2014 FINAL MID-MICHIGAN AREA GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL state seed. place. division-place.
GIRLS 3200 (4x800) RELAY regional honor roll state meets
1 Annie Fanta (jr.), Tessa Hosford (fr.), Kwyn Trevino (sr.), Faith Brown (so.) Bath 09:42.7 1. 9:50.81 4. 9:57.97 D3-5. 9:42.71
2 Courtney Allen (fr.), Kurstin Kalisek (so.), Alyssa Mankey (so.), Blaire Showers (so.) Ithaca 09:46.8 4. 9:55.75 D3-7. 9:46.78
3 Madison Slater (jr.), Emily Murdoch (sr.), Shelby Waterson (jr.), Jordan Lee (jr.) DeWitt 09:47.1 15. 10:03.97 1. 9:49.82 D2-7. 9:47.05
4 Betsy Arens (sr.), Emma Arens (so.), Emily Kramer (jr.), Olivia Nurenberg (fr.) Pewamo-Westphalia 09:48.9 11. 10:11.5 5. 10:10.68 D3-8. 9:48.9
5 Jennifer Eaton (so.), Karrigan Smith (jr.), Kayla Kraft (sr.), Bridget Voisin (sr.) St. Johns 09:51.5 21. 10:13.52 2. 9:51.5 D2-20. 10:11.63
6 Maya Aronoff (jr.), Kendall Bubolz (fr.), Ayda Alavi (sr.), Hayley Mullen (sr.) Okemos 09:54.5 3. 9:54.5
7 Kaitlyn Rademacher, Kaylee Shattuck, Taryn Hubaker, Camryn Klein Ionia 09:56.0 11. 10:00.03 7. 10:38.0 D2-12. 9:56.04
8 Houser**, Krueger**, Wehrle, Jordan Holt 10:05.2 6. 10:25.02
9 Morgan Arnouts**, Jacklyn Magness**, Krista Magness**, Olivia Conway** Grand Ledge 10:10.2
10 Reagan Vorce (so.), Josephine Brown (jr.), Mary Delaney (jr.), Amy Hicks (jr.) Lansing Catholic 10:13.6 21. 10:20.66 9. 10:50.14 D3-17. 10:13.63
11 Samantha Hahn (sr.), Katie Figueras (so.), Abby Dollar (so.), Alicia Tomlin (sr.) Perry 10:15.4 14. 10:15.35 D3-9. 9:57.87
12 Meg Darmofal, Libbey Jones, Erin McDermott, Trudie Mulville Mason 10:19.3 10. 11:04.64
13 Brianna Hasler, Mikayla Skowronski, Hannah Garn, Andrea Garza Charlotte 10:20.5
14 Jenna Wolfe (so.), Taylor Bolinger (sr.), Morgan Bolinger (fr.), Amanda Madden (sr.) Fulton 10:23.8 10. 10:23.82 D4-21. 10:50.37
15 Avery Lovejoy, Kelsey Quinn, Maddie Turner, Emily Mesh Corunna 10:30.3
16 Alyx Wesley, Ali Munger, Mariah Castillo, Seraphina Provenzano Alma 10:39.2
17 Monica Buhr (jr.), Gabby Horak (so.), Ashley VanElls (fr.), Brianna Feldpausch (sr.) Fowler 10:44.0 17. 10:44.68 D4-19. 10:49.07
18 Gretchen Fata, Jivana Esposito, Ariana Chuang, Maddy McMurtry East Lansing 10:46.0 8. 10:47.79
GIRLS 100 HURDLES regional honor roll state meets
1 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 14.51 1. 15.14 1. 14.82 D1-5. 14.51
2 Allison Rich 12 Haslett 15.3 2. 15.42 D2-1. 15.3
3 Savanah Feldpausch 12 Fowler 15.56 3. 16.10 5. 15.84 D4-2. 15.56
4 Kelsey Schmitz 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 15.61 4. 16.25 7. 16.30 D3-4. 15.83
5 Samantha Morrison 10 Lakewood 15.62 11. 16.16 3. 15.62 D2-10. 16.11
6 Sophia Franklin 9 Okemos 15.64 6. 16.19
7 Rachel Spreng 12 Okemos 15.78 4. 15.78
8 Kathryn Mills 12 Eaton Rapids 15.91 6. 15.91 8. 16.33
9 Erica Halick 11 Laingsburg 16.31 6. 16.4 15. 19.62 D3-5. 16.31
10 Emma Schafer 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 16.44 10. 16.67 10. 16.48 D3-14. 16.98
11 Daria Richards 10 Okemos 16.44 9. 16.44
12 Kalina Hertafeld 10 Okemos 16.49 11. 16.49
13 Samantha Stanton 10 Potterville 16.49 7. 16.6 11. 16.49
14 Logan Kyre 9 Olivet 16.49
15 Kiya Hetzer 12 Eaton Rapids 16.63 14. 17.66
