Dan Langdon Memorial Run

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 01, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Morin                                              270   34        9        22:46.2      7:21/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Kuchera                                         232   27        1        18:09.0      5:51/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Dardas                                           219   52       22        26:09.7      8:26/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clint Lawthorne                                         275   42        2        18:18.5      5:54/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Langdon                                          242   10       70        40:17.7     13:00/M
       2    Madison Audretsch                                       247    9       83        47:36.3     15:21/M

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Audretsch                                          282   8        63        37:41.5     12:09/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayleigh Mertens                                        254   11       29        28:33.4      9:13/M
       2    Madison Chubb                                           214   12       60        36:21.1     11:44/M
       3    Samantha Barden                                         244   13       81        45:39.2     14:44/M
       4    Makayla Hagerty                                         279   11       82        47:35.9     15:21/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Morr                                              253   12       15        23:55.3      7:43/M
       2    Seth Woodbury                                           259   12       19        25:11.8      8:07/M
       3    Parker Gregg                                            252   12       24        27:18.4      8:48/M
       4    Josh Langdon                                            241   12       26        27:57.7      9:01/M
       5    Logan Hagerty                                           260   12       61        37:00.1     11:56/M
       6    Bobby Derrike                                           261   13       62        37:02.3     11:57/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittany Dobson                                         225   24       14        23:54.9      7:43/M
       2    Kylee Haase                                             224   20       44        31:02.7     10:01/M
       3    Shelby Barden                                           243   20       79        45:18.2     14:37/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Perry                                          233   29       17        24:05.7      7:46/M
       2    Michelle Snay                                           202   28       18        24:39.2      7:57/M
       3    Vanessa Lake                                            215   29       37        29:59.8      9:40/M
       4    Heather Apolinar                                        228   28       74        44:13.1     14:16/M
       5    Sarah Mizer                                             208   25       78        44:51.2     14:28/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Youatt                                           204   29        3        20:27.3      6:36/M
       2    Timothy Thelen                                          251   28       33        29:31.5      9:31/M
       3    Blaine Degracia                                         285   27       87        52:04.6     16:48/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Missy Ball                                              223   34       30        28:44.0      9:16/M
       2    Carolyn Bosheff                                         207   33       34        29:34.3      9:32/M
       3    Cathy Herwat                                            271   34       49        33:45.9     10:53/M
       4    Angela Price                                            250   33       59        36:14.3     11:41/M
       5    Tiffany Russell                                         222   34       88        52:04.7     16:48/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Matzen                                            267   33       45        31:34.5     10:11/M
       2    Chris Apolinar                                          229   33       75        44:13.2     14:16/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lainie Buckles                                          194   39       16        24:01.5      7:45/M
       2    Stacia Buchanan                                         273   36       20        25:29.2      8:13/M
       3    Emiley Crane                                            201   39       38        30:06.5      9:43/M
       4    Melissa Kale                                            218   39       46        31:36.2     10:12/M
       5    Lisa Wallace                                            278   36       53        34:24.6     11:06/M
       6    Jennifer Hinze                                          276   38       54        34:25.1     11:06/M
       7    Kay Wheller Fulton                                      263   37       64        38:01.3     12:16/M
       8    Lisa Armstrong                                          283   37       72        42:08.0     13:35/M
       9    Kristy Hagerty                                          249   39       86        49:00.9     15:48/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Armstrong                                           203   37        7        22:40.0      7:19/M
       2    John Buchanan                                           272   38       13        23:48.2      7:41/M
       3    Border New                                              284   37       35        29:48.6      9:37/M
       4    Christopher Smith                                       200   35       43        30:36.8      9:52/M
       5    Mikhail Murshak                                         269   36       48        32:10.8     10:23/M
       6    Robert Russell                                          221   39       89        52:05.8     16:48/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Bowman                                           188   42       32        29:24.1      9:29/M
       2    Jennifer Green                                          190   44       36        29:53.6      9:38/M
       3    Tami Osborne                                            182   42       57        35:04.2     11:19/M
       4    Jamie Braden                                            185   40       58        35:30.3     11:27/M
       5    Karen Hagerty                                           280   44       85        48:58.4     15:48/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Koonter                                            274   42        5        21:17.4      6:52/M
       2    Paul Hinze                                              277   41       10        23:04.2      7:26/M
       3    Tim Dardas                                              231   41       21        25:50.4      8:20/M
       4    Ken Schapman                                            268   42       23        26:27.2      8:32/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Wright                                             186   48       50        34:12.6     11:02/M
       2    Melissa Nickols                                         175   45       51        34:16.6     11:03/M
       3    Kristen Lafontsee                                       237   47       52        34:22.0     11:05/M
       4    Mary Boegner                                            183   45       55        34:40.9     11:11/M
       5    Adrian Mertens                                          281   48       73        42:52.7     13:50/M
       6    Laura Kirk                                              216   48       77        44:44.5     14:26/M
       7    Michele Schimberg                                       193   46       90        53:14.5     17:10/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Parker                                             257   48        4        20:53.8      6:44/M
       2    Bj Rycus                                                184   45        8        22:42.7      7:19/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                                             205   53       25        27:32.6      8:53/M
       2    Jenny Transue                                           265   53       39        30:07.2      9:43/M
       3    Sally Hamlin                                            187   52       65        38:01.5     12:16/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Hagerty                                            248   50       84        47:58.5     15:28/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sally Vrooman Jones                                     206   55       40        30:26.6      9:49/M
       2    Edie Ellis                                              170   55       42        30:27.2      9:49/M
       3    Maryann Baxter                                          174   57       56        34:57.8     11:16/M
       4    Bev Mason                                               181   59       68        39:41.1     12:48/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Block                                             230   58        6        21:48.0      7:02/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                         266   60       11        23:14.2      7:30/M
       2    David Stierley                                          238   62       27        28:04.5      9:03/M
       3    Al Craven                                               220   63       31        28:56.3      9:20/M
       4    Terry Gawel                                             264   64       41        30:26.8      9:49/M
       5    Randy Fielder                                           226   62       47        31:52.7     10:17/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Everyl Yankee                                           217   65       66        38:07.6     12:18/M
       2    Lilya K Waara                                           192   65       80        45:30.7     14:41/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wally Drogt                                             197   65       67        39:11.3     12:38/M
       2    Dave Thurston                                           258   66       71        41:25.4     13:22/M
       3    Jim Woelfel                                             239   69       76        44:41.3     14:25/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Owens                                               213   70       12        23:43.6      7:39/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Eschtruth                                      256   99       69        40:07.3     12:56/M

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Eschtruth                                         255   99       28        28:31.4      9:12/M