Freedom 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate McLain                                             424   18       10        20:16.7      6:32/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Larson                                            508   20        1        17:12.5      5:33/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Meister                                            429   42       56        25:00.6      8:03/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                                         366   53        5        18:43.9      6:02/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaina Volk                                             505   10       69        27:12.9      8:46/M
       2    Alyssa Kirchen                                          387   10      114        32:28.1     10:28/M
       3    Hayden May                                              422   11      117        33:14.1     10:43/M
       4    Julia May                                               421    9      119        33:54.7     10:56/M
       5    Leah Kiss                                               392    8      146        39:14.2     12:39/M
       6    Emily Lasalle                                           406   11      149        39:33.5     12:45/M
       7    Kaylee Kiss                                             394    7      150        39:35.5     12:46/M
       8    Adriana May                                             420    7      153        40:14.3     12:59/M
       9    Madison Rishel                                          467    8      154        40:51.3     13:11/M
      10    Eva Chain                                               331    7      156        41:11.2     13:17/M
      11    Lila Mercer                                             431    8      157        41:11.8     13:17/M
      12    Alaina Thorn                                            499    9      194        55:05.6     17:46/M
      13    Chloe Thorn                                             501   12      197        55:31.8     17:55/M
      14    Miah Kiss                                               396    8      205      1:05:36.3     21:10/M
      15    Haley Dickson                                           340   11      206      1:06:19.7     21:24/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kobe Blanco                                             314   12       42        23:58.3      7:44/M
       2    Samual Liberato                                         413   12       58        25:15.1      8:09/M
       3    Michael Kiss                                            395   10       66        26:28.7      8:32/M
       4    Lance Byers                                             323    9       74        27:56.9      9:01/M
       5    Triston Dickson                                         342   10      102        31:20.8     10:06/M
       6    Nate Byers                                              326   11      103        31:21.1     10:07/M
       7    Malachi Kiss                                            393    7      142        38:56.1     12:34/M
       8    Nolan Schaeding                                         477   11      182        49:06.1     15:50/M
       9    Joseph Lasalle                                          407    7      184        50:08.1     16:10/M
      10    Zachary Lasalle                                         408    4      191        54:11.9     17:29/M
      11    Blake Thorn                                             498    4      192        54:55.3     17:43/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Koepke                                         397   17       45        24:24.5      7:52/M
       2    Kathy Hurst                                             373   15       54        24:59.8      8:04/M
       3    Tarah Gates                                             358   16      107        31:46.3     10:15/M
       4    Calsey Aiken                                            305   19      123        34:36.8     11:10/M
       5    Gabrielle Mundt                                         444   16      180        49:02.0     15:49/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Rouse                                            472   15        3        18:36.8      6:00/M
       2    Zach Yarger                                             507   15       13        20:51.0      6:44/M
       3    Hunter Geisenhaver                                      359   14       16        21:13.3      6:51/M
       4    Andrew Richard                                          517   13       23        21:49.3      7:02/M
       5    Justin Steward                                          530   19       38        23:37.2      7:37/M
       6    Austin Tyler                                            503   16       47        24:36.0      7:56/M
       7    Dane Taylor                                             491   13       53        24:56.1      8:03/M
       8    Elijah Mercer                                           430   13       75        28:03.6      9:03/M
       9    Colin Morehouse                                         514   13       96        30:30.8      9:50/M
      10    Zack Shick                                              526   14      189        51:39.3     16:40/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Fogwell                                         352   25       28        22:32.3      7:16/M
       2    Elizabeth Freund                                        529   25       29        22:33.0      7:16/M
       3    Michelle Snay                                           486   28       48        24:45.4      7:59/M
       4    Lauren Moreau                                           435   22       51        24:52.6      8:01/M
       5    Jessica Tirrell                                         502   28       67        26:46.1      8:38/M
