Mason State Bank 5k

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 02, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Zimpfer                      Lansing  MI           100   23       17        19:42.5      6:21/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Mourer                     Lyons  MI             664   37        1        15:54.3      5:08/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Nemeth                        Williamston  MI       678   46       19        19:48.9      6:23/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             743   50        2        17:15.3      5:34/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sal Bubolz                                              747   11       44        22:17.8      7:11/M
       2    Bailee Crandall                   Mason  MI             707   12       91        24:27.6      7:53/M
       3    Jenna Hunt                                              790   12       92        24:28.0      7:54/M
       4    Emma Barnum                       Mason  MI             416   11      105        24:52.9      8:01/M
       5    Liliana Lehnst                                          737   8       110        24:59.2      8:04/M
       6    Alex Widner                       Mason  MI             331   10      119        25:20.3      8:10/M
       7    Alma Cooper                                             824   12      132        26:05.8      8:25/M
       8    Mya Carnevale                     Mason  MI             349    8      155        26:40.2      8:36/M
       9    Meghan Ford                       Mason  MI             500    8      166        26:47.8      8:38/M
      10    Samantha Trotter                  Mason  MI             326    8      169        26:55.5      8:41/M
      11    Kaitlyn Halstead                  Mason  MI             686   12      171        26:56.3      8:41/M
      12    Melanie Smith                     Mason  MI             681   11      172        26:58.1      8:42/M
      13    Kayleigh Keast                                          748   11      175        27:07.0      8:45/M
      14    Delaney Torrey                    Mason  MI             196   12      188        27:30.5      8:52/M
      15    Ashley Wassner                    Mason  MI             191   12      222        28:37.0      9:14/M
      16    Madilyn Merritt                   Mason  MI             397   10      235        29:03.4      9:22/M
      17    Ashley Anderson                   Mason  MI             423    9      250        29:26.1      9:30/M
      18    Elizabeth Colligan                Mason  MI             689   11      254        29:31.8      9:31/M
      19    Maryellen Muenzenmaier            Leslie  MI            720   10      258        29:34.8      9:32/M
      20    Grace Halstead                    Mason  MI             685   10      286        30:37.5      9:53/M
      21    Emma Palmer                                             774   11      287        30:39.6      9:53/M
      22    Sophia Barnum                     Mason  MI             418    7      292        30:46.9      9:55/M
      23    Jordyn Bodell                     Mason  MI             154   10      293        30:48.6      9:56/M
      24    Breanna Maltby                    Holt  MI              338   11      294        30:48.9      9:56/M
      25    Kloe Bisard                       Williamston  MI       277   12      311        31:19.3     10:06/M
      26    Ellen Lafleur                     Mason  MI             339   11      316        31:31.2     10:10/M
      27    Ella Franklin                     Mason  MI             458    9      321        31:41.9     10:13/M
      28    Katelyn Brown                     Mason  MI             223   11      324        31:45.8     10:15/M
      29    Adriana Smith                     Mason  MI             472   11      331        31:55.2     10:18/M
      30    Hannah Putnam                     Mason  MI             422   11      332        31:58.8     10:19/M
      31    Anna Walta                                              739   12      342        32:24.1     10:27/M
      32    Kelsy Osborn                      Mason  MI             296    9      356        32:58.7     10:38/M
      33    Kortney Osborn                    Mason  MI             294    7      378        33:47.1     10:54/M
      34    Allison Doneth                    Mason  MI             348   10      382        33:49.0     10:55/M
      35    Malia Gonzalez                    Holt  MI              413    9      383        33:49.1     10:55/M
      36    Maggie Bird                       Mason  MI             225   12      392        34:08.3     11:01/M
      37    Breanne Strach                    Mason  MI             633    9      398        34:30.8     11:08/M
      38    Sophie Wright                     Mason  MI             260    9      399        34:30.9     11:08/M
      39    Ava McMeeken                      Mason  MI             469    9      400        34:31.5     11:08/M
      40    Brianna Anderson                  Mason  MI             419   11      429        36:19.7     11:43/M