16 Sam Stanton 10 Potterville 16.66 D4-6. 16.66
17 Paige Isaac 12 Corunna 16.74
18 Jalysa Bard 11 Mason 16.76
19 Nieha Brown 10 Sexton 16.8
-- Cammi Schnieder 10 Portland St. Patrick 17.19 D4-20. 18.41
GIRLS 100 DASH regional honor roll state meets
1 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 12.29 2. 12.54 1. 12.29 D2-3. 12.56
2 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 12.33 3. 12.56 2. 12.34 D2-1. 12.33
3 Ally Goeman 10 Charlotte 12.59 6. 12.72 3. 12.59 D2-7. 12.72
4 Kenzie Wieber 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 12.6 5. 12.76 D3-4. 12.6
5 Zeynoire Anderson 11 Holt 12.68 4. 12.68
6 Chino Ekwueme 10 East Lansing 12.72 5. 12.72
7 Mycah Ridder 12 Lakewood 12.74 15. 12.97 D2-14. 12.97
8 Taylor Manson 9 Waverly 12.78
9 Teaghan Thomas 9 Waverly 12.79 6. 12.79
10 Jenna Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 12.94 12. 13.11 7. 12.99 D3-14. 13.04
11 Ayda Alavi 12 Okemos 12.94
12 Chante' Roberts 12 Waverly 12.98
13 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 13.01
14 Emma Roedel 10 Fowlerville 13.01
15 Essence Whitaker 12 East Lansing 13.02 8. 13.02
16 Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 10 Bath 13.04 9. 13.53
17 Damaria Terry 11 Lansing Everett 13.04
18 Sophia Franklin 9 Okemos 13.04
19 Gabbie Hummel 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 13.05 18. 13.2 D3-19. 13.22
20 Kikel Sekoni 11 Haslett 13.08
-- Taylor Hewitt 9 Morrice 13.19 12. 13.19
GIRLS 800 (4x200) RELAY regional honor roll state meets
1 Teaghan Thomas (fr.), Erin Pete (jr.), Taylor Manson (fr.), Chante' Roberts (sr.) Waverly 01:42.9 1. 1:44.46 2. 1:43.85 D2-1. 1:42.92
2 Chino Ekmueme (so.), Brianna Wells (so.), Essence Whitaker (sr.), Elizabeth Jones (jr.) East Lansing 01:43.1 12. 1:46.16 1. 1:43.68 D1-8. 1:43.08
3 Jenna Thelen (sr.), Brenna Wirth (fr.), Marissa Wirth (jr.), Kenzie Wieber (sr.) Pewamo-Westphalia 01:43.4 2. 1:47.2 3. 1:44.87 D3-2. 1:43.38
4 Ally Goeman (so.), Mikayla Skowronski (jr.), Brianna Hasler (fr.), Ayren Parrish (sr.) Charlotte 01:45.8 6. 1:48.15 4. 1:46.55 D2-6. 1:45.84
5 Paige Dutcher (jr.), Julia Henderson (so.), Taylor Condit (so.), Sarah Schultz (jr.) Williamston 01:46.1 4. 1:47.21 D2-8. 1:46.08
6 Mikayla Fairchild (fr.), Brianne Draper (sr.), Emily Foster (fr.), Erica Sheahan (so.) Ithaca 01:46.8 3. 1:49.45 D3-4. 1:46.77
7 Rambo, French, Lambie, Madison Arnouts Grand Ledge 01:47.2 5. 1:47.23
8 Annie Fanta, Isabelle Fritz, Tessa Hosford, Savannah Halfmann Bath 01:48.2 4. 1:49.87 D3-8. 1:48.22
9 Savanah Feldpausch (sr.), McKenzie Boyd (sr.), Julie Thelen (so.), Allison Hufnagel (jr.) Fowler 01:48.5 6. 1:52.74 6. 1:49.41 D4-2. 1:48.78
10 Lewis, Washington, Garret-Bates, Koenigsknecht Sexton 01:48.9 7. 1:49.76
11 Madison Slater, Jordan Lee, Bailey Slater, Amber Koenigsknecht DeWitt 01:49.5
12 Jalysa Bard, Olivia Tarry, Zoe Glass, Sami Strickland Mason 01:49.6 11. 1:49.6 8. 1:50.41 D2-DQ
13 Smit, Cameron, Judd, Napier Corunna 01:49.8
14 Eddy, Rich, Sekoni, Otlewski Haslett 01:51.3
15 Franklin, J. Richards, Spreng, Alavi Okemos 01:51.3
16 Jenna Benner, Meghan Dassance, Emily McCostlin, Molly Dassance Eaton Rapids 01:51.5
