Run For Health

Age Group Results

October 08, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 15-18 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vincent                                           314   50        5        20:14.6      6:32/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney White                                            302   11       15        24:36.9      7:56/M
       2    Kelani Philipp                                          331   13       29        28:14.6      9:06/M
       3    Jasmine Bigelow                                         326   13       62        36:19.1     11:43/M
       4    Natalie Doyle                                           195   10       64        36:41.5     11:50/M
       5    Matisyn Howell                                          309   12       65        36:56.1     11:55/M
       6    Alisa Strachn                                           247   11       70        38:31.3     12:25/M
       7    Alexis Strachn                                          248   14       75        39:58.1     12:54/M
       8    Jayde Storm                                             294   11       95        47:22.4     15:17/M
       9    Kya Rittenhouse                                         237    9       99        48:08.9     15:32/M
      10    Kiera Young                                             262    9      100        48:17.6     15:35/M
      11    Brooke Doyle                                            196   12      113        51:12.5     16:31/M
      12    Erin Nicholson                                          231   12      130        58:33.1     18:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Hinkley                                        311   18       12        23:18.1      7:31/M
       2    Julia Borgsten                                          182   18       22        26:26.6      8:32/M
       3    Kayla Nicholson                                         230   16      124        56:45.8     18:18/M
       4    Valerie Barnard                                         272   16      128        58:08.2     18:45/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Smith                                            278   23       67        37:52.7     12:13/M
       2    Emily Oochran                                           233   23       83        42:33.5     13:44/M
       3    Angelia Haskell                                         208   22       89        45:25.0     14:39/M
       4    Hannah Smith                                            281   19      107        50:36.4     16:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Lopresto                                          223   28       39        30:10.9      9:44/M
       2    Heather Brooks                                          307   26       44        32:01.5     10:20/M
       3    Kayla Easterling                                        338   26       50        33:47.3     10:54/M
       4    Monet Johnson                                           287   28       51        33:47.9     10:54/M
       5    Lauren Smith                                            276   29       68        38:10.0     12:19/M
       6    Emily Buelow                                            279   28       73        39:29.1     12:44/M
       7    Amanda Shaffer                                          241   26       92        46:42.0     15:04/M
       8    Alicen Saylor                                           240   28       93        46:43.3     15:04/M
       9    Sarah Batterson                                         329   27      115        51:20.0     16:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Wilson                                             257   32       27        27:54.2      9:00/M
       2    Amber Coleman                                           190   32       33        29:29.0      9:31/M
       3    Artie Friedrich                                         206   33       37        30:01.2      9:41/M
       4    Stacy Lee                                               222   30       38        30:02.0      9:41/M
       5    Haley Burtch                                            268   33       40        30:34.6      9:52/M
       6    Erin Howell                                             310   33       42        31:37.6     10:12/M
       7    Britta Peterson                                         298   33       49        33:24.6     10:46/M
       8    Grayce Langheine                                        325   31       61        36:19.0     11:43/M
       9    Aimee Fink                                              334   33       74        39:39.7     12:47/M
      10    Nicole Yarid                                            258   32       88        45:23.9     14:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandi Killian                                          267   35       30        28:16.1      9:07/M
       2    Kristy Storm                                            292   38       57        35:13.7     11:22/M
       3    Caroline June                                           212   37       76        40:01.2     12:55/M
       4    Nicole Ready                                            264   35      118        54:14.3     17:30/M
       5    Jessica Larue                                           221   36      131        58:38.0     18:55/M
       6    Becky Nicholson                                         229   38      133        59:01.5     19:02/M
       7    Monica Lonk                                             286   39      135        59:27.9     19:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Lucas                                              290   43       20        26:05.5      8:25/M
       2    Amy Ladd                                                291   42       43        31:43.4     10:14/M
       3    Keri Gordon                                             321   42       66        37:43.5     12:10/M
       4    Shannon Strachn                                         246   41       77        40:10.0     12:57/M
       5    Sandra Fish                                             263   43       94        47:15.5     15:15/M
       6    Anita Young                                             261   44      101        48:40.0     15:42/M
       7    Shelby Rathbun                                          269   41      102        48:59.8     15:48/M
       8    Ucra Utley                                              251   40      110        50:58.0     16:26/M
