Farm to Fork 5k

Age Group Results

August 30, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Thelen                                        432   20       16        23:44.4      7:39/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Taylor                                            339   53       42        26:53.2      8:40/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoie Schafer                                            306   12       20        23:59.8      7:44/M
       2    Lauren Schafer                                          302   10       45        27:02.9      8:43/M
       3    Amanda Hicks                                            235   14       54        28:21.7      9:09/M
       4    Addison Somers                                          325   12       92        33:51.6     10:55/M
       5    Leah Gruber                                             406   12       93        33:53.5     10:56/M
       6    Aurora Snider                                           319   13      103        35:36.9     11:29/M
       7    Daniella Lee                                            258   12      120        38:40.0     12:28/M
       8    Emme Koutz                                              254   12      121        38:40.1     12:28/M
       9    Adriannah Ingleright                                    244    8      140        43:29.2     14:02/M
      10    Paityn Chant                                            181    7      146        46:15.5     14:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Shcafer                                         445   16       28        24:59.7      8:04/M
       2    Alexandra Davis                                         192   16       37        25:58.9      8:23/M
       3    Tawni Klein                                             438   19       43        26:55.0      8:41/M
       4    Julie Bontrager                                         170   16      114        36:47.3     11:52/M
       5    Lauren Penninga                                         415   16      118        37:39.9     12:09/M
       6    Carmen Hicks                                            236   16      122        38:48.3     12:31/M
       7    Britney Demello                                         427   18      125        39:52.5     12:52/M
       8    Catherine Downes                                        395   18      127        41:01.6     13:14/M
       9    Margaret Wohlfert                                       378   17      128        41:02.8     13:14/M
      10    Rachel Hicks                                            239   17      154        52:11.6     16:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Thelen                                          431   20       21        24:00.0      7:45/M
       2    Kimberly Thelen                                         346   21       22        24:04.9      7:46/M
       3    Jenny Thelen                                            342   24       47        27:29.1      8:52/M
       4    Katie Thelen                                            347   22       88        32:58.2     10:38/M
       5    Kayelene Hicks                                          237   23      136        42:23.3     13:40/M
       6    Jana Hansbarger                                         225   23      150        46:46.1     15:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Stevenson                                          328   27       24        24:23.3      7:52/M
       2    Vanessa Lake                                            257   29       70        30:40.8      9:54/M
       3    Amanda Davis                                            193   26       80        31:57.5     10:18/M
       4    Nichole Thornton                                        354   25      104        35:47.7     11:33/M
       5    Bethany Karsten                                         246   26      110        36:07.4     11:39/M
       6    Lyndsay Ruff                                            296   28      137        42:24.6     13:41/M
       7    Samantha Gillespie                                      212   27      156        54:54.9     17:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Hawbaker                                          226   34       44        26:55.0      8:41/M
       2    Laura Mills                                             270   30       52        28:01.5      9:02/M
       3    Courtney Lutz                                           263   30       53        28:08.2      9:05/M
       4    Stephanie Zacharda                                      433   30       71        30:54.3      9:58/M
       5    Melissa Moyer                                           278   33       78        31:16.2     10:05/M
       6    Sarah Randolph                                          288   31       82        32:00.6     10:19/M
       7    Cathy Herwat                                            234   34       84        32:10.7     10:23/M
       8    Jessica McNitt                                          267   31      130        41:17.3     13:19/M
       9    Amy Beard                                               166   30      141        43:54.5     14:10/M
      10    Jackie Reed                                             290   32      144        45:03.9     14:32/M
      11    Jennie Findlay                                          203   31      157        55:52.0     18:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Wardin                                            369   37       25        24:24.1      7:52/M
       2    Beth Pelletier                                          283   35       31        25:03.8      8:05/M
       3    Rebecca Koutz                                           252   38       49        27:37.2      8:55/M
       4    Leisa Lamey                                             405   39       60        29:08.9      9:24/M
       5    Jessica Parker                                          441   35       63        29:29.0      9:31/M
       6    Suzie Fromson                                           443   38       64        29:29.0      9:31/M
       7    Darci Schulze                                           310   37       67        30:27.3      9:49/M
       8    Monica Sanders                                          299   38       83        32:01.3     10:20/M
       9    Carrie Zopf                                             386   39       97        34:21.4     11:05/M
      10    Cindy Hamblin's                                         224   37      113        36:44.2     11:51/M
      11    Aimee Gillespie                                         450   39      143        44:48.8     14:27/M