17 Ashley Terpening, Maddy Slamka, Emily Wohlfert, Lyndsay Pung St. Johns 01:51.5
18 Mya Anderson, Mariah Castillo, Madison Doolittle, Tayla Guerrero Alma 01:52.9
-- Makayla Mires (jr.), Justice Britten (so.), Kylee Marcussen (fr.), Sam Stanton (so.) Potterville 01:53.5 21. 1:54.61 D4-21. 1:53.52
GIRLS 1600 RUN regional honor roll state meets
1 Karrigan Smith 11 St. Johns 04:51.5 1. 5:00.22 D2-1. 4:51.53
2 Mado Glew 12 East Lansing 05:08.7 1. 5:18.2
3 Alicia Tomlin 12 Perry 05:19.1 12. 5:25.5 1. 5:22.34 D3-10. 5:23.37
4 Haley Dack 10 Leslie 05:19.7 7. 5:19.68 D3-15. 5:50.22
5 Taylor Bolinger 12 Fulton 05:19.9 7. 5:24.69 D4-8. 5:19.89
6 Hayley Mullen 12 Okemos 05:21.1
7 Krista Magness 12 Grand Ledge 05:25.8 2. 5:25.84
8 Kayla Kraft 12 St. Johns 05:27.4 3. 5:27.43
9 Stephanie Vanis 10 East Lansing 05:30.9 4. 5:32.48
10 Kaitlin Beyer 11 Carson City-Crystal 05:31.0
11 Jenna Magness 9 Grand Ledge 05:33.3 5. 5:33.65
12 Annie Fanta 11 Bath 05:34.2
13 Abbey Houser 10 Holt 05:34.2
14 Kiarra Harris 9 Owosso 05:34.3 6. 5:34.31
15 Kendall Bubolz 9 Okemos 05:35.9 7. 5:35.91
16 Victoria Kelley 10 East Lansing 05:36.2 8. 5:36.17
17 Shelby Waterson 11 DeWitt 05:37.4
18 Emily Murdoch 12 DeWitt 05:37.7
19 Emily Mesh 11 Corunna 05:38.2
20 Taryn Hubaker 11 Ionia 05:38.5
21 Julia Angst 10 Laingsburg 05:41.1 9. 5:41.14
22 Katie Figueras 10 Perry 05:42.2
23 Trudie Mulville 12 Mason 05:42.2
24 Olivia Nurenberg 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 05:42.7
25 Olivia Conway 11 Grand Ledge 05:42.9
26 Libbey Jones 12 Mason 05:43.2
27 Jen Eaton 10 St. Johns 05:43.3
28 Emily Foster 12 Dansville 05:44.3
29 Mary Delaney 11 Lansing Catholic 05:44.8
GIRLS 400 (4x100) RELAY regional honor roll state meets
1 Teaghan Thomas (fr.), Lanea Mays (jr.), Taylor Manson (fr.), Chante' Roberts (sr.) Waverly 49.61 1. 49.81
2 Essence Whitaker (sr.), Brianna Wells (so.), Chino Ekwueme (so.), Elizabeth Jones (jr.) East Lansing 49.77 17. 50.63 3. 50.41 D1-14. 49.77
3 Sasha Platte (sr.), Jenna Thelen (sr.), Gabbie Hummel (jr.), Kenzie Wieber (sr.) Pewamo-Westphalia 49.78 1. 51.08 4. 50.45 D3-1. 49.78
4 Andrea Koenigsknecht (sr.), Alexis Washington (jr.), Lori Lewis (jr.), Nyiah Brown (so.) Sexton 49.8 11. 51.81 6. 51.27 D2-2. 49.8
5 Ally Goeman**, Valeri Osgood, Andrea Garza, Aryen Parrish** Charlotte 51.02 7. 51.82
6 Dani Jones, Zoe Glass, Olivia Tarry, Jalysa Bard Mason 50.26 6. 51.31 2. 50.26 D2-9. 50.54
7 Rambo**, French**, N. Novak, Travis** Grand Ledge 51.18 5. 51.18
8 Mikayla Fairchild (fr.), Erica Sheahan (so.), Vanessa Waldron (sr.), Brianne Draper (sr.) Ithaca 51.33 8. 52.65 D3-6. 51.33
9 Josie Yesmunt**, Elizabeth Zunker, Bailey Slater**, Amber Koenigsknecht** DeWitt 51.7 8. 51.7 8. 53.73
10 Helen Ruekert, Jessica Lycos, Taylor Condit, Julie Henderson Williamston 51.85
11 O'Gorman, Reynolds, Morrison, Ridder Lakewood 52.22
12 Brooklyn Patterson, Jess Richards, Sarah Kim, Kori Scott Okemos 52.24
13 Logan Kyre, Noelle Rohde, Taylor Sinclair, Hayley Walkowski Olivet 52.68
14 Perkins, Morton, Thomas, Washington Lansing Everett 52.74
15 Caswell, Napier, Cameron, Judd Corunna 53.14
16 Makayla Mires (jr.), Justice Britten (so.), Kylee Marcussen (fr.), Sam Stanton (so.) Potterville 53.24 11. 54.12 D4-10. 53.24
