The Kick 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ava Bowles                                              651   8        21        26:46.2      8:38/M
       2    Megan Martin                                            625   15       45        33:47.7     10:54/M

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Barton                                              605   16        1        18:43.1      6:02/M
       2    Mathew Dau                                              607   14        5        21:27.6      6:55/M
       3    Aidan O'Meara                                           632   11        9        22:43.1      7:20/M
       4    Taegan Hoffman                                          664   14       10        22:51.6      7:22/M
       5    Luke Kornak                                             662   10       12        23:35.3      7:36/M
       6    Gavin Lafollette                                        659   12       16        25:10.9      8:07/M
       7    Tommy Lorenz                                            623   11       17        25:23.3      8:11/M
       8    Kaleb Spahr                                             649   10       20        26:26.1      8:32/M
       9    Jamin Gordon                                            616   13       29        28:34.7      9:13/M
      10    Gavin O'Meara                                           633   10       42        33:35.1     10:50/M
      11    Griffin Hoffman                                         665   12       50        38:03.0     12:16/M

Female 18 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Huang                                             670   37       13        23:55.2      7:43/M
       2    Melissa Giminez                                         652   40       18        25:29.0      8:13/M
       3    Shannon Bowles                                          647   38       22        26:46.7      8:38/M
       4    Rachael Thompson                                        643   29       23        27:00.4      8:43/M
       5    Kenzi Pridgeon                                          635   33       26        27:36.8      8:54/M
       6    Marney Thompson                                         641   33       27        27:42.3      8:56/M
       7    Cherese Gordon                                          615   37       28        28:33.2      9:13/M
       8    Laura Leutheuser                                        668   50       30        29:03.9      9:22/M
       9    Theresa Beham                                           606   28       31        29:21.7      9:28/M
      10    Brenda Frank                                            610   52       32        29:33.5      9:32/M
      11    Kurt Stump                                              669   43       33        30:14.3      9:45/M
      12    Jodie Nichols                                           628   36       35        30:50.4      9:57/M
      13    Julie North                                             629   44       37        31:17.3     10:05/M
      14    Tammy Campbell                                          654   36       39        31:55.1     10:18/M
      15    Hilary McIntyre                                         626   35       40        32:13.3     10:24/M
      16    Jennifer Smith                                          640   40       41        33:18.8     10:45/M
      17    Kristi O'Meara                                          631   40       43        33:47.4     10:54/M
      18    Heather Saxton                                          638   39       46        34:29.9     11:07/M
      19    Sue German                                              658   48       47        36:40.5     11:50/M
      20    Gayle Gambill                                           612   40       48        37:53.6     12:13/M
      21    Deb Dufur-Simmons                                       609   41       51        38:44.0     12:30/M
      22    Denise McCosh                                           656   39       52        40:04.4     12:55/M
      23    Jennifer Hatfield                                       617   43       56        50:59.8     16:27/M

Male 18 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nolan Thompson                                          642   28        2        18:53.2      6:05/M
       2    Trace McIntyre                                          627   37        3        19:38.4      6:20/M
       3    Todd Crall                                              661   38        4        20:05.1      6:29/M
       4    Mike Richardson                                         646   51        6        21:32.2      6:57/M
       5    Kenton McCosh                                           657   19        7        21:37.6      6:58/M
       6    Sam Barton                                              650   48        8        22:16.2      7:11/M
       7    Larry Frank                                             611   48       11        23:18.2      7:31/M
       8    Ryan Dinius                                             608   33       14        24:14.2      7:49/M
       9    Kurt Spratt                                             667   36       15        24:33.8      7:55/M
      10    Dan Gordon                                              614   40       19        26:10.5      8:26/M
      11    Sean Spahr                                              648   49       24        27:11.0      8:46/M
      12    Jon Pridgeon                                            636   32       25        27:35.1      8:54/M
      13    Mark Romayo                                             637   35       34        30:47.7      9:56/M
      14    Zach Arnold                                             601   40       36        30:57.3      9:59/M
      15    Jamie Lafollette                                        660   35       38        31:51.5     10:16/M
      16    Brian Watkins                                           645   42       44        33:47.5     10:54/M
      17    Eric Hoffman                                            666   42       49        38:00.2     12:15/M
      18    Ernest Saxton                                           639   41       53        42:18.5     13:39/M
      19    Phil Hoffman                                            655   71       54        45:05.4     14:33/M
      20    Michael O'Meara                                         630   43       55        47:55.5     15:27/M