      41    Allison Oviedo                    Lansing  MI           152   12      454        38:17.2     12:21/M
      42    Chanal Cavazos                                          810   08      461        38:45.4     12:30/M
      43    Emma Bunting                      Mason  MI             695   10      465        38:54.9     12:33/M
      44    Emma Cooper                                             757   8       476        39:46.8     12:50/M
      45    Allison Muschong                                        754   9       477        39:48.2     12:50/M
      46    Isabelle Adams                    Mason  MI             435   11      496        41:00.6     13:14/M
      47    Grace Edick                       Mason  MI             333   10      497        41:00.9     13:14/M
      48    Izzie Ide                                               775   9       508        42:25.7     13:41/M
      49    Nevaeh Branson                    Mason  MI             488    8      509        42:25.9     13:41/M
      50    Lauren Bliesener                  Mason  MI             438    9      511        42:30.5     13:43/M
      51    Olivia Bagley                     Mason  MI             330   10      528        44:34.7     14:23/M
      52    Alexis Bliesener                  Mason  MI             437    8      530        45:32.8     14:41/M
      53    Julia Harns                                             819   09      538        46:15.3     14:55/M
      54    Cailey Mills                                            816   09      539        46:17.0     14:56/M
      55    Sarah Garver                      Mason  MI             378    7      553        47:32.3     15:20/M
      56    Morgan Stuard                     Mason  MI             202    7      568        48:09.9     15:32/M
      57    Hannah O'Briant                   Mason  MI             645   11      577        49:19.6     15:55/M
      58    Emersyn Miller                    Mason  MI             209    8      586        49:43.3     16:02/M
      59    Hannah Garver                     Mason  MI             377    9      601        50:28.7     16:17/M
      60    Hannah Davies                     Mason  MI             609   11      603        50:33.3     16:18/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Espen Lehnst                                            735   9        12        19:15.2      6:13/M
       2    Bryce Mathews                     Mason  MI             439   10       68        23:43.0      7:39/M
       3    Tanner Miller                                           750   12       72        23:52.1      7:42/M
       4    Eric Rice                         Mason  MI             340   10       73        23:53.4      7:42/M
       5    Zane Forist                                             770   10       77        24:05.9      7:46/M
       6    Jackson Lockwood                  Leslie  MI            220   11       99        24:41.5      7:58/M
       7    Tyler Osborn                      Mason  MI             295   12      123        25:36.1      8:15/M
       8    Ethan Lockwood                    Leslie  MI            219    9      138        26:17.8      8:29/M
       9    Ty Bercaw                         Mason  MI             619    9      144        26:23.3      8:31/M
      10    William Barnum                    Mason  MI             417    9      146        26:26.7      8:32/M
      11    Peyton Reid                       Mason  MI             717   11      148        26:33.3      8:34/M
      12    Ethan Laperriere                  Mason  MI             467   12      154        26:39.1      8:36/M
      13    Isaac Duso                        Mason  MI             620   11      167        26:50.7      8:39/M
      14    Logan Trimmer                     Mason  MI             453   11      178        27:13.9      8:47/M
      15    Cody Paul                         Mason  MI             266   10      204        28:04.5      9:03/M
      16    Tommy Hebert                      Mason  MI             436    9      205        28:04.9      9:03/M
      17    Matthew McGonigal                 Mason  MI             251   10      206        28:06.8      9:04/M
      18    Trent Scanlon                     Mason  MI             705   10      214        28:27.3      9:11/M
      19    Aidan Bohl                        Mason  MI             342   10      218        28:33.3      9:13/M
      20    Derek Bocek                                             828   11      220        28:35.8      9:13/M
      21    Bradley Hischke                   Mason  MI             663   10      226        28:42.3      9:15/M
      22    Davis Baker                       Mason  MI             327   11      266        29:54.4      9:39/M
      23    Eli Gill                          Mason  MI             421   11      269        29:56.1      9:39/M
      24    Stephen Way                       Mason  MI             490   10      279        30:26.8      9:49/M
      25    Kalon Ayers                                             760   12      285        30:36.9      9:52/M