      12    Jennifer Miller                                         268   37      145        45:03.9     14:32/M
      13    Julie Chant                                             182   38      147        46:15.8     14:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Rosendale                                      295   42       76        31:13.2     10:04/M
       2    Jennifer Brewbaker                                      172   41       99        34:46.3     11:13/M
       3    Traci Kohagen                                           249   40      100        34:47.8     11:13/M
       4    Heather Theis                                           340   42      106        35:52.4     11:34/M
       5    Pj Warnke                                               370   41      116        36:56.2     11:55/M
       6    Susan Menzel                                            387   40      117        37:05.1     11:58/M
       7    Krista Penninga                                         414   40      119        37:40.3     12:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Stahl                                            327   49       48        27:32.7      8:53/M
       2    Lisa Fisher                                             204   47       62        29:27.5      9:30/M
       3    Kathy George                                            209   46       87        32:30.5     10:29/M
       4    Suzan Rosendale                                         419   48       90        33:19.8     10:45/M
       5    Joanne Holland                                          240   45      105        35:50.0     11:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Verscheure                                       365   50       55        28:30.1      9:12/M
       2    Sue Stack                                               448   53       58        29:00.6      9:21/M
       3    Jenny Transue                                           389   53       59        29:08.3      9:24/M
       4    Elaine Miller                                           269   52       61        29:09.3      9:24/M
       5    Marilyn Thelen                                          344   52      101        34:49.2     11:14/M
       6    Debbie Goodwin                                          213   53      109        36:07.1     11:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernice Wagner                                          366   59       50        27:47.2      8:58/M
       2    Ann Franich                                             207   58       77        31:14.1     10:05/M
       3    Ruth Thompson                                           351   58       94        34:01.1     10:58/M
       4    Michele Bell                                            167   59       96        34:10.4     11:01/M
       5    Tonya Vanburen                                          362   55       98        34:29.6     11:07/M
       6    Vicki Anthes                                            151   55      131        41:56.5     13:32/M
       7    Kelly Kendrick                                          247   55      132        42:01.7     13:33/M
       8    Maryann Baxter                                          165   57      139        42:45.3     13:47/M
       9    Dar Kirby                                               248   59      151        49:46.8     16:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Jo Straub                                          332   61       91        33:46.1     10:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                                             348   69       57        28:58.9      9:21/M
       2    Jane Matthews                                           265   69      107        36:02.0     11:37/M
       3    Judy Tuthill                                            356   65      134        42:21.7     13:40/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            305   74      115        36:51.7     11:53/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Lowe                                               262   25        1        18:19.7      5:55/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Darga                                              390   54        4        20:37.1      6:39/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Purtill                                            287   13       12        22:55.1      7:24/M
       2    James Wohlfert                                          379   14       15        23:16.6      7:30/M
       3    Keith Schafer                                           307   14       17        23:51.9      7:42/M
       4    Vincent Warnke                                          371   14       18        23:52.7      7:42/M
       5    Ryan Schafer                                            446   14       29        25:01.0      8:04/M
       6    Williams Bontrager                                      171   12       34        25:38.0      8:16/M
       7    Elliott Warnke                                          372   10       81        32:00.2     10:19/M
       8    Tyler Zelinko                                           385    9      129        41:06.9     13:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Wohlfert                                         380   18        2        20:17.8      6:33/M
       2    Randy Schafer                                           444   19        3        20:23.9      6:35/M
       3    Nickolai Conner                                         429   15        5        20:41.9      6:40/M
       4    Seth Downes                                             394   19        7        21:12.2      6:50/M
       5    Will Schafer                                            304   15        8        21:42.8      7:00/M
       6    Devin Simon                                             439   19       14        23:12.3      7:29/M
       7    Spencer Shook                                           437   16       46        27:10.3      8:46/M
       8    Sam Suchek                                              334   19      153        52:11.2     16:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Robinson                                         292   24       13        23:08.2      7:28/M
       2    Tyler Shook                                             316   22       33        25:26.6      8:12/M
       3    Leon Thelen                                             345   22       75        31:09.5     10:03/M
       4    Zachary Tomczyk                                         434   24       86        32:30.3     10:29/M
       5    Jacob Lowe                                              261   24      111        36:19.8     11:43/M
