Farmington Founders 4 Mile

4 Mile Run

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Matthews                                          84   30        8        22:36.8      5:39/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Conor Naughton                                           93   17        1        20:53.9      5:13/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Willis                                             213   56       28        27:34.2      6:54/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Menovcik                                          85   45        5        21:47.9      5:27/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Lewis                                           178   11      180        48:54.1     12:14/M

Male 12 & under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathaniel Bowman                                         12   12       58        31:10.2      7:48/M
       2    Ryan Smith                                              128   12      120        36:58.8      9:15/M
       3    Jake Derocher                                            38   11      153        41:13.8     10:18/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Lerner                                              77   14       70        32:18.6      8:05/M
       2    Natalie Seiler                                          202   14      157        41:42.4     10:26/M
       3    Julie Smith                                             126   14      171        45:22.3     11:21/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Pape                                               103   14       19        26:35.4      6:39/M
       2    Shane Andrews                                           175   13       20        26:48.7      6:42/M
       3    Evan Boardway                                             9   14       30        27:58.3      7:00/M
       4    William Darnoi                                           33   14       39        28:45.1      7:11/M
       5    Sean Montgomery                                          88   14       84        33:46.5      8:27/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Kavulich                                           67   17       12        24:00.8      6:00/M
       2    Jennifer Rogers                                         114   17       18        26:28.2      6:37/M
       3    Sophia Farquhar                                          46   18       34        28:18.5      7:05/M
       4    Kelly Smith                                             127   15       48        29:29.5      7:22/M
       5    Erin Miley                                              197   17       88        33:59.7      8:30/M
       6    Mary Rockwell                                           113   18      119        36:56.6      9:14/M
       7    Devin Dawling                                           207   17      186        56:32.2     14:08/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Lindman                                             79   19        3        21:29.2      5:22/M
       2    Daniel Pape                                             101   19        4        21:46.2      5:27/M
       3    Max Bradley                                              14   18       10        23:07.3      5:47/M
       4    Matthew Ponder                                          107   19       14        24:46.3      6:12/M
       5    Chris Lapinski                                          217   18       26        27:21.3      6:50/M
       6    Keith Lerner                                             76   16       47        29:14.2      7:19/M
       7    Tyler Hudson                                             63   16      112        36:10.5      9:03/M
       8    Robert Stiusoh                                          218   17      134        39:03.2      9:46/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Smith                                             214   22       38        28:43.9      7:11/M
       2    Amanda Miley                                            196   23       60        31:32.8      7:53/M
       3    Mika Thewes                                             199   23       62        31:42.5      7:56/M
       4    Erin Whinnery                                           148   22       72        32:42.8      8:11/M
       5    Sarah Fredericks                                         50   22       80        33:06.6      8:17/M
       6    Sarah Stempin                                           193   23       89        34:03.0      8:31/M
       7    Katie Gallagher                                         211   21      101        34:59.8      8:45/M
       8    Kathryn Hitt                                             60   24      128        37:51.6      9:28/M
       9    Kristen Rockwell                                        112   24      140        39:32.0      9:53/M
      10    Carissa Greenhow                                         54   22      169        44:59.5     11:15/M
      11    Lois Robinson                                           157   21      179        48:42.6     12:11/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Kraus                                             154   24        2        21:07.1      5:17/M
       2    Joe Pape                                                102   21       17        26:17.5      6:34/M
       3    Daniel Lubin                                            188   24       31        28:06.1      7:02/M
       4    Adam Stempin                                            192   22       42        28:53.9      7:13/M
       5    Steven Dejong                                            36   23       50        29:43.7      7:26/M
       6    Sean Khan                                                69   20       53        29:59.1      7:30/M
       7    Philip Rockwell                                         111   23      106        35:31.0      8:53/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaci Navarre                                             95   25       29        27:37.8      6:54/M
       2    Laura Scheffler                                         117   26       76        32:56.6      8:14/M
       3    Kimberly Cook                                           210   25       96        34:33.9      8:38/M
       4    Jessica-Maris Wallag                                    142   29      105        35:14.6      8:49/M
       5    Joanna Danowski                                         162   28      114        36:25.5      9:06/M
       6    Marti Showalter                                         122   25      132        38:24.4      9:36/M
       7    Ashley Leece                                             74   28      137        39:19.5      9:50/M
       8    Kim Williams                                            150   28      139        39:22.1      9:51/M
       9    Sarah Escutia                                            45   29      144        40:04.0     10:01/M
      10    Erica Harrell                                           172   28      149        40:46.4     10:12/M
      11    Lauren Sayig                                            116   27      175        46:29.8     11:37/M
      12    Megan Southwell                                         131   29      189        58:33.2     14:38/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Cahill                                              21   26       40        28:47.0      7:12/M
       2    Matt Dunatchik                                           40   27       98        34:46.1      8:42/M