       6    Brittany Johnson                                        521   28       71        27:14.2      8:47/M
       7    Kristin Myers                                           446   25       92        29:47.4      9:36/M
       8    Rachel Meade                                            428   28       97        30:42.6      9:54/M
       9    Shante Pickford                                         460   27      106        31:35.2     10:11/M
      10    Maureen Harvie                                          538   24      129        35:52.4     11:34/M
      11    Amanda Gerding                                          361   28      139        38:35.6     12:27/M
      12    Ashely Banks                                            309   25      164        43:49.7     14:08/M
      13    Mindi Mercer                                            432   29      166        44:31.1     14:22/M
      14    Emily Darin                                             336   25      178        48:53.4     15:46/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Laferriere                                         400   20        2        18:13.4      5:53/M
       2    Brad Ostergren                                          452   25        4        18:39.9      6:01/M
       3    Justin Seigo                                            483   29       37        23:19.7      7:31/M
       4    Dan Kolakowski                                          398   27       65        26:19.0      8:29/M
       5    Timothy Patterson                                       458   28       76        28:06.1      9:04/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Fillius                                           348   36       11        20:34.3      6:38/M
       2    Corie Pung                                              462   31       26        22:08.5      7:08/M
       3    Stephanie Little                                        414   30       43        24:16.7      7:50/M
       4    Megan Merrill                                           518   33       46        24:33.5      7:55/M
       5    Stacia Buchanan                                         322   36       50        24:52.4      8:01/M
       6    Jennifer Dunavant                                       346   33       68        27:00.7      8:43/M
       7    Danielle Patterson                                      457   32       77        28:06.1      9:04/M
       8    Beth Curran                                             334   35       78        28:06.4      9:04/M
       9    Patricia Ratell                                         463   36       81        28:33.9      9:13/M
      10    Moriah Newman                                           450   37       84        28:51.1      9:18/M
      11    Cassie Emery                                            347   31       86        28:55.0      9:20/M
      12    Elizabeth Schutte                                       481   34       93        30:10.4      9:44/M
      13    Amanda Morehouse                                        437   37      100        31:12.6     10:04/M
      14    Tunisha Harrison                                        370   35      105        31:35.1     10:11/M
      15    Sarah Liberato                                          412   39      110        32:08.2     10:22/M
      16    Michelle Kiss                                           391   39      116        33:00.9     10:39/M
      17    Mandi McKee                                             423   39      120        34:05.6     11:00/M
      18    Stacy Ann Sipes                                         484   32      121        34:18.1     11:04/M
      19    Tina Volk                                               506   39      122        34:18.8     11:04/M
      20    Catherine Henning                                       371   39      124        35:02.3     11:18/M
      21    Andrea Thiemkey                                         495   31      128        35:48.5     11:33/M
      22    Kay Richardson                                          464   38      130        35:58.1     11:36/M
      23    Renee Kirchen                                           386   37      134        36:45.4     11:51/M
      24    Jessica Fox                                             354   32      135        36:52.8     11:54/M
      25    Heather Roberts                                         469   34      137        37:46.4     12:11/M
      26    Rebecca Froebe                                          356   35      159        41:29.7     13:23/M
      27    Lisa Blanco                                             315   39      162        41:44.9     13:28/M
      28    Amanda Kirchen                                          389   33      165        44:26.9     14:20/M
      29    Cynthia Moinet                                          434   32      177        48:52.1     15:46/M
      30    Hannah Birgy                                            313   35      183        49:44.0     16:03/M
      31    Veronica Chain                                          332   38      185        51:09.5     16:30/M
      32    Michelle Phillips                                       459   35      186        51:18.0     16:33/M
      33    Amanda Thorn                                            500   37      196        55:23.6     17:52/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Fritz                                           528   39        6        18:49.2      6:04/M
       2    Kevin Bisard                                            522   30        8        19:46.7      6:23/M
       3    Michael Tiffany                                         534   33       14        20:53.1      6:44/M
       4    Will Broderick                                          318   33       15        21:07.7      6:49/M
       5    Stacy Van Norman                                        540   36       18        21:21.4      6:53/M
       6    Guan Saw                                                475   37       19        21:26.9      6:55/M