       9    Kelly Lopresto                                          225   40      112        51:05.0     16:29/M
      10    Mellissa Messenger                                      318   43      114        51:18.3     16:33/M
      11    Kathleen Ellis                                          198   44      119        54:15.8     17:30/M
      12    Sonya Beem                                              178   43      137      1:00:36.7     19:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kattia Cabrera                                          330   46       24        26:56.9      8:41/M
       2    Sherri Schultz                                          289   46       34        29:37.5      9:33/M
       3    Betty Wilson                                            256   47       36        29:55.5      9:39/M
       4    Tricia Masarik                                          227   45       45        32:01.6     10:20/M
       5    Karen Foust                                             297   49       78        40:21.7     13:01/M
       6    Valerie White                                           301   49       96        47:24.9     15:17/M
       7    Amy Filchak                                             199   46      104        49:06.9     15:50/M
       8    Dawn Black                                              181   46      126        57:28.4     18:32/M
       9    Mary Williams                                           254   48      138      1:08:09.8     21:59/M
      10    Chris Shorthouse                                        244   48      140      1:08:11.4     22:00/M
      11    Billee Jo Clark                                         186   46      141      1:08:14.3     22:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jane Scholl                                             313   53       19        26:01.4      8:24/M
       2    Beth Konieczki                                          216   52       31        28:27.6      9:11/M
       3    Bonnie Pilaczynski                                      235   54       32        29:11.1      9:25/M
       4    Connie Richardson                                       236   50       35        29:54.1      9:39/M
       5    Kato Spieth                                             319   50       41        30:38.2      9:53/M
       6    Kathy Coe                                               187   53       52        34:23.2     11:05/M
       7    Beth Rowley                                             284   52       55        34:36.6     11:10/M
       8    Colleen Tyler                                           317   52       58        35:41.7     11:31/M
       9    Rose Noble                                              320   53       80        41:35.8     13:25/M
      10    Amy Doyle                                               194   50       82        42:32.0     13:43/M
      11    Cindy Flynn                                             202   52       91        46:41.7     15:04/M
      12    Sara Lisznyai                                           339   50       97        47:25.7     15:18/M
      13    Darlene Clark                                           185   53      139      1:08:10.1     21:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Pastula                                            234   58       23        26:36.5      8:35/M
       2    Deb Miley                                               322   58       47        32:35.4     10:31/M
       3    Kimberly Rupp                                           239   56       53        34:27.6     11:07/M
       4    Lynnea Bendixen                                         179   58       54        34:31.0     11:08/M
       5    Terri Draper                                            283   55       56        34:36.7     11:10/M
       6    Leonce Towers                                           249   59       59        35:51.9     11:34/M
       7    Cindy Horwath                                           209   58       60        36:08.3     11:39/M
       8    Cathy Lambert                                           218   57       81        41:56.1     13:32/M
       9    Terri Fink                                              201   56       87        44:01.6     14:12/M
      10    Mary Jo Smith                                           274   58      106        50:30.7     16:17/M
      11    Susan Burks                                             184   56      120        55:31.1     17:55/M
      12    Susan Walker                                            271   59      127        58:05.8     18:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Baker                                             177   62       71        39:13.6     12:39/M
       2    Laura Kopacz                                            217   63       79        40:24.5     13:02/M
       3    Beckie Ready                                            265   60      117        54:13.2     17:29/M
       4    Jane Englehart                                          266   61      134        59:27.3     19:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darnella Lopresto                                       226   65      129        58:10.4     18:46/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beverly Bomia-Mellberg                                  288   71       86        43:29.6     14:02/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Nilckila                                        328   33        1        15:12.9      4:54/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taelor Eernisse                                         306   14        2        19:32.7      6:18/M
       2    Collin P                                                316   14        3        19:55.7      6:25/M
       3    Brendan Stuchell                                        327   13        4        20:00.3      6:27/M
       4    Noah Lopresto                                           300   13       25        27:22.2      8:50/M
       5    Chaysan Storm                                           295    9       84        43:05.9     13:54/M
       6    Clayton Storm                                           296    8       85        43:07.6     13:55/M
       7    Brody Young                                             299    9      109        50:44.2     16:22/M
       8    John Storm                                              293   13      111        51:04.4     16:28/M
       9    Alex Nicholson                                          232   10      123        56:45.3     18:18/M
