New Year's Eve 5k

Age Group Results

December 31, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Boggs 499 38 13 21:28 6:55/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 473 51 1 17:46 5:44/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 427 51 14 21:29 6:56/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Konopinski 481 52 10 21:19 6:53/M
 

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Ely 354 12 136 51:04 16:28/M
 

Male 12 & under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Neumann 485 11 30 24:55 8:02/M
2 Ethan Jowett 504 11 31 25:03 8:05/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhiannon Hubbell 405 14 83 30:16 9:46/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Dippel 440 19 73 29:07 9:24/M
2 Rebecca Cena 449 18 74 29:08 9:24/M
3 Morgan Ekovich 439 19 75 29:08 9:24/M
4 Reagan Adair 487 17 77 29:15 9:26/M
5 Vanessa Nigg 483 17 78 29:16 9:26/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchel Brooks 477 18 4 18:40 6:01/M
2 Danny Baker 392 17 5 18:56 6:06/M
3 Taylor Rouse 389 16 7 20:38 6:39/M
4 Nick Putnam 455 15 32 25:08 8:06/M
5 Owen Jowett 503 16 68 28:51 9:18/M
6 Nathaniel Ely 355 15 111 35:03 11:18/M
7 Brandon Durkee 495 17 130 44:20 14:18/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Vedder 460 22 59 27:45 8:57/M
2 Marcy Jerome 342 23 67 28:49 9:18/M
3 Olivia Feldpausch 361 20 91 30:58 9:59/M
4 Emily Zipple 468 20 93 31:09 10:03/M
5 Amelia Rogocka 416 21 140 51:25 16:35/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Dutkiewicz 343 21 2 18:19 5:55/M
2 Will Wilbur 488 24 11 21:20 6:53/M
3 Curtis Huntoon 379 24 66 28:49 9:18/M
4 Matthew Boucher 486 24 92 30:59 10:00/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Cipri 357 25 38 26:00 8:23/M
2 Abigail Shanahan 339 25 51 27:17 8:48/M
3 Nealie Holmes 493 28 55 27:32 8:53/M
4 Krystal Cook 364 28 123 40:51 13:11/M
5 Julie Freeman 419 29 139 51:24 16:35/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Hill 505 26 8 20:55 6:45/M
2 Mike Armbrustmacher 383 27 25 24:07 7:47/M
3 Alex Freeman 415 25 142 51:26 16:35/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Karcher 429 34 27 24:47 8:00/M
2 Terri Hawbaker 424 34 41 26:15 8:28/M
3 Kirsty Bullis 475 34 65 28:46 9:17/M
4 Heather Booher 386 34 105 33:45 10:53/M
5 Melissa Caudy 406 33 106 33:52 10:55/M
6 Yasmin Flack 457 30 131 45:52 14:48/M
7 Michelle Nigl 348 32 147 1:01:24 19:48/M
8 Amanda Mogle 371 32 148 1:06:48 21:33/M
9 Jessica Howard 370 30 149 1:06:49 21:33/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Eagleston 451 31 6 19:55 6:25/M
2 Micheal Goetz 464 34 15 22:05 7:07/M
3 Alex Marrison 347 30 120 39:39 12:47/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Strandberg 470 39 40 26:11 8:27/M
2 Staci Smith 385 35 43 26:19 8:29/M
3 Melissa Neumann 484 37 49 27:10 8:46/M
4 Melanie Goetz 465 36 60 27:47 8:58/M
5 Heidi Martin 445 37 61 27:49 8:58/M
6 Mari Croze 378 36 79 29:25 9:29/M
7 Jennifer Ferrigan 367 39 82 29:54 9:39/M
8 Amaya Babbitt 380 38 87 30:34 9:52/M
9 Christan Carlson 399 38 88 30:36 9:52/M
10 Sara Fowler 478 36 101 32:26 10:28/M
11 Laura Golota 446 35 112 35:19 11:24/M
12 Amanda Stevens 341 38 115 36:44 11:51/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Briggs 434 38 3 18:34 5:59/M
2 Christian Martin 444 38 9 21:05 6:48/M
3 Mike Vanvleet 384 35 12 21:25 6:55/M
4 Darin Witkowski 402 39 24 23:45 7:40/M
5 Rick Hawbaker 423 35 34 25:47 8:19/M
6 Darrin Karcher 428 35 39 26:07 8:25/M
7 Clint Hoagland 476 36 48 26:51 8:40/M
8 Dylan Jennings 368 35 58 27:44 8:57/M
9 Martin Burris 498 37 76 29:12 9:25/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Putnam 454 42 37 25:50 8:20/M
2 Mellissa Reed 437 43 44 26:24 8:31/M
