Tim Gordon Memorial Run

Age Group Results

October 26, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 13-14 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 75-79

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenette Killips 941 25 10 21:29.7 6:56/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabelle Wynn 909 11 43 28:45.3 9:16/M
2 Lauren Villemure 961 11 49 30:24.6 9:48/M
3 Brooke Villemure 963 7 79 43:45.7 14:07/M
4 Lakayla Stv 876 10 85 48:25.5 15:37/M
5 Brianna Stvcc 918 11 107 1:10:10.6 22:38/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Crawford 932 13 21 25:15.8 8:09/M
2 Miranda Crawford 931 14 25 26:12.0 8:27/M
3 Kacie Crawford 933 13 50 30:56.3 9:59/M
4 Naomi Stv 898 14 57 33:44.4 10:53/M
5 Rachael Stv 873 13 68 36:40.1 11:50/M
6 Gabriella Stv 887 13 98 59:42.0 19:15/M
7 Aubre Stv 888 13 104 1:02:08.6 20:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalli Ramsey 858 16 52 31:44.6 10:14/M
2 Alexis Stv 882 15 66 35:14.7 11:22/M
3 Keeley Stv 897 16 94 55:48.4 18:00/M
4 Kiara Stv 899 16 96 56:01.0 18:04/M
5 Monique Stv 896 15 97 59:41.6 19:15/M
6 Detra Stv 895 15 101 1:01:31.9 19:51/M
7 Amanda Stv 890 15 102 1:01:39.6 19:53/M
8 Jennifer Stvcc 922 15 103 1:01:46.0 19:55/M
9 Latavia Stv 886 15 105 1:02:22.1 20:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Zimpfer 912 23 41 28:14.9 9:06/M
2 Allison Vedder 958 21 46 29:16.2 9:26/M
3 Kailey Tobin 904 21 53 32:02.9 10:20/M
4 Erica Stanley 864 23 55 33:23.6 10:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Sperry 862 27 17 24:49.4 8:00/M
2 Chelsie Sperry 863 25 63 34:39.3 11:11/M
3 Lisa Goodrich 827 28 90 54:04.1 17:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Marsh 937 34 32 27:15.7 8:47/M
2 Laura Roof 859 30 60 33:57.5 10:57/M
3 Jean Houck 834 34 61 34:00.5 10:58/M
4 Kelly Felton 966 34 65 35:10.7 11:21/M
5 Arriel Smith 861 32 93 55:47.6 18:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Mills 849 37 38 28:01.2 9:02/M
2 Staci Jackson 835 36 70 38:14.1 12:20/M
3 Melissa McCain 847 38 76 41:26.9 13:22/M
4 Katie Harrison 831 36 83 45:16.0 14:36/M
5 Beth Curran 813 35 87 51:08.5 16:30/M
6 Jennifer Chelilim 965 38 100 1:00:56.6 19:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Martinez 845 44 37 27:57.3 9:01/M
2 Kristi Villemure 964 43 47 29:26.9 9:30/M
3 Susan Crawford 929 44 77 42:46.0 13:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Foerschler 822 49 18 24:56.5 8:03/M
2 Theresa Vedder 957 46 74 40:54.3 13:12/M
3 Angie Stefanick 865 48 75 41:06.0 13:15/M
4 Sheila Crawford 811 45 78 42:51.1 13:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Pulver 945 54 19 25:11.7 8:07/M
2 Teresa Verscheure 906 51 28 26:50.5 8:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Cronin 952 57 23 25:35.6 8:15/M
2 Maryann Baxter 803 57 62 34:14.8 11:03/M
3 Ann Crane 810 58 67 35:18.0 11:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Kidle 839 60 88 51:09.1 16:30/M
2 Debbie Marsh 844 60 92 55:21.7 17:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel 817 65 56 33:25.4 10:47/M
2 Marge Novak 852 69 59 33:51.4 10:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Wolfe 908 17 1 19:06.0 6:10/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Mills 934 11 35 27:24.8 8:50/M
2 Jack Stv 879 10 71 38:53.9 12:33/M
3 Cj Stv 877 10 84 48:12.0 15:33/M
4 Skyler Stv 874 9 86 48:32.9 15:39/M
5 Jihad Stv 880 11 95 55:58.0 18:03/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Mills 935 14 13 22:57.7 7:24/M
2 David Stv 885 13 106 1:04:07.8 20:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Castaneda 806 17 3 19:50.3 6:24/M
2 Solomon Stv 893 15 6 20:51.3 6:44/M
3 Ben Stv 891 16 39 28:05.8 9:04/M
4 Lynden Stv 892 15 64 34:57.8 11:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan McNeilly 960 24 5 20:35.7 6:38/M
2 Alejandro Villareal 939 24 15 23:22.8 7:32/M
3 Zach Prater 855 24 44 28:57.1 9:20/M
4 Quinn Haley 828 23 54 33:23.3 10:46/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Timpf 902 25 22 25:18.3 8:10/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerrod Willea 907 32 29 26:54.6 8:41/M
2 Andy Marsh 938 32 33 27:15.8 8:47/M
3 Nicholas McNew 948 34 51 31:30.5 10:10/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Burgess 959 36 11 22:33.1 7:16/M
2 Andrew Harrison 830 37 99 1:00:51.1 19:38/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mills 850 41 8 21:23.1 6:54/M
2 Douglas Adams 800 40 14 23:12.6 7:29/M
3 Jeff Armstrong 944 41 73 39:57.7 12:53/M
4 Andy Villemure 962 40 80 43:46.3 14:07/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Jones 953 48 2 19:06.1 6:10/M
2 Josh Isenhower 949 45 24 25:46.0 8:19/M
3 Kevin Durkee 950 46 26 26:24.4 8:31/M
4 Steve Letts 841 45 27 26:35.7 8:35/M
5 Troy Crawford 812 47 30 26:56.5 8:41/M
6 Jim Butler 956 48 40 28:13.1 9:06/M
7 Dale Foerschler 823 48 45 29:03.6 9:22/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karl Suni 900 53 7 21:00.7 6:46/M
2 Kevin Crawford 930 51 48 29:49.8 9:37/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Killips 940 55 4 20:05.7 6:29/M
2 Jeff Crowe 954 55 9 21:23.3 6:54/M
3 Mark Bush 951 56 12 22:49.0 7:22/M
4 Joe Pulver 946 55 20 25:12.0 8:08/M
5 Edward Timpf 903 58 34 27:19.7 8:49/M
6 Luis Valle 955 59 89 51:19.0 16:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Howard 927 60 16 23:26.8 7:34/M
2 Tom Swientek 915 62 42 28:41.2 9:15/M
3 Gerald Crane 917 62 58 33:46.1 10:54/M
4 Gordon Johnson 926 61 81 44:24.7 14:19/M
5 Doug Goodrich 826 61 91 54:06.2 17:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Depeel 818 66 69 37:06.2 11:58/M
2 Dave Thurston 942 66 72 39:15.1 12:40/M
3 Roger Hoxie 924 66 82 45:12.9 14:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Cunningham 923 72 31 27:10.5 8:46/M
2 Bob Brooks 947 71 36 27:44.0 8:57/M
 

