Heritage Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 19, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                             440   50       13        24:03.6      7:45/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Fillmore                                            412   50        1        20:03.2      6:28/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                                          405   50       14        24:12.2      7:48/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Knight                                          449   54        4        20:50.3      6:43/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alizon Hernanandez-Garcia                               447   4        29        49:12.5     15:52/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Felipe Lopez Florez                                     459   4        41      1:04:55.8     20:56/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nate Krawczyk                                           443   14        5        20:53.8      6:44/M
       2    Paul Balko                                              455   13        6        21:19.3      6:53/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Botello                                          414   19       33        55:52.8     18:01/M
       2    Alaa Assaf                                              437   16       38      1:00:33.3     19:32/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Garcia                                           448   19       15        25:50.0      8:20/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Beltran                                           456   22       18        28:38.7      9:14/M
       2    Ana Figueroa                                            409   20       28        45:29.9     14:40/M
       3    Joyce Garcia                                            446   20       30        49:13.5     15:53/M
       4    Sarah Hadin                                             433   27       34        59:15.0     19:07/M
       5    Thomaca Bush                                            432   25       35        59:15.3     19:07/M
       6    Alyssa Dershem                                          438   22       36      1:00:32.4     19:32/M
       7    Patreece Harvell                                        435   22       37      1:00:32.8     19:32/M
       8    Danielle Smith                                          434   22       39      1:00:33.7     19:32/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Hill                                               453   26        2        20:25.5      6:35/M
       2    Alpha Sow                                               418   20        3        20:47.4      6:42/M
       3    German Hernandez                                        445   23        8        21:56.7      7:05/M
       4    Nestor Nava                                             444   25        9        22:30.0      7:15/M
       5    Sadick Amir                                             421   21       11        23:40.6      7:38/M
       6    Darius Anthony                                          436   21       20        31:36.7     10:12/M
       7    Antonio Botello                                         413   28       32        55:52.6     18:01/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cezil Fuentes                                           420   32       31        54:34.0     17:36/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danny Chen                                              442   39        7        21:22.4      6:54/M
       2    Arnulfo MacIas Jr.                                      415   33       12        23:47.3      7:40/M
       3    David Morales                                           404   39       19        29:20.2      9:28/M
       4    Felipe Lopez Sustaita                                   430   30       40      1:04:55.7     20:56/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeane Kring                                             407   44       17        27:26.3      8:51/M
       2    Christina Garza                                         428   45       26        43:26.9     14:01/M
       3    Danya Orellana                                          427   41       27        44:09.8     14:15/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Kring                                            408   48       10        22:50.3      7:22/M
       2    Dave Zink                                               454   40       16        26:20.8      8:30/M
       3    David Stowell                                           451   40       21        31:58.7     10:19/M
       4    Andres Oviedo                                           429   49       23        37:01.6     11:56/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rance Stowell                                           452   67       22        31:58.9     10:19/M
       2    Dave Thurston                                           450   66       25        40:43.4     13:08/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        417   82       24        39:43.6     12:49/M