Healthy Hustle

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Davidson                                          927   20       10        24:40.3      7:57/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Michno                                           931   15        1        17:38.7      5:41/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     918   54       28        29:48.4      9:37/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Habtamu Handro                                          952   44        2        18:08.3      5:51/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Jones                                            917   12       44        39:22.2     12:42/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Michno                                        929   18       25        27:53.5      9:00/M
       2    Stephanie Sleda                                         913   18       31        30:48.0      9:56/M
       3    Paige Henderson                                         912   18       32        31:06.0     10:02/M
       4    Erika Lentz                                             909   18       33        31:06.7     10:02/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Quinton Cook                                            910   19        5        19:39.7      6:20/M
       2    Connor McGee                                            957   16       16        25:44.9      8:18/M
       3    Luke Blough                                             926   15       19        26:37.5      8:35/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Snay                                           932   28       11        25:00.6      8:04/M
       2    Carrie Westman                                          920   21       12        25:14.1      8:08/M
       3    Amy O'Brien                                             904   21       13        25:24.2      8:12/M
       4    Rachael Michno                                          930   21       14        25:25.3      8:12/M
       5    Erin Sauve                                              956   20       17        25:59.8      8:23/M
       6    Caitlyn Cotter                                          907   21       20        26:52.2      8:40/M
       7    Maggie Michalczyk                                       922   22       22        27:06.0      8:45/M
       8    Stephanie Meyer                                         942   28       27        29:46.2      9:36/M
       9    Sophia Flesch                                           906   21       29        30:20.8      9:47/M
      10    Megan Sabourin                                          905   22       34        31:56.9     10:18/M
      11    Jessica Banfield                                        911   21       35        31:57.8     10:18/M
      12    Ana Walker                                              955   22       37        32:44.6     10:34/M
      13    Lindsey Evans                                           954   21       38        32:44.9     10:34/M
      14    Kristen Fedewa                                          939   27       45        40:13.0     12:58/M
      15    Jenna Green                                             928   29       48        51:24.0     16:35/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Diaz                                               919   20        3        19:27.9      6:16/M
       2    Kyle Hunter                                             908   23        9        23:17.1      7:31/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Ledwedge                                           933   37       21        27:01.5      8:43/M
       2    Sarah Clinard                                           948   37       30        30:28.8      9:50/M
       3    Marty Haines                                            936   38       36        32:08.6     10:22/M
       4    Bethany McConnell                                       934   37       43        38:37.3     12:27/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Armstrong                                           953   37        7        22:19.5      7:12/M
       2    Arnulfo MacIas Jr.                                      951   32       15        25:43.1      8:18/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Boss                                             898   46       39        33:39.2     10:51/M
       2    Tammy Swetland                                          935   40       42        38:23.2     12:23/M
       3    Kim Harris                                              940   47       46        45:27.3     14:40/M
       4    Michelle Yagiela                                        903   47       50        52:08.1     16:49/M
       5    Michelle Schaaf                                         946   47       51        52:46.2     17:01/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Homer                                            947   46        4        19:30.3      6:17/M
       2    Josh Isenhower                                          924   44       18        26:07.2      8:25/M
       3    Steve Purkiss                                           941   42       47        45:29.1     14:40/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Doyen                                               899   52       49        52:07.7     16:49/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Joss                                               949   58        8        22:43.5      7:20/M
       2    Terry Doyen                                             900   53       23        27:09.1      8:45/M
       3    Dan Yagiela                                             902   52       24        27:44.1      8:57/M
       4    Bob Forbes                                              945   55       26        29:13.6      9:25/M
       5    Eric Heitman                                            915   53       41        36:34.8     11:48/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         950   60        6        22:16.0      7:11/M
       2    David Blough                                            925   67       40        34:06.3     11:00/M