Run for Fame

Age Group Results

July 20, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Greenwell                                       684   21        3        22:07.7      7:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Cassiday                                          897   47       15        25:05.2      8:04/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caitlin Farra                                           884   12       54        33:53.6     10:56/M
       2    Quinn Savage                                            685   9        60        38:22.3     12:23/M
       3    Aleksandra Pletcher                                     418   12       70        41:06.5     13:15/M
       4    Abigail Pletcher                                        422   6        78        50:14.5     16:12/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anya Brett                                              895   13       18        25:33.4      8:15/M
       2    Colleen Jamnik                                          899   13       23        26:30.4      8:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Distelrath                                        926   19       48        32:02.5     10:20/M
       2    Tashalin Pletcher                                       441   16       67        39:51.9     12:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashleigh Boettger                                       889   23       39        29:39.7      9:34/M
       2    Brooke Silagy                                           686   20       40        29:49.4      9:37/M
       3    Julie Gram                                              932   22       49        32:03.3     10:20/M
       4    Mandy Moneypenny                                        923   23       86      1:04:18.4     20:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tessa Kaneene                                           904   29       13        24:36.0      7:56/M
       2    Cecile Dautriat                                         885   29       21        26:23.7      8:31/M
       3    Lindsay Walliczek                                       914   29       31        28:07.9      9:04/M
       4    Lilian Ngobi                                            367   28       74        46:17.8     14:56/M
       5    Erica Meier                                             906   26       80        51:42.0     16:41/M
       6    Julie Tolbert                                           917   27       83        52:35.8     16:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia McAnallen                                         916   34        9        24:07.1      7:47/M
       2    Kristen Nichols                                         925   31       33        28:11.0      9:05/M
       3    Tavita Pletcher                                         396   34       68        39:52.3     12:52/M
       4    Ruth Jaeger                                             393   32       75        46:49.3     15:06/M
       5    Elizabeth Turner                                        924   31       85      1:04:17.4     20:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanna Meyers                                            887   37       72        43:17.5     13:58/M
       2    Larissa Zubac                                           882   37       79        50:52.2     16:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Jamnik                                          898   43       17        25:11.5      8:07/M
       2    Rachelle Border                                         920   42       24        26:49.0      8:39/M
       3    Carrie Straug                                           395   43       37        29:24.4      9:29/M
       4    Cassy Brown                                             346   41       42        30:14.0      9:45/M
       5    Michelle Miller                                         922   44       58        36:36.0     11:48/M
       6    Tricia Atkinson                                         345   43       59        37:37.8     12:08/M
       7    Holly Prudden                                           678   42       76        47:01.3     15:10/M
       8    Rhonda Jenks                                            930   40       88      1:15:48.7     24:27/M
       9    Julie Adolphson                                         929   42       89      1:15:49.6     24:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Savage                                           935   45       26        27:01.8      8:43/M
       2    Kelli Koonter                                           347   46       30        27:51.0      8:59/M
       3    Kris Wright                                             893   49       51        32:57.4     10:38/M
       4    Cynthia Johnson                                         892   48       71        42:41.3     13:46/M
       5    Dee Halstead                                            673   48       87      1:15:48.5     24:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             902   53       20        26:19.8      8:29/M
       2    Sherry Hilpert                                          687   52       41        30:10.0      9:44/M
       3    Beth Smith                                              692   50       50        32:40.2     10:32/M
       4    Nancy Bussineau                                         378   51       52        33:13.6     10:43/M
       5    Kimberly Savage                                         934   50       62        38:37.2     12:27/M
       6    Paula Zichi                                             900   54       69        40:44.7     13:08/M
       7    Sherri Smith                                            919   51       82        52:33.6     16:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandra Janetzke                                         672   58       34        29:01.4      9:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             911   68       53        33:15.8     10:44/M
       2    Jane Matthews                                           998   69       57        35:27.8     11:26/M
       3    Christine Ferris                                        888   65       77        47:28.9     15:19/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brody Benward                                           928   17        1        18:59.2      6:07/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Terchecil                                          354   47        4        22:39.6      7:17/M
Top