17 Brooke VanElls (sr.), Delaney Fedewa (so.), McKenzie Boyd (sr.), Thelen Fowler 53.56 8. 54.09 D4-13. 53.85
18 Mya Anderson, Anna Johnston, Madison Doolittle, Tayla Guerrero Alma 53.6
19 Lynch, Hampton, Anderson, Mitchell Holt 53.74
20 Kiya Hetzer, Kathryn Mills, Emily McCostlin, Meghan Dassance Eaton Rapids 53.89
-- Teagan Batis, Keeleigh Mahlor, Hope Vusich, Amanda Madden Fulton 55.12 19. 55.13 D4-19. 55.12
GIRLS 400 DASH regional honor roll state meets
1 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 56.44 7. 59.47 1. 57.28 D2-1.56.44
2 Taylor Manson 9 Waverly 57.29 2. 57.29
3 Brenna Wirth 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 58.07 6. 1:00.72 D3-2. 58.07
4 Chante' Roberts 12 Waverly 58.84 2. 58.84 D2-22. 1:03.72
5 Amanda Madden 12 Fulton 59.09 2. 1:00.11 D4-3. 59.09
6 Marissa Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 59.27 8. 1:00.92 D3-7. 59.27
7 Dillion McClintock 11 Owosso 59.44
8 Brianna Hasler 9 Charlotte 59.61 14. 1:00.72 3. 59.71 D2-7. 59.61
9 Emily Godfrey 12 Ovid-Elsie 59.97 12. 1:00.94 7. 1:01.63 D2-10. 59.97
10 Tessa Hosford 9 Bath 01:00.0 10. 1:01.04 D3-8. 1:00.0
11 Madison Slater 11 DeWitt 01:00.5 4. 1:00.52
12 Madison Arnouts 12 Grand Ledge 01:00.6
13 Ayda Alavi 12 Okemos 01:00.7
14 Sarah Schultz 11 Williamston 01:00.9 5. 1:00.91
15 Karrigan Smith 11 St. Johns 01:01.3
16 Lyndsay Pung 11 St. Johns 01:01.4 8. 1:02.04
17 Meghan Dassance 12 Eaton Rapids 01:01.5 6. 1:01.54
18 Courtney Laudick 12 Grand Ledge 01:02.0
19 Mikayla Skowronski 11 Charlotte 01:02.0
20 Paige Dutcher 11 Williamston 01:02.1
21 Kelly Brown 10 Laingsburg 01:02.6
22 Allison Hufnagel 11 Fowler 01:02.6
23 Molly Dassance 12 Eaton Rapids 01:02.8
24 Kaitlyn Rademacher 11 Ionia 01:02.9
GIRLS 300 HURDLES regional honor roll state meets
1 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 43.09 3. 45.18 1. 43.70 D1-1. 43.09
2 Savanah Feldpausch 12 Fowler 44.98 1. 46.44 2. 45.45 D4-1. 45.42
3 Madison Arnouts 12 Grand Ledge 46.07 4. 46.07 8. 50.14 D1-12. 46.31
4 Allison Rich 12 Haslett 46.2 5. 47.28 5. 47.84 D2-2. 46.2
5 Andrea Koenigsknecht 12 Sexton 46.32 1. 46.46 3. 46.58 D2-3. 46.45
6 Kelsey Schmitz 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 46.97 8. 49.15 D3-4. 46.97
7 Allison Hunagel 11 Fowler 47.09 10. 50.55 4. 47.09 D4-3. 47.11
8 Grace Lounsbury 9 Williamston 48.17 6. 49.45
9 Kiya Hetzer 12 Eaton Rapids 48.42 7. 49.63
10 Samantha Morrison 10 Lakewood 49.21 10. 50.55
11 Amber Koenigsknecht 11 DeWitt 49.32
12 Kalina Hertafeld 10 Okemos 49.44 9. 50.24
13 Emily Foster 9 Ithaca 49.97 15. 50.52 D3-15. 49.97
14 Lanea Mays 11 Waverly 50.41 12. 56.14
15 Mikayla Mires 11 Potterville 50.68 11. 52.00
16 Takiya Crawford 11 Lansing Everett 50.74
17 Paige Isaac 12 Corunna 50.82
18 Anna Krumm 10 St. Johns 51.00
Emonie Mitchell 9 Holt 51.3
Jenna Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 51.31
Emma Schafer 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 51.37
Sophia Franklin 9 Okemos 51.4
Malia Cicorelli 10 Charlotte 51.44
Samantha Stanton 10 Potterville 51.64
Ally Bielfuss 12 Owosso 51.64
Cammi Schneider 10 Portland St. Patrick 51.64
Makayla Baker 9 Carson City-Crystal 51.95  
