Halloween Hustle

Age Group Results

October 12, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 30-39 40-49 50-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-97
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-12 30-39 50-97
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 30-39 40-49 50-97

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Lynch                                               88   25        8        25:30.1      8:14/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleigh Cadwell                                           8   10       13        27:49.1      8:58/M
       2    Serenity Stvcc                                           55   10       31        34:48.4     11:14/M
       3    Lakayla Stvcc                                            59    9       49        52:54.1     17:04/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Naomie Stvcc                                             65   14       25        32:41.7     10:33/M
       2    Rachael Stvcc                                            52   13       28        33:35.8     10:50/M
       3    Keeley Stvcc                                             68   16       50        53:34.3     17:17/M
       4    Monique Stvcc                                            79   16       51        53:34.7     17:17/M
       5    Gabriella Stvcc                                          58   13       52        53:55.7     17:24/M
       6    Detra Stvcc                                              73   15       54        54:27.6     17:34/M
       7    Raigan Stvcc                                             64   17       56        58:55.6     19:00/M
       8    Alexis Stvcc                                             63   15       57        59:03.6     19:03/M
       9    Destiney Stvcc                                           60   15       59        59:28.6     19:11/M
      10    Aubre Stvcc                                              71   13       61        59:56.4     19:20/M
      11    Latavia Stvcc                                            69   15       62        59:57.5     19:20/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sonny Gast                                               86   24       14        27:49.4      8:58/M
       2    Carmen Pace                                              31   27       18        28:52.3      9:19/M
       3    Jessica Solano                                           44   27       30        34:05.6     11:00/M
       4    Nicole Ceccacci                                          87   24       33        34:58.8     11:17/M
       5    Mariah Conklin                                           10   22       37        37:25.8     12:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                                              43   35        9        25:40.1      8:17/M
       2    Paneese Wells                                            96   39       11        26:35.2      8:35/M
       3    Margo Ryan                                               97   34       12        26:41.3      8:36/M
       4    Jaci Sayen                                               40   30       15        28:09.7      9:05/M
       5    Tracy Albrecht                                            2   32       16        28:09.9      9:05/M
       6    Lori Leaming                                             26   33       20        29:38.0      9:34/M
       7    Alicia Biddington                                        94   33       38        37:32.8     12:06/M
       8    Jennifer Scott                                          172   38       39        38:15.4     12:20/M
       9    Vicky Bellon                                              5   38       40        38:15.6     12:20/M
      10    Allison Mikulec                                          30   31       41        39:19.2     12:41/M
      11    Laura Doss                                               14   31       43        39:48.4     12:50/M
      12    Robin Garity                                             22   31       45        42:36.8     13:45/M
      13    Courtney Meyer                                           29   30       55        55:42.0     17:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trina Sims                                               42   43       21        29:49.6      9:37/M
       2    Kristin Ritchie                                          39   40       22        30:57.4      9:59/M
       3    Tavia Zerman                                             84   40       34        36:47.4     11:52/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Read                                               35   52       23        32:05.1     10:21/M
       2    Joann Depeel                                             12   65       29        34:00.0     10:58/M
       3    Ann Forshee-Crane                                        21   58       32        34:49.4     11:14/M
       4    Barbara Barnum                                            4   61       44        41:48.0     13:29/M
       5    Patti Oates-Ulrich                                       93   66       53        53:56.0     17:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert McQuaid                                           28   15        1        19:29.9      6:17/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henson Warren                                            89   8        42        39:27.7     12:44/M
       2    Maddox Wright                                           173   8        46        43:36.9     14:04/M
       3    Jinad Stvcc                                              62   11       47        45:55.0     14:49/M
       4    Jack Stvcc                                               74   10       48        47:22.2     15:17/M
       5    Skyler Stvcc                                             53    9       63      1:01:21.0     19:47/M
       6    Constanine Stvcc                                         56    8       64      1:03:36.5     20:31/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Solomon Stvcc                                            78   15        2        20:16.1      6:32/M
       2    Cody Stvcc                                               80   16       24        32:13.6     10:24/M
       3    Ben Stvcc                                                76   16       27        32:51.8     10:36/M
       4    Lyndon Stvcc                                             77   15       58        59:04.2     19:03/M
       5    David Stvcc                                              75   13       60        59:35.8     19:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Bucci                                               6   30        3        20:45.7      6:42/M
       2    Douglas Adams                                             1   39        4        22:56.7      7:24/M
       3    Jordan Leaming                                           25   31        5        23:13.2      7:29/M
       4    Andy Schor                                               41   39       17        28:10.9      9:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Zerman                                           83   40       35        36:47.7     11:52/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ricky Perry                                              32   52        6        23:24.6      7:33/M
       2    Don Owens                                                85   70        7        23:58.4      7:44/M
       3    Scott Etzel                                              15   50       10        26:14.4      8:28/M
       4    Frank McQuaid                                            27   53       19        29:25.3      9:29/M
       5    Gerald Crane                                             11   62       26        32:42.3     10:33/M
       6    Steven Depeel                                            13   66       36        37:18.1     12:02/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cory Jackson                                             23   33        1        37:34.5     12:07/M
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lourdes Stoner                                           46   10       11        56:47.6     18:19/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiara Stvcc                                              66   16        8        53:32.8     17:16/M
       2    Amber Stoner                                             47   17       14        57:12.2     18:27/M
       3    Amanda Stvcc                                             98   15       20        59:29.9     19:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Bucci                                              7   31        3        46:57.3     15:09/M
       2    Lissa Rennaker                                           37   33       16        57:26.8     18:32/M
       3    Megan Mertens                                            99   30       19        58:50.5     18:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ferranti                                            19   41        6        49:30.4     15:58/M
Top

Female 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Carroll                                            9   53        9        54:37.7     17:37/M
       2    Sheri Stoner                                             95   53       13        57:09.6     18:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Verne Read                                               36   52        2        46:34.5     15:01/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Luke Welch                                               91   8         4        48:14.2     15:34/M
       2    Nolan Welch                                              92   6         5        49:08.4     15:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Welch                                                90   39        7        49:30.7     15:58/M
       2    Justin Evans                                             17   33       10        55:42.9     17:58/M
       3    Rob Wood                                                 81   38       15        57:12.5     18:27/M
       4    Brian Rennaker                                           38   36       17        57:27.6     18:32/M
       5    Jake Mertens                                            100   37       18        57:28.3     18:32/M
Top

Male 50 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Stoner                                              45   51       12        57:09.4     18:26/M