      26    Colin Koot                                              725   9       290        30:41.4      9:54/M
      27    Cameron Etzel                     Mason  MI             420    8      329        31:51.2     10:16/M
      28    Alex Mathews                      Mason  MI             440   11      341        32:20.9     10:26/M
      29    Shane Braughton                                         768   8       366        33:31.2     10:49/M
      30    Colin Page                        Mason  MI              72    9      373        33:37.4     10:51/M
      31    Owen Johnstone                    Mason  MI             650    9      380        33:48.3     10:54/M
      32    Aiden Placer                      Mason  MI             457   10      381        33:48.9     10:54/M
      33    Evan Murray                       Mason  MI             463   10      421        35:53.3     11:35/M
      34    Hudson Stierley                   Mason  MI             496   10      430        36:23.8     11:44/M
      35    Hunter Jones                                            804   12      456        38:25.5     12:24/M
      36    Hayden Cheney                     Mason  MI             350   11      469        39:09.2     12:38/M
      37    Kellen Flahie                     Holt  MI              360    4      480        39:53.7     12:52/M
      38    Josh Morah                                              830   11      503        41:31.5     13:24/M
      39    Andy Hebert                       Mason  MI             447   11      514        42:37.4     13:45/M
      40    Ethan Ide                         Mason  MI             414    4      521        43:17.5     13:58/M
      41    Zakary Gibson                     Mason  MI             486    9      523        43:57.0     14:11/M
      42    Gabe Mills                                              815   9       537        46:10.7     14:54/M
      43    Carson Mills                                            814   11      540        46:20.4     14:57/M
      44    Dalton Trimmer                    Mason  MI             454   12      547        47:02.3     15:10/M
      45    Jayden Miller                     Mason  MI             210    7      557        47:36.3     15:21/M
      46    Thomas Wickens                    Mason  MI             138   10      599        50:22.8     16:15/M
      47    Nathan Hamel                      Mason  MI             641   10      612        51:12.4     16:31/M
      48    Chandler Struble                  Mason  MI             618   11      614        51:35.5     16:38/M
      49    Tanner Brown                      Mason  MI             341   11      624        53:06.6     17:08/M
      50    Brian Morofsky                    Mason  MI             646    8      634        55:25.2     17:53/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kennedy Ekovich                   Mason  MI             623   14       47        22:31.5      7:16/M
       2    Claadia Wondra                                          794   14       54        22:53.2      7:23/M
       3    Jane Barkholz                     Mason  MI             357   14       57        23:05.7      7:27/M
       4    Maureen St. Pierre                Mason  MI             366   13       71        23:51.8      7:42/M
       5    Lauren Sinnaeve                   Mason  MI             464   13       90        24:26.5      7:53/M
       6    Emille Wheeler                    Mason  MI             411   13      107        24:55.3      8:02/M
       7    Anika Reid                        Mason  MI             718   13      131        26:04.2      8:25/M
       8    Mckayla Keller                    Mason  MI             452   14      149        26:34.6      8:34/M
       9    Rita Cheney                       Mason  MI             351   13      187        27:30.0      8:52/M
      10    Tiffany Wells                     Mason  MI             674   13      192        27:32.6      8:53/M
      11    Faith Davies                      Mason  MI             607   13      203        27:57.0      9:01/M
      12    Makenzie Reed                     Mason  MI             387   13      217        28:32.7      9:12/M
      13    Athena Bryer                      Mason  MI             398   13      219        28:34.2      9:13/M
      14    Natalie Colligan                  Mason  MI             688   13      252        29:31.2      9:31/M
      15    Allison Bigelow                   Mason  MI             389   13      308        31:17.4     10:05/M
      16    Madelyn Roush                     Mason  MI             285   13      344        32:26.6     10:28/M
      17    Kylee Moreland                    Mason  MI             187   14      368        33:31.9     10:49/M
      18    Victoria Nerkowski                Mason  MI             448   13      427        36:10.1     11:40/M
      19    Kiana Namvansky                   Mason  MI             491   14      592        50:10.9     16:11/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dalton Harrison                                         752   14       58        23:08.8      7:28/M