Julia Henderson 10 Williamston 52.41
Morgan Daily 9 Mason 52.48
Aubrey Opphille 9 Bath 52.59
Val Washburn 12 Mason 52.91
Carlie McCleary 11 DeWitt 53.45
Baylee Balcolm 9 Corunna 53.84
Jalysa Bard 11 Mason 53.92
Cydni Dorn 12 Ovid-Elsie 54.32
Anna VanSyckle 11 Ionia 54.7
Allison Flanagan 10 Ionia 54.7
Meghan Conroy 9 Charlotte 54.86
Annaka Pacino 11 Charlotte 55.14
Aubrey Opphille 9 Bath 55.3
Victoria Joseph 11 Ionia 55.3
GIRLS 800 RUN regional honor roll state meets
1 Mado Glew 12 East Lansing 02:15.3 20. 2:25.57 1. 2:17.15 D1-9. 2:15.32
2 Dillon McClintock 11 Owosso 02:18.7 10. 2:23.78 D2-6. 2:18.7
3 Karrigan Smith 11 St. Johns 02:18.9 1. 2:19.69 D2-7. 2:18.89
4 Annie Fanta 11 Bath 02:19.5 4. 2:22.82 4. 2:22.71 D3-3. 2:19.52
5 Jordan Lee 11 DeWitt 02:20.7 2. 2:20.65
6 Ayda Alavi 12 Okemos 02:21.7 3. 2:21.7
7 Betsy Arens 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 02:22.9 10. 2:25.68 D3-9. 2:22.93
8 Tessa Hosford 9 Bath 02:23.9 5. 2:23.9
9 Brianna Feldpausch 12 Fowler 02:24.4 11. 2:31.02 6. 2:26.18 D4-6. 2:24.37
10 Courtney Allen 9 Ithaca 02:25.4 D3-15. 2:25.38
11 Andrea Garza 12 Charlotte 02:26.8 7. 2:29.13
12 Camryn Klein 10 Ionia 02:27.1
13 Courtney Allen 9 Ithaca 02:27.5
14 Kayla Kraft 11 St. Johns 02:27.9
15 Olivia Nurenberg 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 02:29.2
16 Alicia Tomlin 12 Perry 02:29.6
17 Brooke Judd 11 Corunna 02:29.8
18 Taylor Jordan 12 Holt 02:31.0 11. 2:32.84
19 Amy Hicks 11 Lansing Catholic 02:31.0 14. 2:39.97
20 Emily Krueger 12 Holt 02:31.2 10. 2:32.49
21 Brianna Hasler 9 Charlotte 02:31.5
22 Morgan Arnouts 9 Grand Ledge 02:29.2 8. 2:29.23
23 Karria Harris 9 Owosso 02:31.6
24 Maya Aronoff 11 Okemos 02:30.0 9. 2:29.96
25 Teona Feldpausch 9 Olivet 02:32.0 12. 2:35.29
26 Kelsie Hasse 10 Williamston 02:33.1 13. 2:36.47
27 Angela Maurer 12 Williamston 02:33.3
28 Emily Kramer 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 02:33.6
29 Krista Magness 12 Grand Ledge 02:33.6
30 Jenna Magness 9 Grand Ledge 02:33.8
GIRLS 200 DASH regional honor roll state meets
1 Josie Yesmunt 12 DeWitt 25.00 8. 26.29 3. 25.85 D2-1. 25.00
2 Taylor Manson 9 Waverly 25.02 1. 25.42 2. 25.53 D2-2. 25.02
3 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 25.46 5. 26.21 1. 25.46 D2-3. 25.68
4 Chante' Roberts 12 Waverly 25.52 2. 25.52 D2-6. 25.73
5 Brenna Wirth 9 Pewamo-Westphalia 25.93 3. 26.45 D3-9. 26.36
6 Elizabeth Jones 11 East Lansing 26.07 4. 26.41
7 Isabelle Handzo-Fritz 10 Bath 26.21 7. 27.35
8 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 26.24
9 Erica Sheahan 10 Ithaca 26.34 9. 26.84 D3-6. 26.34
10 Madison Arnouts 12 Grand Ledge 26.49
11 Jenna Thelen 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 26.49
12 Ally Goeman 10 Charlotte 26.65
13 Mycah Ridder 12 Lakewood 26.66
14 Lori Lewis 11 Sexton 26.7 6. 27.27
15 Brianna Wells 10 East Lansing 26.77
16 Mariah Borrego 12 Holt 26.91 5. 26.91
17 Emily Godfrey 12 Ovid-Elsie 26.94 8. 28.56
18 Kikel Sekoni 11 Haslett 27.03
-- Sam Stanton 10 Potterville 27.2 18. 28.61 D4-11. 27.2
GIRLS 3200 RUN regional honor roll state meets
1 Karrigan Smith 11 St. Johns 11:08.8
2 Kayla Kraft 12 St. Johns 11:22.4 9. 11:32.47 D2-8. 11:42.7
