Ionia Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Lind 24 41 10 25:14.1 8:08/M
2 Terri Hawbaker 2 34 12 25:51.1 8:20/M
3 Becka Bruderer 62 38 14 28:10.1 9:05/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Peterson 29 12 25 32:45.8 10:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaley Kasper 17 19 28 36:53.2 11:54/M
2 Hailey Fenn 40 15 33 43:28.3 14:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaci Calola 61 24 15 28:10.5 9:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anais Hankis 25 25 20 31:55.1 10:18/M
2 Ashley Scheurer 26 27 30 37:21.5 12:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Felice 59 41 16 29:19.9 9:27/M
2 Laura West 9 42 26 34:05.3 11:00/M
3 Kelly Fenn 41 49 32 43:28.0 14:01/M
4 Karen Shannon 11 46 34 45:15.8 14:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Lyman 6 56 18 30:11.4 9:44/M
2 Tonya Vanburen 33 56 24 32:31.2 10:29/M
3 Roxanne Mier 13 50 27 35:18.4 11:23/M
4 Vicki Anthes 34 55 31 39:46.4 12:50/M
5 Janet Karasiewicz 54 56 35 45:53.3 14:48/M
6 Arleen Edwards 8 55 37 58:10.4 18:46/M
7 Cj Hull 10 58 38 58:11.4 18:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Straub 5 61 23 32:29.5 10:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Kammers 14 16 1 20:58.4 6:46/M
2 Nate Krawczyk 7 14 2 21:11.7 6:50/M
3 Tom Schafer 45 55 3 21:57.0 7:05/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Montgomery 31 8 21 32:03.9 10:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Simmons 16 19 29 36:53.5 11:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hawbaker 1 35 13 26:28.9 8:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuber 49 41 6 24:07.2 7:47/M
2 Mark Fenn 42 44 7 24:27.1 7:53/M
3 Frank Garcia 27 49 11 25:25.1 8:12/M
4 Chris Felice 58 43 17 30:08.3 9:43/M
5 Tim Montgomery 32 44 22 32:04.5 10:21/M
6 Duane Wilhite 12 44 36 48:30.8 15:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Bowen 48 50 5 23:29.6 7:35/M
2 Keith Hesche 52 59 9 24:58.1 8:03/M
3 Daniel Cook 50 52 19 30:54.6 9:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 46 62 4 23:18.7 7:31/M
2 Charlie Ross 56 65 8 24:53.3 8:02/M
 

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Prebble 19 26 9 46:34.2 7:31/M
2 Kristy McBride 22 29 10 46:45.4 7:32/M
3 Johanna Fuller 53 29 12 52:52.5 8:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Peterson 30 35 14 54:13.4 8:45/M
2 Jaime Girvin 37 38 18 56:59.8 9:11/M
3 Leslie Bender 28 31 19 1:03:09.1 10:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Beadlescomb 35 49 15 55:19.3 8:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirlee Finch 36 51 13 54:02.2 8:43/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lois Wilber 3 60 17 56:44.1 9:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Spitzer 44 22 1 34:00.1 5:29/M
2 Landon Potts 60 20 2 36:20.9 5:52/M
3 Andrew Porinsky 55 29 3 36:57.7 5:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Parks 63 24 7 45:36.6 7:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid 51 39 4 41:46.7 6:44/M
2 Greg McBride 21 31 6 43:02.8 6:56/M
3 Mark Maatman 23 32 11 47:55.7 7:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Bida 20 41 20 1:04:38.6 10:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Langlois 47 55 5 42:11.0 6:48/M
2 Jeff Cooper 38 52 16 55:51.1 9:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Arends 57 65 8 46:27.6 7:30/M
2 Bob Wuelfing 4 67 21 1:10:26.3 11:22/M