Jeff Wieber Memorial Race

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99
5k Roller Men:
5k Roller Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kieren Becker                                           352   19        4        20:14.2      6:32/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Thelen                       St. Johns             297   69       36        27:10.9      8:46/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Thelen                     Perrinton             317   59       52        44:09.1     14:15/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zoie Schafer                      Pewamo                318   12       17        22:05.2      7:07/M
       2    Lauren Schafer                    Fowler                311   10       33        26:18.1      8:29/M
       3    Aubrey Goerge                     Fowler                285   11       45        32:59.6     10:38/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Ward                     Fowler                330   14       20        23:05.6      7:27/M
       2    Mariele Feldpausch                Fowler                290   14       35        27:09.8      8:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Myers                                           353   19       40        28:56.9      9:20/M
       2    Haley Simon                                             354   19       41        28:57.3      9:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Thelen                   St. Johns             306   21       21        23:20.7      7:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Britney Thelen                    Fowler                328   29       14        21:42.0      7:00/M
       2    Lori Thelen                                             344   29       29        25:42.2      8:17/M
       3    Rachel Schafer                    Lansing               320   29       53        44:22.9     14:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Werner                      Pewamo                324   32        6        20:38.7      6:39/M
       2    Courtney Thelen                                         348   33       11        21:23.8      6:54/M
       3    Angie Hufnagel                    Fowler                308   33       44        29:51.6      9:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Penny Goerge                      Fowler                283   38       32        25:56.3      8:22/M
       2    Terri Thelen                      Fowler                288   39       38        28:06.5      9:04/M
       3    Lyndie Nobaeh                                           360   35       42        29:14.6      9:26/M
       4    Laura Halfman                     St. Johns             294   35       49        42:05.8     13:35/M
       5    Melissa Aste                                            356   38       51        42:14.1     13:37/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Trieweiler                                      342   19        1        16:43.3      5:24/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Schafer                     Fowler                312   44        7        21:01.4      6:47/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John McCabe                                             341   59       12        21:24.6      6:54/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Thelen                       Westphalia            291    9       24        23:27.3      7:34/M
       2    Jordan Schneider                  St. Johns             305   11       48        36:21.0     11:44/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Rademacher                  Fowler                302   14       18        22:10.5      7:09/M
       2    Riley Goerge                      Fowler                286   13       22        23:21.6      7:32/M
       3    Jonathan Hong                     Hubbardston           310   13       31        25:50.1      8:20/M
       4    Cole Goerge                                             366   13       39        28:35.1      9:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Hufnagel                     Fowler                334   15        5        20:34.7      6:38/M
       2    Will Schafer                                            340   16        9        21:18.9      6:52/M
       3    Elijah Becker                                           350   16       10        21:21.9      6:53/M
       4    Jacob Hong                        Hubbardston           309   16       13        21:34.2      6:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Schafer                       Lansing               319   29        8        21:17.2      6:52/M
       2    Mike Armbrustmacher               St. Johns             298   26       23        23:26.6      7:34/M
       3    Jose Aste                                               355   29       50        42:11.5     13:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Werner                      Pewamo                323   33        2        16:49.6      5:25/M
       2    Brad Schafer                                            346   33       15        21:52.7      7:03/M
       3    Dan Hufnagel                      Fowler                307   33       28        25:39.3      8:16/M
       4    Andrew Janetzke                   Dewitt                299   32       34        26:56.5      8:41/M
       5    David Simon                                             358   31       37        28:02.5      9:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Vanvleet                     Dewitt                300   35        3        19:46.6      6:23/M
       2    Ryan Goerge                       Fowler                284   39       43        29:33.0      9:32/M
       3    Gus Cullens                                             345   35       47        33:28.8     10:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Rademacheer                  Fowler                301   43       27        25:32.8      8:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Becker                      Fowler                327   49       26        24:40.0      7:57/M
       2    Dan Bengel                                              338   49       46        33:19.5     10:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Gilbert                                             359   50       19        22:21.5      7:13/M
       2    Steve Schneider                                         343   51       25        24:14.5      7:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                               347   55       16        21:54.6      7:04/M
       2    Dean Schrauben                    Fowler                282   57       30        25:42.7      8:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Johnson                                          351   61       54        48:29.2     15:38/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    357   50        2        38:11.7     12:19/M
       2    Nicole Schrauben                  Fowler                287   99        3        44:08.2     14:14/M
       3    Sue Schrauben                     Fowler                331   99        4        44:09.6     14:15/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tami Rademacher                   Fowler                304   99        5        44:32.0     14:22/M
       2    Brenda Miller                     St. Johns             293   99        6        45:28.7     14:40/M
       3    Cami Miller                       St. Johns             292   99        7        45:30.9     14:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                     Fowler                289   99        1        37:41.4     12:09/M

5k Roller

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michaela Rademacher               Fowler                303   99        1        21:57.9      7:05/M
       2    Kristie Thelen                    Dewitt                322   30        2        23:32.9      7:35/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nickie Thelen                     Fowler                321   32        3        23:33.7      7:36/M