Lansing Marathon Half Marathon

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97 98-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-97

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Gries                         Haslett  MI          1229   27        2      1:14:02.3      5:39/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                       Albion  MI            607   44       21      1:33:08.5      7:06/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Heid                        Owosso  MI            150   40        4      1:23:34.0      6:23/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Southwick                    Howell  MI            940   43       56      1:41:55.9      7:46/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Gilmore                     Hartland  MI          435   51       18      1:32:21.9      7:03/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Jamieson                      Jackson  MI           171   51       64      1:42:27.8      7:48/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kento Nakashima                   Battle Creek  MI       65   13       47      1:40:16.3      7:39/M
       2    Benjamin Ackley                   Mason  MI             210   14      656      2:30:21.9     11:29/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anya Brett                        East Lansing  MI      926   13      566      2:23:06.6     10:55/M
       2    Serena Orsini                                          1251   14      867      3:35:11.1     16:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Tischler                                       1257   19      145      1:52:40.2      8:36/M
       2    Eric Weihl                        Dewitt  MI            865   19      164      1:54:15.2      8:43/M
       3    Will Rudnick                      Chicago  IL            95   18      280      2:01:32.2      9:17/M
       4    Chris Powers                      Pinckney  MI          386   19      302      2:02:52.4      9:23/M
       5    Bazil Fuller-Honan                Haslett  MI           861   17      585      2:24:40.7     11:03/M
       6    Andrew Kaiserauer                 East Lansing  MI      690   19      596      2:25:39.7     11:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marianne Carney                   Madison Heights  MI   265   19      185      1:55:24.3      8:49/M
       2    Natalie Prisciandaro              Rochester  MI         831   19      274      2:01:04.6      9:15/M
       3    Rachel Rick                       Dewitt  MI            604   18      292      2:02:00.0      9:19/M
       4    Romina Potter                     Ann Arbor  MI         129   18      295      2:02:09.3      9:19/M
       5    Gretchen Mason                                          946   18      296      2:02:09.6      9:19/M
       6    Morgan Schalm                     Flat Rock  MI         232   19      357      2:06:30.1      9:39/M
       7    Abby Kleinheksel                  Ann Arbor  MI          49   18      412      2:11:10.1     10:01/M
       8    Emily Waldner                     Grosse Pointe  MI     291   17      495      2:16:50.4     10:27/M
       9    Jennifer Ramsey                   Farmington  MI        293   19      518      2:18:39.5     10:35/M
      10    Marin Nakashima                   Battle Creek  MI       13   15      527      2:19:19.4     10:38/M
      11    Joanna Henry                      Haslett  MI             2   18      584      2:24:40.4     11:03/M
      12    Taylor Braatz                     East Lansing  MI      186   19      629      2:27:45.1     11:17/M
      13    Josey Beird                       Holland  MI           479   18      690      2:33:49.5     11:45/M
      14    Grace Barrett                     Grand Rapids  MI        1   19      760      2:43:43.1     12:30/M
      15    Melissa King                      Novi  MI             1260   15      876      3:52:37.3     17:45/M
      16    Nicole King                       Novi  MI             1262   15      877      3:52:37.8     17:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Izer                         Taylor  MI           1230   24        1      1:14:02.1      5:39/M
       2    Jacob Laferriere                  Jackson  MI           411   20        5      1:24:45.9      6:28/M
       3    Cameron Hoffman                   Eaton Rapids  MI      763   20        7      1:28:04.1      6:43/M
       4    Jeremy Shinn                      East Lansing  MI      702   20       19      1:32:47.4      7:05/M
       5    Daniel Douches                    Okemos  MI            226   22       20      1:33:05.6      7:06/M
       6    Mark Van Den Berg                 Imlay City  MI        307   22       25      1:34:27.3      7:13/M
       7    Phillip Kurdunowicz               Lansing  MI           537   24       35      1:36:45.7      7:23/M
       8    David Brown                       Waterford  MI         963   22       57      1:41:56.9      7:47/M
       9    Travis Tekiele                    Marshall  MI           96   23       71      1:43:54.3      7:56/M
      10    Jordan McNeilly                                        1268   23       79      1:44:40.6      7:59/M
      11    Angelo Zoccoli                                          973   23       86      1:46:08.5      8:06/M
      12    Jacob Marsh                       Okemos  MI            837   23      119      1:50:12.6      8:25/M
      13    Keenan Mullaney                   Okemos  MI            371   24      120      1:50:13.8      8:25/M
      14    Ryan McEwan                       Lansing  MI           423   20      155      1:53:45.4      8:41/M
      15    Mark Mischle                      Ferndale  MI          514   24      162      1:54:13.8      8:43/M
      16    Stephen Nowicki                   Lake Orion  MI        951   21      178      1:55:01.7      8:47/M
      17    Sam Esarey                        Ann Arbor  MI          15   23      243      1:59:33.9      9:08/M
      18    Chad Duschinsky                   East Lansing  MI      573   22      279      2:01:31.3      9:17/M
      19    Clayton Batko                     Southgate             623   21      303      2:02:52.5      9:23/M
      20    Maxime Goovaerts                  East Lansing  MI      663   21      334      2:05:20.2      9:34/M
      21    Jonathon Rabedeau                 Milford  MI           579   21      348      2:05:57.3      9:37/M
      22    Michael Finney                    Lansing  MI           645   22      365      2:07:00.4      9:42/M
      23    Josh Eisenga                      Saginaw  MI           334   24      377      2:08:24.7      9:48/M
      24    Munther El-Aloni                                       1273   22      466      2:14:35.1     10:16/M
      25    Nicholas Bhaskaran                East Lansing  MI      910   22      479      2:15:54.9     10:22/M
      26    Thomas Coyle                      Fenton  MI             97   23      486      2:16:25.5     10:25/M
      27    John Nyberg                       East Lansing  MI     1208   23      587      2:25:04.7     11:04/M
      28    David Dilley                                            982   24      653      2:29:58.2     11:27/M
      29    John Dwyer                        Okemos  MI            133   22      677      2:32:29.6     11:38/M
      30    Nate McKee                        Lombard  IL           155   23      744      2:41:18.5     12:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Endicott                    East Lansing  MI      527   21       28      1:34:35.8      7:13/M
       2    Alyssa Terzo                      Lansing  MI            98   21       37      1:37:07.1      7:25/M
       3    Nicole Soules                     Sterling Heights  M   770   21       67      1:43:08.8      7:52/M
       4    Megan Gilbert                     East Lansing  MI      523   24       88      1:46:40.6      8:09/M
       5    Jessica O'Brien                   Eagle  MI              24   20       92      1:47:19.2      8:12/M
       6    Tori Benton                       Potterville  MI       950   24      100      1:48:17.9      8:16/M
       7    Natalie Gray                      Bloomfield Hills  M   410   21      113      1:49:28.2      8:21/M
       8    Susan Whitenight                  East Lansing  MI      593   23      123      1:50:33.3      8:26/M
       9    Jamie Zelenski                    Holt  MI                3   20      136      1:51:42.3      8:32/M
      10    Erin Hunt                         East Lansing  MI      401   21      137      1:52:00.0      8:33/M
      11    Meaghan Fortsch                   East Lansing  MI      429   23      140      1:52:09.2      8:34/M
      12    Bethany Coon                      Dewitt  MI            505   21      154      1:53:41.2      8:41/M
      13    Alexandra Buckley                 Lansing  MI           684   24      163      1:54:15.1      8:43/M
      14    Ashley Dingess                    Flat Rock  MI         552   21      172      1:54:45.8      8:46/M
      15    Natasha Petitt                    North Branch  MI      762   23      180      1:55:06.8      8:47/M
      16    Katie Vondette                    East Lansing  MI      753   22      182      1:55:15.4      8:48/M
      17    Lauren Grigg                      Novi  MI              364   20      184      1:55:22.1      8:48/M
      18    Madison Vanantwerp                East Lansing  MI      413   20      187      1:55:25.5      8:49/M
      19    Alicia Baniak                     Lansing  MI           642   21      191      1:55:41.1      8:50/M
      20    Mindy Raminick                    East Lansing  MI     2068   24      201      1:56:25.6      8:53/M
      21    Alyssa Wozniak                    Northville  MI        268   20      205      1:56:48.6      8:55/M
      22    Jasmine Taylor                                         1264   24      207      1:57:00.6      8:56/M
      23    Elizabeth Rogers                  Farmington  MI        269   21      208      1:57:01.9      8:56/M
      24    Natalie Pizzimenti                Washington  MI        720   24      209      1:57:05.9      8:56/M
      25    Abigail Cottom                                         1258   20      214      1:57:37.9      8:59/M
      26    Bo Zwingman                       Okemos  MI            524   23      222      1:58:09.3      9:01/M
      27    Kelsey Stoddard                   Lake Odessa  MI       398   22      237      1:59:20.8      9:07/M
      28    Emily Davidson                    Applegate  MI         726   20      254      2:00:12.9      9:11/M
      29    Kathryn Capeneka                  Livonia  MI           640   21      259      2:00:31.4      9:12/M
      30    Naomi Boase                       Grand Rapids  MI      835   24      264      2:00:39.6      9:13/M
      31    Molly Cassidy                     East Lansing  MI      507   23      284      2:01:40.5      9:17/M
      32    Jennifer Schuster                 East Lansing  MI      869   21      291      2:01:58.8      9:19/M
      33    Chelsey Schalm                    Saginaw  MI           138   23      294      2:02:08.4      9:19/M
      34    Allison Everett                   Grosse Pointe  MI     808   24      306      2:03:26.9      9:25/M
      35    Claire Kaisler                    Tipton  MI            478   24      309      2:03:31.6      9:26/M
      36    Jessica Polus                     East Lansing  MI      914   21      311      2:03:39.5      9:26/M
      37    Jessica Plemmons                  Hartland  MI          768   20      317      2:03:56.0      9:28/M
      38    Ashlee Deline                     East Lansing  MI      471   21      333      2:05:18.7      9:34/M
      39    Emily McLachlan                   Mattawan  MI          584   20      335      2:05:21.0      9:34/M
      40    Rachael Hume                      East Lansing  MI      402   23      339      2:05:31.8      9:35/M
      41    Elizabeth Jones                   Holt  MI              228   23      340      2:05:32.1      9:35/M
      42    Brooke Peruski                    Milan  MI             300   21      347      2:05:57.3      9:37/M
      43    Lila Witchell                     St. Johns  MI         698   21      351      2:06:04.7      9:37/M
      44    Lyndsay Berger                    Charlotte  MI         619   23      352      2:06:08.5      9:38/M
      45    Monica Edwards                    Lansing  MI           734   23      358      2:06:31.8      9:39/M
