

       2    Patrick Stouffer                                        249   16      159          33:06     10:41/M

FEMALE "PLIOCENE" 15-19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kelsey Bender                     Lansing  MI           372   19       30          27:31      8:53/M

       2    Gianna Izzo                       Ann Arbor  MI         485   17       31          27:31      8:53/M

       3    Aliera Konett                     East Lansing  MI      778   16      147          32:33     10:30/M

       4    Hannah Aimesbury                  Battle Creek  MI      356   19      231          37:03     11:57/M

       5    Emily Gilmer                      Waterford  MI         451   16      308          44:45     14:26/M

       6    Krista Kinsey                     Lansing  MI           503   19      331          50:05     16:09/M

MALE "MIOCENE" 20-24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    Jesse Burghdoff                   Okemos  MI            390   22        3          23:50      7:41/M

       2    Andy Chon                         East Lansing  MI      765   23       24          27:11      8:46/M

       3    Evan Jones                        East Lansing  MI      493   21       51          28:29      9:11/M

       4    Ian Duncanson                     Lansing  MI           428   24       53          28:43      9:16/M

       5    Justin Drwencke                   Lansing  MI           423   23       57          28:51      9:18/M

       6    Nate Dessert                      East Lansing  MI      412   23       81          29:43      9:35/M

       7    Lucas Stouffer                                          250   24       96          30:09      9:44/M

       8    Lucas Gosser                      Rochester Hills  MI   458   22      112          30:35      9:52/M

       9    Michael Myler                     East Lansing  MI      563   21      161          33:19     10:45/M

      10    Jon Guthrie                       Okemos  MI            463   20      182          34:25     11:06/M

      11    Timothy Curtis                    Swartz Creek  MI      407   22      271          40:11     12:58/M

FEMALE "MIOCENE" 20-24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sarah Privette                    East Lansing  MI      587   23        4          23:55      7:43/M

       2    Christa Bender                    Galena  OH            371   22        9          25:37      8:16/M

       3    Charlotte Ure                     Lansing  MI           291   23       15          26:22      8:30/M

       4    Ashley Gilmer                     Waterford  MI         450   21       20          27:01      8:43/M

       5    Jill Zelenski                     Holt  MI              679   24       26          27:18      8:48/M

       6    Sarah Schmidt                                          1203   23       33          27:33      8:53/M

       7    Sarah Polega                      Niles  MI             583   20       41          28:01      9:02/M

       8    Alexis Bailey                     East Lansing  MI      363   20       47          28:27      9:11/M

       9    Haleigh Derose                    Lansing  MI           410   20       50          28:29      9:11/M

      10    Sara Devereaux                    Bath  MI              414   22       58          28:57      9:20/M

      11    Emily Stoddard                    Bath  MI              625   22       59          28:57      9:20/M

      12    Youyou Yang                       East Lansing  MI      677   21       71          29:27      9:30/M

      13    Catherine Sherman                                       716   20       72          29:31      9:31/M

      14    Megan Dukes                       East Lansing  MI      427   20       75          29:34      9:32/M

      15    Amanda Kadykowski                 East Lansing  MI      494   20      104          30:26      9:49/M

      16    Megan Jackson                     Muskegon  MI         1099   21      114          30:38      9:53/M

      17    Jessica Sobel                     Okemos  MI            624   23      117          30:45      9:55/M

      18    Allison Dore                      Silverdale  WA        760   23      119          30:53      9:58/M

      19    Marcy Jerome                      St. Johns  MI         488   23      120          30:55      9:58/M

      20    Chelsea Schaffer                  Swartz Creek  MI      606   21      149          32:35     10:31/M

      21    Vicari Vollmar                    East Lansing  MI      654   24      155          32:48     10:35/M

      22    Madeline Tatro                    East Lansing  MI      630   20      160          33:18     10:45/M

      23    Kristin Beery                     Mason  MI             369   24      202          35:31     11:27/M

      24    Fangyun Zhong                     East Lansing  MI      772   22      210          36:05     11:38/M

      25    Brianna Grosso                    East Lansing  MI      461   22      238          37:28     12:05/M

      26    Paula Bobosky                     East Lansing  MI      375   22      239          37:29     12:05/M

      27    Lauren Gibbons                    Lansing  MI           449   22      269          39:53     12:52/M

      28    Katherine Klotz                                         734   22      296          42:58     13:52/M

      29    Maranda Trombley                  Lansing  MI           641   24      301          43:16     13:57/M

      30    Disha Mehta                       East Lansing  MI      546   24      346          59:35     19:13/M

MALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sebastian Mercier                 East Lansing  MI      547   29        5          24:07      7:47/M

       2    Robert Wood                       East Lansing  MI      674   27       11          25:44      8:18/M

       3    Mike Manzella                     Lansing  MI           298   28       44          28:16      9:07/M

       4    Clay Mudge                                              245   29       60          29:03      9:22/M

       5    Nathan Kessler                    Laingsburg  MI        696   27       84          29:47      9:36/M

       6    Jordan Falduto                    Chicago  IL           432   25      163          33:22     10:46/M

       7    Tim Matsudo                       Haslett  MI           538   27      192          34:55     11:16/M

       8    Jeremy Wong                       East Lansing  MI      673   28      214          36:17     11:42/M

       9    Ravi Vedula                       Lansing  MI           768   26      218          36:20     11:43/M

      10    Daniel Convertier                 East Lansing  MI      767   28      225          36:50     11:53/M

      11    Shaun Darling                     East Lansing  MI      408   26      266          39:11     12:38/M

FEMALE "OLIGOCENE" 25-29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Yan Sun                           East Lansing  MI      773   27       10          25:39      8:16/M