       2    Zachariah Lawson                  Mason  MI             661   13      216        28:31.8      9:12/M
       3    Nickolas Hischke                  Mason  MI             662   13      223        28:38.7      9:14/M
       4    Cooper O'Connor                   Mason  MI             255   13      228        28:49.5      9:18/M
       5    Tyler Abraham                                           799   13      233        28:59.1      9:21/M
       6    Troy Sinnaeve                                           765   14      507        42:22.4     13:40/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Hedemark                 Dansville  MI         355   17       82        24:10.4      7:48/M
       2    Amy Jones                         Mason  MI             605   17      127        25:59.6      8:23/M
       3    Lexie Schafer                     Eaton Rapids  MI       41   18      142        26:21.7      8:30/M
       4    Sydney Dippel                     Mason  MI             344   18      199        27:51.4      8:59/M
       5    Morgan Ekovich                    Mason  MI             622   18      201        27:51.9      8:59/M
       6    Eliza Hedemark                    Champaign  IL         693   19      247        29:19.2      9:27/M
       7    Emily Disselkoen                  Mason  MI             128   19      303        31:05.2     10:02/M
       8    Lauren Gewirtz                    Holt  MI              240   15      307        31:15.3     10:05/M
       9    Shannon McNamara                  Mason  MI             616   18      319        31:39.1     10:13/M
      10    Adele Gregoire                                          792   18      325        31:48.6     10:15/M
      11    Mckenzie Brunette                 Mason  MI             131   17      367        33:31.8     10:49/M
      12    Haleigh Wright                    Mason  MI             369   19      443        37:05.3     11:58/M
      13    Madison Laperriere                Mason  MI             465   16      522        43:53.9     14:09/M
      14    Kailey Ebright                    East Lansing  MI      444   19      532        45:36.2     14:43/M
      15    Hannah Wazewinkel                                       791   18      579        49:22.9     15:55/M
      16    Klylea Wilson                     Leslie  MI            322   16      629        54:11.3     17:29/M
      17    Emma Cook                         Mason  MI             184   15      641      1:05:30.7     21:08/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonah Horton                                            826   17        6        18:12.3      5:52/M
       2    Brendan Boynton                   Dewitt  MI              2   17       88        24:22.2      7:52/M
       3    Holden Dippel                     Mason  MI             345   16      161        26:46.7      8:38/M
       4    Grant Scanlon                     Mason  MI             704   18      212        28:26.1      9:10/M
       5    Noah Gill                         Mason  MI             426   17      346        32:40.6     10:32/M
       6    Dominick Davis                    Williamston  MI        91   16      350        32:44.2     10:34/M
       7    David Smithern                    Mason  MI             493   19      374        33:41.4     10:52/M
       8    Samuel Welch                      Haslett  MI           442   19      589        49:51.0     16:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ali Clevidence                    East Lansing  MI      680   23       23        20:30.7      6:37/M
       2    Abigail Hedemark                  Dansville  MI         354   21      147        26:26.9      8:32/M
       3    Cassidy Desantis                  Dansville  MI         692   20      271        29:59.6      9:40/M
       4    Vicari Vollmar                    East Lansing  MI      163   23      280        30:27.9      9:49/M
       5    Jenna Stewart                                           795   24      299        31:04.3     10:01/M
       6    Brittany Beaune                                         797   21      305        31:10.4     10:03/M
       7    Christen Woodruff                 Mason  MI             425   23      312        31:19.4     10:06/M
       8    Allison Kelsey                    Mason  MI             234   24      338        32:15.2     10:24/M
       9    Amy Smithern                      Mason  MI             492   24      376        33:43.0     10:53/M
      10    Karena Kocourek                   Mason  MI             460   20      449        37:30.6     12:06/M
      11    Megan Porter                      Leslie  MI            323   23      541        46:28.6     14:59/M
      12    Kaysie Sherman                    Mason  MI             647   22      574        48:55.1     15:47/M
      13    Tasha Mills                                             817   23      585        49:41.4     16:02/M
      14    Stephanie Dunsmore                Leslie  MI            698   22      590        49:53.5     16:05/M
