Duo at the Ledge

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 05, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mandi Rishel                                            759   36       15      1:36:20.8      7:21/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nicholas Thelen                                         763   23        1      1:14:38.5      5:42/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Marcy Sacks                                             697   44       18      1:37:00.0      7:24/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bill Luxmore                                            752   43        6      1:30:07.5      6:53/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Barbara Harte                                           671   61       45      1:51:33.8      8:31/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    David Soltow                                            731   52       11      1:35:20.9      7:17/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Addie Maston                                            648   13      105      3:01:04.7     13:49/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Beth Wells                                              557   17       46      1:51:43.4      8:32/M

       2    Victoria Tober                                          692   19       58      1:58:03.1      9:01/M

       3    Jennie Deblanc                                          693   19       59      1:58:03.2      9:01/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Justin Ursaki                                           564   17        9      1:34:48.7      7:14/M

       2    Lukas Walters                                           646   16       12      1:35:37.6      7:18/M

       3    Collin Newton                                           627   18       13      1:35:43.2      7:18/M

       4    Noah Chapman                                            653   16       17      1:36:51.6      7:24/M

       5    Donovan Pipitone                                        661   16       39      1:48:44.3      8:18/M

       6    Dallas Menke                                            561   17       47      1:51:43.7      8:32/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Marissa Heim                                            680   23       33      1:43:00.9      7:52/M

       2    Sonya Kedzior                                           631   20       74      2:07:09.2      9:42/M

       3    Kamilah Abood                                           669   22       79      2:12:37.9     10:07/M

       4    Adrienne Stratton                                       685   24       92      2:35:33.6     11:52/M

       5    Dana McNitt                                             665   22       94      2:37:36.1     12:02/M

       6    Emmy Wells                                              558   20       97      2:39:19.2     12:10/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Josh Perkins                                            705   23       14      1:35:52.1      7:19/M

       2    Tyler Lehman                                            560   22       95      2:39:18.9     12:10/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Vanessa Lake                                            691   29       85      2:18:10.7     10:33/M

       2    Marti Showalter                                         723   25       89      2:25:11.6     11:05/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ryan Stoklosa                                           657   29        8      1:31:14.3      6:58/M

       2    Luke Lafargue                                           626   29       16      1:36:51.4      7:24/M

       3    Yu Chen                                                 647   29       54      1:54:32.8      8:45/M

       4    Zachary Abood                                           670   27       78      2:12:37.8     10:07/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nicole Sellen                                           717   33       34      1:45:15.9      8:02/M

       2    Michelle McCormic                                       707   34       36      1:46:57.9      8:10/M

       3    Sara Foster                                             664   34       44      1:50:37.9      8:27/M

       4    Kristin Haight                                          638   34       50      1:53:04.0      8:38/M

       5    Elizabeth Karcher                                       737   34       60      1:58:15.0      9:02/M

       6    Samantha Hollosy                                        556   34       70      2:03:27.4      9:25/M

       7    Heidi Frei                                              637   34       71      2:04:36.4      9:31/M

       8    Melissa Elischer                                        748   31      101      2:55:39.4     13:25/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Adam Iding                                              654   30        3      1:27:28.3      6:41/M

       2    Justin Thomas                                           725   31        4      1:28:42.5      6:46/M

       3    Stephen Sinas                                           630   33       25      1:40:24.2      7:40/M

       4    Joseph Iding                                            656   33       29      1:41:30.0      7:45/M

       5    Garrett Miars                                           650   30       30      1:41:32.6      7:45/M

       6    Andrew Brege                                            555   33       40      1:49:28.3      8:21/M

       7    Dan Wierenga                                            710   33       43      1:49:36.9      8:22/M

       8    Adam Jones                                              721   33       48      1:52:26.3      8:35/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Lynn Helman                                             663   37       52      1:54:08.9      8:43/M

