Fallen Heroes Run 2014

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 25, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casandra Karczewski                                    1839   27        8        22:52.0      7:23/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Rouse                                           1797   15        1        17:43.7      5:43/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ella McCormic                                          1805    8       23        25:57.0      8:22/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Wilson                                          1913   10       20        25:41.4      8:17/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Roback                                        1796   15       88        42:37.2     13:45/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Castaneda                                       1804   17        3        19:44.5      6:22/M
       2    Dillon Cool                                            1831   15        5        21:51.1      7:03/M
       3    Trenton Miller                                         1882   19       38        29:09.7      9:24/M
       4    Skyler Moore                                           1848   17       76        36:38.2     11:49/M
       5    Dominic Miller                                         1881   18       77        37:32.5     12:06/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Lovett                                          1905   28       10        22:57.4      7:24/M
       2    Emily Leach                                            1825   28       28        27:28.2      8:52/M
       3    Katie Baughman                                         1875   27       44        30:10.0      9:44/M
       4    Cindy Beck                                             1813   25       49        30:42.3      9:54/M
       5    Angelia Walsh                                          1915   23       51        30:53.2      9:58/M
       6    Megan Baker                                            1891   24       55        31:15.2     10:05/M
       7    Ashley Manning                                         1811   27       57        31:36.5     10:12/M
       8    Kimberly Flood                                         1822   26       63        33:24.7     10:46/M
       9    Katherine McCreight                                    1858   23       70        35:48.8     11:33/M
      10    Samantha Garcia                                        1851   22       74        36:25.2     11:45/M
      11    Sabrina Silver                                         1869   28       79        37:38.0     12:08/M
      12    Mandi Maskell                                          1895   24       97        45:13.2     14:35/M
      13    Ashley Clark                                           1852   23       98        45:58.4     14:50/M
      14    Emily Stahl                                            1814   27      108        51:56.9     16:45/M
      15    Laura Chirio                                           1861   25      114        53:06.9     17:08/M
      16    Brittany Perkins                                       1846   21      121      1:02:56.7     20:18/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Walker                                          1914   20        2        18:13.9      5:53/M
       2    Frank Russo                                            1827   29        6        22:34.5      7:17/M
       3    Aleks Hoxie                                            1857   25       26        26:27.5      8:32/M
       4    Alex Miller                                            1879   22       39        29:10.6      9:25/M
       5    Louie Sharp                                            1896   26       95        45:13.0     14:35/M
       6    Nick Horstman                                          1853   24       99        45:59.0     14:50/M
       7    Logan McMillian                                        1845   20      119      1:02:55.1     20:18/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacia Buchanan                                        1909   36       15        24:33.2      7:55/M
       2    Michelle McCormic                                      1806   34       25        25:58.9      8:23/M
       3    Erin Boeve                                             1823   30       27        26:43.9      8:37/M
       4    Beth Curran                                            1885   34       32        28:26.5      9:10/M
       5    Renee Brown                                            1819   38       40        29:14.0      9:26/M
       6    Jessica Nixon                                          1870   36       50        30:45.1      9:55/M
       7    Cori Britton                                           1832   31       64        33:24.8     10:46/M
       8    Jayme Bisard                                           1906   31       69        35:27.1     11:26/M
       9    Jamie Turner                                           1864   33       71        35:49.7     11:33/M
      10    Jennifer Farhat                                        1799   38       75        36:37.2     11:49/M
      11    Amanda Davenport                                       1801   32       86        41:05.6     13:15/M
      12    Susan Cox                                              1802   31       93        43:57.6     14:11/M
      13    Casey Beauchamp                                        1837   36      101        46:49.3     15:06/M
      14    Emily Baker                                            1842   36      102        46:51.8     15:07/M
      15    Stacy Pierce                                           1907   33      106        50:45.9     16:22/M
      16    Jenna Kirkton                                          1862   30      107        51:56.0     16:45/M
      17    Heather Benando                                        1843   37      123      1:02:58.2     20:19/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Duckworth                                      1809   36        7        22:39.6      7:18/M
       2    John Buchana                                           1910   38       13        23:32.8      7:35/M
       3    Mick McCormic                                          1807   31       16        24:33.4      7:55/M
       4    Doug Wright                                            1912   39       18        24:46.9      7:59/M
       5    Matthew Boeve                                          1824   31       19        25:03.1      8:05/M
       6    Jeffrey Bedell                                         1820   38       21        25:44.1      8:18/M
       7    Jerrod Willea                                          1798   32       22        25:45.0      8:18/M
       8    Dan Lyons                                              1835   38       29        27:45.0      8:57/M
       9    Brett Eberhard                                         1800   38       30        27:45.7      8:57/M
      10    Mike Peters                                            1821   38       31        28:17.3      9:07/M
      11    Andrew Turner                                          1863   32       37        29:09.3      9:24/M