      15    Stephanie Imeson                  Eaton Rapids  MI      691   21      591        49:54.6     16:06/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Avery Newell                                            787   20       84        24:12.4      7:48/M
       2    Lieutenant Dann                   Owosso  MI             94   21       96        24:36.8      7:56/M
       3    Collin Hartman                    East Lansing  MI       95   20      139        26:18.2      8:29/M
       4    Caleb Garcia                      Mason  MI             264   21      153        26:37.9      8:35/M
       5    Michael Porter                    Leslie  MI            318   22      388        33:55.4     10:56/M
       6    Tyler Jezowski                    Linwood  MI           102   21      389        34:04.3     10:59/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Mulanix                    Leslie  MI            153   27       56        23:03.6      7:26/M
       2    Michelle Perry                    Bath  MI              676   29       62        23:31.2      7:35/M
       3    Kendra Sokol                      Lansing  MI            51   25       76        24:02.7      7:45/M
       4    Danielle Payne                    Eaton Rapids  MI      636   26       97        24:37.8      7:56/M
       5    Lauren Wojcik                     Lansing  MI            49   27      100        24:45.0      7:59/M
       6    Courtney Klingbeil                Mason  MI             113   29      134        26:10.8      8:26/M
       7    Stephanie Meyer                   Mason  MI              46   28      211        28:23.2      9:09/M
       8    Amanda Delp                       Lansing  MI           399   29      227        28:43.9      9:16/M
       9    Vanessa Lake                      Lansing  MI           116   29      234        28:59.7      9:21/M
      10    Nicole Sevrey                     Williamston  MI        32   29      246        29:13.5      9:25/M
      11    Sydney Estrada                    Holt  MI              434   26      288        30:40.9      9:54/M
      12    Julie Tolbert                     Webberville  MI       145   27      313        31:20.8     10:06/M
      13    Lauren Buskirk                    Mason  MI             168   25      333        32:00.9     10:19/M
      14    Kim Walacavage                    Lansing  MI           658   29      339        32:19.0     10:25/M
      15    Andrea Perry                      Lansing  MI           164   27      372        33:36.4     10:50/M
      16    Shannon Hannasch                                        764   29      385        33:50.8     10:55/M
      17    Ashley Manning                    Lansing  MI           249   27      415        35:18.5     11:23/M
      18    Megan Carnaghi                    East Lansing  MI      247   26      437        36:34.8     11:48/M
      19    Sarah Compagnoni                  Lansing  MI           246   27      438        36:35.1     11:48/M
      20    Jesce Howard                      Mason  MI               8   26      489        40:33.4     13:05/M
      21    Desiree Howard                    Mason  MI               7   28      490        40:34.0     13:05/M
      22    Kelly Gunns                                             822   26      545        47:00.8     15:10/M
      23    Sami Howe                         Mason  MI             217   29      571        48:46.7     15:44/M
      24    Julie Hoffman                     Lansing  MI           132   26      588        49:44.8     16:03/M
      25    Julie Freeman                     Ann Arbor  MI         317   28      595        50:15.1     16:13/M
      26    Stephanie Brown                   Mason  MI             644   25      635        55:25.3     17:53/M
      27    Amanda Newberry                   Mason  MI             141   29      638        56:00.0     18:04/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Loy                          Lansing  MI            74   26        3        17:18.1      5:35/M
       2    Zach Wooledge                     Mason  MI              44   29       16        19:38.8      6:20/M
       3    Robert Cross                      Charlotte  MI         173   28       31        21:10.0      6:50/M
       4    Rico Mata                         Lansing  MI           140   25       87        24:20.4      7:51/M
       5    Matthew Campbell                  East Lansing  MI      649   28      182        27:19.8      8:49/M
       6    Joshua Tolbert                    Webberville  MI       146   25      238        29:04.5      9:23/M
       7    Jason Faulkner                    Lansing  MI           178   29      267        29:55.6      9:39/M
       8    Andrew Howe                       Mason  MI             218   29      315        31:25.5     10:08/M
       9    Toti Abdul                                              753   27      451        37:42.9     12:10/M
      10    Benjamin Leblanc                  Mason  MI             667   29      459        38:39.4     12:28/M