Men 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Queen                                              695   9        35        29:21.5      9:28/M
       2    Jamie Stevenson                                         682   11       43        30:47.4      9:56/M
       3    Kevin Pletcher                                          439   12       66        39:45.7     12:49/M
       4    Colin Pletcher                                          429   9        84        54:03.7     17:26/M
Top

Men 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cris Smith                                              927   13       10        24:08.1      7:47/M
       2    Geoffrey Pletcher                                       440   14       61        38:24.9     12:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie B Dobson                                       1000   24        8        23:42.2      7:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hill                                               933   26        2        20:15.3      6:32/M
       2    Kevin Misiak                                            901   27        5        22:56.2      7:24/M
       3    Spencer Spry                                            896   26        6        23:13.5      7:29/M
       4    Jared Pryor                                             366   29       73        46:16.6     14:55/M
       5    Joshua Tolbert                                          918   26       81        52:32.0     16:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arnulfo MacIas                                          691   32       12        24:28.5      7:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Walliczek                                          913   36       14        24:57.6      8:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Queen                                             696   42       36        29:22.5      9:28/M
       2    Jamie Stevenson                                         681   44       44        30:47.5      9:56/M
       3    Matthew Farra                                           883   41       55        34:01.8     10:58/M
       4    Michael Wendorf                                         931   41       56        34:35.0     11:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Brett                                              894   49       19        25:33.9      8:15/M
       2    Brad Cassidy                                            674   48       29        27:25.4      8:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Border                                             921   50       11        24:11.4      7:48/M
       2    Quinn Bosworth                                          690   54       22        26:23.7      8:31/M
       3    Jeff Moore                                              912   50       38        29:33.6      9:32/M
       4    John Gregurich                                          905   52       46        31:25.0     10:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Muylle                                            997   59       16        25:10.3      8:07/M
       2    Domingo Valadez                                         971   55       65        39:28.8     12:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            915   63        7        23:37.6      7:37/M
       2    Jim Pocan                                               699   63       25        26:56.5      8:41/M
       3    Randy Fielder                                           908   63       45        30:50.2      9:57/M
       4    George Schneeberger                                     688   60       47        31:44.2     10:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kaneene                                            903   65       28        27:19.0      8:49/M
       2    Dave Thurston                                           909   66       63        39:18.5     12:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Brooks                                              999   71       27        27:16.2      8:48/M
       2    Jack Carlton                                            910   72       32        28:10.8      9:05/M
Top