       7    Matt Newman                                             449   37       22        21:48.8      7:02/M
       8    Matt Gerding                                            360   30       24        21:50.6      7:03/M
       9    Michael Struzinski                                      490   38       25        21:53.1      7:04/M
      10    Brendon Thiede                                          493   36       27        22:22.8      7:13/M
      11    Michael Harrell                                         369   36       30        22:34.2      7:17/M
      12    John Buchanan                                           321   38       31        22:47.0      7:21/M
      13    Todd Thorn                                              497   37       32        22:51.8      7:22/M
      14    Brad Handy                                              367   36       33        22:56.8      7:24/M
      15    Dereck Perkins                                          520   34       35        23:10.7      7:28/M
      16    David House                                             531   32       39        23:44.0      7:39/M
      17    Justin Pung                                             461   37       41        23:57.3      7:44/M
      18    Matt Kapp                                               382   35       52        24:55.5      8:02/M
      19    Troy Thelen                                             492   34       64        26:14.3      8:28/M
      20    Mark Byers                                              325   38       73        27:50.9      8:59/M
      21    Eric Mulcahy                                            441   31       80        28:32.9      9:12/M
      22    Rick Schutte                                            482   37       94        30:10.6      9:44/M
      23    Shannon Curoland                                        536   36       99        30:57.4      9:59/M
      24    Erik Rishel                                             465   31      127        35:45.1     11:32/M
      25    Adrian Kiss                                             390   39      151        39:36.7     12:46/M
      26    James Weiser                                            533   39      171        46:16.5     14:55/M
      27    Ricky Dickson                                           341   39      173        47:40.4     15:23/M
      28    Keith Kirchen                                           388   35      187        51:25.5     16:35/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Walters                                            537   42       60        25:22.8      8:11/M
       2    Larisa Ballard                                          541   46       62        26:06.4      8:25/M
       3    Tara Malek                                              418   44       70        27:13.6      8:47/M
       4    Lori Noyer                                              451   42       88        29:04.8      9:23/M
       5    Debbie Hurst                                            374   45       89        29:28.3      9:30/M
       6    Denise Leigon                                           409   40       90        29:41.5      9:35/M
       7    Wanda Darrow                                            337   47       91        29:45.1      9:36/M
       8    Candi McMickle                                          425   44       98        30:51.8      9:57/M
       9    Wendy Skidmore                                          485   49      109        31:58.7     10:19/M
      10    Jodi Morton                                             439   45      112        32:26.6     10:28/M
      11    Kathi Haley                                             364   43      113        32:27.0     10:28/M
      12    Stephanie Curtis                                        335   40      115        32:30.1     10:29/M
      13    Theresa Coats                                           333   47      118        33:29.9     10:48/M
      14    Lori Fountain                                           353   41      125        35:15.4     11:22/M
      15    Laurie Brown                                            320   47      131        36:06.6     11:39/M
      16    Katrina Hadcock                                         363   48      133        36:33.9     11:47/M
      17    Arlene Weismantel                                       511   49      144        38:58.8     12:34/M
      18    Holly Mulligan                                          442   43      147        39:15.2     12:40/M
      19    Ann Roiter                                              470   44      155        40:54.9     13:12/M
      20    Trina Imes                                              379   44      158        41:12.6     13:17/M
      21    Jody Tyler                                              504   43      163        41:57.2     13:32/M
      22    Debbie Weiser                                           510   46      170        46:16.1     14:55/M
      23    Shanna Sommers                                          487   46      174        48:29.4     15:38/M
      24    Karen Konopinski                                        399   48      176        48:38.9     15:41/M
      25    Therese Lostroscio                                      416   40      179        48:54.7     15:46/M
      26    Martha Mundt                                            445   47      181        49:02.6     15:49/M
      27    Tracy Shick                                             525   43      190        53:11.1     17:09/M
      28    Tammy Schneider                                         480   45      203      1:00:26.5     19:30/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                                             319   41        7        19:28.1      6:17/M
       2    Dan Davis                                               527   45        9        19:50.3      6:24/M