      46    Jennifer Sciulli                  East Lansing  MI      253   24      366      2:07:00.6      9:42/M
      47    Laura Peterson                    Oxford  MI             42   21      370      2:07:26.6      9:44/M
      48    Sara Devereaux                    Bath  MI              418   22      373      2:07:58.4      9:46/M
      49    Dena Berlin                       Oak Park  MI           72   22      381      2:08:44.3      9:50/M
      50    Colleen Adame                     East Lansing  MI      810   24      407      2:10:39.3      9:58/M
      51    Stephanie Eick                    Naperville  IL        449   21      415      2:11:24.3     10:02/M
      52    Jessica Upfal                     Ann Arbor  MI         929   24      418      2:11:45.7     10:03/M
      53    Amber Vsetula                     Lansing  MI           543   24      456      2:13:52.5     10:13/M
      54    Rayhan El-Alami                   West Bloomfield  MI   913   23      467      2:14:36.6     10:16/M
      55    Kristy Simon                      Westphalia  MI        689   24      477      2:15:50.6     10:22/M
      56    Jensine Leung                     Grand Rapids  MI      258   24      482      2:16:07.3     10:23/M
      57    Samantha Jebrael                  East Lansing  MI      379   20      496      2:17:00.2     10:27/M
      58    Ivy Schutte                       Byron Center  MI     1239   20      497      2:17:01.6     10:28/M
      59    Lan Wilson                        Lansing  MI           388   23      503      2:17:39.6     10:30/M
      60    Alyssa Killingbeck                Farmington Hills  M   826   24      504      2:17:40.9     10:31/M
      61    Olivia Allen                      East Lansing  MI      135   22      534      2:19:43.2     10:40/M
      62    Ashley Gleason                    Howell  MI            470   24      536      2:19:51.1     10:41/M
      63    Adrienne Waltz                    Okemos  MI             27   23      543      2:20:46.9     10:45/M
      64    Stephanie Jones                   Howell  MI            956   20      546      2:21:16.5     10:47/M
      65    Jessica Elenbaas                  Hudsonville  MI       255   22      550      2:21:33.0     10:48/M
      66    Melanie Mullett                   East Lansing  MI      101   21      555      2:21:51.9     10:50/M
      67    Kathryn Milarch                   East Lansing  MI      137   20      559      2:22:25.9     10:52/M
      68    Lisa Gulish                       East Lansing  MI      832   20      570      2:23:18.5     10:56/M
      69    Jayne Harper                      East Lansing  MI     2121   24      577      2:23:42.5     10:58/M
      70    Laura Anderson                    East Lansing  MI      229   21      597      2:25:39.8     11:07/M
      71    Heather Warfield                  Spring Arbor  MI      239   21      611      2:26:39.4     11:12/M
      72    Helen Fountain                    Hartland  MI          930   21      634      2:28:08.6     11:18/M
      73    Angela Zeiger                     Holt  MI              348   23      635      2:28:16.9     11:19/M
      74    Emma Darios                       East Lansing  MI      941   22      652      2:29:51.7     11:26/M
      75    Aliza Weiss                       East Lansing  MI      427   21      660      2:30:58.6     11:31/M
      76    Jennifer Pielack                  Holt  MI              728   23      670      2:32:00.2     11:36/M
      77    Jessica Biondo                    Franklin  MI          324   24      671      2:32:00.3     11:36/M
      78    Marcy Jerome                      Okemos  MI            465   23      697      2:35:40.2     11:53/M
      79    Alison Demarco                    Lansing  MI           732   24      699      2:35:44.2     11:53/M
      80    Melanie Foley                     East Lansing  MI      287   24      734      2:40:32.7     12:15/M
      81    Rache' Nickerson                  Haslett  MI           554   21      737      2:40:47.1     12:16/M
      82    Jessica Baker                     Grayling  MI          131   23      746      2:41:21.7     12:19/M
      83    Amanda Barto                      Lansing  MI           500   23      766      2:45:50.4     12:40/M
      84    Lizz Elston                       Flint  MI             791   22      816      2:56:20.3     13:28/M
      85    Caitlin Cronan                    Holt  MI               85   23      842      3:08:22.1     14:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Florian Figge                     Lansing  MI            56   29       11      1:29:01.2      6:48/M
       2    Nathan Valley                                          1253   26       22      1:33:42.9      7:09/M
       3    Paul Thompson                     Okemos  MI            897   27       24      1:34:07.8      7:11/M
       4    Nick Saroki                       Farmington  MI        506   28       30      1:35:44.3      7:18/M
       5    Seth Meyer                        Okemos  MI             57   25       31      1:35:45.2      7:19/M
       6    Nicholas Lewis                    Royal Oak  MI         225   28       48      1:40:22.7      7:40/M
       7    Sheldon Little                    East Lansing  MI      170   29       49      1:40:24.5      7:40/M
       8    Nick Sage                         Fenton  MI            703   27       59      1:42:14.8      7:48/M
       9    Zachary Wooledge                  Mason  MI            2066   29       60      1:42:17.5      7:48/M
      10    William Kinney                                         1254   27      134      1:51:37.1      8:31/M
      11    Theodore Marshall                 Troy  MI               51   26      169      1:54:30.7      8:44/M
      12    Jason Heilig                      Washington  MI        198   27      174      1:54:46.5      8:46/M
      13    Bryan Cronkhite                   Howell  MI             32   26      181      1:55:14.0      8:48/M
      14    Bryan Goetz                       Holt  MI              871   27      196      1:56:11.6      8:52/M
      15    Fidel Gonzalez                    Clarkston  MI         227   29      226      1:58:28.0      9:03/M
      16    Cameron Luchtel                   Farmington  MI        817   25      230      1:58:57.7      9:05/M
      17    Kevin Hatton                      Lake Orion  MI        916   28      242      1:59:30.3      9:07/M
      18    Bradley Gale                      East Lansing  MI      953   26      255      2:00:14.4      9:11/M
      19    Jonathan Ramberger                Grosse Pointe  MI     123   25      287      2:01:46.0      9:18/M
      20    Benjamin Jamo                     Ann Arbor  MI         355   25      297      2:02:32.6      9:21/M
      21    Sean Zielinski                    Holt  MI              783   28      300      2:02:45.4      9:22/M
      22    Rodrigo Lopez                     Ann Arbor  MI          73   27      307      2:03:31.0      9:26/M
      23    Billy Schrage                     Grosse Pointe  MI     771   25      308      2:03:31.2      9:26/M
      24    Jordan Kretz                      Webberville  MI       207   25      310      2:03:35.2      9:26/M
      25    Dan Haddad                        East Lansing  MI      572   27      383      2:08:58.3      9:51/M
      26    Jerry Landry                      Arlington  VA         496   29      405      2:10:36.2      9:58/M
      27    Chris Pike                        East Lansing  MI      680   29      410      2:11:08.5     10:01/M
      28    Brian Allison                     Grand Rapids  MI      757   26      448      2:13:36.0     10:12/M
      29    Christopher Elmore                Holt  MI               39   29      451      2:13:47.6     10:13/M
      30    Chad Linsley                      Mason  MI             717   29      452      2:13:49.7     10:13/M
      31    Mitchell Laretz                   Lansing  MI           399   28      506      2:17:42.7     10:31/M
      32    Timothy Stachelski                Kalamazoo  MI        1217   27      517      2:18:33.4     10:35/M
      33    Matt Sowash                       Lansing  MI           756   27      554      2:21:44.6     10:49/M
      34    Stephen Quinn                     Lansing  MI           683   25      564      2:22:52.5     10:54/M
      35    Nathan De Winkle                  Lansing  MI           395   27      647      2:29:09.5     11:23/M
      36    Jonathon Jackson                  Carleton  MI           78   28      667      2:31:48.8     11:35/M
      37    John Kinney                       New Haven  IN         316   28      693      2:34:36.7     11:48/M
      38    Kevin Meyers                      Grandville  MI        351   29      781      2:48:31.1     12:52/M
      39    Jason Martin                      Holly  MI              36   28      787      2:49:36.6     12:57/M
      40    Ian Lawrence Gallardo             Southfield  MI         19   29      829      3:01:06.6     13:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Jones                      East Lansing  MI      767   27       84      1:45:33.8      8:03/M
       2    Krystina Stadler                  Lansing  MI           262   29       87      1:46:25.5      8:07/M
       3    Tina Branson                      Midland  MI           147   28      149      1:52:59.5      8:37/M
       4    Nicole McCarthy                                         986   27      171      1:54:36.9      8:45/M
       5    Kallie Ashcraft                   Kalamazoo  MI         618   25      173      1:54:46.1      8:46/M
       6    Kelly East                        Northville  MI        441   27      176      1:54:55.5      8:46/M
       7    Ashley Murray                     Ashley  MI            421   29      183      1:55:19.6      8:48/M
       8    Melissa Foss                      Williamston  MI       178   26      193      1:55:54.9      8:51/M
       9    Ashley Candy                      Madison Heights  MI   548   28      203      1:56:42.6      8:55/M
      10    Jodi Maslowski                    Traverse City  MI      22   26      216      1:57:43.9      8:59/M
      11    Nicole Arnold                     Jackson  MI           828   27      260      2:00:31.8      9:12/M
      12    Kristina Gladstone                Holt  MI              257   26      263      2:00:34.7      9:12/M
      13    Jesse Brodbeck                                         1227   28      270      2:00:55.2      9:14/M
      14    Petra Kiseliovas                  East Lansing  MI       81   25      283      2:01:39.2      9:17/M
      15    Katie Thompson                    Oak Grove  MI          33   26      285      2:01:44.0      9:18/M
      16    Cristina Jamo                     Birmingham  MI        432   28      298      2:02:33.2      9:21/M
      17    Joanna Dunn                       Greenwood  IN          62   27      355      2:06:15.8      9:38/M
      18    Jolene Roth                       Mason  MI             713   28      384      2:08:59.7      9:51/M
      19    Marcia Miars                      Grand Ledge  MI       921   29      392      2:09:32.8      9:53/M
      20    Ana Buitron                       Ann Arbor  MI         420   25      397      2:09:51.5      9:55/M
      21    Alyson Miner                      Royal Oak  MI         353   25      401      2:10:17.0      9:57/M
      22    Tina Yang                         East Lansing  MI      535   29      409      2:10:54.2     10:00/M
      23    Emily Gonzalez                    Clarkston  MI         744   29      419      2:11:48.5     10:04/M
      24    Kelli Careathers                  Lansing  MI           587   28      420      2:11:49.5     10:04/M
      25    Danna Galvin                      Saint Clair  MI       144   28      425      2:12:10.9     10:05/M
      26    Carly Scheurer                    Mason  MI             764   26      431      2:12:49.9     10:08/M
      27    Holly Schoenbachler               Lansing  MI           555   27      455      2:13:52.4     10:13/M
      28    Julie Park                        Williamston  MI       874   28      457      2:13:55.1     10:13/M
      29    Lori Thelen                       Westphalia  MI        860   29      463      2:14:24.5     10:16/M
      30    Emily Desmet                      Ann Arbor  MI         141   27      475      2:15:41.2     10:21/M
      31    Lesley Everett                    Ann Arbor  MI         733   29      476      2:15:45.6     10:22/M