       3    Adam Leece                                               73   29      138        39:19.7      9:50/M
       4    Tom Danowski                                            163   28      172        45:29.7     11:22/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Murphy                                            92   33      108        35:48.9      8:57/M
       2    Betsy Woodard                                           215   32      117        36:55.0      9:14/M
       3    Erika Thrubis                                           139   34      121        36:59.6      9:15/M
       4    Julie Szlaga                                            135   30      133        39:01.3      9:45/M
       5    Tabatha Girardi                                          53   33      142        39:55.4      9:59/M
       6    Katie Marsack                                           195   33      147        40:27.1     10:07/M
       7    Katie Miller                                             87   32      151        40:48.5     10:12/M
       8    Diana Kropodra                                           71   32      158        42:03.7     10:31/M
       9    Kelli Bocan                                              10   30      161        42:31.0     10:38/M
      10    Erin Horning                                             62   30      164        42:36.8     10:39/M
      11    Renee Dunatchik                                          41   30      174        45:54.8     11:29/M
      12    Swapna Kubaravault                                      205   33      181        48:54.4     12:14/M
      13    Melissa Wilcox                                          149   32      187        56:32.7     14:08/M
      14    Brandy Chritz                                            28   30      188        58:29.3     14:37/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Chandler                                           26   33       15        25:09.3      6:17/M
       2    Jeff Myslinski                                          191   32       36        28:25.9      7:06/M
       3    Joseph Helmick                                           59   33       65        31:56.9      7:59/M
       4    Dan Szlaga                                              134   32       75        32:55.3      8:14/M
       5    Steven Ziulkoski                                        204   32       83        33:40.2      8:25/M
       6    Christopher Boisvenu                                     11   31      155        41:37.5     10:24/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Jakubiak                                          65   37       78        33:03.1      8:16/M
       2    Trina Barbour                                             2   38       85        33:48.7      8:27/M
       3    Ronda Suter                                             133   38      102        35:02.2      8:46/M
       4    Jill Guanco                                              56   37      107        35:45.2      8:56/M
       5    Kelly Norber                                             98   36      113        36:21.8      9:05/M
       6    Tammy Dafoe                                              32   38      122        37:22.7      9:21/M
       7    Karyn Hoggard                                            61   36      130        38:06.6      9:32/M
       8    Charlotte Jackson                                        64   36      141        39:54.6      9:59/M
       9    Carolyn Stramecki                                       132   35      143        39:56.9      9:59/M
      10    Kanina Brinkey                                           16   35      160        42:07.6     10:32/M
      11    Courtney Reed-Tuzcy                                     155   39      162        42:33.1     10:38/M
      12    Stephanie Rife                                          110   37      163        42:34.2     10:39/M
      13    Shawna Fleming                                          206   36      185        51:52.6     12:58/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adil Ali                                                209   37        7        22:20.5      5:35/M
       2    Jason Myslinski                                         169   38       55        30:29.6      7:37/M
       3    Jeff Plaskon                                            106   36      115        36:28.6      9:07/M
       4    Kevin Woodard                                           216   37      118        36:55.1      9:14/M
       5    Alex Escutia                                             44   39      145        40:04.1     10:01/M
       6    Peter Marsack                                           194   37      167        44:19.3     11:05/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Bowman                                              13   40       59        31:10.6      7:48/M
       2    Tendi Thomas                                            159   40       64        31:46.0      7:57/M
       3    Angela Chea                                             190   43       71        32:33.4      8:08/M
       4    Dawn Blair                                                8   43       95        34:32.2      8:38/M
       5    Bonnie Davis                                             35   44      156        41:40.3     10:25/M
       6    Kelly Lindberg                                           78   40      166        44:06.1     11:02/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Yacoub                                          153   40        6        21:59.8      5:30/M
       2    Vincent Hittie                                          158   44       27        27:29.0      6:52/M
       3    Ken Hecht                                               165   44       37        28:38.6      7:10/M
       4    Preston Thomas                                          138   40       57        30:35.2      7:39/M
       5    Jon Norgard                                             208   41       63        31:42.6      7:56/M
       6    Ankineedu Bolla                                         174   40       82        33:32.0      8:23/M
       7    Hosea Chambeus                                           25   42       93        34:28.2      8:37/M
       8    Jerome Van Hulle                                        140   44      131        38:24.2      9:36/M
       9    Guri Grewal                                             164   42      176        46:36.3     11:39/M
      10    Steven Johnson                                           66   40      178        48:36.6     12:09/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Walton                                         143   45       49        29:32.7      7:23/M
       2    Stephanie Stevens                                       198   47       77        32:56.9      8:14/M
       3    Carrie Castelvertere                                     24   49       94        34:30.2      8:38/M
       4    Julie Seiler                                            200   46      170        45:01.2     11:15/M
       5    Tunderlearie White                                      222   49      192      1:01:47.5     15:27/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Aufdemberge                                        177   49        9        22:37.7      5:39/M
       2    Chris Woodring                                          166   46       13        24:03.1      6:01/M
       3    Lee Romero                                              171   48       16        25:56.7      6:29/M
       4    Kevin Bentley                                             6   49       21        26:56.6      6:44/M