       6    Ross Simons                                             318   23      149        46:45.5     15:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Lyons                                             264   27      108        36:06.6     11:39/M
       2    Joshua Stevenson                                        329   27      123        39:15.6     12:40/M
       3    Matthew Swanson                                         336   25      135        42:23.3     13:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Graham Filler                                           202   31       11        22:34.7      7:17/M
       2    Brian Szczepanek                                        337   34       41        26:34.9      8:34/M
       3    Kanyon Washburn                                         409   32       69        30:37.7      9:53/M
       4    Adam Gumbrecht                                          218   34      142        43:54.6     14:10/M
       5    Phil Buzzette                                           178   30      155        54:43.7     17:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Hawbaker                                           227   35       35        25:45.2      8:18/M
       2    Kurtis Schulze                                          309   38       51        27:56.5      9:01/M
       3    Thomas Novak                                            447   39       56        28:34.4      9:13/M
       4    Jim Moyer                                               277   36       74        31:09.2     10:03/M
       5    Chris Underwood                                         358   35      126        40:42.6     13:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Glenn Pung                                              286   41       36        25:48.0      8:19/M
       2    Mark Schlegel                                           308   40       38        26:06.2      8:25/M
       3    Mike Debri                                              398   40       40        26:31.0      8:33/M
       4    Chris Bones                                             399   41       95        34:04.5     10:59/M
       5    Michael Wendorf                                         373   41      102        35:18.8     11:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Schafer                                           300   45        6        21:02.5      6:47/M
       2    Josh Isenhower                                          392   45       39        26:21.6      8:30/M
       3    Troy Crawford                                           184   46       65        30:21.5      9:47/M
       4    Phil Thelen                                             350   46       66        30:21.7      9:47/M
       5    Richard Demello                                         428   46       72        30:57.3      9:59/M
       6    Greg Snider                                             320   47      152        50:08.8     16:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             393   54       10        22:32.0      7:16/M
       2    Brian Buckley                                           404   50       19        23:58.9      7:44/M
       3    Todd Cressman                                           185   50       30        25:02.5      8:05/M
       4    Daniel Coor                                             401   52       79        31:55.5     10:18/M
       5    David Taylor                                            338   54       85        32:18.2     10:25/M
       6    Garth Banninga                                          164   52      133        42:07.3     13:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                               349   56       23        24:16.0      7:50/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               416   55       26        24:38.3      7:57/M
       3    Jeff Thornton                                           352   56       27        24:47.9      8:00/M
       4    Jay Miller                                              402   55       32        25:07.6      8:06/M
       5    Mitch Hallenbeck                                        223   56       68        30:35.4      9:52/M
       6    Jon Goodwin                                             214   55      138        42:38.9     13:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrunk                                         388   61        9        22:14.2      7:10/M
       2    Jim Gunther                                             219   60       89        33:19.0     10:45/M
       3    Ernie Block                                             168   62      124        39:26.7     12:43/M
       4    Gordon Johnson                                          449   61      148        46:30.3     15:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Haley                                              221   68       73        31:07.6     10:02/M
       2    Gordon Tuthill                                          357   65      112        36:25.4     11:45/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Seguin                                             313   24        1        31:11.6     10:04/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Thelen                                           341   53        8        42:00.3     13:33/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clarissa Baese                                          154    6       27        47:26.2     15:18/M
       2    Makayla Zelinko                                         382    7       38        50:21.4     16:15/M
       3    Hannah Koutz                                            253    7       48        51:32.3     16:37/M
       4    Emily Stinson                                           330    9       50        51:50.5     16:43/M
       5    Audrey George                                           210   12       67        54:44.8     17:39/M
       6    Haley Dassance                                          188    9       78        55:47.3     18:00/M
       7    Emma Dassance                                           187    7       79        55:49.2     18:00/M
       8    Becca Bunn                                              176   13       91        57:15.4     18:28/M
       9    Layla Moreno                                            274    8       97        57:50.5     18:39/M
      10    Vanessa Moreno                                          275    9       98        58:13.6     18:47/M
      11    Jacqueline Moreno                                       273   11      100        58:20.8     18:49/M
      12    Adrianah Moreno                                         271   12      102        58:21.3     18:49/M
