Julie Run 5k

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k run/walk Men: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k run/walk Women: Top Finishers 0-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
1 Mile Fun Run Men: 0-99
1 Mile Fun Run Women: 0-99

5k run/walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Petsch                                             103   14        3        22:37.7      7:18/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Sneckenberger                                     118   41       11        25:18.2      8:10/M
Top

Female 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carolyn Moscone                                          51   13       23        29:47.3      9:36/M
       2    Julia Gerard                                             84   13       36        34:20.7     11:05/M
       3    Mary Krause                                             126   10       39        34:33.4     11:09/M
       4    Emma Bradley                                            128   8        40        34:35.5     11:09/M
       5    Jessica Gerard                                           85   9        51        36:07.7     11:39/M
       6    Allison Brzezinski                                       13   11       58        38:19.3     12:22/M
       7    Abi Auten                                                98   10       69        41:18.6     13:19/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Mercier                                          48   14       27        30:31.0      9:51/M
       2    Molly Seelig                                             60   16       46        35:23.3     11:25/M
       3    Claire McLaughlin                                        46   15       89        50:51.0     16:24/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Xia Vue                                                  74   28       28        31:25.6     10:08/M
       2    Monet Williamson                                         87   24       63        40:31.3     13:04/M
       3    Talisha Williamson                                       86   19       64        40:52.1     13:11/M
       4    Rachel Appold                                             7   19      100        54:53.1     17:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Croitori                                           21   34       33        32:52.2     10:36/M
       2    Kristina Fischer                                         91   34       41        34:40.9     11:11/M
       3    Angela Cini                                             122   39       52        36:48.5     11:52/M
       4    Stephanie Bono                                            9   38       53        36:55.4     11:55/M
       5    Kim Randall                                              55   36       55        37:01.1     11:56/M
       6    Jennifer Slifko                                          90   39       59        39:15.9     12:40/M
       7    Amy Earl                                                 25   39       66        41:03.1     13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Moscone                                          50   43       14        26:44.3      8:37/M
       2    Rhonda Seals                                             58   44       31        32:03.8     10:20/M
       3    Victoria Kean                                            37   43       42        34:44.6     11:12/M
       4    Erin Seelig                                              59   49       50        36:02.8     11:37/M
       5    Jennifer Herning                                         32   44       56        37:19.1     12:02/M
       6    Tricia Auten                                            101   41       72        41:25.6     13:22/M
       7    Cindy Stirling                                           62   45       76        46:16.5     14:55/M
       8    Lori Hueh                                                36   44       77        46:16.7     14:55/M
       9    Heather Hood                                             33   44       82        47:22.0     15:17/M
      10    Deann Brzezinski                                         12   40       84        48:33.3     15:40/M
      11    Barb Wyszynski                                           80   43       85        48:36.9     15:41/M
      12    Tara Ross                                               112   41      101        54:54.3     17:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Wood                                              119   52       12        25:23.8      8:11/M
       2    Mitzi Amelon                                            124   51       26        30:21.3      9:47/M
       3    Janet Shipp                                              61   52       29        31:26.9     10:08/M
       4    Jody Tenkeras                                            66   57       37        34:30.0     11:08/M
       5    Wendy Parker                                            121   54       45        35:18.1     11:23/M
       6    Roberta Ballard                                           8   59       47        35:27.1     11:26/M
       7    Karen Whetter                                            78   52       54        37:01.0     11:56/M
       8    Heidi Price                                              53   55       62        40:01.7     12:55/M
       9    Susan Switzer                                            65   57       67        41:07.9     13:16/M
      10    Christine Zittel                                         82   50       68        41:10.6     13:17/M
      11    Catherine Fox                                            28   50       81        47:21.0     15:16/M
      12    Betsy Sullivan                                           63   53       83        47:47.1     15:25/M
      13    Nancy Andrzejak                                           5   59       87        49:14.9     15:53/M
      14    Julie Dinkins                                            89   51       88        49:38.1     16:01/M
      15    Michelle McMahon                                        110   58       96        53:11.0     17:09/M
      16    Jennifer Geiger                                          30   57       97        53:11.5     17:09/M
      17    Maureen McLaughlin                                       44   51       99        53:24.2     17:14/M
      18    Janice Broniak                                           11   56      102        54:54.8     17:43/M
      19    Leslie Morsehead                                         49   55      104        55:56.8     18:03/M
      20    Gloria Wilson                                            79   54      105        55:57.3     18:03/M
      21    Marcy Schulman                                           57   56      106        55:57.7     18:03/M
      22    Kathy Adriansen                                           1   52      107        56:07.2     18:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Croitori                                           22   60       25        30:07.9      9:43/M
       2    Terri Stanley                                           120   61       48        35:36.4     11:29/M
       3    Carolyn Brown                                           104   69       71        41:25.4     13:22/M
       4    Janice Gross                                             31   65       74        43:27.7     14:01/M
       5    Ann Fraser                                              132   62       79        47:05.7     15:11/M
       6    Pat Fairless                                             27   60       92        51:01.9     16:27/M
       7    Sue Camilleri                                            14   65       95        51:13.5     16:31/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Aebersold                                          2   70       75        43:34.3     14:03/M
       2    Jane Chunovich                                          102   81       94        51:11.0     16:31/M
       3    Jeanne Boyse                                             10   79      108        57:10.2     18:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendon Clover                                           92   20        1        19:48.8      6:23/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Micael Wozniak                                          131   62        4        22:50.2      7:22/M
Top

