Little Feats 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 13, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Morin                                              867   34        6        22:35.9      7:17/M
       2    Charlie B. Dobson                                       806   24        9        24:08.1      7:47/M
       3    Debbie Bellant                                          819   50       11        24:33.8      7:55/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deontay Walker                                          870   16        1        21:18.6      6:52/M
       2    Kevin Gamper                                            877   47        2        21:24.4      6:54/M
       3    B J Rycus                                               881   45        3        22:10.8      7:09/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colin Hagerman                                          838    9       46        35:28.3     11:26/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jena Burley                                             871   16       20        26:38.5      8:35/M
       2    Alyssa Tisdale                                          798   17       33        29:57.0      9:40/M
       3    Mackenzie Mayes                                         832   17       34        30:01.5      9:41/M
       4    Taylor Kring                                            850   19       38        31:35.0     10:11/M
       5    Delaney Johnson                                         876   16       54        38:13.7     12:20/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Cross                                           836   15       22        26:46.0      8:38/M
       2    James Tisdale                                           802   19       72        54:18.4     17:31/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Autumn Tisdale                                          800   21       73        54:19.0     17:31/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Farrell                                         861   25       28        29:04.9      9:23/M
       2    Meagan Lafler                                           840   27       29        29:04.9      9:23/M
       3    Michelle Adams                                          827   26       51        36:48.5     11:52/M
       4    Christina Andriacchi                                    828   28       52        37:16.7     12:01/M
       5    Kami Kosloski                                           818   28       63        48:42.9     15:43/M
       6    Julie Freeman                                           842   28       69        51:39.6     16:40/M
       7    April Alleman                                           807   25       77        58:52.3     18:59/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Rayon                                             834   29       18        26:36.2      8:35/M
       2    Chris Rall                                              833   29       32        29:52.2      9:38/M
       3    Jason Alleman                                           808   27       76        58:51.7     18:59/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blair Yaroch                                            855   33       31        29:17.6      9:27/M
       2    Marissa Herrera                                         812   32       35        31:08.3     10:03/M
       3    Shandra O'Donnell                                       813   31       36        31:08.4     10:03/M
       4    Heather Chamberlain                                     817   34       40        32:51.8     10:36/M
       5    Jeni Conlin                                             804   32       65        48:51.4     15:45/M
       6    Lindsey Harris                                          796   32       68        51:39.4     16:40/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Wholehan                                          852   30       14        25:12.8      8:08/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Bliss                                             825   36       13        25:10.7      8:07/M
       2    Christy Barnhart                                        880   35       16        26:04.0      8:25/M
       3    Angie Atkins                                            824   37       21        26:39.4      8:36/M
       4    Pamela Comer                                            862   36       23        28:11.4      9:05/M
       5    Kate Hagerman                                           839   37       47        36:16.5     11:42/M
       6    Tanna Meyers                                            857   37       60        43:35.9     14:04/M
       7    Rebecca Froebe                                          844   35       62        46:20.2     14:57/M
       8    Kirsten Grady                                           859   37       74        56:35.7     18:15/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Armstrong                                           878   37        5        22:29.9      7:15/M
       2    Mikhail Murshak                                         868   36       39        32:35.1     10:31/M
       3    Chris Hagerman                                          837   39       48        36:24.5     11:45/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Burley                                        872   44       17        26:12.5      8:27/M
       2    Jeane Kring                                             849   43       26        28:32.1      9:12/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Nowak                                              835   42        4        22:16.1      7:11/M
       2    Craig Phillipich                                        873   42       24        28:12.9      9:06/M
       3    Michael Wendorf                                         823   41       43        34:14.9     11:03/M
       4    Kurt Knisely                                            814   43       49        36:31.1     11:47/M
       5    Jason Tippett                                           826   42       50        36:44.7     11:51/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Savage                                           810   45       19        26:38.4      8:35/M
       2    Norma Donally                                           860   47       41        32:55.7     10:37/M
       3    Mary Boegner                                            846   45       44        34:16.2     11:03/M
       4    Liz Alvarado                                            797   47       45        35:11.9     11:21/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                     847   48        7        23:29.4      7:35/M
       2    Thomas Kring                                            851   48       10        24:13.2      7:49/M
       3    Daniel Homer                                            820   46       30        29:08.5      9:24/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                             858   50       15        25:42.9      8:17/M
       2    Angela Tisdale                                          799   50       25        28:21.9      9:09/M
       3    Sharon Hammond                                          875   51       42        34:07.8     11:00/M
       4    Kimberly Savage                                         811   50       56        40:13.1     12:58/M
       5    Deb Freeman                                             841   53       70        51:39.7     16:40/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Tisdale                                            801   51       53        37:47.4     12:11/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Conlin                                           803   59       67        48:51.7     15:45/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Joss                                               821   58        8        23:32.0      7:35/M
       2    Sheryl Dekett                                           805   57       66        48:51.5     15:45/M
       3    Mark Freeman                                            843   57       71        51:39.8     16:40/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Bielawski                                          869   61       57        40:40.3     13:07/M
       2    Connie Barnhart                                         879   64       61        43:47.5     14:07/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Lothamer                                          874   64       12        24:55.6      8:02/M
       2    Darrel Hale                                             829   64       37        31:23.8     10:07/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanne Olin                                             864   65       27        28:37.4      9:14/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Stocker                                          822   70       58        40:45.1     13:09/M
       2    Curt Henderson                                          830   73       59        41:19.2     13:20/M
       3    Joe Hutting                                             865   71       75        57:16.2     18:28/M
       4    Maynard Shier                                           866   72       78      1:02:14.0     20:05/M

Male 80 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        863   81       55        40:01.1     12:55/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Kosloski                                          845   99       64        48:43.3     15:43/M