      32    Kimberly Kolmodin                 Houghton Lake  MI     259   28      483      2:16:09.9     10:24/M
      33    Melodie Kolmodin                  Mason  MI             629   25      484      2:16:10.1     10:24/M
      34    Stephanie Donaldson               Flint  MI              91   27      487      2:16:28.7     10:25/M
      35    Suzanne Slack                     East Lansing  MI      830   25      488      2:16:29.2     10:25/M
      36    Christine McTavish                East Lansing  MI      330   25      490      2:16:40.0     10:26/M
      37    Susan Gutierrez                   Lansing  MI           882   27      491      2:16:46.1     10:26/M
      38    Carrie Rick                       Grand Rapids  MI      234   25      494      2:16:49.2     10:27/M
      39    Anne Verhoeven                    Midland  MI           209   25      507      2:17:43.0     10:31/M
      40    Kayla Huntoon                     Okemos  MI            120   28      509      2:17:47.8     10:31/M
      41    Stacey Walters                                          974   29      512      2:18:03.8     10:32/M
      42    Nicole Matthews                   Kalamazoo  MI         205   26      516      2:18:31.0     10:34/M
      43    Jaime Blom                                             1266   27      532      2:19:41.6     10:40/M
      44    Amy McClellan                     Dewitt  MI            614   28      533      2:19:42.5     10:40/M
      45    Casey Hanes                       Fort Recovery  OH    2264   26      558      2:22:19.3     10:52/M
      46    Kristen Woebse                    Haslett  MI           292   28      572      2:23:23.8     10:57/M
      47    Megan Carnaghi                    East Lansing  MI      799   26      578      2:23:52.9     10:59/M
      48    Jessica Hummel                    Grand Rapids  MI      632   26      580      2:24:21.2     11:01/M
      49    Joelle Letts                      Portland  MI          748   25      589      2:25:07.3     11:05/M
      50    Amy Anderson                      Mason  MI             302   28      598      2:25:43.1     11:07/M
      51    Tessa Klaiber                     Dover  OH             881   29      600      2:25:53.4     11:08/M
      52    Elaine Barr                       East Lansing  MI      490   25      605      2:26:02.5     11:09/M
      53    Kirby Metty                       Okemos  MI            127   28      617      2:27:04.5     11:14/M
      54    Melanie Tatti                     North Street  MI      415   29      630      2:27:45.8     11:17/M
      55    Michaela Norman                   East Lansing  MI       77   26      646      2:29:09.1     11:23/M
      56    Felicia Dejohn                    Mason  MI             802   26      650      2:29:42.0     11:26/M
      57    Kristin Myers                     Grand Ledge  MI       323   25      651      2:29:42.0     11:26/M
      58    Jane Blount                       Potterville  MI       352   26      665      2:31:25.0     11:34/M
      59    Jessica Knox                      Lansing  MI           947   25      683      2:32:54.8     11:40/M
      60    Jessica Chipman                   Jackson  MI           843   26      689      2:33:40.2     11:44/M
      61    Tiffany Kinney                    Fort Wayne  IN         50   26      694      2:34:37.0     11:48/M
      62    Janina Olivero                    East Lansing  MI      459   25      723      2:39:36.1     12:11/M
      63    Katerine Ricketts                 Grand Rapids  MI      959   28      725      2:39:47.1     12:12/M
      64    Trisha Dowling                    Lansing  MI           468   27      729      2:40:09.9     12:14/M
      65    Elizabeth Burtch                  Grand Blanc  MI        14   25      733      2:40:31.7     12:15/M
      66    Shannon Glish                     Lombard  IL           169   26      745      2:41:19.2     12:19/M
      67    Terry Barrett                     Grand Rapids  MI      565   25      759      2:43:42.8     12:30/M
      68    Rebekah Semans                    Owosso  MI            156   29      768      2:45:51.0     12:40/M
      69    Laurel Makries                    Southfield  MI         30   28      771      2:46:24.8     12:42/M
      70    Kendra Williams                   Newbury  OH           824   29      775      2:47:55.8     12:49/M
      71    Kelly Wilson                      Holt  MI              884   27      777      2:48:20.0     12:51/M
      72    Courtney Gelinas                  Lansing  MI           520   29      779      2:48:30.4     12:52/M
      73    Rachel Ballast                    Wyoming  MI           806   25      780      2:48:30.8     12:52/M
      74    Danielle Martin                   Holly  MI             788   27      788      2:49:36.8     12:57/M
      75    Dana Jones                        Fowlerville  MI      1210   26      808      2:54:15.9     13:18/M
      76    Kathryn Stevens                   West Portsmouth  OH   716   25      813      2:55:45.9     13:25/M
      77    Rachel Schraft                    Eaton Rapids  MI      357   29      822      2:58:14.5     13:36/M
      78    Molly Grala                       Lake Villa  IL         84   26      826      2:59:38.2     13:43/M
      79    Jenn Freridge                     Perry  MI             723   27      849      3:14:52.6     14:53/M
      80    Stephanie Elandt                                        990   29      855      3:20:22.4     15:18/M
      81    Lindsay Langkamp                  Dimondale  MI         711   26      871      3:44:15.7     17:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bai Nie                           Lansing  MI           337   30        3      1:17:51.9      5:57/M
       2    Jeremy Bates                      Haslett  MI            17   34        6      1:27:42.7      6:42/M
       3    Nate Lamb                         Lansing  MI           344   31       13      1:30:20.8      6:54/M
       4    Guillaume Girard                  Lansing  MI           136   33       15      1:30:41.1      6:55/M
       5    Doug Frederick                                         1190   34       17      1:32:18.8      7:03/M
       6    Sinisa Jurkovic                   Sterling Heights  M   279   34       44      1:39:08.1      7:34/M
       7    Garrett Miars                     Grand Ledge  MI       743   30       72      1:44:14.5      7:57/M
       8    Benjamin Appel                    Lansing  MI           166   34       73      1:44:20.0      7:58/M
       9    Mike Carl                         Birmingham  MI        306   30       95      1:47:40.9      8:13/M
      10    Robert Carron                     Canton  MI            635   31      101      1:48:28.9      8:17/M
      11    Kevin Bucci                       Holt  MI              883   30      127      1:50:49.2      8:28/M
      12    William Spruytte                  Lapeer  MI            340   31      133      1:51:26.3      8:30/M
      13    Jeffery Mazurek                   Royal Oak  MI         521   31      144      1:52:31.7      8:35/M
      14    Igor Crljenica                    Grand Ledge  MI       815   31      148      1:52:57.3      8:37/M
      15    Robert Poulin                     Parma  MI             285   34      151      1:53:22.7      8:39/M
      16    Philip Stoutjesdyk                Jenison  MI             5   31      152      1:53:29.3      8:40/M
      17    Ben Shackelton                                         1189   32      213      1:57:28.9      8:58/M
      18    Zebulon Kennedy                                         989   33      218      1:57:50.1      9:00/M
      19    Paul Numinen                      Rockford  MI          546   34      221      1:58:09.2      9:01/M
      20    James McEvoy                      Holt  MI             1231   34      236      1:59:16.0      9:06/M
      21    Cody Burch                        Lansing  MI           274   31      272      2:01:03.4      9:14/M
      22    Justin Knull                      Holt  MI              250   33      320      2:04:08.8      9:29/M
      23    Adam Mead                         Holt  MI              928   33      321      2:04:11.3      9:29/M
      24    Joel Ruiz                         Grand Ledge  MI       132   34      362      2:06:47.6      9:41/M
      25    Ryan Gonzales                                           979   30      376      2:08:21.6      9:48/M
      26    Kyle Seibert                      Bay City  MI         2106   34      382      2:08:52.6      9:50/M
      27    Chris Bawden                      Okemos  MI            603   31      393      2:09:33.8      9:53/M
      28    Andrew Orians                                          1272   30      394      2:09:34.4      9:53/M
      29    Bradley Przeslawski               Alpena  MI            778   32      422      2:12:06.6     10:05/M
      30    Jason Dirkx                       Chicago  IL            55   34      433      2:12:51.7     10:08/M
      31    Rami Khoriaty                     Ann Arbor  MI         241   33      443      2:13:27.8     10:11/M
      32    Brad Jorae                        Dewitt  MI             61   31      450      2:13:46.9     10:13/M
      33    Ivan Fink                         Stockbridge  MI       811   32      460      2:14:21.4     10:15/M
      34    Andrew Fillwock                   St. Johns  MI         372   31      461      2:14:21.8     10:15/M
      35    Jeffrey Boog                      Lansing  MI            21   34      591      2:25:12.8     11:05/M
      36    Nate Klaiber                      Dover  OH             247   32      602      2:25:53.9     11:08/M
      37    Erik Frost                        Lansing  MI           714   32      603      2:25:54.2     11:08/M
      38    Rob McCoy                         Okemos  MI            939   34      616      2:27:04.3     11:14/M
      39    Andrew Stewart                    Potterville  MI       902   31      703      2:36:13.9     11:55/M
      40    Zachary Lemon                     Novi  MI              416   34      724      2:39:44.3     12:12/M
      41    Travis Len                        Lansing  MI           326   33      784      2:49:13.4     12:55/M
      42    Nishant Yadav                     Okemos  MI            859   33      786      2:49:35.3     12:57/M
      43    Gabe Houpt                        Mason  MI             437   31      837      3:03:14.6     13:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Kempeinen                    Pinckney  MI          569   31       81      1:45:05.3      8:01/M
       2    Rebecca Selesky                   Gregory  MI           498   31       83      1:45:08.9      8:02/M
       3    Alena Anderson                    Howell  MI            758   32      103      1:48:39.1      8:18/M
       4    Emily Kaye                        Fenton  MI            142   33      110      1:49:05.6      8:20/M
       5    Stephanie Metevia                 Bay City  MI          346   30      122      1:50:33.1      8:26/M
       6    Danielle Brown                    Newberry  MI          513   33      124      1:50:36.0      8:27/M
       7    Jeannine Sweers                   Flushing  MI          110   34      128      1:51:00.7      8:28/M
       8    Nicole Sellen                     Mason  MI             737   33      130      1:51:14.7      8:29/M
       9    Dawn Schafer                      Okemos  MI            278   34      131      1:51:16.4      8:30/M
      10    Sommer Schons                     Lapeer  MI            231   33      150      1:53:06.7      8:38/M
      11    Melissa Stuart                    Lake Odessa  MI       363   34      179      1:55:05.6      8:47/M
      12    Cathy Randall                     Eaton Rapids  MI       63   32      202      1:56:42.1      8:55/M
      13    Amber King                        Saginaw  MI           887   30      210      1:57:09.6      8:57/M
      14    Amanda Denny                      Lansing  MI           600   30      241      1:59:28.5      9:07/M
      15    Miho Demura                       Royal Oak  MI         794   33      249      1:59:51.7      9:09/M
      16    Heather Wojtkiewicz               Novelty  OH           549   31      252      1:59:57.4      9:09/M
      17    Jessica Kilpela                   Fowlerville  MI       298   33      261      2:00:32.7      9:12/M
      18    Kristen Jorae                     Dewitt  MI            525   31      262      2:00:33.9      9:12/M
      19    Carolyn Brown                     Eaton Rapids  MI       12   32      271      2:01:02.9      9:14/M