       2    Stephanie Warnhoff                Lansing  MI           660   27       35          27:35      8:54/M

       3    Victoria Salekin                  Lansing  MI           294   25       37          27:42      8:56/M

       4    Sarah Leitz-Compagnoni            Lansing  MI           523   27       40          27:57      9:01/M

       5    Megan Carnaghi                    Lansing  MI           398   27       42          28:01      9:02/M

       6    Jennifer Lori                     Lansing  MI           770   26       80          29:42      9:35/M

       7    Andrea Plaxton                    Holt  MI              582   27       82          29:43      9:35/M

       8    Ariel Timm                        East Lansing  MI      709   25       85          29:48      9:37/M

       9    Mallorie McCool                   Waterford  MI         541   27       92          29:58      9:40/M

      10    Amanda Howard                     Haslett  MI           482   26      138          31:50     10:16/M

      11    V Ackroyd                         East Lansing  MI      354   28      141          32:15     10:24/M

      12    Christine Lee                     East Lansing  MI      519   29      150          32:36     10:31/M

      13    Betsy Riley                       Cedar Lake  MI        763   26      156          32:51     10:36/M

      14    Megan Doherty                     Lansing  MI           416   29      179          34:22     11:05/M

      15    Marla Saint Gilles                Lansing  MI           801   28      181          34:23     11:05/M

      16    Jacquelyn Hansen                  Potterville  MI       466   28      205          35:41     11:31/M

      17    Rachael Eaton                     East Lansing  MI      800   27      209          36:03     11:38/M

      18    Saltanat Mambetova                Okemos  MI            766   25      211          36:08     11:39/M

      19    Josephine Wee                     East Lansing  MI      280   27      215          36:18     11:43/M

      20    Kari Dammerman                    East Lansing  MI      289   27      217          36:19     11:43/M

      21    Noraica Davila Melendez           Lansing  MI           762   27      241          37:35     12:07/M

      22    Jennifer Freridge                 Perry  MI             444   28      246          37:49     12:12/M

      23    Katie Kennedy                     Lansing  MI           774   25      255          38:20     12:22/M

      24    Danielle Lytle                    Traverse City  MI     530   26      259          38:45     12:30/M

      25    Ashley Manning                    Lansing  MI           532   28      305          43:49     14:08/M

      26    Elizabeth Chidsey                 Lansing  MI           402   25      306          43:57     14:11/M

      27    Samantha Dahlberg                 Tecumseh  MI          293   26      307          44:23     14:19/M

      28    Yolanda Brooks                    Lansing  MI           764   29      312          45:16     14:36/M

      29    Kayla Bauer                       Waterford  MI         368   27      316          46:02     14:51/M

      30    Lauren Buskirk                    Mason  MI             392   25      320          46:20     14:57/M

      31    Samantha Peffley                  Lansing  MI           729   26      322          47:03     15:11/M

      32    Day Grenberg                      Lansing  MI           771   27      335          51:37     16:39/M

      33    Laura Lipp                        East Lansing  MI      525   26      336          51:57     16:45/M

      34    Leanne Gee                        Okemos  MI            448   26      348        1:02:05     20:02/M

MALE "EOCENE" 30-34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Colin Boes                        Lansing  MI           377   31       12          25:46      8:19/M

       2    Sean Binkley                      Lansing  MI           791   32       17          26:44      8:37/M

       3    Dave McCollom                     Holt  MI              540   33       21          27:04      8:44/M

       4    John Engle                        Holt  MI              431   32       36          27:35      8:54/M

       5    Brian Ruble                       Dewitt  MI            738   31       45          28:17      9:07/M

       6    Isaac Coury                       Royal Oak  MI         688   32       77          29:36      9:33/M

       7    Justin Bruner                     Holt  MI              387   32      105          30:30      9:50/M

       8    David Wendelberger                Okemos  MI            663   32      168          33:41     10:52/M

       9    Brian Smith                       Niles  MI             620   32      262          38:55     12:33/M

      10    Joshua Nichols                    Lansing  MI           566   34      284          41:36     13:25/M

      11    Jeffrey Utter                     Perry  MI             646   33      289          41:59     13:33/M

      12    Anthony Kendall                   East Lansing  MI      500   33      291          42:34     13:44/M

      13    Scott Skowronek                   Lansing  MI           617   32      338          52:33     16:57/M

      14    Matthew McKenna                   Detroit  MI           545   33      342          54:46     17:40/M

FEMALE "EOCENE" 30-34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Charisse Hook                     Linden  MI            481   34       13          25:48      8:19/M

