Lansing Marathon 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Haseley                                           1212   13        4        21:06.8      6:48/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Kuchera                   Bath  MI             1163   27        1        17:56.5      5:47/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Bellant                    Lansing  MI          1106   50       15        25:11.0      8:07/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Spalding                                          5600   45        7        21:13.1      6:51/M

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brody Webb                        Perry  MI            1092    7       46        30:44.2      9:55/M
       2    Ben Kennedy                       Pinckney  MI         1075    9       91        34:30.2     11:08/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Damon Cooper                                           5604   13        3        20:59.9      6:46/M
       2    Michael Rampe Jr                                       1207   12       20        26:00.2      8:23/M
       3    Will George                       Lansing  MI          1058   12       43        30:26.7      9:49/M
       4    Joe Kennedy                       Pinckney  MI         1016   10      118        37:27.9     12:05/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Haseley                                           1214   16       81        34:03.5     10:59/M
       2    Joshua Rick                       Dewitt  MI           1110   15       85        34:08.0     11:01/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Zuchora                    Macomb  MI           1043   21       16        25:17.2      8:09/M
       2    Alyssa Sherman                                         1180   22       36        29:26.6      9:30/M
       3    Emily Webster                     Paw Paw  MI          1059   21       37        29:28.0      9:30/M
       4    Jennifer Verba                    Livonia  MI          1018   23       42        30:17.7      9:46/M
       5    Ashleigh Boettger                 St. Johns  MI        1020   23       59        31:51.4     10:16/M
       6    Abigail Bourque                   East Lansing  MI     1168   22       89        34:22.3     11:05/M
       7    Hailey McDonell                   Garden City  MI      1157   23       95        34:47.4     11:13/M
       8    Daniela Owens                     East Lansing  MI     1081   22      114        37:11.9     12:00/M
       9    Catherine Cleveland               Owosso  MI           1087   23      129        39:55.9     12:53/M
      10    Stephanie Spagnuolo               East Lansing  MI     1065   22      130        39:56.1     12:53/M
      11    Summer Kleweno                    Bath  MI             1017   24      131        40:09.3     12:57/M
      12    Juanita Walker                    Lansing  MI          1093   24      148        46:04.1     14:52/M
      13    Kirby Hairston                    Lansing  MI          1132   24      151        46:11.2     14:54/M
      14    Alyssa Howard                     Okemos  MI           1138   24      153        46:57.8     15:09/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Mercadante                  Macomb  MI           1101   21       23        26:42.9      8:37/M
       2    Erik Janiszewski                  Port Huron  MI       1154   23      106        35:41.4     11:31/M
       3    Grant Kleweno                     Bath  MI             1171   24      132        40:09.9     12:57/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cyndi Morrill                     Lansing  MI          1030   29       19        25:53.9      8:21/M
       2    Amie Robbins                      Lansing  MI          1049   26       26        27:00.3      8:43/M
       3    Brooke Gallagher                  St. Johns  MI        1068   26       27        27:16.3      8:48/M
       4    Kayla Snellenberger               Portland  MI         1118   27       35        29:09.1      9:24/M
       5    Erika Schulte                     Dewitt  MI           1170   27       39        29:51.0      9:38/M
       6    Michaela Norman                   East Lansing  MI     1015   26       40        30:02.9      9:41/M
       7    Darcy Sheppard                    Lansing  MI          1036   27       67        32:18.6     10:25/M
       8    Kristina Gladstone                Holt  MI             1045   26       70        32:49.2     10:35/M
       9    Maegan Payne                                           1174   26       79        33:39.0     10:51/M
      10    Ashley Manning                    Lansing  MI          1023   27       84        34:07.0     11:00/M
      11    Lindsey Tarrant                   Grand Blanc  MI      1131   28       92        34:33.5     11:09/M
      12    Jessica Carney                    Battle Creek  MI     1072   25       94        34:47.2     11:13/M
      13    Gayle Roubos                      East Lansing  MI     1108   29      109        36:39.8     11:49/M
      14    Samantha Brent                                         1199   28      111        36:52.6     11:54/M
      15    Christina Andrlacchi                                   1183   28      121        37:57.1     12:15/M
      16    Kimberly Podmore                  Lansing  MI          1095   27      134        40:20.9     13:01/M
      17    Tiffany Gough                     Owosso  MI           1012   28      139        41:17.5     13:19/M
      18    Angel Bland                       Lansing  MI          1104   26      145        43:44.7     14:06/M
      19    Amy Wright                        Lansing  MI          1004   25      149        46:06.3     14:52/M
      20    Ashley Patrick                                         1176   26      155        47:00.1     15:10/M
      21    Stacey Fenton                     Ypsilanti  MI        1128   29      156        47:34.3     15:21/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Youatt                     Lansing  MI          1047   29        5        21:10.8      6:50/M
       2    Austin Drouare                    East Lansing  MI     1052   27       17        25:19.8      8:10/M
       3    Aj Makries                        Southfield  MI       1113   29       22        26:41.6      8:36/M