      20    Ericka Piggott                    Portland  MI           20   30      304      2:03:18.6      9:25/M
      21    Megan Venable                     Ferndale  MI          624   30      322      2:04:18.8      9:29/M
      22    Andrea Lamothe                    Goodrich  MI           69   32      343      2:05:44.4      9:36/M
      23    Michelle Frantti                  Howell  MI            208   31      345      2:05:51.4      9:36/M
      24    Michelle Cockey                   Granger  IN           782   31      346      2:05:53.1      9:37/M
      25    Barb Powell                       Webberville  MI       284   31      353      2:06:11.8      9:38/M
      26    Kristina Palmer                   Okemos  MI            350   34      354      2:06:13.4      9:38/M
      27    Michele Cadwell                   Lansing  MI           474   31      356      2:06:27.8      9:39/M
      28    Blair Anstey                      East Lansing  MI      310   33      359      2:06:34.4      9:40/M
      29    Phung Tran                        Lansing  MI           904   33      363      2:06:50.2      9:41/M
      30    Kylene Smale                                            984   31      374      2:07:59.9      9:46/M
      31    Renette Back                      Waynesville  OH       409   33      375      2:08:08.3      9:47/M
      32    Amanda Lavoy                      Grand Ledge  MI       561   31      380      2:08:37.8      9:49/M
      33    Jamie Haynie                      Mason  MI             707   32      385      2:08:59.8      9:51/M
      34    Angela Stockman                   Rochester  MI         456   30      390      2:09:08.7      9:51/M
      35    Laura Pasek                       Ann Arbor  MI         509   31      403      2:10:27.5      9:57/M
      36    Katie Pike                        East Lansing  MI      177   30      411      2:11:09.0     10:01/M
      37    Sarah McNair                      Portland  MI          392   31      423      2:12:06.7     10:05/M
      38    Jamie Sherman                                          1202   32      424      2:12:10.2     10:05/M
      39    Jessi Wortley Adler                                     992   33      429      2:12:37.4     10:07/M
      40    Karen Solgot                      New Baltimore  MI     235   32      435      2:12:54.1     10:09/M
      41    Crystal Kinney                    Lansing  MI           375   31      437      2:12:58.6     10:09/M
      42    Jeanette Parker                   Jackson  MI           497   33      493      2:16:48.8     10:27/M
      43    Melissa Webber                    Westland  MI          528   30      502      2:17:37.3     10:30/M
      44    Samantha Fink                     Stockbridge  MI       361   30      515      2:18:27.5     10:34/M
      45    Molly Pelowski                    Lansing  MI           613   32      524      2:19:01.6     10:37/M
      46    Kyle Gask-Wilson                  Holt  MI               70   30      528      2:19:19.7     10:38/M
      47    Michelle Russell                  Lapeer  MI            870   31      529      2:19:26.6     10:39/M
      48    Diana Haggerty                    East Lansing  MI      349   31      542      2:20:27.0     10:43/M
      49    Amber Messer                      Lansing  MI           701   32      548      2:21:29.5     10:48/M
      50    Onya Rohrer                       Mason  MI             193   32      552      2:21:39.5     10:49/M
      51    Nichole Tippie                    Grass Lake  MI        454   34      569      2:23:17.8     10:56/M
      52    Amanda Hines                      Chicago  IL           846   32      579      2:24:15.1     11:01/M
      53    Sarah Welch                       Dewitt  MI            754   33      590      2:25:12.4     11:05/M
      54    Jodi Latuszek                     St. Johns  MI         242   34      599      2:25:46.1     11:08/M
      55    Krista Gee                        Lansing  MI           377   31      606      2:26:05.6     11:09/M
      56    Helen Knull                       Holt  MI              460   32      609      2:26:24.3     11:11/M
      57    Brooke Jacobs                     Charlotte  MI         656   32      612      2:26:43.7     11:12/M
      58    April Birts                       Fort Wayne  IN        100   33      623      2:27:34.6     11:16/M
      59    Deanna Petkoff                    Troy  MI              571   34      641      2:28:47.6     11:21/M
      60    Kelli White                       Grand Blanc  MI       742   33      645      2:28:59.1     11:22/M
      61    Jennifer Thamarus                 Novi  MI              112   33      661      2:31:09.8     11:32/M
      62    Karrie Lukasik                    Fowlerville  MI       263   34      666      2:31:31.5     11:34/M
      63    Jennifer Brake                    Milwaukee  WI         116   30      680      2:32:47.2     11:40/M
      64    Deserah Strand                    East Lansing  MI      795   32      684      2:33:05.5     11:41/M
      65    Kristi Donovan                    Munith  MI            442   31      700      2:35:50.4     11:54/M
      66    Erin Nausieda                     Portland  MI           93   32      701      2:35:52.5     11:54/M
      67    Jessica Sherfinski                Leslie  MI            610   33      715      2:38:30.8     12:06/M
      68    Meredith Hawkins                  Battle Creek  MI      570   32      728      2:40:04.8     12:13/M
      69    Ana Holguin                       East Lansing  MI      341   32      740      2:41:06.8     12:18/M
      70    Laura Harris                      Dewitt  MI            282   34      749      2:42:29.9     12:24/M
      71    Caitlin Dodge                     Oxford  MI            658   32      763      2:44:15.5     12:32/M
      72    Carol Evola                       Lake Orion  MI        949   32      764      2:44:16.3     12:32/M
      73    Beth Harsany                      Indianapolis  IN      790   30      769      2:45:55.8     12:40/M
      74    Amy Rumsey                        Dewitt  MI            223   32      789      2:49:42.5     12:57/M
      75    Hillary Abraham                   Walled Lake  MI       378   32      790      2:49:58.3     12:58/M
      76    Jennifer Strouse                  East Lansing  MI       23   32      799      2:51:43.3     13:06/M
      77    Elizabeth Stomski                 Lansing  MI           848   33      812      2:55:38.4     13:24/M
      78    Natoya Berry                      Muskegon  MI          151   32      830      3:01:08.2     13:50/M
      79    Melissa Elischer                  Merrillville  IN      814   31      832      3:01:24.0     13:51/M
      80    Stephanie Watson                  Canton  MI            480   31      833      3:01:38.6     13:52/M
      81    Tiffany Brown                     Lansing  MI           464   33      834      3:01:47.4     13:53/M
      82    Krystal Green                     East Lansing  MI      491   30      838      3:03:21.9     14:00/M
      83    Kate Brindle                      Whitmore Lake  MI     533   34      850      3:15:47.1     14:57/M
      84    Jen Daly                          Dimondale  MI         354   34      857      3:20:38.3     15:19/M
      85    Lisa Kelly                        Royal Oak  MI          48   33      875      3:51:58.2     17:42/M
      86    Holly Gaffney                     Southfield  MI        962   33      881      4:10:08.8     19:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Dodge                       Caro  MI              309   36        8      1:28:23.3      6:45/M
       2    Junichiro Sakai                   Novi  MI              297   36       23      1:33:55.6      7:10/M
       3    Gerry Mazzola                     Okemos  MI            360   39       27      1:34:31.6      7:13/M
       4    Dylan Misenheimer                 Livonia  MI           800   35       32      1:36:12.2      7:21/M
       5    Chris Menzies                     Midland  MI           488   36       41      1:38:17.8      7:30/M
       6    Tsuyoshi Oshita                   East Lansing  MI      159   38       58      1:42:02.0      7:47/M
       7    Barry Brandt                      Charlotte  MI         918   37       65      1:42:49.6      7:51/M
       8    Joshua Mietelski                  Dexter  MI             60   37       69      1:43:26.2      7:54/M
       9    Fred Ligrow                       Pinckney  MI          966   36       76      1:44:27.9      7:58/M
      10    Ryan Badgley                      Mount Pleasant  MI    558   35       85      1:45:51.2      8:05/M
      11    Patrick Regan                     Lansing  MI           201   39       90      1:46:52.0      8:09/M
      12    Stacy Van Norman                  Lansing  MI           857   36      111      1:49:10.2      8:20/M
      13    Kevin Mayes                       East Lansing  MI      725   37      112      1:49:21.1      8:21/M
      14    Paul Frazer                       Indianapolis  IN      294   37      117      1:49:43.0      8:23/M
      15    Tadahiko Watanabe                 Okemos  MI            439   38      138      1:52:00.4      8:33/M
      16    Chad Devereaux                    Laingsburg  MI         82   37      141      1:52:09.3      8:34/M
      17    Ken Siersma                       Royal Oak  MI         585   37      147      1:52:44.2      8:36/M
      18    Vincent Jakubowski                Sterling Heights  M   404   36      177      1:55:00.8      8:47/M
      19    P. Spencer George                                       969   36      219      1:57:54.3      9:00/M
      20    Justin Griffin                    Owosso  MI            646   38      223      1:58:13.0      9:01/M
      21    Mar Lu Martinez                   Sault Sainte Marie    708   37      232      1:59:03.5      9:05/M
      22    Kevin Robinson                    Charlotte  MI         281   37      234      1:59:06.3      9:05/M
      23    Jason Duncan                      Lansing  MI           236   36      235      1:59:07.2      9:06/M
      24    Jason Fitzgibbons                 Jackson  MI           875   36      251      1:59:57.0      9:09/M
      25    David Struck                      Macomb  MI            879   36      330      2:04:56.2      9:32/M
      26    Eric Larsen                       Holt  MI              752   37      332      2:05:15.3      9:34/M
      27    Scotie Barnes                     Lansing  MI           889   37      337      2:05:27.6      9:35/M
      28    Andrew Klco                       East Lansing  MI      581   38      360      2:06:35.0      9:40/M
      29    Michael Newcomer                  Findlay  OH           369   35      378      2:08:25.3      9:48/M
      30    Mark Burton                       Lansing  MI           522   35      399      2:10:14.3      9:56/M
      31    Aron Salter                       Newberry  MI          747   37      402      2:10:17.0      9:57/M
      32    Jason Bedford                     Howell  MI            589   37      404      2:10:32.9      9:58/M
      33    Trevor Gildersleeve               Hudsonville  MI      1246   39      413      2:11:14.3     10:01/M
      34    Mike Peters                       Holt  MI               10   38      549      2:21:30.2     10:48/M
      35    John Palmer                       Okemos  MI            390   35      551      2:21:35.7     10:48/M
      36    Clay Rohrer                       Mason  MI             462   36      553      2:21:40.3     10:49/M
      37    William Bratschi                  East Lansing  MI      389   36      622      2:27:29.5     11:15/M
      38    Stephen Jakubcin                  Alpena  MI            428   38      655      2:30:09.1     11:28/M
      39    Naoto Takeuchi                    Novi  MI              730   35      664      2:31:23.0     11:33/M
      40    Teddy Simmons II                                       1242   37      688      2:33:31.5     11:43/M
      41    Jason Elwell                      Galesburg  MI         886   39      706      2:37:03.6     11:59/M
      42    Mike Vincent                      Traverse City  MI     786   39      741      2:41:07.3     12:18/M
      43    Greg Hawkins                      Superior Township     760   35      761      2:43:50.5     12:30/M
      44    Matthew Mittleman                 Clinton Township  M   798   36      767      2:45:50.6     12:40/M
