Dragons in the Woods

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Zelenak                                              70   24        9        26:17.0      8:29/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Loy                                                 38   26        1        17:38.3      5:41/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Johnson                                         29   45       17        30:21.9      9:47/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                                          23   53        2        20:07.6      6:29/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophie Gruesbeck                                         19   11       39        51:06.5     16:29/M
       2    Abby Gruesbeck                                           20    9       40        53:09.8     17:09/M
       3    Macy Gruesbeck                                           75   6        42        53:26.2     17:14/M
       4    Selah Berry                                               8   12       52        57:08.9     18:26/M
       5    Naomi Berry                                              10    5       57      1:02:19.4     20:06/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robbie Nixon                                             45   12       10        26:31.2      8:33/M
       2    Josia Lake                                               34   12       31        43:46.3     14:07/M
       3    Nickolas Sayer                                           52   11       32        43:47.0     14:07/M
       4    Levi Berry                                                9    7       33        45:44.6     14:45/M
       5    Elijah Lake                                              35    7       35        47:15.7     15:15/M
       6    Daniel Beaver                                             5    5       41        53:22.2     17:13/M
       7    Lincoln Berry                                            11    3       66      1:08:10.8     21:59/M

Female 13 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Gruesbeck                                          18   14       21        35:15.5     11:22/M
       2    Ashlea Hector                                            26   15       54      1:00:33.0     19:32/M

Male 13 to 16

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Richards                                           49   13        5        22:45.9      7:20/M
       2    Seth Nixon                                               46   14       18        31:58.6     10:19/M
       3    Mackenzie Sayer                                          57   16       53      1:00:23.1     19:29/M

Female 17 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Sayer                                              54   17       61      1:05:58.8     21:17/M

Female 21 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Kamal                                            30   23       38        47:33.0     15:20/M
       2    Brittney Holbrook                                        27   24       45        54:08.1     17:28/M

Male 21 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Kamal                                             31   24       20        34:37.6     11:10/M
       2    Jake Holbrook                                            28   24       47        54:09.0     17:28/M
       3    Ian McVaugh-Bailey                                       42   22       50        56:30.4     18:14/M

Female 26 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Lefevre                                          36   26       13        27:51.7      8:59/M
       2    Holly Wheeler                                            68   30       34        47:15.2     15:15/M
       3    Ashley McVaugh-Bailey                                    41   28       49        56:30.2     18:14/M
       4    Katie Harmon                                             25   27       55      1:01:48.3     19:56/M
       5    Heidi MacKlin                                            39   26       56      1:01:48.6     19:56/M

Male 26 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff MacKlin                                             40   28       11        26:54.3      8:41/M
       2    Corey Harmon                                             24   28       15        28:55.8      9:20/M
       3    Ben Sheff                                                77   26       24        38:02.8     12:16/M

Female 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Savory                                          50   31       14        28:44.7      9:16/M
       2    Kimberly Watson                                          67   32       22        35:42.6     11:31/M
       3    Rachael Depauw                                           14   32       25        38:40.3     12:28/M
       4    Rebekah Schaffer                                         59   32       26        38:41.0     12:29/M
       5    Emily Sicilia                                            71   33       30        43:40.0     14:05/M
       6    Lisa Pray                                                48   34       51        57:04.0     18:25/M
       7    Jessica Berry                                             6   35       62      1:07:34.4     21:48/M

Male 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cody Burch                                               12   31        6        22:57.9      7:24/M
       2    Nathan Schaffer                                          60   33       58      1:02:20.0     20:06/M

Female 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Gruesbeck                                          17   40       43        53:26.8     17:14/M

Male 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Holbrook                                            72   37        4        22:27.6      7:15/M
       2    Aaron Warren                                             66   39        8        25:39.0      8:16/M
       3    Jonathan Sayer                                           51   40       65      1:08:10.4     21:59/M
       4    Brad Berry                                                7   38       67      1:08:17.9     22:02/M

Female 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tamilyn Nixon                                            47   42       19        32:00.4     10:19/M

Male 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Suton                                               64   44       27        39:47.3     12:50/M
       2    Reed Beaver                                               4   42       44        53:38.0     17:18/M
       3    Rob Gruesbeck                                            16   42       64      1:08:10.0     21:59/M

Female 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Allman                                          1   50       23        38:02.2     12:16/M
       2    Patricia Wolfe                                           69   48       36        47:32.0     15:20/M
       3    Diana Mecham                                             44   48       37        47:32.5     15:20/M
       4    Brenda Barton                                             2   48       46        54:08.6     17:28/M

Male 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Haggerty                                           22   46        7        25:09.2      8:07/M
       2    Daniel Mecham                                            43   49       12        27:38.4      8:55/M

Female 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Sutton                                             65   55       28        40:53.6     13:11/M

Male 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Knight                                           73   54        3        21:46.3      7:01/M
       2    Bernie Sheff                                             76   53       29        41:24.4     13:21/M
       3    Allan Soros                                              62   51       48        54:09.5     17:28/M

Female 61 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Lindsay                                           37   76       59      1:02:29.2     20:09/M
       2    Jeanne Sayer                                             53   67       60      1:02:29.6     20:09/M
       3    Barb Gruesbeck                                           21   67       63      1:08:08.6     21:59/M

Male 61 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Lake                                                32   61       16        29:21.0      9:28/M