Coach Kelly Races

Age Group Results

July 05, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-97
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Best                                             528   22        3        18:48.6      6:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Munderloh                                           499   43       16        23:46.4      7:37/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Leigh                                              486    9       31        27:56.7      9:01/M
       2    Abigail Bates                                           530   12       40        29:21.1      9:28/M
       3    Ezgi Kurt                                               484    7       48        31:39.0     10:13/M
       4    Haylee Davis                                            523   10       64        48:17.9     15:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sophia Bradley                                          517   17        5        19:33.1      6:18/M
       2    Erica Sheahan                                           514   16       15        23:29.2      7:35/M
       3    Marisa Thum                                             455   17       41        29:43.9      9:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Kelly                                             454   20       10        21:45.8      7:01/M
       2    Jenea Bohannon                                          539   23       19        24:47.8      8:00/M
       3    Cara Cole                                               449   22       20        25:08.9      8:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Oster                                         494   27       30        27:49.0      8:58/M
       2    Samantha Siefka                                         492   25       33        28:03.9      9:03/M
       3    Amanda Tambling                                         510   28       59        42:01.5     13:33/M
       4    Megan Goetz                                             473   25       67        53:11.1     17:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle McElwaney                                      478   32        9        21:12.4      6:50/M
       2    Jena Laubscher                                          481   32       27        27:26.7      8:51/M
       3    Megan Shields                                           441   32       34        28:15.4      9:07/M
       4    Nicole Whitmore                                         470   33       35        28:16.3      9:07/M
       5    Rachel Tambling                                         482   34       45        30:30.7      9:50/M
       6    Allison Martin                                          489   30       61        43:09.5     13:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Bader                                            540   37       29        27:48.9      8:58/M
       2    Tracy Beatty                                            495   39       44        30:22.8      9:48/M
       3    Wendy Maxwell                                           480   38       57        36:59.5     11:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Mikek                                           513   43       17        23:58.4      7:44/M
       2    Heather Becker                                          537   41       37        28:29.1      9:11/M
       3    Monica Brennan                                          534   41       43        30:12.1      9:45/M
       4    Heidi Giles                                             450   44       53        33:42.3     10:52/M
       5    Amy Courter                                             491   42       66        51:41.8     16:40/M
       6    Judy Freze                                              498   40       68        56:03.8     18:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristy Stahl                                            493   49       24        26:21.5      8:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rodys Dancer                                            516   51       36        28:26.8      9:10/M
       2    Kim Sweet                                               475   54       38        28:50.9      9:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Lombard                                           519   57       52        33:39.2     10:51/M
       2    Denise Goetz                                            471   57       62        47:30.0     15:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Lalone                                              526   60       39        29:10.3      9:25/M
       2    Wendy Lombard                                           488   63       50        32:49.8     10:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Gries                                               506   27        1        15:09.7      4:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bradley                                            515   51        4        19:11.0      6:10/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Fachting                                         453   13       11        21:55.8      7:04/M
       2    Ryan Fachting                                           452   10       25        27:02.7      8:43/M
       3    Eliot Roe                                               456   10       32        27:59.6      9:02/M
       4    Noah Davis                                              520   13       63        47:33.3     15:20/M
       5    Alex Davis                                              522   11       65        48:18.0     15:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Giles                                              444   15        2        18:23.2      5:56/M
       2    Hunter Chovanec                                         500   15        6        20:31.5      6:37/M
       3    Grant Bader                                             446   17       42        29:44.1      9:35/M
       4    Brendon Mills                                           487   15       51        33:05.5     10:40/M
       5    Hunter Cannefax                                         538   16       60        42:29.1     13:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zach Darter                                             509   26        8        21:01.9      6:47/M
       2    Joshua Martin                                           490   28       55        35:44.7     11:32/M
       3    Sean Kelly                                              502   28       56        36:46.9     11:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Farr                                              469   30        7        20:41.9      6:40/M
       2    Jose Castillo                                           532   34       12        22:23.7      7:13/M
       3    Troy Tambling                                           483   30       46        30:31.0      9:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chadwick Roe                                            459   39       47        31:12.9     10:04/M
       2    Phil Maxwell                                            479   39       58        37:02.2     11:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tolga Kurt                                              485   40       49        31:39.5     10:13/M
       2    Jonathan Thum                                           460   40       54        34:45.7     11:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Hegenauer                                          462   47       13        22:34.6      7:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gail Goetz                                              472   56       14        22:49.1      7:22/M
       2    Dan Sweet                                               474   56       21        25:11.9      8:07/M
       3    Craig Zeese                                             508   56       23        25:44.0      8:18/M
       4    Rex Lombard                                             518   55       26        27:11.6      8:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary McIlroy                                            438   61       18        24:36.0      7:56/M
       2    Bob Anguiano                                            536   61       22        25:17.6      8:09/M
Top

Male 65 and older

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick McGaw                                              527   69       28        27:46.0      8:57/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim McIlroy                                             439   49        2        41:12.8     13:14/M
       2    Patty Cole                                              448   50        3        41:28.6     13:16/M
       3    Christina Roe                                           458   45        4        41:28.7     13:16/M
       4    Marilyn Gross                                           442   58        5        43:35.6     14:00/M
       5    Ruth Anne Mizer                                         447   68        6        56:17.6     18:04/M
Top

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mindy Lentz                                             443   61        7        56:30.3     18:14/M
       2    Roxann Davis                                            521   60        8        56:49.3     18:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Cashen                                             525   27        1        38:28.4     12:20/M
       2    Larry Stroufe                                           440   83        9      1:37:18.7     31:15/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cora Pavlik                                             503   34        7        43:21.5      7:00/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Maeder                                           531   58       22      1:03:03.7     10:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Gibson                                          461   22       18        54:06.6      8:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackii Cresswell                                        511   25       20        56:54.2      9:11/M
       2    Jennifer Davis                                          497   27       25      1:08:43.3     11:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Heiss                                            457   32       13        49:14.5      7:56/M
       2    Shelby Shankel                                          468   31       17        53:55.7      8:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Farmer                                            464   38       12        48:33.4      7:50/M
       2    Heather Notter                                          524   38       14        49:31.1      7:59/M
       3    Jamie Richardson                                        451   38       21      1:01:08.8      9:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trudy Wells                                             466   52       24      1:06:54.5     10:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esteban Vanegas                                         535   43        1        33:37.2      5:25/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Chovanec                                           501   45        5        36:59.9      5:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Best                                               529   25        4        36:41.3      5:55/M
       2    Zach Cresswell                                          512   25       11        48:28.6      7:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Matthews                                          504   33        9        43:48.5      7:04/M
       2    Daniel Davis                                            496   30       19        55:00.8      8:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Cahoon                                             507   37        2        34:39.6      5:35/M
       2    Aaron Usher                                             445   35        3        34:42.6      5:36/M
       3    Michael Simon                                           533   38        6        41:30.8      6:42/M
       4    Derreck Jewell                                          437   38       16        51:45.8      8:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Billy Wright                                            467   46       10        45:01.0      7:16/M
       2    Tom Hutchinson                                          505   47       15        51:22.4      8:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Wells                                              465   54        8        43:44.8      7:03/M
       2    Kirk Tolly                                              463   52       23      1:04:05.5     10:20/M