Glow Run

Age Group Results

November 28, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Johnson 922 22 4 21:45.5 7:01/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Hess 995 19 1 18:19.2 5:55/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Vondrasek 983 14 27 28:09.1 9:05/M
2 Jayden Rhyne 941 13 33 30:40.0 9:54/M
3 Emily Loomis 989 10 36 31:02.5 10:01/M
4 Laura Alvakz 986 12 47 32:43.9 10:33/M
5 Abigail Fults 906 11 50 32:57.0 10:38/M
6 Janae Voss 1000 14 55 33:49.3 10:55/M
7 Isabel Fults 908 13 75 39:21.0 12:42/M
8 Rhiannon Shook 956 13 76 39:21.8 12:42/M
9 Mckenna Falardeau 900 10 81 41:14.9 13:18/M
10 Sarah Falardeau 902 11 82 41:16.7 13:19/M
11 Faith McCord 928 13 87 42:13.5 13:37/M
12 Amanda Vandusen 963 11 89 42:36.5 13:45/M
13 Reagon Shook 955 11 107 49:49.4 16:04/M
14 Chloe Earl 994 11 108 49:50.9 16:05/M
 

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Roka 943 9 9 22:48.0 7:21/M
2 Anthony Green 421 12 12 24:11.8 7:48/M
3 Lance Reynolds 940 13 14 24:28.7 7:54/M
4 Evan Roka 942 12 25 27:39.6 8:55/M
5 Caleb McCord 927 9 43 31:58.9 10:19/M
6 Tyler Green 420 9 85 41:55.3 13:31/M
7 Dominic Vandusen 964 9 86 42:13.4 13:37/M
8 Andrew Heron 913 11 115 55:23.2 17:52/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Heslip 917 17 29 28:39.7 9:15/M
2 Katy Vansickle 968 19 114 52:04.3 16:48/M
3 Danielle Heron 915 17 117 55:59.9 18:04/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Heron 916 16 118 56:00.1 18:04/M
 

Female 20 to 25

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Nemeth 935 25 17 25:12.4 8:08/M
2 Lyndsey Carter 893 24 46 32:38.6 10:32/M
3 Jennifer Baker 889 25 52 33:11.1 10:42/M
4 Erika Anderson 887 20 95 47:45.5 15:24/M
5 Lexi Stevenson 992 20 96 47:46.7 15:25/M
6 Kali Schlegel 952 24 104 48:57.0 15:47/M
 

Female 26 to 31

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Anderson 411 28 19 25:15.6 8:09/M
2 Rachel Ewald 414 27 35 30:56.0 9:59/M
3 Elizabeth Bloomfield 415 28 58 34:24.0 11:06/M
4 Simone Mishler 934 26 71 38:28.0 12:25/M
5 Morgaine Ford-Workman 904 28 101 48:09.1 15:32/M
6 Jackie Wilber 978 30 110 50:02.1 16:08/M
7 Trisha Wilber 979 29 111 51:00.7 16:27/M
8 Amanda Vanzee 970 31 112 51:01.6 16:27/M
9 Sarah Meyer 932 28 113 52:01.4 16:47/M
 

Male 26 to 31

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Madden 438 31 11 23:33.9 7:36/M
2 Erik Anderson 412 31 18 25:15.0 8:09/M
3 Collin Rose 945 31 62 35:35.9 11:29/M
4 Jake Deant 430 27 91 45:50.1 14:47/M
 

Female 32 to 37

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Khouri 432 36 8 22:44.8 7:20/M
2 Andrea Alvakz 987 33 37 31:03.1 10:01/M
3 Sarah Wilber 977 35 39 31:11.3 10:04/M
4 Courtney Elwell 899 37 48 32:44.4 10:34/M
5 Kara Korf 924 37 53 33:13.5 10:43/M
6 Kori Shook 954 36 59 34:54.8 11:15/M
7 Sarah Hoover 920 34 64 35:59.3 11:36/M
8 Carrie Older 435 34 70 38:10.2 12:19/M
9 Tessa Hoffman 918 35 72 38:28.7 12:25/M
10 Michelle Falardeau 901 36 80 41:14.3 13:18/M
11 Hannah Rose 946 32 88 42:18.5 13:39/M
 

Male 32 to 37

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Nemeth 429 32 15 24:30.3 7:54/M
2 Matt Rann 437 32 20 25:15.8 8:09/M
3 Dana Veale 985 34 22 25:36.6 8:15/M
4 Randy Woodworth 436 36 23 26:55.0 8:41/M
5 Jed Worline 981 32 28 28:39.4 9:15/M
 