3 Meg Darmofal 11 Mason 11:25.9
4 Hayley Mullen 12 Okemos 11:31.5 2. 11:42.68
5 Stephanie Vanis 10 East Lansing 11:33.1 43. 11:39.72 D1-42. 12:01.47
6 Kaitlin Beyer 11 Carson City-Crystal 11:34.1 7. 11:42.43 1. 11:36.55 D3-6. 11:34.07
7 Mado Glew 12 East Lansing 11:34.2
8 Haley Dack 10 Leslie 11:42.0 6. 11:41.95 D3-16. 12:25.14
9 Shelby Waterston 11 DeWitt 11:48.6 24. 11:52.12 3. 11:55.97 D2-10. 11:48.62
10 Libbey Jones 12 Mason 11:50.7 16. 13:04.6
11 Abbey Houser 10 Holt 11:58.2 11. 12:31.01
12 Trudie Mulville 12 Mason 11:59.2 6. 12:13.12
13 Taylor Bolinger 12 Fulton 12:00.3 9. 12:00.27 D4-24. 12:39.45
14 Leah Sinnaeve 11 Mason 12:01.2 7. 12:23.0
15 Hannah Busch 12 East Lansing 12:01.7 8. 12:28.34
16 Katie Figueras 10 Perry 12:06.2 4. 12:06.21
17 Olivia Conway 11 Grand Ledge 12:06.5   5. 12:07.09
18 Leanna Schafer 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 12:08.8 15. 12:51.31
19 Emily Mesh 11 Corunna 12:11.5
20 Marissa Bradley 11 Haslett 12:15.3 14. 12:45.05
21 Amanda Delekta 11 Okemos 12:21.8 12. 12:37.47
22 Julia Angst 10 Laingsburg 12:26.9
23 Emily Foster 12 Dansville 12:28.7 9. 12:30.03
24 Alex Love 11 Ovid-Elsie 12:30.6 10. 12:30.6
25 Audrey Pohl 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 12:33.7 17. 13:09.96
26 Kiersten Reeves 9 Ionia 12:34.6
27 Josephine Brown 11 Lansing Catholic 12:36.4 13. 12:38.55
28 Emily Murdoch 12 DeWitt 12:39.5
-- Ashley VanElls 9 Fowler 13:12.1 38. 13:12.08 D4-37. 13:17.92
GIRLS 1600 (4x400) RELAY regional honor roll state meets
1 Brenna Wirth (fr.), Cammie Noeker (sr.), Betsy Arens (sr.), Marissa Wirth (jr.) Pewamo-Westphalia 04:01.2 3. 4:11.8 1. 4:04.34 D3-1. 4:01.16
2 Krista Magness (sr.), Karlie Lambie (sr.), Courtney Laudick (sr.), Madison Arnouts (sr.) Grand Ledge 04:01.4 10. 4:06.43 3. 4:08.25 D1-10. 4:01.42
3 Chante' Roberts (sr.), Teaghan Thomas (fr.), Taylor Manson (fr.), Anaiyah Brewer (so.) Waverly 04:02.1 1. 4:05.73 D2-1. 4:02.08
4 Madison Slater (jr.), Josie Yesmunt (sr.), Hannah Stoll (sr.), Jordan Lee (jr.) DeWitt 04:02.6 4. 4:08.62 2. 4:07.16 D2-3. 4:02.6
5 Sarah Schultz,Grace Lounsbury, Kelsie Haase, Paige Dutcher Williamston 04:04.1 7. 4:09.72 D2-8. 4:04.08
6 Ashlynn Schiro (sr.), Kori Scott (so.), Jess Richards (sr.), Ayda Alavi (sr.) Okemos 04:05.1 13. 4:08.38 6. 4:11.43 D1-15. 4:05.13
7 Faith Brown (so.), Isabelle Fritz (so.), Annie Fanta (jr.), Tessa Hosford (fr.) Bath 04:06.7 8. 4:14.71 D3-4. 4:06.67
8 Allison Hufnagel (jr.), Brianna Feldpausch (sr.), Madison Koenigsknecht, Savanah Feldpausch (sr.) Fowler 04:07.3 5. 4:21.3 7. 4:12.93 D4-4. 4:15.65
9 Anna Krumm**, Karrigan Smith**, Lyndsay Pung**, Emily Wohlfert St. Johns 04:07.8 11. 4:11.26 5. 4:10.65 D2-13. 4:07.77
10 Andrea Garza, Mikayla Skowronski**, Valeri Osgood, Brianna Hasler Charlotte 04:08.8 17. 4:13.8 4. 4:08.77 D2-17. 4:09.16
11 Kiarra Harris, Ally Beilfuss, Ally Beilfuss, Dillon McClintock Owosso 04:13.7
12 Napier, Judd, Ruess, Cameron Corunna 04:14.3
13 Garret-Bates, Lewis, Washington, Koenigsknecht Sexton 04:15.2
14 Beemer, Me. Dassance, Mo. Dassance, McCostlin Eaton Rapids 04:16.2
15 Fata, Glew, Adelman, Jones East Lansing 04:16.6