3 Traci Sagolla 463 42 46 26:40 8:36/M
4 Cindy Schmitz 390 44 81 29:30 9:31/M
5 Brooke Stuber 472 41 94 31:14 10:05/M
6 Alissa Hubbell 404 44 97 31:29 10:09/M
7 Margaret Rost 425 42 102 32:40 10:32/M
8 Krista Meier 350 43 127 43:20 13:59/M
9 Jennifer Greenburg 337 40 128 43:21 13:59/M
10 Jennifer Ely 353 42 137 51:06 16:29/M
11 Shelley Mercer 482 41 145 1:01:01 19:41/M
12 Alisa Bartholomew 340 44 146 1:01:03 19:42/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Most 471 42 35 25:47 8:19/M
2 Alex Fitzpatrick 443 44 52 27:27 8:51/M
3 Dan Glasscock 452 41 69 28:52 9:19/M
4 Kyle Brinkman 438 42 125 41:46 13:28/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Hahn 479 47 33 25:23 8:11/M
2 Wendy Eckman 414 47 53 27:28 8:52/M
3 Amy Adams 412 48 63 28:26 9:10/M
4 Michelle Trowbridge 391 46 80 29:25 9:29/M
5 Kris Seelye 398 45 89 30:50 9:57/M
6 Toni Feldpausch 360 45 104 33:44 10:53/M
7 Kristin Pfauth 435 49 108 34:14 11:03/M
8 Janet McDuffey 400 46 109 34:35 11:09/M
9 Theresa Vedder 459 46 122 40:40 13:07/M
10 Amy Bigman 344 49 135 50:52 16:25/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Manns 441 47 16 22:07 7:08/M
2 Rick Reed 494 46 20 22:44 7:20/M
3 Rich Benson 375 45 21 23:04 7:26/M
4 Donald Adams 411 48 22 23:14 7:30/M
5 Nicholas Beller 500 46 45 26:35 8:35/M
6 Jim Butler 450 48 47 26:44 8:37/M
7 Kevin Durkee 381 46 54 27:30 8:52/M
8 Christopher Merrill 376 48 62 27:56 9:01/M
9 Michael Rampe 420 45 64 28:27 9:11/M
10 Pat Cebelak 461 47 84 30:20 9:47/M
11 Nicholas Koberstein 403 46 96 31:24 10:08/M
12 David Ely 345 48 134 50:52 16:25/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tama Snider 501 53 36 25:48 8:19/M
2 Amy Willing 456 50 42 26:19 8:29/M
3 Bonnie Crim 388 53 100 32:23 10:27/M
4 Sue McCarthy 442 51 118 38:42 12:29/M
5 Deb Freeman 417 54 141 51:26 16:35/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Knight 469 54 19 22:28 7:15/M
2 Maurice Kavanagh 366 50 23 23:18 7:31/M
3 Steve Thelen 363 51 28 24:51 8:01/M
4 Steven Schneider 496 51 50 27:14 8:47/M
5 Jeff Meier 349 52 72 29:05 9:23/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lynn Broughman 462 58 70 28:59 9:21/M
2 Kim Sweet 372 55 86 30:29 9:50/M
3 Nora Thompson 374 57 103 33:34 10:50/M
4 Maria Mudrovcic 453 56 113 35:22 11:25/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 492 55 17 22:11 7:09/M
2 Doug Crim 387 56 18 22:23 7:13/M
3 Tom Snider 502 55 26 24:13 7:49/M
4 Dan Sweet 373 56 29 24:52 8:01/M
5 Jon Dickinson 356 59 56 27:32 8:53/M
6 Bob Bolda 401 57 57 27:43 8:56/M
7 Robert Scott 393 57 98 31:53 10:17/M
8 Mark Freeman 418 57 143 51:27 16:36/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 497 64 85 30:23 9:48/M
2 Mary Jo Straub 426 61 114 36:28 11:46/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Towar 466 62 95 31:17 10:05/M
2 Gordon Johnson 491 61 133 50:25 16:16/M
3 John Shanahan 338 62 144 1:00:46 19:36/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell 377 65 90 30:55 9:58/M
2 Judy Tuthill 410 67 126 42:12 13:37/M
3 Joyce Dryer 421 69 132 46:24 14:58/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Skabic 467 67 99 31:57 10:18/M
2 Doug Akright 474 65 110 34:56 11:16/M
3 Gordon Tuthill 409 68 119 39:33 12:45/M
4 Dave Thurston 422 66 124 41:14 13:18/M
5 John Rojeski 490 66 138 51:17 16:33/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dagnisa Schmidt 432 72 116 38:03 12:16/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wilbur 489 74 71 29:03 9:22/M
2 Gilbert Schmidt 430 72 117 38:04 12:17/M
3 Mark Sebald 431 72 121 40:07 12:56/M
 

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 436 77 107 34:00 10:58/M
 

Male 80 & up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison D. Hensley 413 82 129 43:24 14:00/M