      11    Alex Freeman                                            793   25      596        50:16.4     16:13/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julia Smies                       Hudsonville  MI        78   33       30        21:09.5      6:49/M
       2    Inga Carlson                      Lansing  MI            67   34       38        21:43.8      7:00/M
       3    Nicole Sellen                     Mason  MI              63   33       52        22:49.0      7:22/M
       4    Jen Johnson                       Dewitt  MI            711   32       60        23:17.9      7:31/M
       5    Staci Smith                       Lansing  MI           384   34       80        24:09.3      7:47/M
       6    Jennifer Pawlowski                                      783   30      101        24:46.0      7:59/M
       7    Kristen Jorae                     Dewitt  MI             34   31      111        24:59.8      8:04/M
       8    Amanda Parker                     Saint Johns  MI       171   31      168        26:52.3      8:40/M
       9    Marcie Keller                     Mason  MI              97   32      180        27:16.8      8:48/M
      10    Elizabeth Nicholson                                     784   31      185        27:29.1      8:52/M
      11    Amanda Lavoy                      Grand Ledge  MI       214   31      186        27:29.7      8:52/M
      12    Cari Cravotta                     Dewitt  MI            628   31      208        28:12.3      9:06/M
      13    Beth Curran                       Grand Ledge  MI        61   34      210        28:14.6      9:06/M
      14    Camy Chabin                       Mason  MI             364   34      230        28:52.4      9:19/M
      15    Lisa Cross                        Mi  MI                 70   31      263        29:51.2      9:38/M
      16    Leah Garton                       Lansing  MI           177   32      268        29:56.0      9:39/M
      17    Meegan Winters                                          756   33      278        30:26.0      9:49/M
      18    Suzi Kruger                       Mason  MI             415   32      296        30:54.3      9:58/M
      19    Sandi Touquet                     Mason  MI             263   31      340        32:20.7     10:26/M
      20    Elizabeth Schutte                 Eaton Rapids  MI      189   34      349        32:43.1     10:33/M
      21    Laura Harris                                            825   34      363        33:19.9     10:45/M
      22    Jennifer Rodgers                  Dansville  MI         432   33      370        33:32.9     10:49/M
      23    Amy Stambaugh                     Mason  MI             261   34      377        33:45.6     10:53/M
      24    Jolaine Davis                     Williamston  MI        90   31      393        34:12.8     11:02/M
      25    Karyn Newton                                            800   33      410        34:58.0     11:17/M
      26    Jayme Bisard                      Williamston  MI       245   31      417        35:25.8     11:25/M
      27    Andrea Goodrich                   Holt  MI              114   30      422        35:56.3     11:35/M
      28    Abby Toskey                       Mason  MI             668   30      458        38:38.9     12:28/M
      29    Rachel Copeland                                         727   32      468        39:07.4     12:37/M
      30    Stephanie Rakowski                Lansing  MI            56   34      473        39:23.5     12:42/M
      31    Laura Duane                       Mason  MI             125   33      482        40:02.3     12:55/M
      32    Shanna Messner                    Leslie  MI            211   34      498        41:03.9     13:15/M
      33    Tasha Doyle                       Mason  MI             487   33      519        43:06.0     13:54/M
      34    Samantha Ide                      Mason  MI             429   33      520        43:15.6     13:57/M
      35    Lavanya Uppuluri                  Okemos  MI             87   33      563        48:00.3     15:29/M
      36    Lee Ruble                         Dewitt  MI             68   32      565        48:02.5     15:30/M
      37    Sarah Immekus                     Mason  MI              24   31      578        49:21.4     15:55/M
      38    Anna Namvansy                     Mason  MI             108   32      593        50:12.0     16:12/M
      39    Jennifer Struble                  Ann Arbor  MI         476   34      615        51:36.2     16:39/M
      40    Nicole Kasmar                     Mason  MI             687   33      620        52:53.4     17:04/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Zimmerman                                           806   33        4        17:51.3      5:45/M
       2    Ryan Peck                         Onondaga  MI          723   33        5        18:02.2      5:49/M
       3    Justin Thomas                                           789   31        8        18:32.0      5:59/M
       4    Kevin Bisard                      Williamston  MI       276   30       25        20:44.6      6:41/M
       5    Eric Smies                        Hudsonville  MI        79   33       26        20:54.1      6:45/M
