Run Against Drugs

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Smith                                        5370   42        3          23:07      7:27/M
       2    Sheryl Timpa                                           5380   41        5          23:37      7:37/M
       3    Ericka Pelts                                           5323   34        6          24:38      7:57/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Corriveau                                        5375   47        1          21:52      7:03/M
       2    Mark Cryderman                                         5324   67        2          22:12      7:10/M
       3    Kevin Smith                                            5369   43        4          23:07      7:27/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Ciarlone                                        5343   44       14          26:43      8:37/M
       2    Kathleen Oemke                                         5373   63       28          31:47     10:15/M
       3    Pati Burson                                            5317   54       30          32:35     10:31/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rodney Roach                                           5377   40        8          25:34      8:15/M
       2    Rich Benson                                            5367   44       11          25:49      8:20/M
       3    Ed King                                                5316   65       13          26:03      8:24/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Endebrock                                        5327   12       12          25:53      8:21/M
       2    Jessi Swift                                            5341   13       45          45:39     14:44/M
       3    Jasmine Brown                                          5349    8       55        1:10:56     22:53/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Labeau                                           5333   14       19          28:34      9:13/M
       2    Caleb Brewer                                           5376   9        31          33:49     10:55/M
       3    Jason Swift                                            5340   14       47          45:43     14:45/M
       4    Hunter Young                                           5322    7       52          55:38     17:57/M

Men 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curtis Waineo                                          5352   17        7          25:05      8:05/M
       2    Gregory Waineo                                         5365   15       26          30:39      9:53/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Pohl                                           5320   21        9          25:40      8:17/M
       2    Ashley Dubiel                                          5325   23       10          25:45      8:18/M
       3    Melanie Latson                                         5357   24       16          27:03      8:44/M
       4    Holly Adkins                                           5355   24       27          31:28     10:09/M
       5    Christa Latson                                         5356   21       34          34:39     11:11/M
       6    Amanda Joseph                                          5363   27       37          37:46     12:11/M
       7    Heather Ruppel                                         5374   26       39          37:53     12:13/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maxwell Reddick                                        5366   21       15          26:53      8:40/M
       2    Daniel Dubiel                                          5326   26       41          40:02     12:55/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Bates                                          5332   32       20          28:34      9:13/M
       2    Diane Marshall                                         5331   39       22          28:50      9:18/M
       3    Sara Huard                                             5339   36       24          30:22      9:48/M
       4    Gail Bosak                                             5345   36       36          36:11     11:40/M
       5    Erica Cook                                             5362   38       38          37:47     12:11/M
       6    Melissa Cherry                                         5383   33       42          43:48     14:08/M
       7    Autumn Brown                                           5348   35       56        1:11:01     22:55/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Cherry                                           5382   32       18          27:35      8:54/M
       2    Brett Dore                                             5330   33       21          28:48      9:17/M
       3    Eric Williams                                          5372   35       54        1:01:57     19:59/M
       4    Theron Dobson                                          5351   34       57        1:13:38     23:45/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Lynn Smith                                      5354   46       33          34:13     11:02/M
       2    Julie Endebrock                                        5328   43       44          45:18     14:37/M
       3    Christine Smith                                        5338   49       50          54:08     17:28/M
       4    Grace Trudell                                          5321   44       51          55:18     17:50/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Fogo                                             5364   44       17          27:18      8:48/M
       2    Greg Smith                                             5353   48       23          29:09      9:24/M
       3    Dennis Brewer                                          5336   43       32          33:50     10:55/M
       4    William Swift                                          5342   43       46          45:42     14:45/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa White                                          5379   54       40          40:02     12:55/M
       2    Betsy Pohl                                             5319   51       43          45:18     14:37/M
       3    Joan Lalonde                                           5318   52       48          49:54     16:06/M
       4    Kathy Gostomski                                        5378   56       49          53:15     17:11/M
       5    Susan Nelson                                           5371   56       53        1:01:54     19:58/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Mancuso                                          5334   53       25          30:32      9:51/M
       2    John Kowalski                                          5368   57       29          32:26     10:28/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Dobson                                           5350   67       58        1:13:39     23:45/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hank Vaupel                                            5344   70       35          35:52     11:34/M