Honor Guard 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 21, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniele Budd                                            815   26        7        26:01.6      8:24/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Treat                                              839   33        1        21:22.4      6:54/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eliza Lewis                                             896   13       16        31:37.3     10:12/M
       2    Kaitlyn Ott                                             884   13       17        31:38.0     10:12/M
       3    Lexi Mills                                              898   8        22        34:00.9     10:58/M
       4    Lauren Ott                                              883   11       32        43:13.2     13:56/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachary Wells                                           843   6        28        37:40.8     12:09/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Croley                                             840   26        3        22:32.6      7:16/M
       2    Jeremiah Budd                                           816   28        8        26:02.5      8:24/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randi Ellis                                             819   32       13        29:18.0      9:27/M
       2    Jenni Mattman                                           822   35       14        30:13.3      9:45/M
       3    Bethany Wicksall                                        832   38       19        32:21.2     10:26/M
       4    Shannon Thielen                                         830   36       25        35:20.5     11:24/M
       5    Daneese Wells                                           842   39       29        37:45.2     12:11/M
       6    Debra Rousseau                                          838   39       30        40:27.2     13:03/M
       7    Shana Mills                                             899   37       34        52:35.7     16:58/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Gielczyk                                       820   33        2        21:53.8      7:04/M
       2    Joel Martinez                                           837   37        4        23:02.5      7:26/M
       3    Sean Mills                                              823   39       23        34:01.5     10:58/M
       4    Rob Earle                                               817   35       24        34:44.7     11:12/M
       5    Steve Pirochta                                          827   35       31        41:33.9     13:24/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Wriggelsworth                                   834   42       12        29:07.8      9:24/M
       2    Danielle Patrick                                        825   45       15        30:45.5      9:55/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Wriggelsworth                                     835   44        5        23:25.8      7:33/M
       2    Claude Thomas                                           863   47        6        23:49.5      7:41/M
       3    Chris Hagerman                                          841   40        9        26:55.0      8:41/M
       4    Matt Wilson                                             833   40       10        28:15.8      9:07/M
       5    Clyde Pell                                              826   49       11        28:48.1      9:17/M
       6    Jose Ybarra                                             836   46       20        33:00.4     10:39/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edie Ellis                                              818   55       18        31:48.9     10:15/M
       2    Beth Maatman                                            864   58       26        35:39.7     11:30/M
       3    Gina Alessandri                                         813   52       33        52:11.0     16:50/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Hall                                              821   50       21        33:53.1     10:56/M
       2    Tom Boyd                                                845   52       27        35:54.1     11:35/M
       3    Chuck Buckland                                          814   51       35      1:00:53.2     19:38/M
       4    Joe Maatman                                             865   59       36      1:00:53.9     19:38/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hoe Hutting                                             844   71       37      1:01:27.0     19:49/M