       2    Jamie Caballero                   East Lansing  MI      394   32       16          26:34      8:34/M

       3    Alessa Boes                       Lansing  MI           376   30       23          27:10      8:46/M

       4    Katina Miller                     Okemos  MI            742   31       43          28:03      9:03/M

       5    Abby McGee                        Laingsburg  MI        544   33       56          28:49      9:18/M

       6    Cathy Herwat                      St. Johns  MI         470   34       89          29:55      9:39/M

       7    Lisa Cross                                              737   32       99          30:14      9:45/M

       8    Erin Coury                        Royal Oak  MI         687   31      103          30:26      9:49/M

       9    Lori Bruner                       Holt  MI              388   32      106          30:30      9:50/M

      10    Amber Merlone                     Bellevue  MI          548   30      143          32:23     10:27/M

      11    Sarah Winger                      Okemos  MI            670   33      145          32:30     10:29/M

      12    Jennifer Gerlach                                        710   30      176          34:04     10:59/M

      13    Melissa Kramer                    Laingsburg  MI        508   34      213          36:16     11:42/M

      14    Sarah Kingsley                    Lansing  MI           698   30      219          36:27     11:45/M

      15    Melissa Brockington               Ann Arbor  MI         684   33      234          37:21     12:03/M

      16    Angel Jenio                       Lansing  MI           487   31      235          37:23     12:04/M

      17    Nicole Leister                    Haslett  MI           522   32      245          37:48     12:12/M

      18    Kelly Hannon                      Lansing  MI           465   30      254          38:15     12:20/M

      19    Lissa Blon-Jacot                                        741   33      257          38:31     12:25/M

      20    Dallas Angelosanto                Lansing  MI           681   34      267          39:44     12:49/M

      21    Erin Binkley                      Lansing  MI           682   34      268          39:44     12:49/M

      22    Sarah Utter                       Perry  MI             647   33      274          40:21     13:01/M

      23    Kelli Camiller                    East Lansing  MI      395   31      285          41:47     13:29/M

      24    Becky Steidl                      Williamston  MI       292   32      290          42:21     13:40/M

      25    Jessica Harden                    Lansing  MI           467   34      293          42:50     13:49/M

      26    Laurie Laughlin                   South Bend  IN        518   34      311          45:15     14:36/M

      27    Beki Anderson                     Lansing  MI           788   32      315          45:37     14:43/M

      28    April Noren                       Eaton Rapids  MI      568   30      317          46:10     14:54/M

      29    Barb Zaremski                     Williamston  MI       678   32      321          47:01     15:10/M

      30    Lee Ruble                         Dewitt  MI            601   32      326          48:13     15:33/M

      31    Melody Tesler                     Sonoma  CA            633   34      340          53:38     17:18/M

      32    Anne Latarte                      Detroit  MI           517   33      341          54:43     17:39/M

      33    Stephanie Rakowski                Lansing  MI           707   34      343          56:32     18:14/M

MALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Christopher Kingsley              Lansing  MI           697   35        6          25:09      8:07/M

       2    Matt Bromley                      Greenville  MI         21   37        8          25:37      8:16/M

       3    Clint Hoagland                    Lansing  MI           478   36       27          27:21      8:49/M

       4    Sean Syts                         Stockbridge  MI       714   38       39          27:55      9:00/M

       5    Martin Burris                     Okemos  MI            391   37       66          29:10      9:25/M

       6    Paul Kolar                        Lansing  MI           507   39       97          30:12      9:45/M

       7    Derek Peters                      Mason  MI             580   35      133          31:35     10:11/M

       8    Jeff Reynolds                     Holt  MI              591   36      173          33:58     10:57/M

       9    Adam Lock                         Okemos  MI            784   39      287          41:54     13:31/M

      10    Rob Morrison                      Lansing  MI           792   37      337          52:11     16:50/M

FEMALE "PALEOCENE" 35-39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Fumi Morishita                    Battle Creek  MI      560   36       29          27:30      8:52/M

       2    Ana Kelly                         Mason  MI             287   36       48          28:27      9:11/M

       3    Jennifer Shangraw                 East Lansing  MI      612   37       69          29:18      9:27/M

       4    Naomi Kawai                       Battle Creek  MI      497   39       70          29:22      9:28/M

       5    Debbie Slezak                     Lansing  MI           619   36       98          30:13      9:45/M

       6    Mao Lee                           Lansing  MI           701   37      101          30:16      9:46/M

       7    Kimberle Midgley                  Okemos  MI            549   39      102          30:23      9:48/M

       8    Amy Gilmore                       Lansing  MI           452   38      130          31:31     10:10/M

       9    Heather Trudeau                   Dewitt  MI            642   38      137          31:49     10:16/M

      10    Stephanie Palagyi                 Lansing  MI           574   37      146          32:31     10:29/M

      11    Anna Boone                        East Lansing  MI      683   36      154          32:48     10:35/M

      12    Emily Palsrok                     East Lansing  MI      575   39      165          33:28     10:48/M

      13    Megan Burton                      Lansing  MI           789   36      172          33:49     10:55/M

      14    Melissa McHugh                    Lansing  MI           730   37      187          34:49     11:14/M

      15    Bree Peters                       Mason  MI             579   35      191          34:54     11:15/M

      16    Megumi Murata                     Battle Creek  MI      561   37      212          36:14     11:41/M

      17    Sarah Fay-Simons                  East Lansing  MI      433   38      244          37:46     12:11/M

      18    Jayne Lock                        Okemos  MI            783   39      270          40:07     12:56/M

      19    Leonie Hintze                     East Lansing  MI      474   38      298          43:08     13:55/M

      20    Julia Heany                       Grand Ledge  MI       796   36      302          43:21     13:59/M

      21    Sheri Ackerman                    Dexter  MI            353   39      313          45:16     14:36/M

      22    Jenna Fosburg                     Lansing  MI           442   35      329          49:36     16:00/M

      23    Amanda Werner                     Rockford  MI          665   37      349        1:03:36     20:31/M

MALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michael Wendorf                   Lansing  MI           664   41       64          29:08      9:24/M

