Hallowed Half Marathon, Frightening 5k

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cecilia Stalzer                                     492   14       15        22:42.5      7:19/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kayleigh Keast                                      487   12       40        28:34.0      9:13/M
       2    Lucy Petee                                          500   12       41        28:34.2      9:13/M
       3    Gracie Baker                                        478   12       42        28:34.4      9:13/M
       4    Delaney Torrey                                      502   13       50        29:42.1      9:35/M
       5    Lauren Sinnaeve                                     490   13       51        29:42.2      9:35/M
       6    Jenna Hunt                                          485   13       52        29:43.1      9:35/M
       7    Emma Smith                                          491   11       61        30:38.4      9:53/M
       8    Loralei Berry                                       464   12       64        31:17.0     10:05/M
       9    Sydney Cowing                                       523   13       65        31:17.1     10:05/M
      10    Madison Nichols                                     473   14       96        36:34.2     11:48/M
      11    Kayla Winright                                      647   11       98        37:29.8     12:05/M
      12    Connor Owen                                         634   12      100        37:55.6     12:14/M
      13    Jessica Mendez                                      663   14      127        50:58.0     16:26/M
      14    Marie Hutchinson                                    570   10      136        53:49.8     17:22/M
      15    Leila Messner                                       580    6      141        57:28.6     18:32/M
      16    Marin Leatherman                                    555    6      142        58:39.2     18:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheridan Leatherberry                               564   17       54        29:44.5      9:35/M
       2    Sydney Leatherberry                                 565   15       55        29:45.2      9:36/M
       3    Seraiah Thomas                                      660   16       63        31:12.7     10:04/M
       4    Brooke Cowing                                       530   15       75        32:29.4     10:29/M
       5    Josie Burlison                                      535   18       76        32:33.2     10:30/M
       6    Morgan Ward                                         649   19       91        35:51.5     11:34/M
       7    Patricia Guild                                      666   18      145      1:09:42.0     22:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Thomas                                     678   23      126        50:57.5     16:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Hake                                        537   25       31        26:53.4      8:40/M
       2    Daniele Budd                                        558   26       33        27:01.4      8:43/M
       3    Carrie Mulanix                                      497   27       57        29:56.4      9:39/M
       4    Lindsay Thorn                                       547   29       83        32:57.9     10:38/M
       5    Emily Janak                                         576   28       89        33:51.2     10:55/M
       6    Jenna McDonald                                      477   28      105        41:56.9     13:32/M
       7    Rebecca Illson                                      475   28      119        46:32.4     15:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addy Hamilton                                       479   31       16        22:47.0      7:21/M
       2    Lindsey Thomas                                      474   34       37        27:44.5      8:57/M
       3    Elizabeth Nicholson                                 676   32       49        29:41.7      9:35/M
       4    Jen Pawlowski                                       677   31       59        30:11.2      9:44/M
       5    Andrea Gulick                                       454   34       66        31:22.4     10:07/M
       6    Sara Golab                                          625   32       70        31:37.2     10:12/M
       7    Ashley Garrett                                      533   32       71        31:37.3     10:12/M
       8    Amie Chrisman                                       452   32       97        36:46.2     11:52/M
       9    Brie McPhall                                        641   34      104        41:09.6     13:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Shannon                                   664   39       23        25:20.2      8:10/M
       2    Michelle Leatherman                                 556   37       36        27:40.5      8:55/M
       3    Carrie Nichols                                      470   36       47        29:25.0      9:29/M
       4    Joy Hutchinson                                      569   38       67        31:31.8     10:10/M
       5    Emily Jackson                                       525   35       78        32:42.7     10:33/M
       6    Sara Fowler                                         529   36       79        32:42.8     10:33/M
       7    Christan Carlson                                    548   37       81        32:43.9     10:33/M
       8    Tracy Stark                                         462   35       86        33:03.9     10:40/M
       9    Robyn Abbey-Hardesty                                469   35       88        33:41.8     10:52/M
      10    Carrie Zeitz                                        577   37       94        36:27.4     11:45/M
      11    Melissa Chesney                                     575   39      102        39:33.0     12:45/M
      12    Alicia Dell                                         557   39      110        42:20.1     13:39/M
      13    Amy Stuhlmacher                                     624   39      115        44:44.5     14:26/M
      14    Brandy Finch                                        517   36      124        50:54.4     16:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki Mitchell                                      658   40       53        29:44.1      9:35/M
       2    Krista Ried                                         511   42       60        30:12.4      9:45/M
       3    Michelle Desai                                      527   44      113        44:09.2     14:15/M
       4    Amy Adams                                           637   44      120        47:06.6     15:12/M
       5    Amy Haselby                                         553   41      123        49:29.2     15:58/M
       6    Dionne Mumby                                        672   40      132        52:31.1     16:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Prieskorn                                       552   47       28        26:07.0      8:25/M
       2    Sally May                                           574   45       46        29:02.4      9:22/M
       3    Laura Fenger                                        567   49       80        32:43.4     10:33/M
       4    Teresa Wheeker                                      472   48       87        33:29.4     10:48/M
       5    Mary Hemenway                                       542   47       93        36:03.6     11:38/M
       6    Molly Wyrick                                        551   45      101        38:04.7     12:17/M
