Ithaca Fun Fest

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 14, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashlyn Nagel                                            555   12        9        21:03.1      6:47/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Richmond                                         534   29        1        15:40.4      5:03/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Stahl                                            499   49       25        25:05.6      8:05/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Russell Alton                                           458   50        6        20:11.5      6:31/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Fox                                              550   55       32        26:08.1      8:24/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Tracey                                            502   54       15        23:01.4      7:25/M

Female Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Vincent                                        508   67       76        38:35.4     12:25/M

Male Senior Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Franich                                            474   65       33        26:30.6      8:32/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ambria Nagel                                            554   9        65        31:57.8     10:18/M
       2    Natalie Schafer                                         571   10       83        41:10.7     13:17/M
       3    Peyton Sivier                                           513    5       87        41:27.4     13:18/M
       4    Emerson Rondy                                           517   10       92        44:08.0     14:11/M
       5    Elizabeth Sheahan                                       566   9        99        46:02.0     14:46/M
       6    Kelsey Upton                                            505    9      109        59:04.2     18:57/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theo Rench                                              547   9        56        30:28.6      9:47/M
       2    Gibson Rondy                                            514    6       86        41:22.6     13:21/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayley Williams                                         510   13       42        29:03.7      9:19/M
       2    Jillian Blair                                           558   12       78        39:01.8     12:32/M
       3    Makenzie Brown                                          465   11       80        40:45.2     13:08/M
       4    Kayleigh Brown                                          466   11       81        40:45.4     13:08/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jared Alton                                             459   13       12        21:45.6      7:01/M
       2    Kyle Wood                                               511   13       14        23:01.1      7:25/M
       3    Grant Weburs                                            542   11       23        24:41.6      7:58/M
       4    Logan Schafer                                           570   11       27        25:58.8      8:23/M
       5    Keagan Handy                                            552   12       28        26:01.2      8:24/M
       6    Braxton Lamey                                           561   11       31        26:07.6      8:25/M
       7    Jacob Brown                                             464   13       38        28:36.2      9:13/M
       8    Brock McBride                                           522   11       71        35:30.1     11:26/M
       9    Finn Rondy                                              516   12       82        40:59.7     13:13/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlin Kindel                                          481   18       40        28:44.1      9:13/M
       2    Kali Donahue                                            524   19       58        30:34.7      9:48/M
       3    Alaine Banninga                                         461   16       90        43:20.0     13:56/M
       4    Kaleigh Upton                                           504   19      105        49:19.8     15:55/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Denman                                           532   15        7        20:43.2      6:40/M
       2    Kyle Augustine                                          460   15       13        22:46.0      7:20/M
       3    Carsten Scheltheis                                      540   18       21        24:11.6      7:46/M
       4    Ryan Cameron                                            469   18       34        26:41.6      8:36/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Burrill                                           467   20       18        23:19.7      7:30/M
       2    Louise Vanderploeg                                      507   20       53        30:09.1      9:42/M
       3    Nicole Hoff                                             477   23       54        30:10.2      9:43/M
       4    Halley Chaffin                                          572   24       55        30:22.2      9:46/M
       5    Hannah Reeves                                           491   21       61        31:36.2     10:08/M
       6    Kelly Kindel                                            480   21       70        35:24.2     11:22/M
       7    Sarah White                                             509   21      112      1:02:36.8     20:05/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarred Cline                                            545   24        4        19:51.2      6:22/M
       2    Austin Kimel                                            546   24       10        21:12.2      6:48/M
       3    Bonieke Rodrigues                                       492   23       11        21:41.1      6:59/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Behtany Fletcher                                        472   28       16        23:08.3      7:27/M
       2    Jennifer Geisenhaver                                    475   26       30        26:05.4      8:23/M
       3    Jesseca Krapohl                                         483   26       45        29:28.7      9:28/M
       4    Jerilyn Strong                                          573   29       47        29:44.8      9:34/M
       5    Ashley Noack                                            489   25      113      1:02:39.8     20:06/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Allen                                             519   27       22        24:33.8      7:54/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meagan Shields                                          497   32       51        30:01.7      9:38/M
       2    Lisa Stone                                              501   33       62        31:36.8     10:08/M
       3    Jennifer McBride                                        521   34       69        33:49.8     10:54/M