       2    Mike Vincent                      Traverse City  MI     650   40       94          30:01      9:41/M

       3    Don Lafay                         Lansing  MI           699   42       95          30:08      9:43/M

       4    Daniel Gilmore                    Lansing  MI           453   44      107          30:31      9:51/M

       5    Dan Ackerman                      Dexter  MI            351   42      125          31:18     10:06/M

       6    Mike Radomski                     Waterford  MI         589   41      227          36:52     11:54/M

       7    Tim Dardas                        Okemos  MI            690   41      260          38:51     12:32/M

       8    Kentaro Imada                     Battle Creek  MI      483   43      263          38:57     12:34/M

       9    Matthew Wardwell                  Holt  MI              657   44      323          47:04     15:11/M

FEMALE "CRETACEOUS" 40-44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brooke Stuber                                           720   41       34          27:34      8:54/M

       2    Valerie Martinez                  Dimondale  MI         537   44       46          28:25      9:10/M

       3    Sachiko Miki                      Battlecreek  MI       550   43       54          28:45      9:16/M

       4    Michelle McFall                   East Lansing  MI      543   40       65          29:09      9:24/M

       5    Margaret Rost                     Lansing  MI           599   42       67          29:14      9:26/M

       6    Erin Rommeck                      Okemos  MI            598   40       68          29:14      9:26/M

       7    Jennifer Dunlap                   Lansing  MI           429   41       73          29:33      9:32/M

       8    Laurie Hubbert                    Grand Ledge  MI       799   41       74          29:33      9:32/M

       9    Kristin Ritchie                   Holt  MI              594   40      110          30:33      9:51/M

      10    Janean Devaul                     Dansville  MI         413   40      113          30:38      9:53/M

      11    Kristine Johnston                 Laingsburg  MI        491   40      118          30:46      9:55/M

      12    Yoko Imada                        Battle Creek  MI      484   43      121          30:57      9:59/M

      13    Jamie Braden                      Bath  MI              380   41      126          31:18     10:06/M

      14    Christine Beals                                         713   41      128          31:28     10:09/M

      15    Rachel Potter                     Okemos  MI            584   41      139          32:03     10:20/M

      16    Tami Osborne                      Williamston  MI       570   42      148          32:33     10:30/M

      17    Tina Volk                         Portland  MI          653   40      167          33:39     10:51/M

      18    Heather Ricks                     East Lansing  MI      593   40      170          33:46     10:54/M

      19    Sherry Martin                     East Lansing  MI      536   41      177          34:14     11:03/M

      20    Heidi Alvesteffer                 Portland  MI          358   40      184          34:44     11:12/M

      21    Jinie Shirey                      Mason  MI             614   41      196          35:16     11:23/M

      22    Lea Ammerman                      Mason  MI             360   44      201          35:31     11:27/M

      23    Angela Lugo-Thomas                Highland Park  MI     529   42      220          36:30     11:46/M

      24    Karen Francis-Mcwhite             Lansing  MI           443   40      226          36:50     11:53/M

      25    Shana Radomski                    Waterford  MI         590   41      228          36:53     11:54/M

      26    Liz Goebel                        Okemos  MI            457   44      232          37:06     11:58/M

      27    Tracey Ryan                       Bath  MI              604   44      240          37:34     12:07/M

      28    Tammi Wardwell                    Lansing  MI           658   40      275          40:22     13:01/M

      29    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt  MI            553   44      276          40:25     13:02/M

      30    Melissa Hinojosa                                        724   44      277          40:29     13:04/M

      31    B Nadine Roya                     Lansing  MI           600   40      297          43:06     13:54/M

      32    Eugene Kim-Leighton               Haslett  MI           502   42      347        1:02:05     20:02/M

MALE "JURASSIC" 45-49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michael Braem                     Lansing  MI           381   47       25          27:15      8:47/M

       2    Gary Roloff                       Mason  MI             597   49       78          29:41      9:35/M

       3    Ed Barr                           Alpena  MI            367   45      140          32:12     10:23/M

       4    Brian Mishler                     East Lansing  MI      555   47      166          33:39     10:51/M

       5    Kevin Fitzgerald                  East Lansing  MI      435   45      193          35:06     11:19/M

       6    Mike Carlson                      East Lansing  MI      397   47      195          35:14     11:22/M

       7    Kevin Ammerman                    Mason  MI             359   48      200          35:30     11:27/M

       8    David Underhill                   Haslett  MI           645   48      216          36:18     11:43/M

FEMALE "JURASSIC" 45-49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sandra Fluharty                   Mt. Pleasant  MI      691   48       63          29:05      9:23/M

       2    Kelly Millenbah                   Mason  MI             551   46       79          29:41      9:35/M

       3    Pennie Button                     Lansing  MI           393   49      109          30:32      9:51/M

       4    Kelli Brown                       Bath  MI              385   45      124          31:15     10:05/M

       5    Debbie Richards                   East Lansing  MI      592   48      132          31:35     10:11/M

       6    Yumiko Nakashima                  Battle Creek  MI      564   46      134          31:36     10:12/M

       7    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI           542   46      144          32:30     10:29/M

