Run 4 Food

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Bartoe                                       920   34        4        23:05.3      7:27/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hill                                           963   26        1        19:45.6      6:22/M

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Kreft                                          946   9        32        38:55.2     12:33/M
       2    Annie Garcia                                        967   11       38        40:23.7     13:02/M
       3    Sallie Kribbet                                      901    9       48        58:02.9     18:43/M

Male 12 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Garcia                                       922    7        8        26:13.0      8:27/M
       2    Isaiah Smith                                        915    9       22        32:41.8     10:33/M
       3    Gerrit Garcia                                       923    7       42        41:54.9     13:31/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sela Clifford                                       935   14       12        27:53.7      9:00/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Currin                                      931   26       11        27:08.0      8:45/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Becerril                                       962   34       15        29:11.6      9:25/M
       2    Leydi Egan                                          933   33       16        29:12.6      9:25/M
       3    Angie Smith                                         916   33       21        32:40.9     10:32/M
       4    Pang Yang                                           921   31       23        32:48.0     10:35/M
       5    Sylvia Renteria                                     940   34       28        35:33.4     11:28/M
       6    Jessica Applin                                      950   33       44        45:08.1     14:34/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Will Broderick                                      926   33        3        21:22.6      6:54/M
       2    Arnulfo MacIas Jr                                   953   32        5        23:23.6      7:33/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amber Vermeesch                                     942   35       24        33:32.4     10:49/M
       2    Annia Alvarez Nodarse                               919   38       25        33:34.7     10:50/M
       3    Kate Skowronek                                      902   35       30        36:37.5     11:49/M
       4    Cheri Kreft                                         947   38       33        38:55.6     12:33/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Clifford                                    934   40       14        28:08.8      9:05/M
       2    Kori Streeter                                       930   41       26        34:59.7     11:17/M
       3    Julie Welch                                         961   42       29        35:58.5     11:36/M
       4    Liisa Speaker                                       951   42       40        41:19.2     13:20/M
       5    Kristi Garcia                                       924   43       43        41:55.7     13:31/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walt Birney                                         929   43       35        39:01.1     12:35/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronda Ackerson                                      908   47       27        35:16.1     11:23/M
       2    Theresa Vedder                                      960   45       31        37:20.0     12:03/M
       3    Sylvia Garcia                                       957   49       51        59:55.8     19:20/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noel Garcia                                         925   48        9        26:14.2      8:28/M
       2    Larry Erdman                                        917   49       10        26:14.8      8:28/M
       3    Jeff Sowers                                         936   49       18        29:46.5      9:36/M
       4    John Gardner                                        955   48       45        49:58.5     16:07/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Carney                                        964   53        7        25:53.4      8:21/M
       2    Paulette Carter-Scott                               952   54       49        58:03.3     18:44/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Kenney                                        954   51        6        25:17.5      8:09/M
       2    Bo Garcia                                           968   50       37        40:20.6     13:01/M
       3    Chuck Deyo                                          966   52       39        41:12.1     13:17/M
       4    John French                                         965   53       41        41:23.1     13:21/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clyde Briner                                        959   56       17        29:41.3      9:35/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Acker                                         903   61       20        31:45.2     10:15/M
       2    Brenda Weathers                                     910   63       34        38:57.0     12:34/M
       3    Janet Claus                                         907   62       36        40:20.4     13:01/M
       4    Judy Sibal                                          906   61       46        57:42.7     18:37/M
       5    Alma Garcia                                         956   60       52        59:58.5     19:21/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Scholl                                        958   61        2        21:10.6      6:50/M
       2    David Borzenski                                     932   64       19        31:25.9     10:08/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Kline                                       900   66       13        27:57.9      9:01/M
       2    Joe Hutting                                         948   71       50        59:21.0     19:09/M

Female no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roseanne Barner                                     905   99       47        58:01.0     18:43/M