      13    Heidi Jo Straub                                         410   7       116      1:01:20.2     19:47/M
      14    Marie Straub                                            411   9       118      1:01:24.9     19:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claire Schafer                                          301   17       21        47:00.0     15:10/M
       2    Danielle Heron                                          231   17      101        58:21.1     18:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Verscheure                                         364   20       18        46:56.3     15:08/M
       2    Courtney Demello                                        424   22       51        51:52.6     16:44/M
       3    Laura Shook                                             315   22      122      1:03:00.4     20:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Bancroft                                         160   28       42        50:46.0     16:23/M
       2    Jordan Rodgers                                          293   27       61        53:39.0     17:18/M
       3    Briana Hartline                                         425   27       83        55:51.8     18:01/M
       4    April Burl                                              177   26      108        59:29.8     19:11/M
       5    Gwen Seguin                                             314   27      125      1:03:29.4     20:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Wilcox                                            374   31       10        42:46.3     13:48/M
       2    Renee Baese                                             153   34       25        47:19.1     15:16/M
       3    Leslie Morton                                           276   30       29        47:34.5     15:21/M
       4    Jenn Phillips                                           284   34       55        52:58.5     17:05/M
       5    Abby Dassance                                           186   34       80        55:49.4     18:00/M
       6    Christina Moreno                                        272   30       99        58:20.7     18:49/M
       7    Stephanie Brown                                         174   34      105        58:29.8     18:52/M
       8    Amanda Heidenga                                         228   31      109        59:31.1     19:12/M
       9    Lisa Troub                                              355   34      115      1:01:14.2     19:45/M
      10    Sonia Underwood                                         359   31      117      1:01:21.2     19:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shondra Hallead                                         222   35        3        40:06.1     12:56/M
       2    Tracy Dunn                                              197   39       23        47:01.1     15:10/M
       3    Erica Goodrich                                          440   36       26        47:22.5     15:17/M
       4    Julie Sobieski                                          323   38       46        51:11.6     16:31/M
       5    Teresa Stinson                                          331   39       49        51:50.3     16:43/M
       6    Stephanie Zelinko                                       384   36       57        53:09.4     17:09/M
       7    Tanna McGee                                             266   37       88        56:22.2     18:11/M
       8    Angi Bunn                                               175   38       92        57:15.6     18:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mindy Schafer                                           303   43       22        47:00.2     15:10/M
       2    Melissa Daunt                                           190   40      104        58:29.6     18:52/M
       3    Tricia Wilkerson                                        377   41      110      1:00:42.2     19:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Crawford                                         183   45       19        46:56.4     15:08/M
       2    Pamela Page                                             282   49       43        51:00.5     16:27/M
       3    Christine Gillespie                                     422   45       76        55:28.0     17:54/M
       4    Christine Heron                                         230   45      103        58:25.1     18:51/M
       5    Angie Dorn                                              195   45      113      1:00:49.8     19:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Ciolek                                            403   53       13        44:45.1     14:26/M
       2    Kathleen Davis                                          191   53       14        44:53.3     14:29/M
       3    Shari Nelson                                            280   50       30        47:37.8     15:22/M
       4    Christina Salters                                       298   54       34        49:06.2     15:50/M
       5    Dawn Fonger                                             206   54       40        50:32.0     16:18/M
       6    Mary Hrebec                                             241   50       60        53:37.5     17:18/M
       7    Jill Thornton                                           353   54       65        54:38.5     17:37/M
       8    Carlene Deitrich                                        417   50       72        54:54.0     17:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelley Gunther                                         220   58       24        47:05.2     15:11/M
       2    Brenda Martinez                                         435   57       28        47:27.1     15:18/M
       3    Karla Bancroft                                          158   59       32        47:41.3     15:23/M
       4    Cathy Wilhm                                             376   58       58        53:20.2     17:12/M
       5    Cari Sullivan                                           335   57       85        55:57.9     18:03/M
       6    Cindy Brown                                             173   55       87        56:14.4     18:08/M
       7    Carol Avey                                              152   56      111      1:00:44.6     19:35/M
       8    Marcia Feldpausch                                       200   58      123      1:03:00.9     20:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Worrall                                         420   61       37        49:45.5     16:03/M
       2    Phyllis Ochis                                           281   60       95        57:19.9     18:29/M