       5    Jim Oleksinski                                           99   47       33        28:13.7      7:03/M
       6    Paul Walton                                             144   49       52        29:57.9      7:29/M
       7    Paul Randel                                             176   48       66        31:58.6      8:00/M
       8    John Flood                                               48   46       90        34:19.9      8:35/M
       9    Jim McCabe                                              167   45       92        34:28.1      8:37/M
      10    Mike Boynton                                            219   49       97        34:37.3      8:39/M
      11    Tim Gallagher                                           212   49      100        34:59.3      8:45/M
      12    Mark Giordano                                            52   49      104        35:12.6      8:48/M
      13    Peter Solomon                                           130   45      129        37:51.7      9:28/M
      14    Kevin Davis                                              34   49      152        41:00.0     10:15/M
      15    Jeffrey Jakubowicz                                      170   46      159        42:04.0     10:31/M
      16    Steve Luty                                              156   45      165        42:37.6     10:39/M
      17    Anthony Lewis                                           179   45      182        48:55.6     12:14/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marianne Gutknecht                                       58   53      116        36:51.9      9:13/M
       2    Lois Showalter                                          121   54      168        44:47.7     11:12/M
       3    Lori Wood                                               151   52      183        50:01.1     12:30/M
       4    Elizabeth Keating                                        68   53      190        58:40.9     14:40/M
       5    Fran Tadajewski                                         136   54      191        58:41.5     14:40/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Barnett                                           168   54       11        23:27.6      5:52/M
       2    Kevin Sherwood                                          118   52       23        27:05.2      6:46/M
       3    Kevin Luddy                                             184   54       24        27:13.8      6:48/M
       4    Keith Naughton                                           94   53       25        27:19.3      6:50/M
       5    Terry Navarre                                            96   53       32        28:09.3      7:02/M
       6    Robert Grimes                                            55   54       35        28:20.0      7:05/M
       7    Dave Mann                                                83   53       41        28:47.7      7:12/M
       8    Martin Calka                                             22   52       44        29:01.4      7:15/M
       9    Tom Cornellier                                           30   51       51        29:48.9      7:27/M
      10    Benjamin Beale                                            4   54       69        32:08.6      8:02/M
      11    Paul Seiler                                             201   50       81        33:11.4      8:18/M
      12    Gary Maike                                              173   52       86        33:51.8      8:28/M
      13    Jeffrey Long                                             82   53      109        35:51.6      8:58/M
      14    William Cicala                                           29   53      111        35:56.3      8:59/M
      15    Doug Smith                                              125   51      123        37:27.4      9:22/M
      16    Martin Leever                                           186   50      146        40:17.4     10:04/M
      17    Tim Kolling                                             161   53      150        40:46.7     10:12/M
      18    Edward Derocher                                          37   51      154        41:14.0     10:19/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marilyn Weimar                                          183   58       87        33:54.3      8:29/M
       2    Jan Fredericks                                           49   57       91        34:22.6      8:36/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Prange                                            109   56       22        26:59.4      6:45/M
       2    Rick Baloga                                               1   58       54        30:18.8      7:35/M
       3    Ken Zak                                                 203   55       56        30:30.4      7:38/M
       4    John Cicala                                             181   55       61        31:42.3      7:56/M
       5    Joel Lindman                                            187   57       67        32:01.3      8:00/M
       6    Jonathan Eby                                             42   57       68        32:06.4      8:02/M
       7    Dana Whinnery                                           160   58       73        32:43.2      8:11/M
       8    Donald Barker                                             3   59      103        35:06.7      8:47/M
       9    Tim Smith                                               129   57      125        37:46.6      9:27/M
      10    Nick Waldecker                                          220   55      127        37:50.6      9:28/M
      11    El Branch                                                15   59      193      1:01:47.6     15:27/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Chandler                                            27   61       46        29:13.2      7:18/M
       2    Kathy Fisher                                             47   61       74        32:54.3      8:14/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Dowd                                               39   63       43        28:54.6      7:14/M
       2    Jim Beale                                               182   62       99        34:49.7      8:42/M
       3    Tom Budd                                                 19   62      110        35:53.4      8:58/M
       4    Richard Porte                                           108   63      126        37:47.1      9:27/M
       5    Ronald Siegel                                           123   61      148        40:27.2     10:07/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ely Tama                                                137   67       79        33:05.1      8:16/M
       2    Mark Jensen                                             189   68      124        37:37.1      9:24/M
       3    Bill Waterhouse                                         180   66      135        39:06.6      9:47/M
       4    Charles Paul                                            104   66      136        39:16.4      9:49/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monte Piliawsky                                         105   70       45        29:06.5      7:17/M

Male 80 & up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Hagen                                              185   84      184        50:10.1     12:33/M

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sonya Brooks                                             18   99      173        45:49.7     11:27/M
       2    Alicia Skillman                                         124   99      177        47:10.9     11:48/M