      45    Anson Abraham                     Walled Lake  MI       878   39      791      2:49:58.9     12:58/M
      46    Michael Daigneau                  Macomb  MI            841   37      841      3:06:50.2     14:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Summerhill                  East Lansing  MI      568   36       46      1:39:57.5      7:38/M
       2    Julie Wojtaszek                   Greensboro  NC        320   38       54      1:41:41.9      7:46/M
       3    Beth Brandt                       Charlotte  MI          52   35      153      1:53:33.1      8:40/M
       4    Lainie Buckles                    Lansing  MI           343   39      156      1:53:45.5      8:41/M
       5    Isabel Wang                       Ann Arbor  MI         106   39      159      1:54:02.0      8:42/M
       6    Michele Therrien                  Dewitt  MI            936   38      160      1:54:02.6      8:42/M
       7    Sarah Brya                        Dewitt  MI            820   37      161      1:54:13.3      8:43/M
       8    Crystal Katopol                   Middleton  MI         393   37      166      1:54:21.2      8:44/M
       9    Megan Mullin-Delcamp              Holt  MI              908   37      167      1:54:26.0      8:44/M
      10    Charissa Shadduck                 Dewitt  MI            943   36      170      1:54:35.8      8:45/M
      11    Allison Leeuw                     Indianapolis  IN      531   35      197      1:56:12.0      8:52/M
      12    Kelly Knox                        Birmingham  MI        834   37      238      1:59:20.9      9:07/M
      13    Carmen Brower                     West Olive  MI        311   39      244      1:59:34.2      9:08/M
      14    Sara Goerge                       Dewitt  MI            905   36      258      2:00:26.1      9:12/M
      15    Stacey Newton                     Athens  MI            822   37      268      2:00:54.5      9:14/M
      16    Kelly Merritt                     Mason  MI             452   35      301      2:02:45.7      9:22/M
      17    Rachelle Sowinski                 Bay City  MI          630   36      312      2:03:40.6      9:26/M
      18    Echo Hansen                       East Lansing  MI     1303   39      328      2:04:48.6      9:32/M
      19    Brenda Davis                      Owosso  MI             25   38      331      2:05:00.9      9:33/M
      20    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI           854   36      336      2:05:25.7      9:34/M
      21    Tanya Kitchen                     Fenton  MI            644   39      349      2:06:00.1      9:37/M
      22    Icelle Grace Villanueva           Sault Sainte Marie    805   36      367      2:07:11.3      9:43/M
      23    Sherri Scott                      Bath  MI              980   39      379      2:08:29.1      9:48/M
      24    Melissa Halstead                  Mason  MI             484   39      386      2:09:00.0      9:51/M
      25    Leslie Matthies                   Lawton  MI            289   36      398      2:10:04.2      9:56/M
      26    Beth Dembny                       Newberry  MI           92   37      408      2:10:48.5      9:59/M
      27    Danielle Amonettetodd             Pinckney  MI           37   39      444      2:13:29.7     10:11/M
      28    Christine Valenzuela              Battle Creek  MI       68   35      449      2:13:44.3     10:13/M
      29    Rose Vadnais                      East Lansing  MI      866   36      458      2:13:55.6     10:13/M
      30    Jenn Davis                        Elkhart  IN           622   37      464      2:14:26.9     10:16/M
      31    Michelle Bennett                  Paw Paw  MI           873   38      465      2:14:29.8     10:16/M
      32    Jody Markwart                     Mayville  MI          164   36      469      2:15:07.6     10:19/M
      33    Deborah Van Dyke                  Columbus  OH          367   37      480      2:16:02.4     10:23/M
      34    Karen Dextrom                     Lansing  MI           222   36      498      2:17:04.0     10:28/M
      35    Cheri Schopp                      Grand Ledge  MI       539   37      505      2:17:41.6     10:31/M
      36    Stephanie Arntson                 St. Johns  MI         161   37      521      2:18:41.6     10:35/M
      37    Kari Marciniak                    Potterville  MI       373   37      523      2:18:51.6     10:36/M
      38    Amanda Finley                     Grosse Pointe  MI     194   35      526      2:19:04.9     10:37/M
      39    Lindsay Rode                                           1252   35      530      2:19:36.2     10:39/M
      40    Tara Fischer                      Mason  MI             617   39      531      2:19:37.8     10:39/M
      41    Rebecca Spitzer                   East Lansing  MI      121   35      538      2:19:57.6     10:41/M
      42    Kimberly Wilderspin               Cedarville  MI        486   38      568      2:23:11.2     10:56/M
      43    Michelle Powell                   Mt Morris  MI         221   35      573      2:23:24.1     10:57/M
      44    Tracy Walker                      Holt  MI              252   37      581      2:24:24.6     11:01/M
      45    Dawn Mayle                        Saint Louis  MI       722   38      582      2:24:29.1     11:02/M
      46    Elaine Zettel                     Fenton  MI            755   38      588      2:25:06.2     11:05/M
      47    Lori Webb                         Williamston  MI       469   39      607      2:26:15.9     11:10/M
      48    Jennifer Jones                    Mount Pleasant  MI    551   38      618      2:27:12.0     11:14/M
      49    Colleen Rockafellow               Perry  MI             667   37      624      2:27:37.6     11:16/M
      50    Shannon Gardner                   Mount Pleasant  MI    305   37      640      2:28:46.4     11:21/M
      51    Rhonda Fleming                    Dewitt  MI            923   36      644      2:28:59.0     11:22/M
      52    Sara Fowler                       Eaton Rapids  MI      149   35      657      2:30:23.8     11:29/M
      53    Aliya Armstrong                   Caledonia  MI         455   37      673      2:32:11.4     11:37/M
      54    Christan Carlson                  Grand Ledge  MI       458   37      674      2:32:23.0     11:38/M
      55    Jennie Chadwick                   Holt  MI              746   35      675      2:32:23.8     11:38/M
      56    Marsha Zimmerman                  Dewitt  MI            197   38      687      2:33:22.5     11:42/M
      57    Tracie Bock                       Villa Rica  GA        838   35      691      2:34:08.5     11:46/M
      58    Felicia Wu                        Okemos  MI            801   37      709      2:37:34.0     12:02/M
      59    Robin Trumble                     Lansing  MI           697   37      710      2:37:36.3     12:02/M
      60    Brandi Daggett                    Springport  MI        444   38      718      2:39:07.9     12:09/M
      61    Kristin Parmaleu                                       1267   37      720      2:39:24.8     12:10/M
      62    Ann Luis                          Fort Gratiot  MI      436   37      721      2:39:31.7     12:11/M
      63    Alisha Kelley                     Lansing  MI           669   35      738      2:40:47.3     12:16/M
      64    Shawn Panter                      Swartz Creek  MI      448   35      756      2:43:18.0     12:28/M
      65    Heather Robinson Moore            Smiths Creek  MI       67   35      762      2:44:09.4     12:32/M
      66    Jacquie Lafay                     Lansing  MI           693   39      778      2:48:27.6     12:52/M
      67    Kokila Mummoorthy                 Okemos  MI            191   39      785      2:49:34.3     12:57/M
      68    Kristen Ranson                    Grand Rapids  MI      347   39      801      2:52:21.7     13:09/M
      69    Lisa Eimers                       Lansing  MI           556   37      802      2:52:22.7     13:09/M
      70    Jessica Tonkovich                 Oxford  MI            466   38      817      2:56:33.8     13:29/M
      71    Christina Salter                  Newberry  MI          419   37      825      2:59:08.8     13:40/M
      72    Charlene Kiehl                    Strongsville  OH      594   38      840      3:06:08.0     14:13/M
      73    Arika Zick                        Grass Lake  MI        626   36      846      3:10:24.3     14:32/M
      74    Michelle Woodbury Michitsch       Lansing  MI           823   38      851      3:15:48.9     14:57/M
      75    Karen Phillips                    Dewitt  MI            461   37      853      3:17:00.4     15:02/M
      76    Erica Gupton                      Lansing  MI           751   35      856      3:20:32.7     15:18/M
      77    Donna Orsini                                           1250   36      868      3:35:15.2     16:26/M
      78    Mel House                         Pasadena  CA          588   39      884      4:27:36.9     20:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chadwick Phillips                 Lansing  MI           224   43        9      1:28:49.1      6:47/M
       2    Habtamu Handro                    East Lansing  MI      890   44       10      1:28:52.7      6:47/M
       3    Duane Brown                       Mason  MI             451   41       36      1:36:59.8      7:24/M
       4    Jon Dix                           Pinckney  MI         1191   43       42      1:38:35.3      7:32/M
       5    Kevin London                      Howell  MI            502   40       50      1:40:28.3      7:40/M
       6    Chris Abraham                     Williamston  MI       602   43       52      1:41:09.0      7:43/M
       7    John Clode                        Washington  MI        577   43       55      1:41:46.8      7:46/M
       8    Todd Iannarelli                   Williamston  MI       303   40       63      1:42:24.6      7:49/M
       9    Dan Davis                         Williamston  MI       920   44       70      1:43:41.7      7:55/M
      10    Mark Koonter                      Laingsburg  MI       1244   42       89      1:46:41.5      8:09/M
      11    David Bagwell                     Fort Wayne  IN        852   43       94      1:47:27.2      8:12/M
      12    Chris Johnson                     Ypsilanti  MI         450   41      102      1:48:38.8      8:18/M
      13    Matt Bolger                       Lansing  MI            90   40      104      1:48:41.6      8:18/M
      14    Dave Kurt                         South Lyon  MI        408   43      108      1:48:57.8      8:19/M
      15    Todd Duncan                       Los Angeles  CA      1221   40      116      1:49:37.7      8:22/M
      16    Scott McDaid                                           1269   42      132      1:51:19.4      8:30/M
      17    Aeric Ripley                      Alma  MI              481   42      135      1:51:42.0      8:32/M
      18    Kyle Melinn                                            1238   41      188      1:55:27.7      8:49/M
      19    Eric Allison                      Rensselaer  IN        339   42      198      1:56:20.4      8:53/M
      20    Greg Rutkowski                                          978   43      224      1:58:15.3      9:02/M
      21    Todd Rockafellow                  Holly  MI             244   42      229      1:58:47.4      9:04/M
      22    Greg Bird                         Haslett  MI           124   40      245      1:59:41.6      9:08/M
      23    James Gordon                      Highland  MI          463   43      247      1:59:42.6      9:08/M
      24    Ram Bolla                         Novi  MI              109   41      250      1:59:55.8      9:09/M
      25    Michael O'Connor                  Mason  MI             359   44      257      2:00:17.1      9:11/M
      26    John Clyma                        Macomb  MI            105   41      265      2:00:42.4      9:13/M
      27    Don Wotriuba                                           1224   42      266      2:00:47.6      9:13/M
      28    Steve Purkiss                     Redford  MI           961   42      276      2:01:17.8      9:15/M
      29    Michael Olsaver                   Adrian  MI            736   40      278      2:01:25.7      9:16/M
      30    Michael Newell                                         1271   41      314      2:03:41.5      9:26/M
      31    Davis Coye                        Okemos  MI            483   40      324      2:04:27.9      9:30/M
      32    Tim Dardas                        Okemos  MI           1203   41      344      2:05:46.2      9:36/M