16 Jamie Cool (jr.), Julia Olson (fr.), Lauren Allen (sr.), Kelsey Crockett (sr.) Stockbridge 04:18.5 13. 4:19.3 D3-17. 4:18.48
17 Kaitlyn Rademacher, Hailey McRoberts, Taryn Hubaker, Camryn Klein Ionia 04:20.0
18 Krueger, Borrego, Jordan, Anderson Holt 04:20.2
GIRLS HIGH JUMP regional honor roll state meets
1 Kathryn Mills 12 Eaton Rapids 5-7 1. 5-7 2. 5-2 D2-2. 5-6
2 Emily Helfrich 11 Charlotte 5-6 2. 5-6 1. 5-2 D2-6. 5-4
3 Anna VanSyckle 11 Ionia 5-6 3. 5-2
4 Daria Richards 10 Okemos 5-3 7. 4-10
5 Sarah Schultz 11 Williamston 5-3 26. 5-0 7. 4-10 D2-9. 5-2
6 Taryn King 12 Haslett 5-2 18. 5-0 4. 5-0 D2-16. 5-0
7 Briana Wells 10 East Lansing 5-2
8 Teaghan Thomas 9 Waverly 5-2 10. 5-2 7. 4-10 D2-22. 5-0
9 Heather Holton 12 Haslett 5-2 6. 5-0
10 Samantha Morrison 10 Lakewood 5-2
11 Allison Hufnagel 11 Fowler 5-2 12. 4-11 7. 4-10 D4-8. 4-11
12 Karlie Lambie 12 Grand Ledge 5-2 7. 4-10
13 Meredith Norris 9 Corunna 5-2
14 Lexi Merchant 12 Laingsburg 5-2 9. 5-0 5. 5-0 D3-5. 5-2
15 Quncie McCalla 12 Mason 5-1
16 Kelly Brown 10 Laingsburg 5-0
17 Jessica Lycos 11 Williamston 5-0
18 Erica Schaeffer 9 Mason 5-0 19. 5-0 D2-27. 4-9
19 Kirsten Johnson 12 Laingsburg 5-0
20 Hannah Stoll 12 DeWitt 5-0 15. 5-0 D2-23. 4-9
Cami Schneider 10 Portland St. Patrick 4-11
Erin Fields 12 Lansing Catholic 4-10
Dani Jones 10 Mason 4-10
Cammi Schneider 10 Portland St. Patrick 4-10 D4-14. 4-8
Shalie Borton 11 Carson City-Crystal 4-10
GIRLS POLE VAULT regional honor roll state meets
1 Kenzie Wieber 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 12-3.5 1. 11-1 1. 11-2 D3-1. 11-6
2 Sasha Platte 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 11-0 16. 9-0 2. 10-2 D3-4. 10-6
3 Kathleen Russell 11 East Lansing 10-0 18. 9-10 6. 8-8 D1-17. 10-0
4 Ashley Strange 12 Williamston 9-11 22. 9-5 3. 9-8 D2-15. 9-11
5 Sophia Franklin 9 Okemos 9-8 4. 9-8
6 Rylie Martin 11 Corunna 9-6 17. 9-5
7 Kikel Sekoni 11 Haslett 9-2 5. 9-2
8 Jadelyn Stewart 11 Maple Valley 9-2 6. 8-8
9 Kelly Patterson 12 Waverly 9-2 8. 8-8
10 Allison St. Aubin 12 Eaton Rapids 9-0
11 Abby Johnstone 11 Mason 9-0
12 Claire Fossum 11 East Lansing 8-9
13 Brittnee Morey 10 Sexton 8-6  
14 Vanessa Miller 11 Grand Ledge 8-6  
15 Rachel Spreng 12 Okemos 8-6
16 Abbie Wirth 11 Pewamo-Westphalia 8-6  
17 Stevie Sutton 9 Olivet 8-6  
18 Sami Strickland 11 Mason 8-6
19 Barbie Broomfield 12 Morrice 8-3 16. 7-6 D4-11. 8-3
GIRLS LONG JUMP regional honor roll state meets
1 Ashlynn Schiro 12 Okemos 17-5 10. 17-3.25
2 Hailey French 11 Grand Ledge 17-3 20. 16-7.75 1. 17-2.5 D1-7. 16-10.25
3 Allison Rich 12 Haslett 17-2.5 8. 16-7.75 3. 16-8.25 D2-8. 16-7.75
4 Paige Dutcher 11 Williamston 17-1.25 18. 16-2.25 2. 16-9 D2-6. 17-1.25
5 Hayley Walkowski 12 Olivet 16-11.5 10. 16-2.5 7. 16-0 D3-4. 16-11.5
6 Betsy Arens 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 16-9.25 12. 16-1.75 6. 16-1.5 D3-6. 16-9.25
7 Kathryn Mills 12 Eaton Rapids 16-7.25 9. 16-7.25 5. 16-2.5
8 Brianne Draper 12 Ithaca 16-7.25 16. 15-10.25 D3-7. 16-7.25
9 Hailey McRoberts 11 Ionia 16-6 4. 16-3.5
10 Erica Sheahan 10 Ithaca 16-5.25 4. 16-5.25 D3-17. 15-6
11 Anna Most 11 Mason 16-1.5 9. 14-9
12 Dani Jones 10 Mason 16-1.5 8. 14-11.25
13 Marina Eddy 12 Haslett 15-11.5  
