Maple Syrup 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Murphy                                           91   35        6        21:45.4      7:01/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Wilson                                           51   19        1        19:17.2      6:13/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Williams                                         128   9        33        27:21.3      8:49/M
       2    Alexis Booher                                             4   10       34        27:52.4      8:59/M
       3    Paige Hopkins                                           126   10       55        32:48.0     10:35/M
       4    Gabby Rosenberger                                        70    8       73        35:13.2     11:22/M
       5    Katherine Powers                                         80    8       82        36:51.0     11:53/M
       6    Bella Pipesh                                            116    6      108        45:52.4     14:48/M
       7    Jayla Dumeney                                            10    8      111        46:53.8     15:07/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bo Lincoln                                              123   8        17        24:34.2      7:55/M
       2    Gavin Booher                                              3   12       21        24:53.6      8:02/M
       3    Eli Nelson                                               83   11       22        25:14.1      8:08/M
       4    Lucas Hopkins                                           125   7        28        26:44.6      8:37/M
       5    Quentin Faynor                                           13   12       38        29:41.5      9:35/M
       6    Layton Eastman                                          139   9        40        29:45.5      9:36/M
       7    Evan Eastman                                            140   10       43        30:28.1      9:50/M
       8    Blake Lincoln                                           121   10       57        32:56.7     10:37/M
       9    Ben Benedict                                              1   11       60        33:48.2     10:54/M
      10    Joey Pipesh                                             115    9       69        34:44.3     11:12/M
      11    Cordell Frank                                            72   10       74        35:17.6     11:23/M
      12    Hunter Bassett                                           67   11       88        37:30.5     12:06/M
      13    Chase Rathburn                                           40    8       92        39:27.6     12:44/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Greenman                                         141   14       13        23:58.4      7:44/M
       2    Brianna Cosme                                            74   13       53        32:25.0     10:27/M
       3    Rachel Morris                                           118   14       66        34:31.4     11:08/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trenton Dowling                                           8   14        5        21:35.1      6:58/M
       2    Ryan Bennett                                              2   14        7        21:59.8      7:05/M
       3    Cormac Rasey                                             92   14        8        22:14.0      7:10/M
       4    Austin Zank                                              56   13       18        24:50.9      8:01/M
       5    Noah Hansen                                             143   13       19        24:51.5      8:01/M
       6    Chase Shriver                                           117   13       20        24:52.3      8:01/M
       7    Hayton Redmond                                          137   13       39        29:43.6      9:35/M
       8    Kolten Ellisten                                          11   13       93        40:03.2     12:55/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma McGlocklin                                          31   17       14        24:02.2      7:45/M
       2    Elizabeth Wetzel                                         50   18       50        32:04.1     10:21/M
       3    Ashley Maag                                              28   16       72        35:10.8     11:21/M
       4    Grace Trowbridge                                         48   15       95        40:11.9     12:58/M
       5    Kim Smith                                                43   19      106        45:42.5     14:45/M
       6    Hannah Hilton                                            21   18      127      1:08:04.7     21:57/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Evan Adrianson                                          104   15       12        23:33.4      7:36/M
       2    Aaron Senters                                            42   18       68        34:43.9     11:12/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Sawdy                                              76   29       16        24:33.7      7:55/M
       2    Cindy Beck                                               60   25       48        31:19.6     10:06/M
       3    Heidi Mater                                              79   26       51        32:07.3     10:22/M
       4    Emily August                                             88   21       96        40:32.6     13:05/M
       5    Amber Kersjes                                            25   27       98        40:41.1     13:07/M
       6    Taryn Johnson                                            95   26      104        43:25.2     14:00/M
       7    Kristen Iszler                                           23   21      105        45:41.7     14:44/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Spencer                                             44   20        2        19:17.8      6:13/M
       2    Jeff Taylor                                             130   29       10        22:28.2      7:15/M
       3    Drew Kersjes                                             24   26       54        32:27.8     10:28/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                            33   33       24        25:45.6      8:18/M
       2    Mindy Aves                                               86   34       31        27:10.9      8:46/M
       3    Kari Linn                                                87   32       32        27:11.5      8:46/M
       4    Holly Carpenter                                           6   37       36        29:01.8      9:22/M
       5    Kristi Lincoln                                          124   35       37        29:04.4      9:23/M
       6    Casey Hoefler                                           101   34       42        30:04.9      9:42/M
       7    Cassie Emery                                            107   30       46        30:43.7      9:55/M
       8    Stacy Schilz                                             41   33       47        31:01.2     10:00/M
       9    Aleisha Birgy                                           110   35       61        33:49.0     10:55/M
      10    Shilo Taylor                                             62   38       63        34:03.1     10:59/M
      11    Melissa Fisher                                           73   34       64        34:23.4     11:05/M
      12    Mandi McKee                                              58   39       65        34:25.1     11:06/M
      13    Kelly Adrianson                                         105   39       67        34:33.5     11:09/M