      33    Matt Johnson                      Pinckney  MI          611   43      368      2:07:25.1      9:44/M
      34    Kevin Jager                       East Lansing  MI      789   42      421      2:11:57.1     10:04/M
      35    Daniel Sellers                    Lansing  MI          1302   44      428      2:12:23.5     10:06/M
      36    Scott Demink                      Waterford  MI         125   44      438      2:13:13.1     10:10/M
      37    Steven Burton                     Grand Ledge  MI       560   42      439      2:13:22.3     10:11/M
      38    Jeffrey Fitzgerald                Lennon  MI            508   43      446      2:13:32.4     10:12/M
      39    Daniel Wisinski                   Okemos  MI             26   40      459      2:14:13.1     10:15/M
      40    Jacques Kabongo                   Southfield  MI        662   43      468      2:15:06.1     10:19/M
      41    Andrew Pastue                     Flushing  MI          784   41      472      2:15:24.3     10:20/M
      42    Robb Hurt                         Cedar Springs  MI     331   44      474      2:15:36.6     10:21/M
      43    Barry Swann                       Round Lake  IL        414   42      489      2:16:38.2     10:26/M
      44    Jeff Heeschen                                           976   41      501      2:17:21.5     10:29/M
      45    Allen Clarkson                    East Lansing  MI       58   42      594      2:25:26.1     11:06/M
      46    Kelly Vitz                        Mount Pleasant  MI    504   44      627      2:27:43.0     11:17/M
      47    Benjamin Donley                   Mason  MI             148   42      731      2:40:22.5     12:15/M
      48    Richard Bresser                   Dewitt  MI           1245   42      757      2:43:19.0     12:28/M
      49    Edward Reid                       Jackson  MI           426   43      765      2:44:59.4     12:36/M
      50    Mike Schmitz                      Lansing  MI           668   44      773      2:46:56.7     12:45/M
      51    Scott Hershey                     Lansing  MI           453   42      776      2:48:07.5     12:50/M
      52    Kirk Morton                       Owosso  MI            321   42      783      2:49:08.0     12:55/M
      53    Johnjoel Gacoscos                 Flint  MI             248   44      848      3:13:22.9     14:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Masters                                         1255   43       74      1:44:24.4      7:58/M
       2    Jennifer Jenkins                  Grandville  MI        381   44       82      1:45:05.5      8:01/M
       3    Katie Lail                        Lilburn  GA           325   43      121      1:50:23.2      8:26/M
       4    Kris Barton                       Flushing  MI          922   42      129      1:51:06.6      8:29/M
       5    Jennifer Bailey                   Caro  MI              948   41      139      1:52:01.5      8:33/M
       6    Stacie Kirkbride                  Bowling Green  OH     143   44      142      1:52:17.5      8:34/M
       7    Lori Weiss                        Williamston  MI       601   42      215      1:57:43.1      8:59/M
       8    Christina Dolley                  Wyoming  MI            18   44      240      1:59:24.2      9:07/M
       9    Jacqueline Setlak-Deleon          Las Vegas  NV         283   41      253      2:00:02.1      9:10/M
      10    Traci Melville                    Jackson  MI           547   42      269      2:00:54.8      9:14/M
      11    Federica Brandizzi                East Lansing  MI      434   44      290      2:01:51.5      9:18/M
      12    Deb Cooper                                             1237   43      319      2:04:04.8      9:28/M
      13    Renee Dehay                                            1216   40      329      2:04:52.0      9:32/M
      14    Wendy Johnson                     Pinckney  MI          530   44      369      2:07:25.9      9:44/M
      15    Holly Visser                      Hudsonville  MI      1247   40      414      2:11:14.4     10:01/M
      16    Rebecca Arft                      Lansing  MI           933   40      416      2:11:42.2     10:03/M
      17    Amanda Forrest                                         1234   41      427      2:12:22.4     10:06/M
      18    Cheri Laverty                     Vermontville  MI      705   42      432      2:12:50.8     10:08/M
      19    Cori Barkman                      Dewitt  MI           1240   40      436      2:12:54.3     10:09/M
      20    Jen Wolf                          East Lansing  MI      964   40      440      2:13:22.4     10:11/M
      21    Ami Fitzgerald                    Lennon  MI            738   44      445      2:13:31.9     10:12/M
      22    Jennifer Sykes                    Williamston  MI       727   42      478      2:15:53.0     10:22/M
      23    Jamie Karp                        East Lansing  MI      599   40      481      2:16:05.4     10:23/M
      24    Jennifer Johnson                  Painesville  OH       750   41      499      2:17:12.1     10:28/M
      25    Kirstin Parkin                    Williamston  MI       517   40      511      2:17:48.4     10:31/M
      26    Erin Antaya                       East Lansing  MI      909   40      535      2:19:49.1     10:40/M
      27    Amy Lynch                         Lansing  MI           853   42      539      2:19:57.7     10:41/M
      28    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI             8   41      545      2:20:56.5     10:45/M
      29    Jeane Kring                       Mason  MI             892   43      560      2:22:32.5     10:53/M
      30    Kellie Moller                     Waterford  MI         212   44      561      2:22:34.1     10:53/M
      31    Melissa Ferrigan                  Perry  MI             211   43      571      2:23:22.1     10:57/M
      32    Sheilah Hebert                    Mason  MI             304   41      574      2:23:32.8     10:57/M
      33    Kim Crawford                      Dewitt  MI            844   43      619      2:27:15.1     11:14/M
      34    Rachel Peltier                    Mount Pleasant  MI     99   42      639      2:28:45.7     11:21/M
      35    Melissa Rockafellow               Holly  MI             183   43      649      2:29:36.3     11:25/M
      36    Lisa Janego                       Perry  MI             677   43      668      2:31:54.6     11:36/M
      37    Lesley Reed                       Holt  MI              776   43      679      2:32:45.1     11:40/M
      38    Rachel Tungate                    Lansing  MI           515   41      682      2:32:49.6     11:40/M
      39    Jennifer Ackley                   Mason  MI             152   41      704      2:36:25.1     11:56/M
      40    Shayne Elwell                     Galesburg  MI         113   40      707      2:37:03.9     11:59/M
      41    Amy Kapuga                        Jackson  MI           213   43      708      2:37:12.5     12:00/M
      42    Linnette Porter                   Williamston  MI        66   43      713      2:38:14.7     12:05/M
      43    Vicki Roush                       Potterville  MI      1206   41      719      2:39:17.1     12:10/M
      44    Laura Peet                        Columbiaville  MI     657   42      727      2:39:55.6     12:12/M
      45    Tamara Felton                     Clio  MI              769   40      730      2:40:12.5     12:14/M
      46    Angeleah Lynch                    Mason  MI             473   40      732      2:40:23.6     12:15/M
      47    Theresa Gehman                    Metamora  MI          400   40      753      2:43:08.2     12:27/M
      48    Stephanie Draughon                Downers Grove  IL     694   44      797      2:51:25.0     13:05/M
      49    Angela Atabex Lugo-Thomas         Highland Park  MI     809   42      800      2:52:01.6     13:08/M
      50    Heather Erbe                      Mason  MI             233   40      803      2:52:51.1     13:12/M
      51    Cindy Coye                        Okemos  MI            597   41      805      2:53:34.6     13:15/M
      52    Lisa Parker                       Lansing  MI           605   44      806      2:53:35.1     13:15/M
      53    Michelle Miller                   Dewitt  MI            862   44      836      3:02:56.2     13:58/M
      54    Denise Mirtich                    Strongsville  OH      544   44      839      3:06:07.6     14:12/M
      55    Jenifer Pettibone                 Lansing  MI            64   43      844      3:09:34.8     14:28/M
      56    Elmalourdes Gacoscos              Flint  MI             829   43      845      3:10:11.4     14:31/M
      57    Shalynne Barr                     White Lake  MI        240   42      862      3:26:15.9     15:45/M
      58    Renee Smith                       Superior Township     574   42      869      3:40:07.3     16:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Houttekier                   Rives Junction  MI    443   45       12      1:29:55.7      6:52/M
       2    Brian Parkhouse                   Holt  MI              476   49       14      1:30:31.0      6:55/M
       3    David Cavalier                    Okemos  MI            688   45       29      1:35:19.5      7:17/M
       4    Wayne Beyea                       Williamston  MI       580   48       33      1:36:39.2      7:23/M
       5    Takashi Sugita                    Ann Arbor  MI         576   47       38      1:37:08.4      7:25/M
       6    Rick Reed                         Lansing  MI           472   46       43      1:38:37.6      7:32/M
       7    Mike Behnke                       Lansing  MI          1194   48       51      1:40:55.8      7:42/M
       8    Adam Purnell                      East Lansing  MI     1222   46       62      1:42:22.9      7:49/M
       9    Tatsuya Murase                    Novi  MI              620   47       66      1:43:07.2      7:52/M
      10    Dan McKinney                      Haslett  MI           704   47       68      1:43:23.4      7:54/M
      11    Todd Tekiele                      Marshall  MI          538   47       98      1:47:59.0      8:15/M
      12    John Maher                        East Lansing  MI       34   49      107      1:48:49.6      8:18/M
      13    Jeffrey Kelly                     Midland  MI            46   46      114      1:49:30.3      8:22/M
      14    Seth Schmidtmann                  Lansing  MI           160   45      143      1:52:29.1      8:35/M
      15    Paul Lang                         Okemos  MI             11   45      165      1:54:20.7      8:44/M
      16    Jeff Muno                         Saginaw  MI           545   49      192      1:55:52.7      8:51/M
      17    John Laferriere                   Jackson  MI           774   47      195      1:56:10.0      8:52/M
      18    Kevin Shaw                        Grand Ledge  MI       958   49      217      1:57:44.1      8:59/M
      19    Kyle Wagstem                                           1274   48      228      1:58:37.8      9:03/M
      20    Thomas Hilliard                   Medina  OH            880   49      239      1:59:22.3      9:07/M
      21    David Haggerty                    Dewitt  MI            366   46      273      2:01:04.2      9:15/M
      22    Jim Kaczmarczyk Jr                Haslett  MI            44   47      316      2:03:45.2      9:27/M
      23    Tim Laninga                       Jenison  MI           779   47      318      2:03:59.2      9:28/M
      24    Todd Beebe                        Midland  MI           299   45      341      2:05:38.1      9:35/M
      25    Bryan Harris                      Charlotte  MI          79   49      350      2:06:01.6      9:37/M
      26    John Spink                        Okemos  MI            243   47      364      2:06:57.9      9:41/M
      27    Mark Sundermann                   Holt  MI              696   46      388      2:09:03.8      9:51/M
      28    Bob Cooper                        St. Johns  MI          43   47      426      2:12:17.9     10:06/M
      29    Steve Dexter                      Dimondale  MI         424   45      492      2:16:48.0     10:27/M
      30    Keith Finley                      Grosse Pointe  MI     102   45      520      2:18:41.1     10:35/M
      31    Michael Braem                     Lansing  MI           482   46      544      2:20:49.0     10:45/M
      32    William Hay                       Lansing  MI           627   49      557      2:22:19.3     10:52/M