       8    Tina Vansyckle                    Charlotte  MI         648   45      158          33:01     10:39/M

       9    Kelly Garner                      Dewitt  MI            447   45      180          34:22     11:05/M

      10    Teresa Kmetz                      Portland  MI          505   47      183          34:43     11:12/M

      11    Therese Noonan                    Mason  MI             567   46      188          34:49     11:14/M

      12    Vicki MacSay                      Grand Ledge  MI       531   47      189          34:50     11:14/M

      13    Evelyn Griffithportee             East Lansing  MI      460   47      222          36:35     11:48/M

      14    Elizabeth Aimesbury               Battle Creek  MI      355   46      230          37:03     11:57/M

      15    Helen Denker                      Woodland  MI          409   45      247          37:56     12:14/M

      16    Arlene Weismantel                 East Lansing  MI      662   49      253          38:10     12:19/M

      17    Sherry Drew                       Dansville  MI         422   46      258          38:36     12:27/M

      18    Kiyoko Sturtevant                 Battle Creek  MI      628   45      303          43:43     14:06/M

      19    Tammy Kinsey                      Lansing  MI           504   47      332          50:05     16:09/M

      20    Kim Abendroth                     Bath  MI              726   47      333          50:06     16:10/M

MALE " TRIASSIC" 50-54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Robert Privette                   East Lansing  MI      586   53       19          26:55      8:41/M

       2    Jeffrey Schultz                   Okemos  MI            609   50       22          27:05      8:44/M

       3    Frank McQuaid                     East Lansing  MI      775   53       52          28:41      9:15/M

       4    David Taylor                      Charlevoix  MI        631   54       86          29:49      9:37/M

       5    Tom Cronin                        Holt  MI              406   53       88          29:52      9:38/M

       6    Gregory Lamkin                    Okemos  MI            514   54      135          31:36     10:12/M

       7    Michael Rodriguez                 Lansing  MI           596   50      142          32:22     10:26/M

       8    Frank Drew                        Dansville  MI         421   51      207          35:55     11:35/M

       9    Garth Banninga                    St. Johns  MI         364   52      208          35:56     11:35/M

      10    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           573   52      236          37:25     12:04/M

      11    Gary Stone                        East Lansing  MI      779   51      248          38:04     12:17/M

      12    Will Smith                        East Lansing  MI      744   50      282          41:23     13:21/M

      13    Craig Partridge                   Eaton Rapids  MI      578   53      310          44:55     14:29/M

FEMALE "TRIASSIC" 50-54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jan Schlaff                       Ann Arbor  MI         607   54       32          27:31      8:53/M

       2    Janet Przystas                    Dimondale  MI         588   51      199          35:30     11:27/M

       3    Sue McCarthy                      Okemos  MI            539   51      204          35:35     11:29/M

       4    Kim Savage                        Haslett  MI           815   51      273          40:18     13:00/M

       5    Karen Peffley                                           728   54      325          47:06     15:12/M

       6    Dee Plumhoff                      Mason  MI             706   52      344          56:32     18:14/M

MALE " PERMIAN" 55-59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kevin Duits                       Woodland  MI          425   55       61          29:03      9:22/M

       2    Steve Miller                      Detroit  MI           732   55      157          32:59     10:38/M

       3    Danielle Pon                                            739   55      279          40:40     13:07/M

FEMALE "PERMIAN" 55-59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Laurie Duits                      Woodland  MI          426   56       62          29:04      9:23/M

       2    Cathy Marr                        Dewitt  MI            533   58      115          30:40      9:54/M

       3    Denise Brembeck                   Eaton Rapids  MI      382   55      131          31:33     10:11/M

       4    Maggie Shultz                                           711   58      136          31:37     10:12/M

       5    Mary Privette                     East Lansing  MI      585   56      169          33:42     10:52/M

       6    Mary Lynn Broughman               Lansing  MI           731   57      185          34:45     11:13/M

       7    Vicki Shaver                      Haslett  MI           613   56      197          35:27     11:26/M

       8    Laureen Thornhill                 Farmington Hills  M   636   59      223          36:35     11:48/M

       9    Lynn Thomas                       Gladstone  MI         635   55      242          37:39     12:09/M

      10    Susan Murphy                      East Lansing  MI      562   57      256          38:24     12:23/M

      11    Lynette Jacobson                  Holt  MI              795   59      264          39:06     12:37/M

      12    Kelly Hibbert                     South Lyon  MI        471   57      281          41:02     13:14/M

      13    Sheila Bell                       East Lansing  MI      370   57      283          41:31     13:24/M

MALE " CARBONIFEROUS 60-64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ned Bromley                       Owosso  MI             22   61       87          29:51      9:38/M

       2    Robert Lee                        Mt. Pleasant  MI      702   62       93          30:00      9:41/M

       3    Jess Sobel                        Okemos  MI            623   61      116          30:45      9:55/M

       4    Lawrence Lipp                     East Lansing  MI      526   64      345          56:59     18:23/M

FEMALE "CARBONIFEROUS" 60-64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Cindy Bromley                     Owosso  MI             20   61       18          26:50      8:39/M

       2    Carol Bruce                       Williamston  MI       386   61       76          29:35      9:33/M

       3    Diane Simon                       Fowler  MI            615   60       83          29:47      9:36/M

       4    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI      520   62      100          30:15      9:45/M

       5    Nancy Seelye                      Lansing  MI           611   63      122          31:01     10:00/M

       6    Deb Kelterborn                    Mason  MI             499   64      206          35:53     11:35/M

       7    Carol Fosburg                     Lansing  MI           440   62      243          37:45     12:11/M

       8    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI           727   61      251          38:08     12:18/M