Male 13 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Collins                                            19   11        9        24:40.0      7:57/M
       2    Tom Carter                                               94   10       10        25:01.9      8:04/M
       3    Joey Zurek                                              117   13       18        27:21.9      8:49/M
       4    Ryan Smith                                              106   12       22        29:42.9      9:35/M
       5    Seth Fox                                                 29   11       43        34:51.3     11:15/M
       6    Parker Hood                                              34   11       60        39:40.8     12:48/M
       7    Cooper Auten                                            100   6        65        40:59.5     13:13/M
       8    Tyler Auten                                              99   7        70        41:24.2     13:21/M
       9    Joshua Gerard                                            83   11      103        55:35.5     17:56/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Mercier                                             47   16        2        21:31.3      6:56/M
       2    Christopher Thompson                                     71   16       13        26:02.2      8:24/M
       3    Eric Vrbensky                                            73   18       15        26:47.9      8:38/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Costa                                               20   22        8        24:29.9      7:54/M
       2    Patrick Tyrell                                           72   25       30        31:42.1     10:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Eisenhart                                        26   38        7        24:18.9      7:50/M
       2    Jeffery Ross                                            113   39       38        34:32.8     11:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Krause                                             125   44        5        23:05.2      7:27/M
       2    Tom Siberski                                            114   46        6        23:19.6      7:31/M
       3    Mike Weissman                                            77   46       16        26:56.1      8:41/M
       4    Marvin Zurek                                            116   49       19        27:26.1      8:51/M
       5    Andy Carter                                              95   42       24        29:54.1      9:39/M
       6    Kevin Maloney                                            43   45       44        35:11.7     11:21/M
       7    John Edwards                                            111   49       49        35:57.9     11:36/M
       8    Mike Hood                                                35   45       61        39:41.2     12:48/M
       9    Chris Rydel                                              88   46       86        49:06.5     15:50/M
      10    Keith Appold                                              6   48       93        51:02.5     16:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Clees                                            18   56       20        27:35.0      8:54/M
       2    Jim Zittel                                               81   51       21        27:46.8      8:57/M
       3    Timothy Smith                                           105   57       32        32:20.8     10:26/M
       4    Jeff Dennis                                              23   51       34        33:18.3     10:45/M
       5    Patrick Tracy                                           115   58       57        38:16.5     12:21/M
       6    Chris Pawloski                                          123   55       73        42:38.4     13:45/M
       7    Bill Price                                               54   57       78        46:27.5     14:59/M
       8    Andrew McLaughlin                                        45   53       90        50:51.3     16:24/M
       9    Dan Sullivan                                             64   52       98        53:21.6     17:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Stewart                                           109   64       17        27:08.8      8:45/M
       2    Eric Andrzejak                                            4   65       35        33:57.7     10:57/M
       3    Vance Shoger                                             96   69       80        47:18.3     15:15/M
       4    Mike Croney                                              97   64       91        50:52.4     16:25/M

1 Mile Fun Run

Top

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabele Krause                                          127   7         1         9:01.2      9:01/M
       2    Bella Alex                                                3   12        2         9:36.3      9:36/M
       3    Caitlin Maloney                                          42   14        3         9:57.3      9:57/M
       4    Linda Christenson                                        15   37        4         9:58.2      9:58/M
       5    Caroline Christenson                                     17    7        5         9:58.4      9:58/M
       6    Natalie Weissman                                         76    7        6        10:09.7     10:09/M
       7    Sara Bradley                                            130   34        8        10:48.5     10:48/M
       8    Tracy Weissman                                           75   46        9        11:24.2     11:24/M
       9    Judith Whitlock                                         108   75       11        19:10.0     19:10/M
Top

Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Bradley                                            129   5         7        10:48.3     10:48/M
       2    Timothy Walter                                          107   68       10        19:10.0     19:10/M