      33    Scott Coolidge                    Charlotte  MI         162   49      565      2:22:57.6     10:55/M
      34    Mark Brett                        East Lansing  MI      567   49      567      2:23:07.6     10:55/M
      35    Joe Streit                        Lawrence  MI          387   45      604      2:25:54.8     11:08/M
      36    Dan Peters                                             1232   48      636      2:28:18.3     11:19/M
      37    Steven Kieliszewski               Alpena  MI            362   49      638      2:28:24.2     11:20/M
      38    Gary Turner                       Haslett  MI            76   46      714      2:38:23.9     12:05/M
      39    John Stahle                       Mason  MI             422   45      716      2:38:55.5     12:08/M
      40    Terry Schneider                   Dublin  OH            896   48      755      2:43:13.2     12:28/M
      41    Rod Zamarron                      Jenison  MI           118   46      795      2:50:49.5     13:02/M
      42    Edgardo Perez                     Miami  FL             894   47      796      2:50:52.4     13:03/M
      43    Milan Talreja                     Lansing  MI           839   46      820      2:57:43.6     13:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Kotula                      Ortonville  MI        301   46       78      1:44:36.3      7:59/M
       2    Lisa Graziano                     White Lake  MI        741   46       93      1:47:24.6      8:12/M
       3    Carrie Wheeler                    Lansing  MI          1263   49      146      1:52:41.6      8:36/M
       4    Mizue Wagner                      Okemos  MI            219   48      157      1:53:57.4      8:42/M
       5    Nataile Mesh                      Corunna  MI          1219   46      190      1:55:40.9      8:50/M
       6    Lori Kuhn                         Plymouth  MI          503   49      200      1:56:23.1      8:53/M
       7    Melissa Teed                      Midland  MI           318   45      212      1:57:14.6      8:57/M
       8    Keli Elphinstone                  Burton  MI            189   48      220      1:58:08.5      9:01/M
       9    Jennifer Aguinaga                 Smiths Creek  MI      237   46      246      1:59:42.6      9:08/M
      10    Christine Beil                    Flushing  MI          718   48      275      2:01:09.5      9:15/M
      11    Sabrina Matthay                   McHenry  IL           368   47      305      2:03:20.7      9:25/M
      12    Lori Lynn Short                   Grand Blanc  MI       246   48      313      2:03:40.7      9:26/M
      13    Cheri Rugh                        Howell  MI            493   46      326      2:04:39.4      9:31/M
      14    Larisa Ballard                                         1241   45      400      2:10:16.5      9:57/M
      15    Jenn Roberts                      East Lansing  MI      686   47      406      2:10:37.5      9:58/M
      16    Kelli Quiroga                     Holt  MI              192   49      417      2:11:42.4     10:03/M
      17    Brenda Gardner                    Williamston  MI       431   45      430      2:12:41.9     10:08/M
      18    Janie Kelly                       Battle Creek  MI      550   45      462      2:14:23.5     10:15/M
      19    Olga Garza                        Holt  MI              735   45      473      2:15:33.2     10:21/M
      20    Lisa Saunders                     Mount Pleasant  MI    715   48      485      2:16:13.4     10:24/M
      21    Trish D'Haene                     Dewitt  MI            729   45      513      2:18:09.0     10:33/M
      22    Jennifer Marlatt                  Adrian  MI             28   47      522      2:18:45.8     10:35/M
      23    Cindi Penski                      Holt  MI              919   45      540      2:20:15.9     10:42/M
      24    Lisa Fisher                       St. Johns  MI         380   46      541      2:20:25.7     10:43/M
      25    Lorie Elliott                     Brighton  MI          277   46      575      2:23:38.6     10:58/M
      26    Carolyn Rizzo                     Howell  MI            511   49      593      2:25:16.8     11:05/M
      27    Elena Moralez-Alvarez             New Haven  MI         536   49      610      2:26:34.0     11:11/M
      28    Clarissa Kewin                    East Lansing  MI      797   45      613      2:26:53.1     11:13/M
      29    Leigh Braatz                      East Lansing  MI      934   45      628      2:27:43.2     11:17/M
      30    Kara Nuismer                      Mattawan  MI          868   46      648      2:29:35.3     11:25/M
      31    Laura Fenger                      Mason  MI             596   48      659      2:30:48.7     11:31/M
      32    Michelle Trowbridge               Corunna  MI          1218   45      669      2:31:55.1     11:36/M
      33    Cynthia McGrady                   Fenton  MI             88   49      685      2:33:06.5     11:41/M
      34    Annette Davis                     Williamston  MI       842   46      692      2:34:22.9     11:47/M
      35    Sarah Evans                       Metamora  MI          906   48      705      2:36:33.0     11:57/M
      36    Penny Hengesbach                  Mason  MI             195   49      712      2:38:10.9     12:04/M
      37    Muthoni Njuguna                   Lansing  MI            31   46      717      2:38:59.6     12:08/M
      38    Shelly Smith                      Webberville  MI       477   46      722      2:39:35.4     12:11/M
      39    Suzanne O'Connell                 Eaton Rapids  MI      184   49      735      2:40:39.7     12:16/M
      40    Judy Hawkins                      Battle Creek  MI      107   45      736      2:40:41.8     12:16/M
      41    Pam Harned                        Lansing  MI           840   46      743      2:41:12.3     12:18/M
      42    Swati Dutta                       Ann Arbor  MI         563   49      747      2:42:05.6     12:22/M
      43    Caryn Kelly                       Fenton  MI            130   45      748      2:42:07.8     12:23/M
      44    Sue Shulick                       Lansing  MI            35   46      752      2:42:33.1     12:25/M
      45    Brenda Gnagi                      Dublin  OH            261   48      754      2:43:11.1     12:27/M
      46    Deorah Richmond                   Dewitt  MI            847   47      782      2:48:53.1     12:54/M
      47    Anne Marie Arzenti                Clarkston  MI         397   47      793      2:50:26.1     13:01/M
      48    Teresa Walter                     Potterville  MI       559   46      809      2:54:26.4     13:19/M
      49    Colleen Carnahan                  Redford  MI           174   48      819      2:57:35.8     13:33/M
      50    Michelle Myers                    Portage  MI           706   47      821      2:58:03.4     13:35/M
      51    Martha Kerns                      Kalamazoo  MI         117   48      843      3:08:46.3     14:25/M
      52    Alison Moon                       Portage  MI           140   45      861      3:25:10.7     15:40/M
      53    Nicole Evans                      Lansing  MI           633   45      866      3:30:07.0     16:02/M
      54    Vicky King                        Novi  MI             1261   47      878      3:53:19.8     17:49/M
      55    Stephanie Samek                   Corunna  MI           542   48      882      4:18:21.2     19:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Jenkins                   Farwell  MI           935   50       16      1:32:16.3      7:03/M
       2    Gregory Schmidt                   Royal Oak  MI         526   50       34      1:36:44.9      7:23/M
       3    Cruz Martinez                     Lansing  MI           792   51       39      1:38:12.6      7:30/M
       4    Terry Thelen                      Portland  MI          654   54       53      1:41:10.0      7:43/M
       5    Mike Morgan                       Eaton Rapids  MI      885   51       75      1:44:26.2      7:58/M
       6    Lance Rubeck                      Williamston  MI        89   52       77      1:44:34.7      7:59/M
       7    Edward Chenhalls                  Waterford  MI         952   52       80      1:44:48.0      8:00/M
       8    Steve Penski                      Noblesville  IN       516   50       91      1:47:07.6      8:11/M
       9    Michael Mischle                   Ferndale  MI          312   53       96      1:47:53.0      8:14/M
      10    David Wakeland                    Williamston  MI       772   50       99      1:48:05.2      8:15/M
      11    Greg Pratt                        Dewitt  MI              4   52      105      1:48:43.5      8:18/M
      12    David Lewis                       Perry  MI             327   53      106      1:48:44.8      8:18/M
      13    Hiroshi Kashishita                Novi  MI             2031   53      115      1:49:36.3      8:22/M
      14    William Bouwman                   Owosso  MI            433   51      125      1:50:36.2      8:27/M
      15    Scot Randall                      Charlotte  MI         616   50      126      1:50:47.6      8:27/M
      16    David Dingess                     Flat Rock  MI         856   51      175      1:54:46.9      8:46/M
      17    Michael Falese                    Elgin  IL             260   54      186      1:55:25.1      8:49/M
      18    Brent Kuhn                        Plymouth  MI          812   53      199      1:56:23.1      8:53/M
      19    Jamey Fitzapatrick                Grand Ledge  MI      1301   51      206      1:56:58.9      8:56/M
      20    Steven Thelen                     Fowler  MI            819   50      227      1:58:31.9      9:03/M
      21    Natan Espinosa                    Okemos  MI            188   53      233      1:59:05.7      9:05/M
      22    William Rudnick                   Chicago  IL            75   50      281      2:01:32.5      9:17/M
      23    Raymond Choi                      Fenwick  MI           938   50      286      2:01:44.1      9:18/M
      24    Steve Brunner                     Okemos  MI            499   50      288      2:01:47.0      9:18/M
      25    Keith Heslinger                   Grand Blanc  MI       891   50      289      2:01:51.2      9:18/M
      26    Mike Polus                        Gaylord  MI           385   53      315      2:03:42.4      9:27/M
      27    Kevin Madaus                      Flushing  MI          403   50      391      2:09:18.5      9:52/M
      28    Brian Batko                       Southgate             202   53      396      2:09:49.0      9:55/M
      29    Mark Mohre                        Grand Blanc  MI       214   51      500      2:17:19.1     10:29/M
      30    Wilhelmus Verhoeven               Midland  MI            54   54      508      2:17:43.1     10:31/M
      31    Jeff Parkin                       Williamston  MI       710   50      510      2:17:47.8     10:31/M
      32    Matt Pappas                       Fowlerville  MI       534   51      537      2:19:56.1     10:41/M
      33    Jim Quinn                                              1235   50      563      2:22:52.0     10:54/M
      34    James Wheeker                     Webberville  MI       158   54      620      2:27:22.1     11:15/M
      35    Rod Smith                         Brighton  MI          637   54      662      2:31:15.9     11:33/M
      36    John Bissard                      Sparta  MI            336   50      698      2:35:41.5     11:53/M
      37    Keith McGrady                     Fenton  MI            251   50      870      3:41:32.3     16:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hiromi Potter                     Okemos  MI            863   52       97      1:47:56.1      8:14/M
       2    Carol Thelen                      Portland  MI           41   53      118      1:50:06.8      8:24/M
       3    Tammy Royston                     Holt  MI              532   50      168      1:54:26.5      8:44/M
       4    Laura Shears                      Okemos  MI            495   51      194      1:55:56.6      8:51/M
       5    Phyllis Yoder                     Bay Port  MI          818   53      225      1:58:26.9      9:02/M
       6    Angela Emlet-Dardas               Okemos  MI           1204   52      231      1:59:02.7      9:05/M
       7    Cyndi Davidson                    Mulliken  MI          384   52      248      1:59:43.4      9:08/M
       8    Lynne Hart                        Onondaga  MI          899   52      277      2:01:24.7      9:16/M