MALE " DEVONIAN" 65-69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Tom Sampson                       Lansing  MI           259   69       91          29:58      9:40/M

       2    Bruce Ashley                                            798   65      111          30:35      9:52/M

       3    Gary Seelye                       Bath  MI              610   67      123          31:11     10:04/M

       4    Stan Kaplowitz                    East Lansing  MI      495   69      151          32:39     10:32/M

       5    Gerald Blanchard                  Okemos  MI            374   67      224          36:43     11:51/M

       6    Ross Howard                       Frankenmuth  MI       694   67      319          46:13     14:55/M

FEMALE "DEVONIAN" 65-69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           569   68      175          33:58     10:57/M

       2    Toba Kaplowitz                    East Lansing  MI      496   69      203          35:35     11:29/M

       3    Lin Hirai                         East Lansing  MI      476   66      221          36:33     11:47/M

       4    Kitty Mitchell                    Okemos  MI            556   68      286          41:52     13:30/M

       5    Kathryn Andrews                   Lake City  MI         361   66      294          42:50     13:49/M

       6    Joyce Dryer                       Lansing  MI           424   69      314          45:22     14:38/M

       7    Linda Howard                      Frankenmuth  MI       693   66      318          46:12     14:54/M

       8    Carol Lipp                        East Lansing  MI      524   66      334          51:09     16:30/M

MALE " SILUAIAN" 70-74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing  MI      629   73      186          34:46     11:13/M

       2    Florian Borowski                  Muskegon  MI          378   73      339          52:50     17:03/M

FEMALE "SILUAIAN" 70-74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Glenda Borowski                   Muskegon  MI          379   70      198          35:28     11:26/M

       2    Deanna Berry                      Lansing  MI           373   71      233          37:16     12:01/M

       3    Elaine High                       Okemos  MI            472   70      288          41:55     13:31/M

       4    Elena Keller                      Lansing  MI           498   70      330          49:52     16:05/M

MALE " ORDOVICIAN" 75-79

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI            638   77      129          31:30     10:10/M

FEMALE "ORDOVICIAN" 75-79

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Alice Florida                     Lansing  MI           776   76      265          39:07     12:37/M

MALE "CAMBRIAN" 80 & UP

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          743   82      272          40:18     13:00/M

       2    William Rude                      Lansing  MI           602   80      309          44:47     14:27/M

FEMALE "CAMBRIAN" 80 & UP

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Lorna Guile                       East Lansing  MI      462   81      280          41:00     13:14/M

       2    Dawn Tyler                        Lansing  MI           644   83      327          49:33     15:59/M


MSUFCU Dinosaur Dash 5K walk

age group results

October 5, 2014, in East Lansing, MI


Results provided by Everal Race Management


Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    David Stierley                    Lansing  MI          1199   62        1          33:04     10:40/M

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Diane Allen                       Williamston  MI      1051   48        2          37:06     11:58/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Charles Finkel                    Lansing  MI          1225   61        8          39:20     12:41/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Linda Kuhlman                     Lansing  MI          1108   67        4          37:28     12:05/M

Male "HOLOCENE" 19 & under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brian Harbert                     Marysville  OH       1092   16       28          44:09     14:15/M

       2    Aaron Wisner                      East Lansing  MI     1228   12       86          51:32     16:37/M

       3    Peter Berney                      Dimondale  MI        1060   18      123          58:49     18:58/M

       4    John Berney                       Dimondale  MI        1058   14      124          58:49     18:58/M

Female "HOLOCENE" 19 & under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ariel Pickering                   Okemos  MI           1143   14       23          43:21     13:59/M

       2    Emma Dassaner                                           722    7       47          47:10     15:13/M

       3    Moeri Imada                       Battle Creek  MI     1097   16       52          47:29     15:19/M

       4    Kathryn Phillipson                East Lansing  MI     1142   18      106          54:40     17:38/M

Male "PLEISTOCENE" 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Phil Black                        Canton  MI           1063   27       63          49:18     15:54/M

       2    Erik Jacobson                     Lansing  MI          1100   27       71          50:19     16:14/M

Female "PLEISTOCENE" 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Emily Tritten                     Davison  MI          1175   28        3          37:22     12:03/M

       2    Kathryn Green                     Lansing  MI          1087   28        6          38:36     12:27/M

       3    Piuyia Chen                       East Lansing  MI     1205   26       29          44:11     14:15/M

       4    Yujin Park                        East Lansing  MI     1206   28       30          44:12     14:15/M

       5    Tiffany Liu                       Lansing  MI          1207   29       34          44:33     14:22/M

       6    Wenyan Du                         Lansing  MI          1208   28       35          44:33     14:22/M

       7    Erin Murphy                       Grand Rapids  MI     1132   22       43          46:49     15:06/M

       8    Kathleen Murphy                   East Lansing  MI     1133   26       44          46:56     15:08/M

       9    Julie Freeman                     Ann Arbor  MI        1083   28       49          47:24     15:17/M

      10    Marianne Black                    Canton  MI           1062   26       64          49:18     15:54/M

      11    Elba Pineda                       East Lansing  MI     1202   24       67          49:50     16:05/M

      12    Genevieve White                   Royal Oak  MI        1183   24       69          50:03     16:09/M

      13    Ashley McIntyre                   Lansing  MI          1122   26       72          50:19     16:14/M

      14    Erin Symonds                      Lansing  MI          1164   28       96          53:26     17:14/M

      15    Tamara Chapman                                         1194   23      116          56:58     18:23/M

      16    Sarah Vincent                                          1195   27      117          56:58     18:23/M

      17    Michele Moll                      Saint Johns  MI      1129   23      128        1:00:23     19:29/M

      18    Elizabeth Engle                   Portage  MI          1079   29      134        1:07:21     21:44/M

      19    Katrina Weirauch Engle            Holt  MI             1180   27      138        1:07:23     21:44/M

Male "PLIOCENE" 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Matt Dilts                        Jackson  MI          1077   38       19          42:03     13:34/M

