Get Healthy Now 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hack                                            55   16        6        21:49.7      7:02/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                            100   23        1        18:23.8      5:56/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Wynn                                              144   46       10        22:07.6      7:08/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               171   55        8        21:58.0      7:05/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Ebeling                                             41   10       15        23:45.2      7:40/M
       2    Isabelle Wynn                                           143   10       33        30:37.4      9:53/M
       3    Jadas Wilson                                            140   12       45        35:41.9     11:31/M
       4    Maya Work                                               142    9       74        42:28.7     13:42/M
       5    Annie Dudley                                             37   11       98        47:46.6     15:25/M
       6    Jameson Morell                                           87    6      101        47:51.3     15:26/M
       7    Cameron Morell                                           85    4      102        47:53.9     15:27/M
       8    Katy Howard                                              68    6      123        54:36.0     17:37/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Henschel                                           64   12       63        39:31.4     12:45/M
       2    Keegan Bohne                                             16    7       65        39:48.1     12:50/M
       3    Youssouf Sow                                            167   12       94        47:02.7     15:10/M
       4    Lance Tucker                                            130   12       95        47:03.5     15:11/M
       5    Andre Bonhomme                                          157   12       99        47:47.4     15:25/M
       6    Austin Gibson                                           168   12      100        47:48.0     15:25/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Latoriana Haywood                                        61   14       56        38:43.0     12:29/M
       2    Kearstin Dankert                                         30   13       73        42:26.4     13:41/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Dudley                                           39   13       27        28:28.9      9:11/M
       2    Thomas Wilson                                           141   14       58        38:44.8     12:30/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mitch Henschel                                           65   17        3        19:40.7      6:21/M
       2    Brad Coulter                                             26   19        5        20:05.0      6:29/M
       3    Kyle Coulter                                             27   17       13        23:15.3      7:30/M
       4    Luke Blough                                              13   15       20        24:58.5      8:03/M
       5    Jeremiah Blough                                          66   18       44        34:26.4     11:06/M
       6    Devonshae Haywood                                        60   18       78        43:23.0     14:00/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Brownridge                                        20   24       14        23:35.2      7:36/M
       2    Elicia Sashington                                       109   24       31        30:11.5      9:44/M
       3    Moreblessing Nyika                                       94   24       79        43:32.6     14:03/M
       4    Taylor Singleton                                        113   24       85        45:23.9     14:38/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julian Alford                                             4   24       22        26:31.1      8:33/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexia Plummen                                          148   26       12        23:03.6      7:26/M
       2    Renee Verscheure                                        131   28       21        25:01.1      8:04/M
       3    Blair Fleet                                              50   26       32        30:35.2      9:52/M
       4    Lenise Tolbert                                          129   25       71        41:52.2     13:30/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Silvia                                            110   29        2        19:09.8      6:11/M
       2    Cody Kienitz                                            162   27       19        24:57.5      8:03/M
       3    Alan Glanton                                             54   26       55        38:23.9     12:23/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Spisak                                          119   32       11        23:01.1      7:25/M
       2    April Lanz                                               81   33       17        23:51.6      7:42/M
       3    Katie Jaskolski                                          73   32       34        30:45.2      9:55/M
       4    Katherine Kratz                                          80   31       49        36:41.5     11:50/M
       5    Jennifer Rockoll                                        165   33       52        37:42.4     12:10/M
       6    Stacy Ellis                                              45   34       76        42:51.8     13:49/M
       7    Satitra Singleton                                       112   31       86        45:25.6     14:39/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Ayles                                              166   31        4        19:58.3      6:26/M
       2    Riley Lanz                                               82   34        7        21:52.5      7:03/M
       3    Arnulfo MacIas                                          175   32       16        23:51.0      7:42/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Peckham                                           97   35       26        28:02.2      9:03/M
       2    Susie Davenport                                          32   38       36        31:49.3     10:16/M
       3    Amber Soper                                             117   35       51        37:04.6     11:57/M
       4    Annia Alvarez Nodarse                                     5   38       53        38:03.4     12:16/M
       5    Jennifer Adams                                            3   37       70        41:25.9     13:22/M
       6    Kezi Jones-Farmer                                        76   36       92        46:47.0     15:05/M
       7    Jill Morell                                              88   39      103        47:54.4     15:27/M
       8    Petra Waters                                            136   39      107        48:34.3     15:40/M
       9    Cynthia Provo                                           102   36      114        49:17.2     15:54/M
      10    Holly Howard                                             67   39      124        54:52.2     17:42/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Devereaux                                           35   38        9        22:04.1      7:07/M
       2    Anthony Cosenza                                          25   37       43        34:00.1     10:58/M