14 Andrea Spitzley 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 15-11.25  
15 Isabelle Fritz 10 Bath 15-11
16 Micah Ridder 12 Lakewood 15-11
17 Kelsey Walkowski 12 Olivet 16-4 15. 15-10.75 D3-9. 16-4
18 Lanea Mays 11 Waverly 15-10
19 Ella Lawler 11 Mason 15-9.75  
20 Noelle Rohde 9 Olivet 15-9.25
21 Ashley Terpening 12 St Johns 15-9
22 Sophia Franklin 9 Okemos 15-7
23 Erin Fields 12 Lansing Catholic 15-7
24 Taylor Condit 10 Williamston 15-6.5
25 Megan Walter 10 Ovid-Elsie 15-6.5
26 Teaghan Thomas 9 Waverly 15-6.25
27 Julie Thelen 10 Fowler 15-6 15. 15-6 D3-20. 14-3.5
GIRLS SHOT PUT regional honor roll state meets
1 Bailey Baker 12 Eaton Rapids 42-2.5 3. 41-6.25 1. 42-2.5 D2-3. 39-3.75
2 Hannah Dunham 11 Dansville 39-11.5 15. 35-5 6. 37-6 D3-6. 36-7
3 Dorah Carter 12 Eastern 39-5 2. 39-5 D1-12. 37-10
4 Erin Howard 10 Sexton 39-0.5 9. 37-4 5. 38-6.5 D2-4. 39-0.5
5 Caitlin Niswonger 10 Mason 38-11 8. 37-4.25 3. 38-11 D2-5. 38-8.25
6 Sadie Guernsey 12 Saranac 38-7.5 5. 38-0.25 4. 38-7.5 D3-22. 32-3.5
7 Rachel Johnson 11 Mason 37-7.5 16. 35-10.5 7. 37-3.5 D2-17. 35-1.5
8 Ashley Terpening 12 St. Johns 37-5.75 7. 37-5.75 8. 35-0.5 D2-13. 35-10
9 Mary Hecksel 11 Eaton Rapids 36-3 14. 35-11.5 D2-22. 33-1.5
10 Maya Bennett 9 Waverly 34-6  
11 Katie Lynch 12 Owosso 34-3  
12 Madison Grace 11 Charlotte 34-1
13 Nadia Gonzalez 9 Holt 33-9
14 Emma Schafer 10 Pewamo-Westphalia 33-7.5  
15 Nakia Drane 10 Lansing Everett 33-7  
16 Miah Nash 10 Okemos 33-3
17 Sydney Lannon 12 Haslett 33-1.25
18 Emily Nelson 12 Olivet 32-8.25
19 Adeline Hummel 12 Carson City-Crystal 32-3.25
20 Abby Pendred 12 East Lansing 32-3
21 Lauren Barnes 11 Morrice 31-11 D4-10. 31-11
22 Kristiana Harris 10 Eastern 31-6
23 Nicky McAvoy 11 Laingsburg 31-4.75
24 Monica Buhr 11 Fowler 31-2
25 Cheyenne Ferris 11 Ionia 30-8
26 Haley Fischman 12 Lansing Catholic 30-11.5
27 Taylor Milnes 12 DeWitt 30-0
GIRLS DISCUS regional honor roll state meets
1 Bailey Baker 12 Eaton Rapids 137-3 5. 118-4 1. 122-1 D2-11. 111-11
2 Mary Hecksel 11 Eaton Rapids 136-2 1. 128-5 2. 121-8 D2-2. 136-2
3 Erin Howard 10 Sexton 127-5 26. 98-2 4. 110-7.5 D2-3. 127-5
4 Rachel Johnson 11 Mason 122-8 3. 120-4 3. 114-0 D2-6. 122-8
5 Hannah Dunham 11 Dansville 122-3 4. 116-4 7. 107-0 D3-2. 122-3
6 Madison Grace 11 Charlotte 122-0 8. 103-5
7 Katie Lynch 12 Owosso 121-5 17. 109-4 D2-7. 121-5
8 Liz Mumma 11 Eaton Rapids 117-11 5. 110-7 D2-17. 109-0
9 Haley Fischman 12 Lansing Catholic 117-1 15. 108-8 6. 108-2 D3-20. 93-6
10 Caitlin Niswonger 10 Mason 114-9 8. 114-9 D2-26. 81-9
11 Lauren Allen 12 Stockbridge 114-4 3. 117-2 D3-7. 114-4
12 Olivia Ricketts 11 Maple Valley 113-5 9. 113-5 D3-15. 99-6
13 Sadie Guernsey 12 Saranac 113-3 10. 111-9 D3-12. 108-11
14 Nicky McAvoy 11 Laingsburg 111-5.25 14. 108-11 D3-17. 98-4
15 Lexi Morton 12 Alma 109-10
16 Brenda Hafner 12 Pewamo-Westphalia 109-6
17 Abby Pendred 12 East Lansing 107-3 18. 107-2 D1-21. 78-2
18 Nadia Gonzalez 9 Holt 107-1
19 Mara Clark 9 Grand Ledge 107-0  
20 Aubrey Snyder 11 Fowler 105-3 6. 102-8 D4-6. 103-11
21 Miah Nash 10 Okemos 105-0
22 Larissa Piggot 10 Ionia 104-7
23 Cheyenne Ferris 11 Ionia 101-2
24 Emily Cissell 11 Lansing Catholic 100-0