       2    George Berghorn                   Lansing  MI          1056   39       33          44:16     14:17/M

       3    Jon Real                          Lansing  MI          1145   30       60          48:59     15:48/M

       4    Brad Broughman                    East Lansing  MI     1222   35      121          58:30     18:52/M

       5    Laszlo Kocsondy                   Portage  MI          1105   31      135        1:07:21     21:44/M

Female "PLIOCENE" 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Maria Powell                      Perry  MI            1144   30       21          43:09     13:55/M

       2    Vanessa Lake                      Lansing  MI          1111   30       26          43:47     14:07/M

       3    Emily Berghorn                    Lansing  MI          1055   34       31          44:15     14:16/M

       4    Abby Dassance                     St. Johns  MI        1074   34       48          47:10     15:13/M

       5    Rachelle Williams                 Lansing  MI          1184   32       56          48:41     15:42/M

       6    Erika Twichell                    Potterville  MI      1177   36       61          49:02     15:49/M

       7    Angie Wendelberger                Okemos  MI           1181   36       65          49:26     15:57/M

       8    Emelie Hewsen                     East Lansing  MI     1200   35       68          49:50     16:05/M

       9    Kate Skowronek                                          794   35       90          52:32     16:57/M

      10    Jenny Cook                        Dewitt  MI           1187   37       91          52:40     16:59/M

      11    Elizabeth Fleming                 Eagle  MI            1188   37       92          52:41     17:00/M

      12    Jessica Schubert                  Lawton  MI           1152   36      107          54:50     17:41/M

      13    Abbie Broughman                   East Lansing  MI     1065   33      109          55:03     17:45/M

      14    Nicole Burgtorf                   Laingsburg  MI       1067   31      130        1:01:32     19:51/M

Male "MIOCENE" 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bruce Greenway                    Lansing  MI          1088   47      119          57:13     18:27/M

       2    Daniel Simkin                     Okemos  MI           1156   46      133        1:03:54     20:37/M

Female "MIOCENE" 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Lisa Mazure                       Mason  MI            1121   49        7          38:50     12:32/M

       2    Sheila Clifford                   Durand  MI           1224   46       13          40:22     13:01/M

       3    Annie Scott                                            1197   45       17          40:34     13:05/M

       4    Bridget Hanko                     Maumee  OH           1196   44       22          43:17     13:58/M

       5    Heidi Lyons                       Okemos  MI           1118   41       24          43:21     13:59/M

       6    Elizabeth Gil                     East Lansing  MI     1209   40       38          45:25     14:39/M

       7    Karen Uschuk                      Eaton Rapids  MI     1192   42       53          48:02     15:30/M

       8    Amy Transue                       Grosse Pointe Par    1172   44       54          48:19     15:35/M

       9    Lisa Cronin                       Holt  MI             1072   49       55          48:21     15:36/M

      10    Kathleen Mills                    Lansing  MI          1128   47       59          48:54     15:46/M

      11    Cecile Dadivas                    Okemos  MI           1073   49       66          49:27     15:57/M

      12    K Yarger                          Oshtemo  MI          1227   40       93          53:22     17:13/M

      13    Julia Braem                       Lansing  MI          1064   47      100          53:39     17:18/M

      14    Theresa Winge                     Okemos  MI           1185   47      101          53:47     17:21/M

      15    Brennan Savey                     Okemos  MI           1226   40      104          54:27     17:34/M

      16    Kimberly Harbert                  Marysville  OH       1093   46      105          54:40     17:38/M

      17    Larisa Hutchins                   Okemos  MI           1095   48      114          56:20     18:10/M

      18    Nicole Greenway                   Lansing  MI          1089   42      120          57:13     18:27/M

      19    Joyce Simkin                      Okemos  MI           1157   44      132        1:03:50     20:35/M

Male "OLIGOCENE" 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mark Freeman                      Holt  MI             1084   57       51          47:25     15:18/M

       2    Brian Latimer                     Mason  MI            1112   52       77          50:59     16:27/M

       3    Marty Kolka                       Dewitt  MI           1107   54       82          51:08     16:30/M

       4    Shawn Newton                      Ypsilanti  MI        1135   50       83          51:11     16:31/M

       5    Fluffy McKrankypants              East Lansing  MI     1123   50       94          53:22     17:13/M

Female "OLIGOCENE" 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Diana Merrill                     Laingsburg  MI       1126   51        5          38:26     12:24/M