       2    Michelle Block                                          659   36       55      1:54:53.9      8:46/M

       3    Summer Minnick                                          642   37       65      1:59:20.8      9:07/M

       4    Emiley Crane                                            735   39       80      2:12:47.8     10:08/M

       5    Amanda Morehouse                                        651   37       87      2:22:45.9     10:54/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nate Stuart                                             740   37        2      1:20:11.5      6:07/M

       2    Mike Moloney                                            713   37        5      1:29:44.1      6:51/M

       3    Levi Haight                                             639   36        7      1:30:32.4      6:55/M

       4    Mark West                                               761   37       10      1:34:54.5      7:15/M

       5    Brent Goodman                                           643   39       23      1:38:59.8      7:33/M

       6    Michael Racine                                          658   38       27      1:40:38.2      7:41/M

       7    Joseph Schmit                                           683   36       31      1:41:38.0      7:45/M

       8    Drew Mills                                              679   39       75      2:10:06.4      9:56/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Hope Calati                                             754   41       38      1:47:46.9      8:14/M

       2    Holly Carroll                                           549   40       49      1:52:36.3      8:36/M

       3    Teresa McArthur                                         662   41       56      1:55:59.5      8:51/M

       4    Michelle Rowton                                         674   41       63      1:59:12.2      9:06/M

       5    Shannon Oleksyk                                         636   40       64      1:59:20.3      9:07/M

       6    Renee Delau                                             727   40       67      2:00:02.0      9:10/M

       7    Karen Vernagus                                          550   42       73      2:05:51.4      9:36/M

       8    Christine Lauer                                         756   43       83      2:16:30.0     10:25/M

       9    Wendy Strout                                            676   42      104      2:58:04.5     13:36/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jonathan Schmit                                         686   42       22      1:38:43.2      7:32/M

       2    Charles Blades                                          709   40       26      1:40:28.0      7:40/M

       3    Jason Ferrell                                           640   41       28      1:41:04.4      7:43/M

       4    Aric Prudden                                            758   44       37      1:47:28.9      8:12/M

       5    Scott Morehouse                                         652   43       82      2:14:52.7     10:18/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rhonda Dick                                             729   48       20      1:38:07.8      7:29/M

       2    Lorrie Ide                                              641   45       51      1:53:21.1      8:39/M

       3    Hope Joyce                                              678   47       68      2:00:11.5      9:10/M

       4    Tanya Lomac                                             667   45       86      2:21:02.7     10:46/M

       5    Kimberly Appell                                         666   45       93      2:36:07.7     11:55/M

       6    Kendi Howells Douglas                                   675   45      108      3:05:17.7     14:09/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Darrin Costello                                         703   45       21      1:38:12.0      7:30/M

       2    Tim Sochor                                              629   49       24      1:39:11.3      7:34/M

       3    Jeff Anderson                                           554   47       53      1:54:13.1      8:43/M

       4    Steve Dexter                                            715   45       57      1:56:50.8      8:55/M

       5    Mike Wells                                              559   47       96      2:39:19.0     12:10/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    635   50      106      3:02:25.5     13:55/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Robert Grimes                                           719   54       19      1:37:39.7      7:27/M

       2    Mike Gallihugh                                          645   51       62      1:59:08.2      9:06/M

       3    Jeff Meier                                              566   52       90      2:25:59.7     11:09/M

       4    Jeff Davenport                                          699   54       91      2:32:51.0     11:40/M

       5    Jose Oviedo                                             694   51       98      2:40:22.5     12:15/M

       6    Brian Foreback                                          634   53      103      2:58:04.2     13:36/M

       7    Tim Vanravenswaay                                       628   51      107      3:03:29.5     14:00/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ruth Black                                              690   57       76      2:10:35.8      9:58/M

       2    Veronica Jackson                                        733   55       77      2:12:07.2     10:05/M

       3    Beth Ann Perkins                                        760   55       88      2:24:48.1     11:03/M

       4    Patricia Cosgrove                                       562   59       99      2:45:26.2     12:38/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mark Cook                                               660   56       32      1:42:38.5      7:50/M