10 Mile Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler 807 62 9 1:14:46.6 7:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shana Bauer 801 28 25 1:30:40.7 9:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle McCormic 848 34 12 1:16:12.0 7:37/M
2 Heather Horgen 972 34 32 1:44:12.8 10:25/M
3 Jillian Gensel 825 31 34 1:46:48.6 10:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Maurer 976 36 17 1:21:47.7 8:11/M
2 April Davidson 973 37 37 1:48:29.1 10:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karenn Vernagus 905 42 30 1:39:06.5 9:55/M
2 Jessica Moy 851 42 35 1:46:52.6 10:41/M
3 Nikki Deming 816 40 41 1:53:16.4 11:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wynn 911 47 10 1:15:31.4 7:33/M
2 Kelli Koonter 840 46 22 1:27:10.8 8:43/M
3 Nicole Ellefson 819 46 31 1:44:11.7 10:25/M
4 Amy Stephenson 867 46 39 1:51:21.1 11:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Eaton 936 52 11 1:15:56.9 7:36/M
2 Christina Chan 914 52 13 1:18:52.8 7:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Fickies 971 60 33 1:44:14.0 10:25/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armande Pieschke 853 76 38 1:49:53.3 10:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Thelen 943 24 1 54:40.4 5:28/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kelly 837 13 3 1:08:25.5 6:51/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Stephens 866 27 24 1:30:31.2 9:03/M
2 Bobby Bauer 802 26 26 1:32:17.1 9:14/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid 968 38 5 1:10:09.7 7:01/M
2 Kibeet Chelilim 808 36 7 1:14:03.0 7:24/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Farra 868 41 16 1:20:42.8 8:04/M
2 William Little 842 44 29 1:37:15.6 9:44/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wynn 910 46 2 1:05:00.7 6:30/M
2 Steve Haakenson 977 45 4 1:08:51.3 6:53/M
3 Bobby Prater 856 48 21 1:27:06.8 8:43/M
4 Michael Garrett 824 49 40 1:52:34.2 11:15/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 829 53 6 1:12:30.4 7:15/M
2 Stephen Knight 967 54 8 1:14:20.8 7:26/M
3 Dennis Kelly 838 54 19 1:25:34.8 8:33/M
4 Shawn Maxwell 846 50 27 1:32:53.4 9:17/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Wright 913 56 14 1:18:53.5 7:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Sneller 970 62 15 1:20:29.8 8:03/M
2 Steve Anderson 974 63 36 1:48:28.9 10:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Carter 928 66 18 1:22:21.6 8:14/M
2 Steve Rooks 860 68 20 1:26:40.5 8:40/M
3 Charlie Ross 975 65 23 1:28:00.8 8:48/M
4 Dennis Hockenberry 969 69 28 1:32:59.9 9:18/M