      10    Carson Lopresto                                         224   10      125        57:02.8     18:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Smith                                              280   17        8        21:31.2      6:56/M
       2    Ross Ellis                                              197   17      142      1:08:50.9     22:12/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Smith                                             277   23        9        21:32.6      6:57/M
       2    Curtis Ellis                                            305   21      122        55:34.5     17:55/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Travis Nash                                             335   28        7        20:49.3      6:43/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Coleman                                             189   30       11        23:13.5      7:29/M
       2    Jason Friedrich                                         205   33       26        27:27.4      8:51/M
       3    Jonathan Smtih                                          275   31       69        38:15.0     12:20/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurt Spratt                                             337   36       14        24:29.5      7:54/M
       2    Matt June                                               213   39       21        26:17.6      8:29/M
       3    Ravi Yarid                                              259   37       90        45:25.6     14:39/M
       4    Jason Larue                                             220   37      132        58:39.8     18:55/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Patrick                                            315   43       13        24:08.4      7:47/M
       2    Todd Lancaster                                          282   43       18        25:47.8      8:19/M
       3    Stephen Rathbun                                         270   44      103        49:01.3     15:49/M
       4    Darrell Derr                                            193   40      121        55:31.8     17:55/M
       5    Garin Ellis                                             304   42      143      1:08:53.2     22:13/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Lambert                                             219   49       16        25:00.4      8:04/M
       2    Matt Utley                                              252   46       17        25:44.6      8:18/M
       3    Greg Bailey                                             324   47       63        36:29.3     11:46/M
       4    Gene Rohacz                                             238   48      116        52:41.4     17:00/M
       5    Jeffery Yearling                                        260   47      136      1:00:33.5     19:32/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Miller                                            228   54       28        28:04.9      9:03/M
       2    Bob Flynn                                               203   52       98        47:27.1     15:18/M
       3    Anthony Lisznyai                                        340   50      108        50:37.0     16:20/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Scholl                                              312   55        6        20:32.9      6:37/M
       2    Rick Lord                                               323   56       46        32:35.0     10:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Smith                                              273   60       72        39:20.7     12:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Bennett                                             180   67       10        21:56.7      7:05/M
       2    Jim Coleman                                             191   65       48        33:12.8     10:43/M
       3    Howard Houchen                                          210   66      105        49:07.2     15:51/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Girigsby                                            968   31        1        43:44.7      7:03/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mckenzie Zinn                                           955   21        5        49:52.4      8:03/M
       2    Anna Rumler                                             960   22        7        50:25.0      8:08/M
       3    Brittany Brennan                                        967   20       19      1:13:20.4     11:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Polizzi                                            961   29        6        50:10.6      8:05/M
       2    Sabrina Panich                                          951   25       20      1:14:50.9     12:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kacy Jones                                              950   32       15      1:03:04.5     10:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Smith                                            956   39       12        54:07.3      8:44/M
       2    Libby Gibbs                                             949   39       16      1:03:18.4     10:13/M
       3    Ranessa Cooper                                          948   39       17      1:08:03.8     10:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ann Brennan                                        947   43       18      1:12:16.1     11:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Lanius                                           958   45        8        52:12.7      8:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Noble                                             965   57        2        44:44.4      7:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Crippen                                            963   18       14      1:02:39.8     10:06/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Foster                                             957   46        3        45:52.3      7:24/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Spieth                                             962   50       11        53:06.7      8:34/M
       2    Steve Crippen                                           964   51       13      1:02:39.4     10:06/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Barton                                            966   57        9        52:31.8      8:28/M
       2    Frank Payne                                             953   56       10        52:57.7      8:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Zinn                                               954   61        4        47:07.1      7:36/M