Howell Interact 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Lowe                                             662   19        2        19:19.9      6:14/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Dennany                                           702   28        1        18:11.1      5:52/M

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aedin Seck                                              700   12       33        30:22.4      9:48/M
       2    Elizabeth Patton                                        660   12       48        36:16.9     11:42/M
       3    Mercedes Perales                                        631   14       74        46:14.8     14:55/M
       4    Marie Mayo                                              648   11       75        47:03.8     15:11/M
       5    Ashlynn Gossett                                         645   10       76        47:04.0     15:11/M

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clay McKenzie                                           618   14       13        25:17.6      8:09/M
       2    Tylor Morgan                                            656   11       15        26:27.6      8:32/M
       3    Jack Seck                                               704   14       19        27:22.1      8:50/M
       4    Jacob Kletzka                                           681   12       26        28:43.2      9:16/M
       5    Ché Hamm                                                616   12       61        41:25.9     13:22/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kellie Szewczyk                                         664   19        8        23:51.1      7:42/M
       2    Aleighsha Engisch                                       663   18       10        24:25.1      7:53/M
       3    Alexis Downes                                           688   19       21        27:30.1      8:52/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colton Lieske                                           646   16        3        20:16.2      6:32/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan McFaul                                           665   20       11        24:25.5      7:53/M
       2    Kyndra Palinkas                                         666   23       20        27:27.5      8:51/M
       3    Caitlin Grabijas                                        661   25       45        35:15.5     11:22/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Downes                                            687   22       14        26:24.8      8:31/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Karfonta                                          622   36       23        28:06.0      9:04/M
       2    Cynthia Park                                            706   34       28        29:28.1      9:30/M
       3    Michele Yanga                                           669   38       34        30:50.8      9:57/M
       4    Lenora Fuller                                           626   39       35        30:59.4     10:00/M
       5    Natalie Rufa                                            619   34       43        34:00.0     10:58/M
       6    Tiff Comiskey                                           673   37       46        35:35.7     11:29/M
       7    Tonia Besford                                           649   38       51        36:38.2     11:49/M
       8    Kala Avram                                              671   31       52        37:12.7     12:00/M
       9    Alison Grainger                                         632   39       57        40:00.4     12:54/M
      10    Danielle Gossett                                        644   37       73        45:44.0     14:45/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Rufa                                             620   34        6        22:55.7      7:24/M
       2    Greg Karfonta                                           621   39       25        28:32.9      9:12/M
       3    David Cherry                                            654   32       27        29:12.5      9:25/M
       4    Jeff Stimson                                            638   38       55        38:17.9     12:21/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Batsche-Mckenzie                                    617   44       36        31:01.0     10:00/M
       2    Cheryl Vowles                                           672   44       47        36:01.8     11:37/M
       3    Angie Stewart                                           675   47       49        36:37.1     11:49/M
       4    Cynthia Chisholm                                        634   45       54        37:28.1     12:05/M
       5    Beth Senecal                                            650   46       59        40:59.5     13:13/M
       6    Robin Timmerman                                         637   42       60        41:02.0     13:14/M
       7    Angie Joner                                             697   43       66        42:08.8     13:35/M
       8    Andrea Davis                                            712   41       67        42:12.0     13:37/M
       9    Jessica Flynn                                           633   40       68        42:42.6     13:46/M
      10    Kim Schuler                                             717   45       69        43:43.9     14:06/M
      11    Debbie Richards                                         696   48       70        43:47.4     14:07/M
      12    Theresa Mayo                                            647   48       72        45:42.7     14:45/M
      13    Sabrina Waker                                           691   43       78        47:22.3     15:17/M
      14    Tina Shustek                                            705   43       79        47:22.4     15:17/M
      15    Amy Ketelaar                                            643   41       80        47:35.6     15:21/M
      16    Anna Moreno                                             615   49       81        48:19.1     15:35/M
      17    Candy Van Sickle                                        623   49       82        50:56.5     16:26/M
      18    Kelley Albrant                                          699   47       83        53:39.0     17:18/M
      19    Sara Doyle                                              652   44       84        54:47.0     17:40/M
      20    Jenny Bloom                                             701   43       85        54:50.0     17:41/M
      21    Carol Finn                                              685   47       88        58:26.8     18:51/M
      22    Michele Bosak                                           628   49       90        59:04.2     19:03/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rod Morgan                                              655   47        9        24:03.0      7:45/M
       2    Steve Shaffer                                           625   41       12        24:44.4      7:59/M
       3    Mike O'Connor                                           713   43       22        27:31.7      8:53/M
       4    Christopher Doyle                                       653   43       30        29:39.2      9:34/M
       5    Colin Chisholm                                          635   47       38        31:18.7     10:06/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Tewel                                              711   51       32        29:50.4      9:37/M
       2    Karen French                                            640   52       41        32:12.0     10:23/M
       3    Burson Pati                                             703   53       44        34:37.0     11:10/M
       4    Patricia Kuptz                                          718   56       50        36:37.5     11:49/M
       5    Donna Chacon                                            678   52       53        37:20.1     12:03/M
       6    Ann Baca                                                624   53       56        38:31.2     12:25/M
       7    Laura Grabijas                                          714   52       63        41:40.2     13:26/M
       8    Theresa White                                           692   54       64        41:41.4     13:27/M
       9    Sue Hordos                                              698   54       77        47:13.3     15:14/M
      10    Ruth Gilshire                                           651   56       86        57:53.1     18:40/M
      11    Deb Roels                                               639   54       87        57:54.0     18:41/M
      12    Patricia Gervais                                        629   56       91        59:05.0     19:04/M
      13    Donna Olson                                             676   59       93      1:11:05.4     22:56/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil French                                             709   57        4        22:23.2      7:13/M
       2    Ken Hartwig                                             670   54       16        26:51.5      8:40/M
       3    Jeff Downes                                             686   50       18        27:04.6      8:44/M
       4    Jim Zittel                                              715   50       24        28:25.7      9:10/M
       5    Bruce Berndt                                            674   55       29        29:39.0      9:34/M
       6    David Anderson                                          642   53       31        29:41.1      9:35/M
       7    Steven French                                           641   53       40        32:11.5     10:23/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Karschnick                                      680   66       58        40:14.7     12:59/M
       2    Kathleen Fox                                            694   62       89        58:28.2     18:52/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Cryderman                                          679   67        5        22:43.4      7:20/M
       2    Ed King                                                 684   65       17        26:59.9      8:42/M
       3    Leonard Constantine                                     667   60       37        31:08.1     10:03/M
       4    Ron Readman                                             707   65       39        31:48.6     10:15/M
       5    Bruce McCullen                                          710   62       42        32:58.9     10:38/M
       6    William Stone                                           690   69       62        41:37.1     13:25/M
       7    Lawrence Goka                                           630   67       92        59:11.7     19:05/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Carlton                                           716   71        7        23:49.0      7:41/M
       2    Harold Peterson                                         708   72       65        41:43.1     13:27/M
       3    Peter Ostrander                                         682   73       71        44:19.4     14:18/M