       3    Donnelle Farmer                                          47   38       46        35:46.1     11:32/M
       4    Brad Jaskolski                                           72   38       59        38:52.4     12:32/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracie Richards                                         105   44       40        33:31.9     10:49/M
       2    Kori Streeter                                           120   41       50        37:00.1     11:56/M
       3    Barb Bohne                                               15   42       66        39:49.7     12:51/M
       4    Shannon Ebeling                                          42   44       77        43:16.4     13:57/M
       5    Wimbley Tawanda-Grae                                    161   41       87        45:30.5     14:41/M
       6    Minyaun Green                                           177   43       96        47:10.1     15:13/M
       7    Monica Smith                                            116   40       97        47:35.8     15:21/M
       8    Felicia Thomas                                          126   44      105        48:28.1     15:38/M
       9    Angie Morris                                             89   40      108        48:48.6     15:45/M
      10    Jeannie Anthony                                           6   41      110        48:56.1     15:47/M
      11    Circe Rodriguez                                         108   40      111        48:59.5     15:48/M
      12    Dorothy Ingersoll                                        70   43      122        53:20.1     17:12/M
      13    Lore Resch                                              103   44      126        56:15.7     18:09/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Spencer                                         118   43       23        26:54.0      8:41/M
       2    Roderick Thomas                                         128   40       28        28:44.0      9:16/M
       3    Walt Birney                                              11   43       60        38:52.9     12:32/M
       4    Daric Morell                                             86   40      117        50:03.0     16:09/M
       5    Geoff Eisenlord                                          43   41      118        50:08.6     16:10/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Hartwagle                                         150   45       42        33:44.6     10:53/M
       2    Ronda Ackerson                                            2   47       54        38:04.8     12:17/M
       3    Nancy Morse                                              91   46       62        39:17.3     12:40/M
       4    Rhonda Williams                                         139   47       83        44:19.6     14:18/M
       5    Tamara Baker                                              7   47       90        45:33.3     14:42/M
       6    Kerri Besemer                                             9   45      112        49:00.0     15:48/M
       7    Jill Walker                                             134   48      113        49:01.0     15:49/M
       8    Stacey Bumbalough                                       178   48      121        53:19.7     17:12/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Richards                                          104   45       18        24:21.9      7:51/M
       2    Curtis Farris                                            49   47       24        27:28.8      8:52/M
       3    Mike O'Brien                                             95   49      109        48:49.7     15:45/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Martin                                               84   50       29        28:54.8      9:19/M
       2    Crystal Thomas                                          123   51       39        33:19.4     10:45/M
       3    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                     63   50       67        40:02.4     12:55/M
       4    Michelle Deline                                          34   53      120        51:25.3     16:35/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Canady                                              151   51       75        42:34.0     13:44/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     132   55       30        29:33.2      9:32/M
       2    Gina Blackwell                                          149   57       41        33:43.7     10:53/M
       3    Renee Motley                                            169   57       69        40:42.6     13:08/M
       4    Terri Taylor                                            121   57       72        42:07.0     13:35/M
       5    Marlene Hammond                                          56   59       81        44:17.8     14:17/M
       6    Angela Fugua                                             53   55       88        45:31.7     14:41/M
       7    Sherry Forrest                                           51   59       89        45:32.6     14:41/M
       8    Jeanette Jackson                                        173   55       91        46:28.6     14:59/M
       9    Janice Pfeiffer                                         101   59       93        46:51.6     15:07/M
      10    Carolyn Terry                                           122   55      106        48:33.6     15:40/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Acker                                               1   60       37        31:56.2     10:18/M
       2    Jill Bielawski                                           10   61       48        36:38.0     11:49/M
       3    Brenda Weathers                                         137   63       61        39:13.1     12:39/M
       4    Susan Slater                                            115   64       68        40:07.7     12:56/M
       5    Susan Dankert                                            31   63      104        48:01.4     15:29/M
       6    Lee Jaskolski                                            74   63      115        49:18.3     15:54/M
       7    Mary Dama                                                29   63      119        51:24.8     16:35/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Wieber                                              176   61       38        32:31.7     10:29/M
       2    Leon Neal                                                93   61       80        44:13.2     14:16/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roseanne Barner                                           8   65       82        44:19.1     14:18/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Jackson                                           71   70       25        27:33.7      8:53/M
       2    Fred Fry                                                155   67       35        31:14.1     10:05/M
       3    Dave Blough                                              14   68       47        35:55.1     11:35/M
       4    Larry Parker                                             96   71       64        39:45.0     12:49/M
       5    Tom Jaskolski                                            75   65      116        50:01.8     16:08/M
       6    Joe Hutting                                              69   70      125        56:13.8     18:08/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Morris                                             90   99       84        44:26.5     14:20/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephon Haywood                                          62   99       57        38:43.8     12:29/M