       2    Ellen Lurie                       Lansing  MI          1117   51       10          39:33     12:45/M

       3    Virginia Martz                    Lansing  MI          1120   50       32          44:16     14:17/M

       4    Sheila Archey                     Eaton Rapids  MI     1052   53       37          44:57     14:30/M

       5    Katherine Biles Thomas            Okemos  MI           1061   51       40          45:34     14:42/M

       6    Deb Freeman                       Holt  MI             1082   53       50          47:25     15:18/M

       7    Julie Trierweiler                 Dewitt  MI           1173   52       57          48:44     15:43/M

       8    Dawn White                        Royal Oak  MI        1182   50       70          50:04     16:09/M

       9    Becky Shockley                    Lansing  MI          1155   52       74          50:57     16:26/M

      10    Tammy Latimer                     Mason  MI            1113   52       78          50:59     16:27/M

      11    Annette Kolka                     Dewitt  MI           1106   53       81          51:01     16:27/M

      12    Mary Ruppenthal                   Ypsilanti  MI        1149   55       84          51:13     16:31/M

      13    Wendy Carlson                     Hudsonville  MI      1069   55       85          51:13     16:31/M

      14    Ann Symonds                       Lansing  MI          1163   56       95          53:26     17:14/M

      15    Sandy Enness                      Lansing  MI          1081   52      122          58:41     18:56/M

      16    Cathy Berney                      Dimondale  MI        1057   57      125          58:49     18:58/M

      17    Sheryl Moll                       Adrian  MI           1130   57      129        1:01:23     19:48/M

Male "EOCENE" 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bob Tritten                       Grand Blanc  MI      1174   61       11          40:03     12:55/M

       2    Walter Smiley                     Fayetteville  N.C    1159   63       16          40:33     13:05/M

       3    Jeffrey Venn                      Lansing  MI          1201   65       20          42:59     13:52/M

       4    John Symonds                      Lansing  MI          1165   63       36          44:44     14:26/M

       5    Patrick McPharlin                 Laingsburg  MI       1125   67       39          45:28     14:40/M

       6    Don Murray                        Lansing  MI          1134   69       75          50:58     16:26/M

       7    Jerry Armstrong                   Lansing  MI          1053   60       76          50:59     16:27/M

       8    William Redmond                   Williamston  MI      1147   64       80          51:00     16:27/M

       9    Jim Klein                         Charlotte  MI        1220   64       89          51:51     16:44/M

      10    Fred Vincent                      East Lansing  MI     1178   65       97          53:29     17:15/M

      11    Mark Klotz                        Laingsburg  MI       1104   60      110          55:12     17:48/M

      12    Mike Berney                       Dimondale  MI        1059   60      126          58:49     18:58/M

      13    Tom Jarosch                       East Lansing  MI     1101   67      127          59:26     19:10/M

      14    Larry Engle                       Colon  MI            1080   65      136        1:07:23     21:44/M

Female "EOCENE" 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Katherine Mooney                  East Lansing  MI     1131   61       14          40:29     13:04/M

       2    Karin Manes                       Mason  MI            1119   62       15          40:31     13:04/M

       3    Deborah McMartin-Finkel           Lansing  MI          1124   62       25          43:22     13:59/M

       4    Anne Smiley                       Fayetteville  N.C    1158   63       41          46:02     14:51/M

       5    Debra Windsand                                          718   60       42          46:03     14:51/M

       6    Lynda Inman                       Mason  MI            1098   61       45          46:56     15:08/M

       7    Martha Hosek                      Mason  MI            1198   69       46          46:56     15:08/M

       8    Sue Schaefer                      Lansing  MI          1150   64       58          48:53     15:46/M

       9    Laurie Tritten                    Grand Blanc  MI      1176   60       62          49:17     15:54/M

      10    Carolyn Schein                    Williamston  MI      1151   67       79          51:00     16:27/M

      11    Sherri Terbush                    Holt  MI             1166   62       87          51:44     16:41/M

      12    Jacquelyn Lack                    Grand Rapids  MI     1110   63       88          51:45     16:42/M

      13    Suzanne Leveck                    St. Johns  MI        1191   65       98          53:31     17:16/M

      14    Penny Burris                      Lawton  MI           1068   66       99          53:38     17:18/M

      15    Martha Curtin                     Lansing  MI          1221   60      108          55:02     17:45/M

      16    Margaret Klotz                    Laingsburg  MI       1103   60      111          55:12     17:48/M

      17    Jill Bullis                       Williamston  MI      1066   63      112          55:23     17:52/M

      18    Leah Hutchins                     Depere  WI           1096   67      113          56:19     18:10/M

      19    Judy Dejaegher                    Perrinton  MI        1075   65      115          56:48     18:19/M

      20    Judith Miller                     Lansing  MI          1127   63      118          57:12     18:27/M

      21    Carolyn Devers                    Laingsburg  MI       1076   61      131        1:01:33     19:51/M

      22    Cheryl Engle                      Colon  MI            1078   60      137        1:07:23     21:44/M

Male "PALEOCENE" 70 & up

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jim Loria                         Swartz Creek  MI     1116   75        9          39:29     12:44/M

       2    Jack Lawrence                     East Lansing  MI     1115   72      103          54:24     17:33/M

Female "PALEOCENE" 70 & up

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sue Grace                         Owosso  MI           1086   73       12          40:12     12:58/M

       2    Myra Kim                          Okemos  MI           1102   71       18          41:48     13:29/M

       3    Ginger Petty                      East Lansing  MI     1141   71       27          44:03     14:13/M

       4    Janet Greer                       Lansing  MI          1090   73       73          50:56     16:26/M

       5    Beth Lawrence                     East Lansing  MI     1114   71      102          54:22     17:32/M