       7    Jody Jones                                          573   46      122        49:28.1     15:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelley Grosjean                                    520   50       62        30:42.3      9:54/M
       2    Tamara Eyer                                         562   52      111        42:20.3     13:39/M
       3    Lori Dunn                                           662   51      125        50:57.0     16:26/M
       4    Cathy Hayati                                        643   52      144        58:42.2     18:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Jansen                                        563   57      108        42:16.4     13:38/M
       2    Rita Werner                                         636   56      116        44:46.8     14:26/M
       3    Amy D. Finch                                        518   55      128        50:58.7     16:26/M
       4    Deborah Smid                                        559   56      137        55:11.1     17:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Debruler                                   572   61       95        36:27.4     11:45/M
       2    Jane Barclay                                        653   62      129        50:59.3     16:27/M
       3    Chris Nilsson                                       456   62      130        50:59.7     16:27/M
       4    Elaine Smock                                        522   62      131        51:58.0     16:46/M
       5    Leslie Zamora                                       515   60      134        52:46.1     17:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devon Walsh                                         668   66        1        19:03.1      6:09/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Devin Gibbs                                         549   14        2        19:29.8      6:17/M
       2    Alex Seneca                                         489   12        3        19:37.1      6:20/M
       3    Zane Perrault                                       499   12        4        19:53.6      6:25/M
       4    Ben Darmofal                                        505   13        5        19:59.7      6:27/M
       5    Trent Stuewe                                        501   13        6        20:47.1      6:42/M
       6    Nathan Madery                                       495   13        7        20:52.0      6:44/M
       7    Abe Gill                                            484   14        9        21:10.5      6:50/M
       8    Jadyn Morris                                        496   13       10        22:04.4      7:07/M
       9    Daniel Moulton                                      536   14       11        22:12.1      7:10/M
      10    Dillon Buck                                         494   13       13        22:17.8      7:11/M
      11    Brendan Mumby                                       675   11       14        22:33.2      7:16/M
      12    Brendan Leffler                                     543   11       17        23:47.6      7:40/M
      13    Hayden Pell                                         488   12       19        24:56.5      8:03/M
      14    Jacob Burt                                          504   13       21        25:12.4      8:08/M
      15    Ethan Burt                                          503   13       22        25:14.4      8:08/M
      16    Mitch Grosjean                                      519   14       25        25:29.9      8:13/M
      17    Ben Wyrick                                          550   12       27        25:59.3      8:23/M
      18    Paul Nguyen                                         481   14       29        26:17.9      8:29/M
      19    Daniel Erickson                                     467   12       32        27:01.3      8:43/M
      20    J.t. Hutchinson                                     568   13       35        27:37.8      8:55/M
      21    Peyton Ried                                         512   12       43        28:34.7      9:13/M
      22    Cannon Risner                                       650   11       48        29:26.9      9:30/M
      23    Michael Rand                                        458   11       56        29:46.0      9:36/M
      24    Nick Mumby                                          674   13       58        30:08.6      9:43/M
      25    Caleb Erickson                                      466   10       73        31:47.5     10:15/M
      26    Justice Rosier                                      460   13       84        33:03.8     10:40/M
      27    Caleb Leffler                                       544    8       92        36:03.2     11:38/M
      28    Joshua Leffler                                      546   13       99        37:45.9     12:11/M
      29    Taran Desai                                         528   12      112        44:04.4     14:13/M
      30    Jack Leatherman                                     554    9      135        53:49.6     17:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Jansen                                         465   18      109        42:17.0     13:38/M
       2    James Lindahl                                       669   19      147      1:12:21.3     23:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Jansen                                     471   20      107        42:15.8     13:38/M
       2    Nick Alllen                                         667   20      146      1:09:42.2     22:29/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Herman                                         532   29       24        25:25.7      8:12/M
       2    Kyle Mulanix                                        498   27       39        28:12.5      9:06/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Hamilton                                       480   34       12        22:17.3      7:11/M
       2    Don Kalpin                                          561   33       26        25:49.7      8:20/M
       3    Brian McDonald                                      476   32      106        41:58.0     13:32/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Gulick                                        455   35       30        26:53.1      8:40/M
       2    Denis Thomas                                        661   38       45        28:43.4      9:16/M
       3    Scott Voigt                                         629   37       68        31:32.3     10:10/M
       4    David Turner                                        514   39       82        32:57.8     10:38/M
       5    Brian Reed                                          531   39       90        34:06.3     11:00/M
       6    Eric Messner                                        579   35      140        57:28.1     18:32/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Donnelly                                     524   43        8        20:58.2      6:46/M
       2    Dale Leffler                                        545   44       18        23:50.4      7:41/M
       3    Sabas Garcia                                        453   40       34        27:23.7      8:50/M
       4    Christopher Mumby                                   673   42       44        28:36.8      9:14/M
       5    Mark Erickson                                       468   42       74        32:24.5     10:27/M
       6    Jerry Adams                                         638   44      121        47:08.5     15:12/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gay Darmofal                                        506   49       20        25:00.4      8:04/M