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        907   81       64        39:28.2     12:44/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Boggs                                           380   38        1        40:58.1      6:36/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Potter Hiromi                                           677   52       14        47:51.1      7:43/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Brown                                           972   14       76      1:39:27.0     16:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristyn Lynch                                           680   19       60      1:05:23.0     10:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Schneeberger                                      959   23       32        54:46.9      8:50/M
       2    Marcy Jerome                                            950   23       71      1:17:32.4     12:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Murphy                                         379   27       31        54:40.5      8:49/M
       2    Fenna Scholten                                          943   29       36        55:48.8      9:00/M
       3    Katherine Thompson                                      948   27       41        57:39.1      9:18/M
       4    Ilona Sipos                                             978   29       48      1:01:15.7      9:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Duffelmeyer                                       671   33       11        46:03.4      7:26/M
       2    Helen Kooima                                            958   32       30        53:42.1      8:40/M
       3    Elizabeth Nicholson                                     979   31       40        57:36.6      9:17/M
       4    Aina Inagaki                                            689   31       43        58:22.0      9:25/M
       5    Yasue Yonezu                                            939   33       58      1:04:28.5     10:24/M
       6    Jodi Latuszek                                           983   34       59      1:04:34.8     10:25/M
       7    Rebekah Hornak                                          944   34       70      1:14:35.7     12:02/M
       8    Elizabeth Stomski                                       993   33       73      1:18:34.6     12:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chiharu Kato                                            955   38       33        55:05.9      8:53/M
       2    Christi Henke                                           694   35       38        56:54.5      9:11/M
       3    Carol Smiley                                            952   39       47      1:01:12.2      9:52/M
       4    Laura Vigilante                                         990   37       52      1:03:33.4     10:15/M
       5    Allison Eicher                                          945   35       69      1:14:35.7     12:02/M
       6    Amy Gilmore                                             987   37       72      1:18:33.7     12:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashner                                          970   44       25        51:08.9      8:15/M
       2    Karenn Vernagus                                         975   42       35        55:40.1      8:59/M
       3    Lisa Ardanowski                                         936   44       55      1:04:01.1     10:20/M
       4    Melissa Scott                                           991   44       64      1:07:58.9     10:58/M
       5    Jennifer Higby                                          992   41       65      1:08:29.0     11:03/M
       6    Karen Brown                                             973   44       77      1:39:28.3     16:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mizue Wagner                                            961   48       22        50:47.7      8:11/M
       2    Jackie Prokop                                           683   47       45        59:16.8      9:34/M
       3    Clarissa Kewin                                          977   45       74      1:30:17.4     14:34/M
       4    Anna Camburn                                            981   45       75      1:30:18.1     14:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transue                                           966   53       49      1:02:10.8     10:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Bongard                                             986   55       57      1:04:05.9     10:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frances Kaneene                                         962   60       42        58:06.2      9:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Thompson                                           949   27        2        42:03.4      6:47/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Cavalier                                          941   45        3        43:01.6      6:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Yusko                                              965   26        6        44:25.1      7:10/M
       2    Aaron Scholten                                          969   27       16        49:28.9      7:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Wright                                            947   32       15        48:57.3      7:54/M
       2    James McEvoy                                            996   34       37        56:14.9      9:04/M
       3    Jeffrey Backoski                                        995   33       67      1:10:17.3     11:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Oshita Tsugoshi                                         698   38        7        44:42.4      7:13/M
       2    John Bernat                                             964   36       18        49:40.4      8:01/M
       3    James Cross                                             960   37       20        49:48.8      8:02/M
       4    Gary Spiker                                             980   36       23        50:53.1      8:12/M
       5    Tadahiko Watanabe                                       963   38       26        51:21.4      8:17/M
       6    Douglas Adams                                           953   39       27        52:40.7      8:30/M
       7    Toshifumi Kuroda                                        976   36       46        59:55.6      9:40/M
       8    Jeff Smiley                                             968   39       56      1:04:01.7     10:20/M
       9    Tim Jaeger                                              359   36       62      1:06:58.7     10:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerry Mazzola                                           938   40        5        43:57.6      7:05/M
       2    Aric Prudden                                            679   44        9        45:43.6      7:22/M
       3    Daymon Ellsworth                                        954   42       17        49:30.8      7:59/M
       4    Kent Nordlund                                           937   41       21        49:54.7      8:03/M
       5    Michael Newell                                          940   41       44        59:11.3      9:33/M
       6    Eric Pletcher                                           397   42       63      1:07:00.1     10:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Homer                                            984   46        4        43:35.2      7:02/M
       2    Bj Rycus                                                942   46       10        45:57.7      7:25/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                     946   48       13        47:30.4      7:40/M
       4    Ed Blue                                                 368   49       51      1:03:24.2     10:14/M
       5    Michael Pell                                            985   49       54      1:03:54.9     10:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Treleaven                                          994   52       12        47:25.2      7:39/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                                           974   52       29        53:12.3      8:35/M
       3    Jim Zittel                                              358   51       34        55:30.2      8:57/M
       4    Bill McCall                                             989   53       53      1:03:47.7     10:17/M
       5    Bill McKinley                                           693   52       66      1:09:01.6     11:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Joss                                               982   59       19        49:44.6      8:01/M
       2    Gordon Clark                                            988   59       50      1:02:38.6     10:06/M
       3    Doug Barry                                              676   56       61      1:06:28.2     10:43/M
       4    Tom Voelz                                               956   58       68      1:13:56.4     11:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Scholl                                            697   61        8        45:22.6      7:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Skabic                                           957   66       39        57:32.0      9:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Owens                                               967   70       24        51:04.9      8:14/M
       2    Bill Keller                                             675   73       28        53:06.5      8:34/M