       4    Alicia Smolinski                                        564   34       73        36:17.3     11:38/M
       5    Kalin Lombard                                           484   31       85        41:17.6     13:15/M
       6    Kimberly Hansen                                         536   31      104        49:19.5     15:49/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Smolinski                                          567   34       63        31:43.9     10:09/M
       2    Jonathan McBride                                        520   33       68        33:49.6     10:53/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Notter                                          538   38       17        23:18.3      7:29/M
       2    Kathryn Wood                                            527   35       19        23:21.0      7:31/M
       3    Lisa Nagel                                              556   39       64        31:57.8     10:18/M
       4    Trinity Blair                                           557   38       77        39:01.8     12:32/M
       5    Jill Sandro                                             496   35       84        41:12.8     13:12/M
       6    Lindsay Sivier                                          512   37       93        44:15.5     14:12/M
       7    Amy Upton                                               503   38      110        59:05.5     18:58/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aaron Usher                                             506   35        2        17:26.9      5:37/M
       2    Rob Paradise                                            490   36        3        19:41.8      6:21/M
       3    Eric Wood                                               528   38        5        20:06.5      6:29/M
       4    Jason McBride                                           549   39       20        23:21.1      7:32/M
       5    Chris Sandro                                            495   37      111      1:01:29.7     19:45/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Cameron                                           470   44       79        39:58.6     12:53/M
       2    Jen Rondy                                               515   43       88        41:39.5     13:22/M
       3    Amber Webur                                             543   44       89        41:39.9     13:22/M
       4    Lori Kindel                                             479   44      102        46:32.4     14:57/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Denman                                           533   43        8        20:51.2      6:43/M
       2    Phil Rondy                                              518   44       24        24:45.0      7:56/M
       3    John Gates                                              563   44       35        26:57.2      8:38/M
       4    Wayne Rench                                             548   43       57        30:30.0      9:47/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sherry Weber                                            553   45       41        28:52.3      9:14/M
       2    Corinne Fisher                                          537   49       43        29:18.2      9:24/M
       3    Anjanette Rusmisel                                      568   49       48        29:53.3      9:36/M
       4    Barbara Sheahan                                         565   47      100        46:02.5     14:46/M
       5    April Kapustka                                          478   45      106        49:20.8     15:50/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Cameron                                            468   46       29        26:05.4      8:24/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Waber                                            574   50       59        30:35.8      9:50/M
       2    Shelly Betancourt                                       569   51       74        37:03.5     11:53/M
       3    Sherah MacLaren                                         523   51       75        37:04.7     11:54/M
       4    Maureen Myers                                           488   53       96        45:41.2     14:39/M
       5    Faith Coston                                            551   53      107        49:47.5     15:59/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Rowley                                            494   53       26        25:52.0      8:18/M
       2    Dave Weber                                              531   52       39        28:41.3      9:11/M
       3    Garth Banninga                                          462   52       91        43:20.5     13:56/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Franich                                             473   58       46        29:31.7      9:29/M
       2    Sherry Meier                                            487   56       49        29:55.7      9:34/M
       3    Cindy Lombard                                           535   57       67        33:07.3     10:39/M
       4    Becky Ebright                                           559   59       72        36:03.7     11:35/M
       5    Sherry Harkness                                         476   56       95        44:44.6     14:24/M
       6    Becky Roslund                                           530   57       97        45:44.5     14:40/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Fedewa                                            544   57       36        27:05.4      8:43/M
       2    Tim Donahue                                             525   57       52        30:06.5      9:39/M
       3    Ron Meier                                               486   57       60        31:32.4     10:07/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacquelin Critchfield                                   471   60       94        44:44.0     14:23/M
       2    Marci Browne                                            529   60       98        45:44.6     14:40/M
       3    Debra Scott                                             526   62      101        46:28.8     14:53/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Ebright                                             560   64       50        29:59.0      9:38/M

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Roth                                           493   67      103        46:34.7     14:58/M
       2    Kathy McDonald                                          485   65      108        54:36.2     17:30/M

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick McGaw                                              539   69       37        28:35.5      9:11/M
       2    Jack Branch                                             463   70       44        29:24.5      9:26/M
       3    Dale Yelski                                             562   65       66        32:53.9     10:34/M
       4    Larry Strouf                                            541   82      114      1:39:38.0     32:08/M