       4    Nicholas Foster                   Lansing  MI          1025   28       61        31:59.4     10:19/M
       5    Lino Pretto                       Holt  MI             1044   27       71        32:51.1     10:36/M
       6    Jeremy Patrick                    Dewitt  MI           1064   29       78        33:32.2     10:49/M
       7    Shane Glenn                       Stockbridge  MI      1078   29       87        34:11.7     11:02/M
       8    Zachary Higgins                   Sterling Heights  M  1005   29      103        35:20.7     11:24/M
       9    Shaun Darling                     East Lansing  MI     1084   25      108        36:16.9     11:42/M
      10    Collin Lochinski                  Okemos  MI           1069   25      154        46:58.9     15:09/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Dirkx                        Chicago  IL          1055   33       38        29:41.2      9:35/M
       2    Lasha` Gadson                                           971   30       44        30:37.0      9:53/M
       3    Morgan Taylor                     Lansing  MI          1089   33       49        30:47.8      9:56/M
       4    Kim White                                              1181   33       69        32:45.6     10:34/M
       5    Pang Yang                         Lansing  MI          1100   30       74        33:03.0     10:40/M
       6    Roase Forquer                     Lansing  MI          1143   32       80        33:49.9     10:55/M
       7    Misty Lepley                      Ionia  MI            1120   30       86        34:11.0     11:02/M
       8    Heather Hamlin                    Sheridan  MI         1121   34       88        34:12.1     11:02/M
       9    Molly Cryderman-Weber                                  1209   31       96        35:01.2     11:18/M
      10    Sarah Gault                       Erlanger  KY         1160   32      140        41:18.1     13:19/M
      11    Chelsea Hutch                     Mason  MI            1169   30      147        45:06.7     14:33/M
      12    Rachelle Williams                 Lansing  MI          1158   31      152        46:22.2     14:57/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Craig Roubos                                           1175   34       10        24:35.5      7:56/M
       2    Kris Brosnihan                    Sterling Heights  M  1007   30       30        28:11.4      9:05/M
       3    Aaron Sutter                      Lansing  MI          1040   32       60        31:52.4     10:17/M
       4    Marguerite Byrnes                 Farmington Hills  M  1136   31      107        36:03.1     11:38/M
       5    Matt Adair                        Perry  MI            1125   33      144        43:40.4     14:05/M
       6    Robert Beatty                     Elk Grove Village    1156   33      161        55:52.8     18:01/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Fillios                                          5601   36        6        21:11.1      6:50/M
       2    Gabriela Wasilewska               East Lansing  MI     1159   37        9        24:05.1      7:46/M
       3    Rebecca George                    Lansing  MI          1139   37       50        30:47.9      9:56/M
       4    Rhonda Fleming                    Dewitt  MI           1161   36       55        31:30.9     10:10/M
       5    Mao Lee                           Lansing  MI          1000   36       76        33:09.7     10:42/M
       6    Stacy Behovitz                    Grand Ledge  MI      1150   36       77        33:14.6     10:43/M
       7    Dawn Kuhn                         Lansing  MI          1033   39       82        34:04.6     10:59/M
       8    Rachel Kopke                                           1215   35       90        34:23.1     11:05/M
       9    Carla Buttel                                           5606   35      105        35:30.5     11:27/M
      10    Brandi Obryant                    Lansing  MI          1032   36      116        37:13.4     12:00/M
      11    Tara Scott                        Lansing  MI          1127   37      124        38:10.6     12:19/M
      12    Joy Nakfoor                       Lansing  MI          1148   36      126        38:19.1     12:22/M
      13    Kristy Joblonski                  Haslett  MI          1073   37      127        39:07.5     12:37/M
      14    Brandie Haddenham                 Holt  MI             1126   36      158        48:43.1     15:43/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Wilkinson                    Marquette  MI        1119   36        2        19:22.7      6:15/M
       2    Khaled Ali                        Mason  MI            1057   39        8        21:57.8      7:05/M
       3    David Eggert                      Okemos  MI           1135   36       11        24:38.4      7:57/M
       4    Ben Wade                                               1178   37       24        26:49.6      8:39/M
       5    Scott Benzler                                          5605   35       31        28:36.0      9:14/M
       6    Jeremy Knox                       Birmingham  MI       1105   39       41        30:06.1      9:43/M
       7    Stephen Webb                      Perry  MI            1122   38       47        30:45.2      9:55/M
       8    Michael Emch                      Toledo  OH           1162   36       56        31:31.2     10:10/M
       9    Michael Castelein                 Lansing  MI          1070   35      137        40:44.7     13:08/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Batdorf                   Lansing  MI          1022   43       51        30:58.4      9:59/M
       2    Ann Siegle                        East Lansing  MI     1006   44       53        31:00.2     10:00/M
       3    Sara Troutman                     Lansing  MI          1035   42       98        35:01.8     11:18/M
       4    Jamie Braden                      Durand  MI           1054   40      104        35:23.4     11:25/M
       5    Julie Robinson                    Jackson  MI          1152   40      113        37:10.7     11:59/M
       6    Cynthia Mims                      Okemos  MI           1061   44      120        37:50.6     12:12/M
       7    Cindy Buehler                                          1200   41      125        38:11.7     12:19/M