Female 38 to 43

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Dorris 898 42 24 27:28.6 8:52/M
2 Becky Gavenda 909 38 41 31:26.1 10:08/M
3 Angela Berent 891 42 45 32:36.6 10:31/M
4 Stephanie Griffin 911 42 49 32:45.6 10:34/M
5 Julie Findlay 903 43 66 36:23.9 11:44/M
6 Cory Samson 950 39 67 36:40.5 11:50/M
7 Wynnette Benko 999 40 74 39:11.4 12:38/M
8 Kristin Vandusen 965 43 90 42:38.1 13:45/M
9 Lisa Smith 998 40 92 47:22.0 15:17/M
10 Chrisy Schemenauer 996 42 99 47:51.1 15:26/M
11 Katrina McCord 930 40 106 49:09.4 15:51/M
12 Jessica Earl 993 40 109 49:53.3 16:05/M
 

Male 38 to 43

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Shook 953 38 7 22:44.4 7:20/M
2 Scott Hilderbrant 424 42 10 23:12.3 7:29/M
3 Josh Smith 416 38 13 24:21.7 7:51/M
4 Aaron Maike 431 40 16 24:50.6 8:01/M
5 Pat Roka 944 43 26 27:51.7 8:59/M
6 Patrick Sullivan 959 43 31 29:03.8 9:22/M
7 Kevin Older 434 39 38 31:10.2 10:03/M
8 Jason McCord 929 43 44 32:00.1 10:19/M
9 Chad Voss 409 38 54 33:48.2 10:54/M
 

Female 44 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Vondrasek 984 45 30 28:47.5 9:17/M
2 Lisa Janego 921 44 32 29:12.3 9:25/M
3 Michelle Trowbridge 961 46 34 30:41.5 9:54/M
4 Tara Malek 926 44 42 31:28.1 10:09/M
5 Dawn Fults 907 45 63 35:56.1 11:35/M
6 Amy Rosewarne 947 49 65 36:02.1 11:37/M
7 Michele Welch 974 48 68 37:39.5 12:09/M
8 Kimberly Randall 433 45 69 38:09.1 12:18/M
9 Dawn McCormick 931 45 73 38:45.3 12:30/M
10 Julie Vansickle 966 46 77 40:36.2 13:06/M
11 Cindy Garber 990 48 84 41:25.5 13:22/M
12 Sheryl Janca 417 44 97 47:47.9 15:25/M
13 Cheryl Stevenson 991 49 98 47:50.1 15:26/M
14 Melissa Rubey 948 44 103 48:56.7 15:47/M
15 Christine Heron 914 45 116 55:56.8 18:03/M
16 Ann Voorhies 971 45 119 57:26.1 18:32/M
 

Male 44 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Friday Krister 925 45 3 21:16.0 6:52/M
2 Mike Wiley 413 45 21 25:31.9 8:14/M
 

Female 50 to 56

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bea Wilbur 980 51 51 33:08.6 10:41/M
2 Jenny Transue 427 53 56 33:52.2 10:55/M
3 Theresa Sarrazin 951 54 60 34:57.2 11:16/M
4 Dawn Gove 910 50 93 47:30.2 15:19/M
5 Gerry Hagadorn-Szakal 988 51 94 47:43.3 15:24/M
6 Lorraine Anderson 888 50 100 47:51.4 15:26/M
7 De Spaleny 957 53 120 57:32.7 18:34/M
8 Cathy Stavry 419 56 121 57:58.8 18:42/M
 

Male 50 to 56

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 425 55 5 22:14.5 7:10/M
 

Female 57 to 62

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Baxter 890 58 61 35:19.7 11:24/M
2 Roxie Weaver 973 59 102 48:09.6 15:32/M
 

Male 57 to 62

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 426 59 2 20:53.9 6:44/M
2 Gerard Wilbrink 428 61 6 22:30.5 7:15/M
3 Denny Knappen 923 62 40 31:20.7 10:06/M
 

Female 63 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 422 69 83 41:25.3 13:22/M
 

Male 63 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Salava 949 64 57 33:58.6 10:57/M
2 Rob Weaver 972 68 78 40:45.6 13:09/M
3 Dave Thurston 423 66 79 40:55.1 13:12/M
4 Gerald Padgett 936 67 105 49:07.8 15:51/M