       9    Amy Bagnasco                      East Lansing  MI      761   54      293      2:02:00.2      9:19/M
      10    Jennifer Coombs                   Lincoln Park  MI      288   50      299      2:02:35.0      9:21/M
      11    Tammy Anderson                    Perry  MI             876   52      325      2:04:39.1      9:31/M
      12    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI       649   51      327      2:04:43.6      9:31/M
      13    Barb Wehrle                       Bloomfield Hills  M   845   52      342      2:05:43.3      9:36/M
      14    Lynn Burkley                      Flint  MI             276   50      371      2:07:28.7      9:44/M
      15    Donna Chenhalls                   Waterford  MI         396   52      387      2:09:00.4      9:51/M
      16    Patricia Mister                                         775   53      454      2:13:51.3     10:13/M
      17    Debra Biniecki                    Sandusky  MI          575   50      547      2:21:25.9     10:48/M
      18    Kathleen Battle                   St. Johns  MI         900   50      583      2:24:30.0     11:02/M
      19    Cheryl Schalm                     Flat Rock  MI          80   50      595      2:25:28.2     11:06/M
      20    Janice Rissley                    Bangor  MI            648   51      601      2:25:53.7     11:08/M
      21    Carol Morrissey                   Westland  MI           29   50      631      2:28:07.2     11:18/M
      22    Lisa Reed                         Grand Ledge  MI       647   54      637      2:28:22.1     11:20/M
      23    Marianne Maxim                    Grand Rapids  MI      315   50      658      2:30:40.7     11:30/M
      24    Laurie Mulholland                 Mason  MI             888   54      676      2:32:24.6     11:38/M
      25    Kimberly Jevons                   Grosse Pointe  MI     154   52      686      2:33:14.3     11:42/M
      26    Lisa Gano                         Auburn  MI            529   51      695      2:35:17.6     11:51/M
      27    Susan Mora Fassett                Fenton  MI            687   51      750      2:42:30.3     12:24/M
      28    Debbie Edmondson                  Lansing  MI           659   50      751      2:42:32.9     12:24/M
      29    Mary Blinkhorn                    Grand Rapids  MI      553   53      774      2:47:04.0     12:45/M
      30    Susan Turnage                     Davison  MI           447   51      792      2:50:26.1     13:01/M
      31    Shannon Coombs                    St. Johns  MI         773   52      815      2:56:06.5     13:27/M
      32    Mary Hecksel-Perkins              Lansing  MI          1236   50      831      3:01:19.3     13:50/M
      33    Connie Heslinger                  Grand Blanc  MI       932   50      858      3:20:46.6     15:20/M
      34    Maureen Myers                     Greenville  MI        692   53      859      3:21:04.7     15:21/M
      35    Sherry Edwards                    Lansing  MI           557   53      860      3:21:14.7     15:22/M
      36    Mervern Stark                     Warren  MI            185   51      863      3:26:16.1     15:45/M
      37    Susie Collins-Woolard             Southgate             425   50      864      3:27:20.5     15:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Miller                        Pullman  MI           157   57       26      1:34:29.3      7:13/M
       2    Ron Poore                         Tecumseh  MI         1201   56       40      1:38:12.9      7:30/M
       3    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt  MI            238   55       45      1:39:36.3      7:36/M
       4    Brian Bess                        Laingsburg  MI        670   58       61      1:42:18.4      7:49/M
       5    Jeff Miller                       Flushing  MI          167   58      211      1:57:10.0      8:57/M
       6    Stan Chwojnicki                   Davison  MI           691   55      256      2:00:15.1      9:11/M
       7    Patrick Conlen                    Brighton  MI          942   55      323      2:04:20.4      9:29/M
       8    James Branson                     Midland  MI           203   56      361      2:06:45.6      9:41/M
       9    Robert Sheehan                    Lansing  MI           266   58      389      2:09:08.5      9:51/M
      10    Paul Berisha                      Warren  MI            893   55      434      2:12:52.1     10:09/M
      11    Patrick Mullen                    Holt  MI              833   56      514      2:18:13.7     10:33/M
      12    Bob Nagy                          Lansing  MI           672   58      519      2:18:39.5     10:35/M
      13    John Gerlach                      Mason  MI             651   59      525      2:19:02.1     10:37/M
      14    Gary Peters                       East Jordan  MI       804   58      586      2:24:41.2     11:03/M
      15    Mark Davis                        Leslie  MI             16   56      625      2:27:38.9     11:16/M
      16    Michael Beebe                     Grand Ledge  MI       850   56      739      2:40:48.1     12:16/M
      17    Patrick Reed                      Grand Ledge  MI       666   55      772      2:46:52.9     12:44/M
      18    Larry Turnage                     Davison  MI           655   55      794      2:50:28.1     13:01/M
      19    John Wenzel                       Lapeer  MI           1256   59      804      2:53:25.6     13:14/M
      20    Paul Ranke                        Waterford  MI         163   58      852      3:16:55.5     15:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trudy Tabor                       Flint  MI             295   56      338      2:05:30.8      9:35/M
       2    Judith McKenna                    Saint Clair Shores    173   55      395      2:09:44.3      9:54/M
       3    Joann Bonnewell                                        1233   58      442      2:13:25.6     10:11/M
       4    Terry Beach                       Waterford  MI         275   56      447      2:13:34.1     10:12/M
       5    Mary Lynn Broughman               Lansing  MI            94   57      562      2:22:47.5     10:54/M
       6    Deborah Lazaroff                  Jackson  MI           813   58      592      2:25:15.6     11:05/M
       7    Sandra Schneider                  Haslett  MI           901   56      608      2:26:22.3     11:10/M
       8    Diane Fedewa                      Lansing  MI           590   56      621      2:27:24.2     11:15/M
       9    Ruth Black                        Williamston  MI       457   57      626      2:27:41.7     11:16/M
      10    Elizabeth Stewart                 Mason  MI             793   59      632      2:28:07.7     11:18/M
      11    Ann Ray                           Westland  MI          653   55      633      2:28:07.9     11:18/M
      12    Keela Yount                       Mount Pleasant  MI    780   55      642      2:28:48.7     11:22/M
      13    Marsha Gebhardt                   Holt  MI              745   59      654      2:29:58.7     11:27/M
      14    Cathleen Rowe                     Haslett  MI           485   57      672      2:32:02.1     11:36/M
      15    Joanie Birdsall                   Lansing  MI           365   55      711      2:38:10.7     12:04/M
      16    Barbara I Wright                  Oak Park  MI          785   56      758      2:43:30.1     12:29/M
      17    Sue Lyons                         Rochester  MI         119   59      798      2:51:30.9     13:05/M
      18    Elaine Hadley                     Battle Creek  MI      139   59      810      2:55:04.2     13:22/M
      19    Concetta Pellerito                Richmond  MI          676   59      818      2:56:44.8     13:29/M
      20    Shelly Zavala                     Haslett  MI           412   56      823      2:59:06.5     13:40/M
      21    Lynette Jacobson                  Holt  MI              615   58      828      3:00:07.3     13:45/M
      22    Helga Masinda                     Williamston  MI       267   55      865      3:28:11.3     15:54/M
      23    Marilyn Rose                      Litchfield  MI        104   59      873      3:50:52.0     17:37/M
      24    Jackie Hipolite                   Eagle  MI             290   59      880      4:01:06.1     18:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Devereaux                   Pewamo  MI             47   60      109      1:49:01.9      8:19/M
       2    David Holtschlag                  Okemos  MI            438   62      158      1:53:58.8      8:42/M
       3    Michael Hrischuk                  Waterford  MI         187   60      189      1:55:30.0      8:49/M
       4    Bill Davis                        Adrian  MI            108   60      204      1:56:47.7      8:55/M
       5    Duane Clarke                      East Lansing  MI     1193   62      372      2:07:29.0      9:44/M
       6    Steven Siegrist                   Grand Ledge  MI       877   64      678      2:32:33.0     11:39/M
       7    Michael Schneider                 Haslett  MI           731   61      681      2:32:49.3     11:40/M
       8    John Dirkx                        Okemos  MI            724   62      814      2:56:05.4     13:26/M
       9    Tim Clark                                              1196   60      854      3:17:18.5     15:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Constance Doughty                 Farmington  MI        540   61      267      2:00:50.2      9:13/M
       2    Pamela Rose                       White Lake  MI       1300   64      441      2:13:25.3     10:11/M
       3    Mary Kimball                      East Lansing  MI      335   63      470      2:15:17.2     10:20/M
       4    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI          2259   64      471      2:15:17.7     10:20/M
       5    Margaret Daigneau                 Brighton  MI          825   60      663      2:31:16.9     11:33/M
       6    Lois Hopkins                      East Lansing  MI      564   62      702      2:36:11.6     11:55/M
       7    Jayne Higo                        Lansing  MI           338   60      726      2:39:52.8     12:12/M
       8    Lorene Bronner                    Frankenmuth  MI       631   62      742      2:41:09.2     12:18/M
       9    Jeanne Montgomery                 East Lansing  MI       71   62      807      2:53:35.6     13:15/M
      10    Vallorie Battin                   South Lyon  MI        671   61      811      2:55:27.6     13:24/M
      11    Deb Kelterborn                    Mason  MI             931   63      824      2:59:07.5     13:40/M
      12    Geri Rauch                        Howell  MI            256   60      835      3:02:28.6     13:56/M
      13    Connie Murray                     Jackson  MI           383   60      847      3:10:29.2     14:32/M
      14    Diane Langkamp                    Dimondale  MI         196   61      872      3:44:15.7     17:07/M
      15    Barbara Lown                      Quincy  MI            342   62      874      3:50:53.1     17:37/M
      16    Lynn Farabaugh                    Lansing  MI           510   61      883      4:27:08.6     20:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Szpiech                                         1223   65      453      2:13:49.7     10:13/M
       2    John Holck                        River Falls  WI       254   67      696      2:35:23.8     11:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Lou Campbell                 Lansing  MI            83   65      556      2:22:16.2     10:52/M
       2    Melissa Risselada                 St. Johns  MI         765   65      879      3:55:41.7     17:59/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                                            1265   73      282      2:01:34.1      9:17/M
       2    Tom Wilbur                        Okemos  MI           1197   74      576      2:23:39.6     10:58/M
       3    Tom Noall                         Richland  MI          911   75      615      2:27:03.2     11:14/M
       4    Joe Hill                                                445   72      643      2:28:49.5     11:22/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ann Moore                    Lapeer  MI            609   70      770      2:46:13.1     12:41/M
       2    Alice Florida                     Lansing  MI           146   75      827      3:00:07.1     13:45/M
Top

Male no age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Hodge                                          1270   99      614      2:26:56.5     11:13/M