       2    Patrick Iding                                           655   59       35      1:46:38.6      8:08/M

       3    John Farquhar                                           701   57       41      1:49:28.5      8:21/M

       4    Pete Walater                                            548   57       42      1:49:33.2      8:22/M

       5    Tom Nelson                                              551   57       61      1:58:58.7      9:05/M

       6    Michael Black                                           689   58       84      2:17:55.8     10:32/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jackie Olsen                                            552   60       69      2:02:24.7      9:21/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Timothy Donovan                                         644   63       66      1:59:24.5      9:07/M

       2    Paul Smith                                              553   64       72      2:05:04.8      9:33/M

       3    Frank Maston                                            649   63      109      3:06:03.1     14:12/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Joyce Auffarth                                          677   69      102      2:58:01.8     13:35/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    James Bastian                                           765   68      100      2:45:26.5     12:38/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Tom Wilbur                                              749   74       81      2:13:31.1     10:12/M


Duo at the Ledge 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 05, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Angelina Bauer                                          769   32        3        18:47.5      6:04/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nicholas Thelen                                         764   23        1        16:38.1      5:22/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Barbara Harte                                           751   61       37        25:36.4      8:15/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michael Homan                                           747   53        4        18:51.2      6:05/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Susan Pifer                                             588   53       44        26:09.5      8:26/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Wayne Trail                                             782   53       14        20:51.4      6:44/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ella McCormic                                           579    9       47        26:21.3      8:30/M

       2    Rachel St. Vincent                                      515   12       93        38:45.7     12:30/M

       3    Audrey St. Vincent                                      527   12      100        45:00.9     14:31/M

       4    Lakayla St. Vincent                                     517   9       101        45:00.9     14:31/M

       5    Aubre St Vincent                                        744   13      134      1:06:18.1     21:23/M

       6    Angel St Vincent                                        745   13      137      1:07:13.8     21:41/M

       7    Akira St. Vincent                                       539   14      138      1:07:14.5     21:41/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Charlie Hall                                            777   11       20        21:30.9      6:56/M

       2    Ethan Lockwood                                          502   14       25        22:51.7      7:22/M

       3    Cormac Rasey                                            590   14       29        23:28.4      7:34/M

       4    Tyler Johnson                                           794   14       40        25:51.8      8:20/M

       5    Cj St. Vincent                                          511    9      127      1:02:15.2     20:05/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Anna Tawril                                             781   18       63        29:28.6      9:30/M

       2    Olivia Pahl                                             776   17       83        35:29.7     11:27/M

       3    Abagail St. Vincent                                     524   16       87        36:57.0     11:55/M

       4    Alysse St. Vincent                                      520   17      121        57:25.2     18:31/M

       5    Keeley St. Vincent                                      523   15      122        57:29.1     18:33/M

       6    Taylor Dontje                                           791   19      123        57:33.9     18:34/M

       7    Kiley St. Vincent                                       530   15      124        59:39.6     19:15/M

       8    Samantha St. Vincent                                    529   16      125        59:40.2     19:15/M

       9    Serena St. Vincent                                      531   16      135      1:06:52.3     21:34/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jack Twarozynski                                        609   17        2        17:50.7      5:45/M

       2    Logan Kroczaleski                                       541   15        9        19:54.5      6:25/M

       3    Andrew Castaneda                                        578   17       10        19:57.9      6:26/M

       4    Kyle St. Vincent                                        533   15      109        50:17.7     16:13/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Marissa Costello                                        571   22       33        24:46.0      7:59/M

       2    Caitlin Wassenaar                                       621   24       49        26:46.8      8:38/M

       3    Jennie Brown                                            505   22       85        36:39.4     11:49/M

       4    Beth Zimpfer                                            792   23       88        36:57.1     11:55/M

       5    Stephanie Lafave                                        789   22      126        59:41.1     19:15/M

       6    Tynesha Norris                                          788   23      132      1:06:17.2     21:23/M

       7    Quiana Capers                                           786   21      133      1:06:17.9     21:23/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Josh Perkins                                            704   23       28        23:17.7      7:31/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jenna Sawdy                                             573   29       26        23:07.2      7:27/M

