Fowlerville Football 5K run/walk

age group results

September 7, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Belinda Spalding                                        866   43        6        21:36.9      6:58/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Connor Collins                                          872   18        1        19:12.4      6:12/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Penny Smith                                             855   57       25        27:40.5      8:55/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rich Spalding                                           867   45        3        20:34.8      6:38/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Saraphine Spalding                                      868   11       15        25:18.7      8:10/M

       2    Reagan Esch                                             905    9       43        37:25.1     12:04/M

       3    Ramsey Lukasik                                          891   10       44        37:28.7     12:05/M

       4    Jayci Clark                                             889   12       46        39:14.4     12:39/M

       5    Callie Yuergens                                         883    9       55        43:31.4     14:02/M

       6    Brynn Chopp                                             924   8        58        46:07.0     14:53/M

       7    Makaya Saunden                                          863    9       60        46:07.6     14:53/M

       8    Ella Genovesi                                           942   5        63        47:34.2     15:21/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Gregory Wilkinson                                       887   10       12        23:54.3      7:43/M

       2    Brendon Borland                                         900   10       17        25:24.4      8:12/M

       3    Hunter Breeding                                         885   12       20        26:29.3      8:33/M

       4    Ashton Adler                                            938   9        35        33:31.1     10:49/M

       5    Caleb Brewer                                            937   9        36        33:31.3     10:49/M

       6    Haidyn Breeding                                         884   10       39        35:25.6     11:25/M

       7    Jacob McKee                                             919   10       40        35:28.1     11:26/M

       8    Michael Robinson                                        873   10       41        36:51.1     11:53/M

       9    Cole Clark                                              890    7       47        39:44.8     12:49/M

      10    Hunter Robinson                                         861    7       48        39:57.1     12:53/M

      11    Zachary Trenkle                                         875    9       52        40:55.8     13:12/M

      12    Jack Lapres                                             930   10       54        41:52.3     13:30/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sophia Spalding                                         869   13       14        23:59.8      7:44/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Caden Collins                                           871   15        7        21:58.3      7:05/M

       2    Christian Rishwick                                      940   16        8        22:14.9      7:10/M

       3    James Petri                                             913   13       23        26:49.7      8:39/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Sarah Moros                                             949   28       22        26:48.4      8:39/M

       2    Jessica Kuehls                                          859   26       33        32:05.4     10:21/M

       3    Danielle Robinson                                       860   28       50        39:57.7     12:53/M

       4    Stacey Fountain                                         854   29       61        47:26.7     15:18/M

       5    Alyson Minifeld                                         941   26       62        47:30.3     15:19/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jesse Fountain                                          853   28       19        26:28.2      8:32/M

       2    Jordan Hitchcock                                        953   28       24        27:30.5      8:52/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jennifer Neil                                           850   38       11        23:47.0      7:40/M

       2    Jessica Dean                                            927   36       13        23:55.1      7:43/M

       3    Kristen Perras                                          947   37       16        25:22.5      8:11/M

       4    Mollie Blixt                                            896   37       30        29:24.4      9:29/M

       5    Kristine Esch                                           906   35       45        37:44.2     12:10/M

       6    Amy Clark                                               888   36       56        45:33.5     14:42/M

       7    Sherry Murphy                                           882   35       57        46:01.7     14:51/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michael Kratz                                           865   37        2        20:15.7      6:32/M

       2    Jon Esch                                                954   32        4        20:47.4      6:42/M

       3    Mark Brandt                                             933   37        5        20:49.3      6:43/M

       4    Brandon Chappell                                        920   37       10        23:03.1      7:26/M

       5    Jeffrey Kuehls                                          858   34       38        35:24.9     11:25/M

       6    Michael Robinson Jr                                     862   30       49        39:57.4     12:53/M

       7    Ryan Bogus                                              923   31       59        46:07.3     14:53/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Tessa Ash                                               935   40       28        28:43.0      9:16/M

       2    Nikole Steele                                           852   49       29        28:56.2      9:20/M

       3    Anji Barbour                                            876   43       34        33:01.4     10:39/M

       4    Patricia Johnson                                        856   49       53        41:45.8     13:28/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Scott Neil                                              851   45        9        22:18.7      7:12/M

       2    Mark Morus                                              951   41       21        26:47.4      8:38/M

       3    Mark Fishwick                                           939   46       27        28:29.1      9:11/M

       4    Dennis Brewer                                           936   44       32        31:22.3     10:07/M

       5    Mark Trenkle                                            874   42       51        40:55.5     13:12/M

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Beverly Soave                                           956   50       26        27:57.7      9:01/M

       2    Cate Doefer                                             926   51       37        33:59.4     10:58/M

       3    Alwilda Dugger                                          917   73       64        49:55.0     16:06/M

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    David Dugger                                            918   76       18        25:37.6      8:16/M

       2    Brian Doefer                                            925   51       31        29:40.8      9:34/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Amelia Raymer                                           901   99       42        37:24.8     12:04/M


Fowerville Football 1 Mile Run/Walk

overall finish list

September 7, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total 

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time 

      1    Elizabeth Banko                                         916    12   F               10:39.8

      2    Amy Brandt                                              932    8    F               12:17.9

      3    Trish Varney                                            892    34   F               14:40.4

      4    Kylie Griswold                                          895    13   F               14:40.8

      5    Amaya Williams                                          958    13   F               14:41.2

 

 

Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total 

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time 

      1    Billy Hutchins                                          943    12   M                7:58.9

      2    Garett Shermol                                          928    12   M                7:59.1

      3    Pierce Pariseau                                         902     8   M                8:14.2

      4    Jaden Primeau                                           909    12   M                8:27.1

      5    Tyler Perras                                            946    10   M                8:31.1

      6    Zachary Curd                                            955    10   M                8:34.9

      7    Joe Aeschliman                                          921    38   M                8:36.3

      8    Ryan Dixon                                              952    11   M                8:41.1

      9    Nathan Esch                                             908    12   M                8:47.7

     10    Ryan Perras                                             945    7    M                8:52.1

     11    Ben Moros                                               948    10   M                9:01.4

     12    Nick Moros                                              950    7    M                9:50.1

     13    Caleb Shermol                                           929    10   M                9:54.9

     14    Tim Griswold                                            894    11   M               10:06.3

     15    Ryder Lukasik                                           934    8    M               10:37.5

     16    Caleb Banko                                             915    10   M               10:38.5

     17    Josh Allen                                              898     9   M               10:42.9

     18    Austin Primeau                                          910     9   M               10:45.4

     19    Jacob Esch                                              907     8   M               10:50.7

     20    Griffin Gonzalez                                        944    8    M               11:01.8

     21    Devin Baker                                             957    12   M               11:03.3

     22    Auston Kratz                                            864    11   M               11:25.6

     23    Zachary Farhood                                         903     8   M               11:35.7

     24    Joey Aeschliman                                         922    11   M               11:38.2

     25    Aaron Zila                                              893    27   M               11:40.1

     26    Kyler Blixt                                             897     8   M               12:05.9

     27    Andrew Primeau                                          911     9   M               12:26.4

     28    Austin Barbour                                          877     9   M               12:47.9

     29    Luke Zanin                                              899     8   M               12:57.1

     30    Anthony Murphy                                          880     9   M               13:06.7

     31    Domonic Murphy                                          881     9   M               13:11.3

     32    Dan Esch                                                904    35   M               13:11.7

     33    Nate Densmore                                           886     7   M               14:37.6