       3    Timothy Imes                                            378   45       20        21:30.9      6:56/M
       4    John Laferriere                                         401   48       34        23:03.7      7:26/M
       5    Matthew Moreau                                          436   49       40        23:44.2      7:39/M
       6    Steve Dexter                                            339   45       44        24:21.1      7:51/M
       7    Scott Morehouse                                         438   42       61        25:55.3      8:22/M
       8    David Weismantel                                        512   49       63        26:08.3      8:26/M
       9    Brian Banko                                             308   41       72        27:22.5      8:50/M
      10    Joe Liberato                                            411   41       82        28:38.1      9:14/M
      11    Scheldon Schaeding                                      476   45      111        32:16.0     10:25/M
      12    Nathan Lasalle                                          404   42      195        55:18.8     17:50/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Little                                       415   52       57        25:01.3      8:04/M
       2    Debby Mansel                                            419   58       59        25:17.7      8:09/M
       3    Julie McClure                                           524   55       79        28:23.0      9:09/M
       4    Kim Meade                                               426   57      104        31:23.4     10:07/M
       5    Joyce Romar                                             471   50      138        38:20.9     12:22/M
       6    Teresa Miller                                           532   57      140        38:37.0     12:27/M
       7    Lynette Jacobson                                        380   59      143        38:58.3     12:34/M
       8    Brenda Seeger                                           519   51      148        39:20.0     12:41/M
       9    Sherrie Armstrong                                       306   50      152        39:49.9     12:51/M
      10    Sue Schneider                                           479   58      161        41:43.1     13:27/M
      11    Anne Kennedy                                            383   54      168        44:42.3     14:25/M
      12    Jennette Fox                                            355   55      175        48:38.5     15:41/M
      13    Brenda Hamel                                            365   55      188        51:29.7     16:36/M
      14    Kim Gamet                                               357   52      200        59:19.7     19:08/M
      15    Brenda Davis                                            338   50      201      1:00:13.8     19:25/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Hinkle                                             372   50       12        20:40.7      6:40/M
       2    Carl Parker                                             454   54       49        24:51.6      8:01/M
       3    Matthew Nelson                                          447   55       55        25:00.4      8:04/M
       4    Michael Larue                                           403   59       83        28:46.5      9:17/M
       5    John Palacios                                           453   57       85        28:51.5      9:18/M
       6    Rick Mott                                               440   59       87        29:01.2      9:22/M
       7    Dennis Kane                                             381   53       95        30:28.1      9:50/M
       8    John Miller                                             535   59      132        36:27.6     11:45/M
       9    Charles Castaneda                                       330   51      136        37:15.1     12:01/M
      10    Jim Schneider                                           478   58      141        38:48.6     12:31/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Nelson                                            448   60      101        31:20.2     10:06/M
       2    Karen Rishel                                            468   63      160        41:40.4     13:26/M
       3    Susan McCarty                                           539   61      167        44:40.0     14:25/M
       4    Jeanne Kidle                                            384   60      172        47:37.5     15:22/M
       5    Jolene Austin                                           307   61      198        58:08.6     18:45/M
       6    Rhonda Harrell                                          368   63      199        58:09.0     18:45/M
       7    Patty Maddix                                            417   63      204      1:00:27.7     19:30/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Scholl                                            523   61       17        21:17.4      6:52/M
       2    Bob Bochenek                                            516   67       21        21:38.3      6:59/M
       3    Chuck Larson                                            402   63       36        23:19.0      7:31/M
       4    Ron Borkowski                                           317   62      108        31:54.2     10:17/M
       5    Ernie Block                                             316   64      126        35:41.1     11:31/M
       6    Gordon Johnson                                          515   61      169        45:26.9     14:39/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alice Florida                                           349   75      145        38:59.0     12:35/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Parkinson                                       456   78      202      1:00:14.3     19:26/M

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Lasalle                                           405   99      193        55:00.7     17:45/M