       2    Marcia Miars                                            596   29       52        27:53.6      9:00/M

       3    Jamie Phillipich                                        783   25       67        31:30.0     10:10/M

       4    Linsey Fowler                                           606   29       73        33:52.4     10:55/M

       5    Marti Showalter                                         722   25      104        46:05.8     14:52/M

       6    Jealisha Calvert                                        790   25      136      1:07:11.0     21:40/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Harold Owens                                            793   26       34        24:53.5      8:02/M

       2    Milton Repollet                                         587   28       45        26:13.9      8:27/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nicole Sellen                                           716   33       30        23:37.6      7:37/M

       2    Michelle McCormic                                       706   34       46        26:21.2      8:30/M

       3    Elizabeth Karcher                                       736   34       54        27:58.2      9:01/M

       4    Tara Bogle                                              605   34       61        29:10.2      9:25/M

       5    Caroline Chappell                                       586   30       76        34:29.4     11:07/M

       6    Tricia Drake                                            585   34       79        34:49.6     11:14/M

       7    Lee Ruble                                               602   32      102        45:01.7     14:31/M

       8    Alexis Masur                                            772   32      105        46:35.3     15:02/M

       9    Krista Jones                                            607   32      131      1:04:05.5     20:40/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Justin Thomas                                           724   31        7        19:44.5      6:22/M

       2    Tim Hollosy                                             504   34       15        20:56.0      6:45/M

       3    Clinton Taylor                                          614   31       18        21:14.3      6:51/M

       4    Dan Wierenga                                            711   33       36        25:27.5      8:13/M

       5    Mick McCormic                                           580   31       42        26:00.8      8:23/M

       6    Luke Simpson                                            787   32      108        50:17.5     16:13/M

       7    Adam Jones                                              720   33      128      1:03:48.0     20:35/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kathryn Murphy                                          589   35       16        20:58.3      6:46/M

       2    Katie Maloney                                           591   39       35        25:15.9      8:09/M

       3    Beth Curran                                             569   35       56        28:14.4      9:06/M

       4    April Davidson                                          696   37       62        29:28.2      9:30/M

       5    Sarah Davenport                                         612   37       65        29:35.2      9:33/M

       6    Karen Batterham                                         572   37       89        36:59.4     11:56/M

       7    Emiley Crane                                            734   39       90        38:07.4     12:18/M

       8    Jamie Keip                                              739   38       91        38:15.8     12:20/M

       9    Melissa Burns                                           576   39      110        51:00.0     16:27/M

      10    Tammy Eberhard                                          613   37      118        54:15.5     17:30/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Chris Town                                              784   36        5        19:21.4      6:15/M

       2    Mike Moloney                                            712   37        6        19:44.4      6:22/M

       3    Bernie Rosendahl                                        592   35       11        20:05.5      6:29/M

       4    Dan Rasey                                               610   38       12        20:06.1      6:29/M

       5    Mark West                                               762   37       13        20:27.9      6:36/M

       6    Brent Davenport                                         611   38       64        29:34.1      9:32/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Hope Calati                                             757   41       38        25:44.9      8:18/M

       2    Deanna Kruger                                           622   43       55        27:59.6      9:02/M

       3    Renee Delau                                             726   40       60        29:05.5      9:23/M

       4    Mayuri Hogan                                            623   43       71        33:36.4     10:50/M

       5    Heidi Miller                                            601   40       80        34:50.1     11:14/M

       6    Carrie Bennett                                          620   40      119        54:33.2     17:36/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Charles Blades                                          708   40       32        24:19.5      7:51/M

