Green Space Race

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 13-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-97
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-97

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Ray                                              912   36        7        28:34.0      9:13/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Jacobsen                                         928   14       23        41:16.3     13:19/M
       2    Faith Hasen                                             927   14       29        44:06.9     14:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Hedrick                                            910   27       13        33:31.8     10:49/M
       2    Darcy Bowen                                             911   26       15        33:50.0     10:55/M
       3    Megan Baker                                             906   24       19        36:31.0     11:47/M
       4    Raine Schleter                                          904   27       24        41:49.1     13:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mia Taylor                                              931   34       14        33:37.7     10:51/M
       2    Katrina Petreclean                                      938   38       16        33:58.6     10:57/M
       3    Jennifer Mullin                                         916   31       22        41:09.0     13:16/M
       4    Jessica Applin                                          907   33       26        42:14.0     13:37/M
       5    Kirsten Grady                                           919   37       35        59:16.4     19:07/M
       6    Natalie Kent-Norkowski                                  941   33       41      1:11:22.5     23:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Krummenacher                                      921   42       17        34:11.9     11:02/M
       2    Arlene Weismantel                                       901   49       28        43:35.3     14:04/M
       3    Wendy Holden                                            936   44       30        45:54.1     14:48/M
       4    Liisa Speaker                                           908   40       32        47:25.1     15:18/M
       5    Cheri Meyer                                             917   46       33        55:42.6     17:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Hernandez                                         943   50        8        28:38.8      9:14/M
       2    Stacy Turke                                             909   51       20        39:42.8     12:48/M
       3    Jan Weirauch                                            929   55       27        43:27.3     14:01/M
Top

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Adair                                             920   61       21        40:05.4     12:56/M
       2    Susan Henderson                                         903   63       25        41:49.4     13:29/M
       3    Lorraine Gedeon                                         939   67       38      1:08:00.5     21:56/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Bryan                                              914   29        1        20:36.1      6:39/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Sworden                                             934   12       18        34:41.3     11:11/M
       2    Aaron Beloskur                                          932   10       36      1:06:09.3     21:20/M
       3    John Beloskur                                           933   08       37      1:07:11.6     21:40/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tanyr Krummenacher                                      923   13        6        28:09.6      9:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mitterling                                        913   26        2        24:55.0      8:02/M
       2    Timothy Thelen                                          925   28        9        30:16.7      9:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Laverty                                           924   36        4        26:44.0      8:37/M
       2    Michael Tosto                                           905   30        5        27:23.8      8:50/M
       3    Dan Mullin                                              915   32       12        31:22.9     10:07/M
       4    Travis Norkowski                                        942   35       40      1:11:22.1     23:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Krummenacher                                        922   49       10        31:14.0     10:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Weismantel                                        902   50        3        26:41.2      8:36/M
       2    Jon Meyer                                               918   50       34        55:43.1     17:58/M
Top

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                                            926   66       11        31:18.9     10:06/M
       2    Steve Anderson                                          937   63       31        46:42.7     15:04/M
       3    Mike Gedeon                                             940   68       39      1:09:08.7     22:18/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi South                                              347   47        3        48:34.8      7:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Mitterling                                         349   26        5        50:07.4      8:05/M
       2    Adrienne Waltz                                          343   24        9      1:14:09.7     11:58/M
       3    Erica Waltz                                             346   26       10      1:14:10.0     11:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Hellebuyck                                      353   45        6      1:00:35.5      9:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Transue                                           358   53        8      1:08:12.3     11:00/M
Top

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheri Fickies                                           355   60        7      1:05:12.6     10:31/M
       2    Fritzie Paine                                           354   74       13      1:22:20.0     13:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Stuk                                               348   46        1        42:55.6      6:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Prince                                            345   25       11      1:14:10.3     11:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wyl McCully                                             351   34        4        48:47.3      7:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Henderson                                       350   56       12      1:19:41.3     12:51/M
Top

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         357   61        2        46:49.8      7:33/M