Lane Walker Races

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 30-39 50-97
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-29 40-49 50-97
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 40-49 50-97
5k Fun Walk/Run Men: 0-99
5k Fun Walk/Run Women: 0-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tina Miniard                                            749   48        4        25:00.0      8:04/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maddie Beltinck                                         797   10        6        27:34.5      8:54/M
       2    Lilly Buckley                                           788   10       20        37:32.3     12:06/M
       3    Macey Davis                                             790   13       27      1:00:48.5     19:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha McClintic                                      757   25       11        29:14.4      9:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wend Beltinck                                           796   34        7        27:36.7      8:54/M
       2    Jami Van Loon                                           794   35        8        27:58.3      9:01/M
       3    Shannon Madden                                          758   34        9        28:02.6      9:03/M
       4    Meagan Shields                                          754   32       12        29:19.1      9:27/M
       5    Amanda Engeland                                         756   34       13        29:47.5      9:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angie Reeves                                            765   47       16        30:25.3      9:49/M
       2    Vicki Mathey                                            787   47       19        37:31.5     12:06/M
       3    Karen Kinney                                            755   48       22        44:09.8     14:15/M
       4    Amy Courter                                             760   42       23        45:24.8     14:39/M
       5    Marhi Taylor                                            800   46       26        51:29.1     16:36/M
Top

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Waber                                            746   50       14        29:53.4      9:38/M
       2    Deborah Stoneman                                        793   56       18        31:43.5     10:14/M
       3    Ruth Mizer                                              753   68       21        39:34.8     12:46/M
       4    Roxann Davis                                            789   60       28      1:00:49.0     19:37/M
Top

Female no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Clapp                                             745   99       24        47:59.1     15:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manny Sanchez                                           785   56        1        18:34.1      5:59/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Grant                                           798   7        17        31:09.2     10:03/M
       2    Daniel Davis                                            791   15       25        50:32.4     16:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey McCaw                                             795   35        3        22:54.8      7:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Atkinson                                        762   48       10        28:31.8      9:12/M
Top

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Ducharme                                        786   58        2        19:57.3      6:26/M
       2    Bernie Grosskopf                                        759   66        5        26:18.4      8:29/M
       3    Kurt Peters                                             761   55       15        29:54.8      9:39/M
Top

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Strouf                                            799   99       29      1:30:15.9     29:07/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Thomas                                           707   40        2        56:04.1      9:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesseca Krapohl                                         708   26        7      1:03:41.1     10:16/M
       2    Marcy Jerome                                            774   23        9      1:04:53.0     10:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erika Humm                                              705   40       10      1:05:33.0     10:34/M
       2    Sheri Brecht                                            704   45       11      1:05:35.0     10:35/M
       3    Deborah Spagnuolo                                       703   48       12      1:08:23.8     11:02/M
       4    Kelli Koonter                                           764   46       14      1:53:34.4     18:19/M
Top

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Lalone                                              700   60        5      1:00:31.0      9:46/M
       2    Rodys Dancer                                            709   51        6      1:02:34.7     10:05/M
       3    Alison Miller                                           773   53        8      1:04:52.0     10:28/M
       4    Renee Hahn                                              711   51       13      1:45:12.8     16:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Dickman                                             706   43        1        51:51.9      8:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Faith                                             767   33        4      1:00:22.2      9:44/M
Top

Male 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick McGaw                                              792   69        3        59:06.2      9:32/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Grant                                          770   36        2      1:49:58.2      8:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Holden                                            772   44        4      2:28:24.4     11:20/M
Top

Female 50 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shirlee Finch                                           710   50        3      2:05:08.9      9:33/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Eichbauer                                          766   40        1      1:45:50.9      8:05/M

5k Fun Walk/Run

Top

Female

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Wolfgang                                        735   33        1        28:38.7      9:14/M
       2    Carrie Heiss                                            741   32        3        29:12.1      9:25/M
       3    Jaiden Dickman                                          779    8        4        29:58.9      9:40/M
       4    Tammy Dickman                                           733   42        5        30:23.5      9:48/M
       5    Hannah Kinney                                           781   11        6        31:08.1     10:03/M
       6    Laila Heiss                                             784    9        7        31:11.3     10:04/M
       7    Molly Peters                                            739   26        8        31:45.6     10:15/M
       8    Debbie Bartlett                                         738   26        9        31:46.2     10:15/M
       9    Kristin Peters                                          720   28       10        34:12.5     11:02/M
      10    Judy Childs                                             721   61       14        47:58.3     15:28/M
      11    Dakota Colthrop                                         717   16       15        50:15.7     16:13/M
      12    Ava Colthrop                                            776    7       16        50:15.9     16:13/M
      13    Brandi Fletcher                                         729   34       17        50:19.1     16:14/M
      14    Nora Colthrop                                           719   33       18        50:19.1     16:14/M
      15    Avery Maeder                                            777    8       19        50:33.8     16:18/M
      16    Melissa Maeder                                          731   38       20        50:34.9     16:19/M
      17    Mariah Lopez                                            724   16       21        54:40.4     17:38/M
      18    Alyssa Cardella                                         716   19       22        54:43.9     17:39/M
      19    Tricia Winkler                                          727   39       24        55:53.0     18:02/M
Top

Male

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bodie Heiss                                             783    7        2        29:09.4      9:24/M
       2    Randy Dancer                                            736   51       11        37:08.9     11:59/M
       3    Cade Maeder                                             778   10       12        37:09.3     11:59/M
       4    Eric O'Neil                                             732   39       13        37:12.9     12:00/M
       5    Ryan Winkler                                            726   21       23        54:44.0     17:39/M
       6    John Winkler                                            725   46       25        55:53.3     18:02/M