       2    Matt Hutchinson                                     571   48       69        31:32.6     10:10/M
       3    Mike Rand                                           459   48       72        31:40.9     10:13/M
       4    Toby Teague                                         648   49       77        32:35.0     10:31/M
       5    Thomas Rosier                                       461   45       85        33:03.8     10:40/M
       6    Jay Desai                                           526   45      114        44:09.7     14:15/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Grosjean                                       521   52       38        28:01.7      9:02/M
       2    Lyle Johnson                                        670   54      103        39:46.6     12:50/M
       3    Don Hayati                                          644   51      143        58:40.6     18:55/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Werner                                        635   55      117        44:47.9     14:27/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Minshall                                       642   60      118        45:11.6     14:35/M
       2    Jan Smid                                            560   63      138        55:11.3     17:48/M
       3    Phil Smock                                          626   62      139        56:51.0     18:20/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Zamora                                         516   65      133        52:45.5     17:01/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Jungers                                      665   33        4      1:48:47.5      8:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Losey                                        651   15        5      1:50:09.4      8:25/M
       2    Annie Davis                                         654   17        7      1:55:17.1      8:48/M
       3    Shannon Houser                                      593   19       27      2:17:22.7     10:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsie Fifield                                      614   23       31      2:21:22.3     10:47/M
       2    Taylor Ward                                         611   21       34      2:22:14.2     10:51/M
       3    Jennifer Pielack                                    623   23       43      2:35:49.3     11:54/M
       4    Elizabeth Kilpatrick                                657   23       44      2:39:54.8     12:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Diller                                     601   26       47      2:50:07.5     12:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Strolle                                      607   30       30      2:19:22.4     10:38/M
       2    Dawn Bernstein                                      590   32       36      2:22:51.0     10:54/M
       3    Leigh Grimes                                        602   34       46      2:50:06.1     12:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Annaliese Baumer                                    630   37       16      1:58:43.7      9:04/M
       2    Adrienne Tawney                                     608   35       18      2:04:28.0      9:30/M
       3    Kristy Casagranda                                   652   37       24      2:13:01.3     10:09/M
       4    Jessica Malhotra                                    585   39       26      2:14:20.4     10:15/M
       5    Lindsey Burlison                                    619   37       35      2:22:20.2     10:52/M
       6    Jessica Ulrey                                       609   39       41      2:32:00.4     11:36/M
       7    Stephanie Debruler                                  612   38       42      2:35:22.9     11:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Kison                                        659   42       11      1:56:46.5      8:55/M
       2    Sandi Cox                                           613   44       40      2:31:59.5     11:36/M
       3    Michelle Monroe                                     633   40       48      3:02:54.8     13:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa McDaniel                                       591   46       28      2:17:33.9     10:30/M
       2    Carol Chaney                                        581   48       39      2:25:25.4     11:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Peck                                         587   56       20      2:07:27.9      9:44/M
       2    Judy Kilpatrick                                     656   58       45      2:40:04.9     12:13/M
       3    Denise Townsend                                     597   55       49      3:10:59.8     14:35/M
       4    Jan Weirauch                                        598   55       50      3:11:09.8     14:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Peck                                           588   34        1      1:23:43.9      6:23/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dalton Harrison                                     639   14        6      1:54:11.6      8:43/M
       2    Andrew Richard                                      589   14        8      1:55:23.8      8:48/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Bandfield                                      655   33        9      1:56:10.6      8:52/M
       2    Ckarlos Alberto Mercado                             584   34       14      1:58:22.3      9:02/M
       3    Andy O'Connor                                       615   32       19      2:07:14.5      9:43/M
       4    Josh Lawther                                        617   31       21      2:09:43.9      9:54/M
       5    Clayton Strolle                                     606   31       32      2:21:39.4     10:49/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Tietsort                                      583   39        2      1:45:58.3      8:05/M
       2    Doug Watkins                                        604   35       22      2:12:12.9     10:05/M
       3    Nicholas Palmer                                     600   35       29      2:17:58.6     10:32/M
       4    Michael Szumigala                                   596   35       33      2:22:01.6     10:50/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Patrick O'Connor                            632   44       15      1:58:23.4      9:02/M
       2    Manu Malhotra                                       586   41       25      2:14:18.7     10:15/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Garcia                                       594   45       10      1:56:38.9      8:54/M
       2    Mark Le Beai                                        631   46       12      1:57:27.0      8:58/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                 595   48       17      1:59:55.4      9:09/M
       4    Kirk Prieskorn                                      603   46       23      2:12:36.2     10:07/M
       5    Eric Chaney                                         582   49       38      2:25:25.4     11:06/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lance Ubeck                                         671   52        3      1:46:07.0      8:06/M
       2    Jeff Anderson                                       610   53       37      2:25:22.5     11:06/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Eldred                                         605   56       51      3:22:40.2     15:28/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Reid                                        592   64       13      1:58:09.5      9:01/M