Ionia Free Fair 5k

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-99
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-99
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sandborn                                          849   32        9        19:03.7      6:09/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Wandell                                           817   14       18        22:46.4      7:21/M
       2    Olivia Hummell                                          813   11       48        31:18.2     10:06/M
       3    Kaidence Thomas                                         821    7       54        36:29.0     11:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erica Lacasse                                           842   16       23        24:05.8      7:46/M
       2    Alexys Roundtree                                        814   15       35        26:36.1      8:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alissa Leonard                                          855   20       37        27:02.3      8:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Humphrey                                         862   28       24        24:35.8      7:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Supplee                                         838   33       19        23:39.1      7:38/M
       2    Erin Schneider                                          802   31       32        25:51.5      8:20/M
       3    Kylie Golden                                            812   31       43        29:05.5      9:23/M
       4    Betsy Vanbenneker                                       863   33       57        37:04.6     11:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzanne Deeren                                          806   36       27        25:11.1      8:07/M
       2    Julie Farmer                                            811   38       29        25:36.7      8:15/M
       3    Hollie Leonard                                          840   35       33        26:12.3      8:27/M
       4    Jennifer Henry                                          808   35       36        26:47.8      8:38/M
       5    Elizabeth Cook                                          823   36       49        32:06.3     10:21/M
       6    Stacie Castillo                                         804   37       52        32:23.1     10:27/M
       7    Denise Castor                                           826   35       53        33:22.4     10:46/M
       8    Star Thomas                                             819   37       55        36:30.3     11:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lyanne Malnix                                           825   42       42        29:05.2      9:23/M
       2    Carrie Felice                                           834   40       44        29:20.7      9:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             851   53       30        25:40.9      8:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Wilber                                             861   59       31        25:41.4      8:17/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Schut                                             816   66       41        28:19.1      9:08/M
       2    Lucerne Simeone                                         824   67       50        32:14.4     10:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Mourer                                           859   37        1        15:06.2      4:52/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Esch                                              818   13       10        19:14.7      6:12/M
       2    Wilson Deeren                                           805   14       26        24:58.1      8:03/M
       3    Collin Farmer                                           827    9       28        25:36.5      8:15/M
       4    Caleb Deeren                                            807   12       39        27:27.5      8:51/M
       5    Brenden Wittenbach                                      857   9        45        30:58.4      9:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Young                                               844   18        2        15:17.6      4:56/M
       2    Jason Liaw                                              843   16        3        17:12.4      5:33/M
       3    Peter Pelon                                             809   16        4        17:22.3      5:36/M
       4    Tim Mayer                                               839   17        5        17:44.9      5:43/M
       5    Jordan Zamarron                                         848   17        6        18:07.3      5:51/M
       6    Matt Felice                                             836   16       12        20:11.9      6:31/M
       7    Cole Arens                                              841   16       22        24:01.9      7:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Blight Jr.                                       847   21       11        19:30.1      6:17/M
       2    Zachary Grooters                                        833   24       38        27:24.9      8:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Brown                                              858   26        7        18:50.4      6:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cory McDiarmid                                          846   38        8        18:59.5      6:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Felice                                            835   42       34        26:14.9      8:28/M
       2    Troy Thomas                                             820   44       56        36:30.7     11:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Sanford                                            850   45       13        20:17.1      6:33/M
       2    Ron Leonard                                             854   46       15        20:48.6      6:43/M
       3    Frank Garcia                                            810   49       25        24:49.1      8:00/M
Top

male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Schafer                                             845   54       16        20:49.1      6:43/M
       2    Don Blight Sr.                                          829   52       20        23:44.8      7:39/M
       3    Daniel Cook                                             830   52       47        31:02.8     10:01/M
Top

male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kip Carle                                               831   59       14        20:42.6      6:41/M
       2    Roy Brown                                               853   58       17        21:44.7      7:01/M
       3    Kieth Hesche                                            837   59       21        23:49.9      7:41/M
       4    Michael Reed                                            803   59       40        27:55.7      9:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Wittenbach                                        856   62       46        30:59.2     10:00/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Wuelfing                                         860   67       51        32:17.9     10:25/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Masengale                                        815   23        3        45:54.6     14:48/M
Top

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Gurnsey                                         822   30        4        45:55.0     14:49/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          801   62        1        33:04.6     10:40/M
Top

Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Baczkiewicz                                     852   58        2        37:49.8     12:12/M