       3    Mary Faloon                                             198   62       96        57:20.4     18:30/M
       4    Denise Devoll                                           194   61      112      1:00:47.2     19:36/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Ferguson                                         397   67       16        46:31.2     15:00/M
       2    Christine Ferris                                        201   65       35        49:29.3     15:58/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Simon                                               317   76       86        56:14.3     18:08/M
       2    Annette Andrus                                          150   70       90        57:14.6     18:28/M
       3    Eloise Bancroft                                         155   80      121      1:01:31.1     19:51/M
Top

Female no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Oom                                             436   99       81        55:50.1     18:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Bontrager                                         423   55        2        39:11.8     12:38/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                           391   66        4        40:08.9     12:57/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Bancroft                                          162    6        9        42:23.7     13:40/M
       2    Ryan Gillespie                                          451   12       12        43:35.8     14:04/M
       3    Levi Bancroft                                           163    4       41        50:45.6     16:22/M
       4    Paul Bancroft                                           161    8       44        51:05.9     16:29/M
       5    Carson Sobieski                                         321   12       45        51:10.3     16:30/M
       6    Gabriel Zelinko                                         381    3       52        52:54.3     17:04/M
       7    Graham Sobieski                                         322    8       54        52:58.0     17:05/M
       8    Ben George                                              211   12       68        54:45.3     17:40/M
       9    Andrew Heron                                            229   11       74        55:10.6     17:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Wihtlock                                           408   18        5        41:24.1     13:21/M
       2    Matthew Heron                                           232   15       73        55:09.5     17:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Gorby                                           215   22      107        58:41.7     18:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Wilcox                                          375   28      114      1:00:50.1     19:37/M
       2    Jeff Seguin                                             311   28      124      1:03:21.0     20:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Bancroft                                           159   30        6        41:41.1     13:27/M
       2    Chris Smith                                             442   31       77        55:33.3     17:55/M
       3    Jason Olmstead                                          426   31       82        55:50.7     18:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Howard Straub III                                       412   39       11        43:09.7     13:55/M
       2    Matt Sobieski                                           324   39       53        52:57.9     17:05/M
       3    Pat Phillips                                            285   37       56        52:59.6     17:05/M
       4    Ryan Zelinko                                            383   37       63        54:05.7     17:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Armstrong                                          430   41       20        46:56.9     15:08/M
       2    Adam Koutz                                              251   40       47        51:32.1     16:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ritch Nelson                                            279   49       31        47:39.0     15:22/M
       2    Daniel Gillespie                                        421   46       69        54:48.2     17:41/M
       3    Mike Heron                                              233   49       75        55:10.9     17:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Fonger                                            205   54       39        50:31.9     16:18/M
       2    Matt Hrebec                                             242   50       59        53:37.3     17:18/M
       3    Everett Thornton                                        413   52       64        54:37.9     17:37/M
       4    Chris George                                            208   52       70        54:51.2     17:42/M
       5    Todd Dietrich                                           418   50       71        54:52.6     17:42/M
       6    Tom Gorby                                               217   51      106        58:40.8     18:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Rodgers                                            294   55       62        53:39.9     17:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Boak                                            169   61       33        47:42.4     15:23/M
       2    Eddy Bancroft                                           157   61       66        54:40.9     17:38/M
       3    Sid Lounds                                              259   64       89        56:30.2     18:14/M
       4    Warren Faloon                                           199   64       93        57:19.5     18:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dennis Whitlock                                         407   67        7        41:41.7     13:27/M
       2    Jeff Venn                                               363   65       15        46:13.0     14:55/M
       3    Rex Ferguson                                            396   67       17        46:33.4     15:01/M
       4    David Dunkel                                            196   65       36        49:43.8     16:02/M
       5    Les Koren                                               250   67       94        57:19.7     18:29/M
       6    Howard Straub                                           333   65      119      1:01:25.5     19:49/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Carlisle                                          180   71       84        55:53.4     18:02/M
       2    Joe Bancroft                                            156   82      120      1:01:30.2     19:50/M