      14    Nicole Pipesh                                           114   32       70        34:45.0     11:13/M
      15    Nicole Brown                                             69   30       75        35:21.8     11:24/M
      16    Tracy Nelson                                             84   36       77        35:32.5     11:28/M
      17    Mindy Gauthier                                          136   39       79        36:28.8     11:46/M
      18    Shannon Powers                                           82   36       83        36:51.8     11:53/M
      19    Rexanne Cheeseman                                        57   38       84        37:08.1     11:59/M
      20    Penny Sandborn                                           99   37       85        37:23.6     12:04/M
      21    Sarah Bassett                                            68   31       87        37:29.9     12:05/M
      22    Debbie Towbridge                                         47   38       97        40:36.3     13:06/M
      23    Amy Lott                                                 61   32      103        42:43.5     13:47/M
      24    Susan McKinstry                                          32   38      112        46:56.2     15:08/M
      25    Anne Howarth                                             22   34      114        49:44.1     16:03/M
      26    Jennifer Eastman                                        138   38      116        50:07.7     16:10/M
      27    Leslie Booher                                             5   37      118        51:04.8     16:28/M
      28    Carrie Hopkins                                          127   36      119        51:06.0     16:29/M
      29    Julie Wright                                             54   34      123        54:26.7     17:34/M
      30    Wendy Tait                                               85   35      124        54:52.9     17:42/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Moloney                                            131   37        4        19:35.4      6:19/M
       2    Dan Rasey                                                93   38        9        22:18.3      7:12/M
       3    Steven Wohlscheid                                       129   38       11        23:14.3      7:30/M
       4    Bryan Beck                                               59   30       25        26:05.2      8:25/M
       5    Jesse Emery                                             108   34       30        27:07.9      8:45/M
       6    Kurt Sandborn                                            98   38       59        33:26.6     10:47/M
       7    Matthew Powers                                           81   35       81        36:50.5     11:53/M
       8    William Austin                                           94   38       89        37:55.2     12:14/M
       9    Gregg Rathburn                                           39   31       91        39:25.1     12:43/M
      10    Trent Brummette                                          66   30       94        40:11.3     12:58/M
      11    Joseph Pipesh                                           113   32      107        45:47.1     14:46/M
      12    Adam Gray                                                17   32      113        46:57.1     15:09/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Suzie Henningson                                        132   45       41        29:58.4      9:40/M
       2    Kim Stewart                                             119   40       44        30:31.6      9:51/M
       3    Holly Lahr                                               63   42       62        34:02.2     10:59/M
       4    Denise Martin                                           122   46       78        35:36.5     11:29/M
       5    Kristie Faynor                                           12   47       80        36:44.2     11:51/M
       6    Evelyn Fisher                                            14   43       90        38:18.5     12:21/M
       7    Jennifer Bergan                                         100   42       99        41:11.2     13:17/M
       8    Rachelle Gorton                                          96   40      102        42:43.3     13:47/M
       9    Becky Wilson                                             52   49      109        46:12.7     14:54/M
      10    Maryann Hayes                                            19   42      115        50:07.2     16:10/M
      11    Tammy Hilton                                             20   43      128      1:08:05.3     21:58/M
      12    Ellisha Went                                             49   42      129      1:08:06.4     21:58/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Blossom                                          65   42        3        19:27.6      6:16/M
       2    Jassen Dowling                                            9   42       15        24:29.7      7:54/M
       3    David Oconnell                                          133   46       23        25:15.2      8:09/M
       4    Paul Boldrey                                             97   42       56        32:55.8     10:37/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lors Wilber                                             144   59       29        26:48.7      8:39/M
       2    Shawn Fox                                                90   58       45        30:38.2      9:53/M
       3    Jackie McClelland                                        77   56       71        35:09.7     11:20/M
       4    Belinda Harwood                                          18   55      101        42:25.4     13:41/M
       5    Marilyn Wright                                           55   59      122        53:45.7     17:20/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Ward                                        134   51       26        26:05.8      8:25/M
       2    Wayne McClelland                                         78   59       27        26:14.0      8:28/M
       3    Perry Cosme                                              75   55       52        32:23.0     10:27/M
       4    Jerry Schray                                             89   54       58        33:11.5     10:42/M
       5    Steve Rathburn                                           71   59       86        37:23.9     12:04/M
       6    Michael Terberg                                          46   59      125      1:01:37.0     19:53/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Bellgraph                                         120   60       76        35:30.9     11:27/M
       2    Beverly Oleson                                           34   65      110        46:15.9     14:55/M
       3    Sena Stark                                              142   60      117        50:08.7     16:10/M
       4    Sherry Gould                                             15   63      120        53:07.7     17:08/M
       5    Sylvia Terberg                                           45   64      126      1:01:37.7     19:53/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Gould                                              16   63       35        27:53.6      9:00/M
       2    Larry Potocki                                            64   66       49        31:22.8     10:07/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doris Maag                                               30   78      121        53:10.0     17:09/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leroy Wion                                               53   74      100        41:43.8     13:27/M