      12    Bryan Beck                                             1812   30       48        30:42.2      9:54/M
      13    Jeremy Benando                                         1844   39      120      1:02:55.6     20:18/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Foster                                           1830   41       33        28:29.4      9:11/M
       2    Trina Sims                                             1787   43       36        29:08.7      9:24/M
       3    Debra Novar                                            1810   44       54        31:13.9     10:04/M
       4    Theresa Dubiel                                         1834   43       56        31:24.5     10:08/M
       5    Suzy Lumbert                                           1849   43       65        33:25.7     10:47/M
       6    Tami Osborne                                           1817   42       66        33:39.6     10:51/M
       7    Cheryl Boss,                                           1794   46       67        34:04.2     10:59/M
       8    Cecilia Prindle                                        1860   49       68        35:01.1     11:18/M
       9    Caryn Boyd                                             1904   43       72        36:17.5     11:42/M
      10    Renee Martell                                          1883   46       80        38:21.3     12:22/M
      11    Cynthia Johnson                                        1888   48       84        40:00.5     12:54/M
      12    Holly Vansickle                                        1850   43       85        40:10.4     12:57/M
      13    Wendy Holden                                           1893   44       89        42:38.3     13:45/M
      14    Julie De Martin                                        1855   41       92        43:57.6     14:11/M
      15    Heidi Lyons                                            1836   41       94        44:21.7     14:18/M
      16    Julie Maskell                                          1894   47       96        45:13.2     14:35/M
      17    Cindy Monier                                           1840   49      110        53:03.5     17:07/M
      18    Darcy Monier                                           1841   46      113        53:05.7     17:07/M
      19    Dorey Mellios                                          1898   46      118      1:01:14.7     19:45/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                        1900   43        4        21:14.7      6:51/M
       2    Craig Medon                                            1887   48        9        22:53.2      7:23/M
       3    Fred Connelly                                          1902   46       14        23:59.1      7:44/M
       4    Gary Rosner                                            1911   49       17        24:46.6      7:59/M
       5    Donald Pratt                                           1866   47       43        29:40.7      9:34/M
       6    Don Lafay                                              1847   41       45        30:12.9      9:45/M
       7    Don Cochran                                            1916   48       52        30:53.4      9:58/M
       8    Michael Holden                                         1892   47       53        31:12.8     10:04/M
       9    Mike De Martin                                         1856   43       58        31:40.0     10:13/M
      10    Jeremy Foster                                          1829   41       59        31:46.0     10:15/M
      11    Ryan Connelly                                          1903   44       73        36:17.9     11:42/M
      12    Bryan Miller                                           1880   41       91        43:36.1     14:04/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Veronica Jackson                                       1786   55       42        29:23.1      9:29/M
       2    Rhonda Fortney                                         1816   51       61        32:09.4     10:22/M
       3    Karen Silver                                           1867   54       78        37:37.1     12:08/M
       4    Cynthia Brown                                          1878   53       90        42:42.6     13:46/M
       5    Lydia Smith                                            1784   55      100        46:16.6     14:55/M
       6    Kathy Dominguez                                        1790   54      104        49:22.7     15:55/M
       7    Ginny Holcomb                                          1833   56      112        53:04.0     17:07/M
       8    Ann Gould                                              1889   56      124      1:02:58.3     20:19/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Treleaven                                         1826   52       12        23:11.6      7:29/M
       2    Marvin Helmker                                         1803   54       24        25:58.3      8:23/M
       3    James Fortney                                          1815   50       34        28:30.6      9:12/M
       4    Brett Brown                                            1818   52       41        29:17.7      9:27/M
       5    Mike Silver                                            1868   54       46        30:17.8      9:46/M
       6    Robert Martell                                         1884   52       81        38:21.7     12:22/M
       7    Kyle Carmany                                           1785   54       82        38:42.9     12:29/M
       8    James Gould                                            1890   58      122      1:02:58.0     20:19/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                            1791   68       62        32:57.7     10:38/M
       2    Jeanne Kidle                                           1886   60      103        48:20.5     15:35/M
       3    Janice Juntti                                          1808   60      109        53:02.8     17:06/M
       4    Gladys Gilbert                                         1838   65      111        53:03.6     17:07/M
       5    Janell Holden                                          1877   67      116        53:08.1     17:08/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson.                                          1792   63       11        23:06.0      7:27/M
       2    Terry Gawel                                            1901   64       35        28:37.1      9:14/M
       3    Dave Thurston                                          1899   66       83        39:55.0     12:53/M
       4    Bruce Dominguez                                        1789   61      105        49:24.9     15:56/M

Female 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                           1908   73       60        32:01.4     10:20/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Fortney,                                          1793   75       47        30:25.3      9:49/M
       2    James Holden                                           1876   70      115        53:07.9     17:08/M
       3    Joe Hutting                                            1897   70      117      1:01:12.7     19:45/M

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                       1788   81       87        41:18.8     13:19/M