       2    Josh Isenhower                                          779   44       43        26:03.9      8:24/M

       3    Jeff Armstrong                                          575   41      116        54:09.6     17:28/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rhonda Dick                                             728   48       41        25:53.0      8:21/M

       2    Patty Tarr                                              542   47       66        29:46.2      9:36/M

       3    Rhonda Williams                                         543   47       95        41:19.0     13:20/M

       4    Susan Heiler                                            567   49       96        43:06.5     13:54/M

       5    Robin Kwilinski                                         568   49       97        43:13.3     13:56/M

       6    Sheila Crawford                                         593   45      111        51:00.1     16:27/M

       7    Elisa Armstrong                                         574   48      115        54:08.8     17:28/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Scott Hall                                              775   49        8        19:52.2      6:25/M

       2    Darrin Costello                                         702   45       21        21:31.7      6:56/M

       3    Steve Dexter                                            714   45       57        28:39.1      9:15/M

       4    Mike Hogan                                              624   47       72        33:36.6     10:50/M

       5    Troy Crawford                                           594   46      112        51:00.9     16:27/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Teresa Verscheure                                       600   50       53        27:55.0      9:00/M

       2    Margaret Gallihugh                                      755   52       68        31:47.4     10:15/M

       3    Lois Showalter                                          597   54       84        35:43.9     11:31/M

       4    Carol Bidigare                                          774   53       86        36:54.3     11:54/M

       5    Ana Bowser                                              766   53       94        39:23.1     12:42/M

       6    Sandy Gray                                              506   51      117        54:14.9     17:30/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jamey Fitzpatrick                                       778   51       22        22:31.4      7:16/M

       2    Robert Grimes                                           718   54       23        22:37.1      7:18/M

       3    David Soltow                                            730   52       24        22:43.4      7:20/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Judy Peterson                                           547   56       58        29:03.1      9:22/M

       2    Kimberly Carnes                                         753   56       59        29:03.3      9:22/M

       3    Barbara Bidkare                                         773   55       74        33:58.3     10:57/M

       4    Veronica Jackson                                        732   55       77        34:36.1     11:10/M

       5    Doreen Smith                                            738   59       92        38:16.0     12:21/M

       6    Gwen Waldron                                            546   55       98        44:48.7     14:27/M

       7    Ann Forshee-Crane                                       582   57       99        44:59.5     14:31/M

       8    Valarie Phillipich                                      599   56      114        52:44.3     17:01/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Chris Williams                                          780   55       19        21:24.6      6:54/M

       2    John Farquhar                                           700   57       39        25:49.9      8:20/M

       3    John Lepeak                                             767   59       48        26:44.7      8:37/M

       4    Robert Scott                                            595   56       69        32:17.3     10:25/M

       5    Tim Sheerin                                             545   57       75        34:24.8     11:06/M

       6    Martin Phillipich                                       598   59      113        52:43.9     17:00/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Renee Acker                                             544   60       70        33:21.1     10:45/M

       2    Mary Abbott                                             785   60       78        34:44.1     11:12/M

       3    Jeanne Kidle                                            570   60      106        48:32.2     15:39/M

       4    Diana Mosher                                            795   64      120        54:50.4     17:41/M

       5    Gladys Thorp                                            583   63      129      1:04:00.8     20:39/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ken Zimmerman                                           768   60       17        21:09.6      6:49/M

       2    Chuck Lawson                                            503   63       27        23:13.1      7:29/M

       3    Dan Ridenour                                            500   60       82        35:08.8     11:20/M

       4    David Masur                                             771   61      103        45:31.3     14:41/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Christine Ferris                                        608   65      107        48:50.5     15:45/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Christopher Chappell                                    577   65       50        27:18.2      8:48/M

       2    Fred Moore                                              770   65       81        35:08.7     11:20/M

       3    Wes Thorp                                               584   67      130      1:04:01.7     20:39/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Don Owens                                               746   70       31        24:07.4      7:47/M

       2    Jack Carlton                                            501   72       51        27:49.3      8:58/M