       8    Summer Allen                      Lansing  MI          1086   41      141        41:18.2     13:19/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arun Sampath                                            987   42       25        26:57.7      8:42/M
       2    Ken Schapman                      Bath  MI             1109   42       29        27:52.2      8:59/M
       3    Jeff Adcock                                            1177   40       33        29:01.9      9:22/M
       4    Clifford Zang                     Lansing  MI          1037   41       54        31:16.1     10:05/M
       5    Roger Hipp                                             1192   43       68        32:20.4     10:26/M
       6    Hue Vang                          Lansing  MI          1071   41       72        32:51.8     10:36/M
       7    Douglas Hasley                                         1213   44      112        36:55.2     11:55/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Cassiday                    East Lansing  MI     1102   46       21        26:01.2      8:24/M
       2    Lisa Genstekblum                                       1205   49       52        30:59.1     10:00/M
       3    Mary Hanson                       East Lansing  MI     1024   49       66        32:17.9     10:25/M
       4    Cheryl Westoby                                         1062   47       73        32:54.2     10:37/M
       5    Melissa Benham                    Lansing  MI          1074   47       93        34:35.1     11:09/M
       6    Beth Lewis                        East Lansing  MI     1098   47       99        35:01.9     11:18/M
       7    Michelle Rick                     Dewitt  MI           1091   49      100        35:04.2     11:19/M
       8    Sarah Cleghom                                          5607   46      102        35:17.3     11:23/M
       9    Anne Winter                       Pinckney  MI         1115   47      119        37:43.6     12:10/M
      10    Miriam Swann                      Round Lake  IL       1099   46      123        38:00.5     12:15/M
      11    Sharlene Spector                  Blacklick  OH        1103   49      133        40:20.7     13:01/M
      12    Tamara Langham                    Holt  MI             1129   47      146        45:06.2     14:33/M
      13    Gazandra Eiland                   Ann Arbor  MI        1076   49      150        46:10.2     14:54/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Claude Thomas                                          1188   46       12        24:39.8      7:57/M
       2    Will Kennedy                                           1195   46       18        25:20.3      8:10/M
       3    Marty Loug                                             5602   49       62        32:07.8     10:22/M
       4    Chris Kuhn                        Lansing  MI          1053   45       83        34:04.9     10:59/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Pifer                       Hastings  MI         1134   53       32        28:39.9      9:15/M
       2    Janice Rissley                    Bangor  MI           1117   51       48        30:47.0      9:56/M
       3    Debbie Garlick                                         1172   52       58        31:44.9     10:14/M
       4    Therese Hudak                     Dewitt  MI           1116   51       63        32:08.4     10:22/M
       5    Annette Puleo                     East Lansing  MI     1141   54       97        35:01.5     11:18/M
       6    Eugenia Zaxks-Carney                                   1211   50      117        37:21.5     12:03/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Rowley                      Canton  MI           1038   52       14        24:52.3      8:01/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Miller                     Holt  MI             1083   57      128        39:45.3     12:49/M
       2    Sue Tarrant                       Corunna  MI          1026   56      138        40:45.9     13:09/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Martin                      Bay City  MI         1060   55       13        24:51.5      8:01/M
       2    Michael Larue                     Lansing  MI          1063   59       45        30:39.3      9:53/M
       3    Ron Evans                         Lapeer  MI           1085   56       57        31:36.1     10:12/M
       4    Charles N. Steele                 Hillsdale  MI        1096   58      115        37:12.2     12:00/M
       5    Stewart Rissley                   Bangor  MI           1048   55      142        42:13.0     13:37/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Seelye                      Bath  MI             1029   63       65        32:15.2     10:24/M
       2    Elizabeth Jones                   Holt  MI             1090   61      101        35:04.4     11:19/M
       3    Joann Depeel                      Dansville  MI        1151   64      110        36:50.8     11:53/M
       4    Jeanette Makries                  Portland  MI         1144   63      122        37:59.7     12:15/M
       5    Graciela Walker                   Lansing  MI          1008   61      157        48:12.6     15:33/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrel Hale                                            1185   64       34        29:05.7      9:23/M
       2    Jerry Beatty                      Traverse City  MI    1002   64      160        55:48.4     18:00/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Huebner-Beatty                Traverse City  MI    1010   66      159        55:47.9     18:00/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Skabic                     Dimondale  MI        1167   66       28        27:51.2      8:59/M
       2    Gary Seelye                       Bath  MI             1164   67       64        32:14.4     10:24/M
       3    Steven M. Depeel                  Dansville  MI        1056   65      135        40:35.9     13:05/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Henderson                                         1184   73      136        40:42.4     13:08/M

Male 80 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Rude                      Lansing  MI          1145   80      143        42:40.6     13:46/M

Female no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Meza                                            5603   99       75        33:06.0     10:41/M