       6    Michael Tiffany                                         805   33       35        21:18.2      6:52/M
       7    Josh Gonzalez                                           749   32       51        22:48.9      7:21/M
       8    Brooks Medlock                    Lansing  MI            73   32       53        22:50.6      7:22/M
       9    Dave McCollom                     Holt  MI              167   33       70        23:49.3      7:41/M
      10    Keith Cravotta                    Dewitt  MI            627   34       79        24:07.3      7:47/M
      11    Christopher Kingsley              Lansing  MI           123   34       93        24:28.4      7:54/M
      12    Justin Caine                      Lansing  MI           648   30      112        25:03.8      8:05/M
      13    Wyl McCully                                             767   33      114        25:04.9      8:05/M
      14    Adam Mead                                               803   33      125        25:39.8      8:16/M
      15    Andrew Brisbo                     Mason  MI             404   33      191        27:31.7      8:53/M
      16    Brian Ruble                       Mi  MI                 69   31      248        29:20.0      9:28/M
      17    Dave Wendelberger                 Okemos  MI            270   32      260        29:39.7      9:34/M
      18    Chris Hannasch                                          763   30      384        33:50.3     10:55/M
      19    Greg Rodgers                      Dansville  MI         433   33      445        37:06.7     11:58/M
      20    Stephen Duane                     Mason  MI             124   33      453        38:09.4     12:18/M
      21    Joe Blanford                      Leslie  MI            136   30      526        44:10.8     14:15/M
      22    Brian Hamel                       Mason  MI             640   31      613        51:16.4     16:32/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miya Warvel                       Dansville  MI         157   37       69        23:47.0      7:40/M
       2    Katrinia Lehnst                                         738   36      113        25:04.2      8:05/M
       3    Erin Schor                        Lansing  MI            30   36      116        25:13.1      8:08/M
       4    Stacia Buchanan                   Lansing  MI            66   36      122        25:33.4      8:15/M
       5    Echo Hansen                       East Lansing  MI      250   39      136        26:14.8      8:28/M
       6    Jody Andrades                     Haslett  MI           473   36      151        26:36.3      8:35/M
       7    Stephanie Brown                   Mason  MI             401   39      152        26:36.5      8:35/M
       8    Cortney Ford                      Mason  MI             499   37      164        26:47.4      8:38/M
       9    Liz Sollner                       Lansing  MI            33   37      232        28:58.6      9:21/M
      10    Holly Nester                      Lansing  MI           643   39      236        29:03.6      9:22/M
      11    Josanna Sutka                     Lansing  MI           160   37      239        29:05.1      9:23/M
      12    Carrie Feitl                      Mason  MI             456   37      262        29:45.8      9:36/M
      13    Jennifer Rice                     Mason  MI             347   38      283        30:32.3      9:51/M
      14    Melissa Halstead                  Mason  MI             684   39      289        30:41.0      9:54/M
      15    Monica Sanders                    Mason  MI             392   37      322        31:44.7     10:14/M
      16    Ingrid Nova                       Mason  MI              25   35      326        31:49.1     10:16/M
      17    Erin Reed                         Mason  MI             388   35      327        31:49.9     10:16/M
      18    Renae Moore                       Lansing  MI           242   39      334        32:01.2     10:20/M
      19    Amy Smith                         Mason  MI             471   38      335        32:02.9     10:20/M
      20    Amanda Dunlap                     Dewitt  MI            256   36      352        32:47.8     10:35/M
      21    Angie Wendelberger                Okemos  MI            269   35      353        32:48.8     10:35/M
      22    Kelly Osborn                      Mason  MI             297   38      358        33:00.4     10:39/M
      23    Penny Haudek                      Mason  MI             715   35      359        33:05.6     10:40/M
      24    Heather Trudeau                   Dewitt  MI            670   37      375        33:41.9     10:52/M
      25    Deepa Patil                       Okemos  MI             86   36      386        33:53.2     10:56/M
      26    Susan Godair                      Pleasant Lake  MI     194   36      406        34:47.3     11:13/M
      27    Dale Shaw                                               811   38      407        34:51.2     11:15/M
      28    Kelly Wriggelsworth               Holt  MI              204   36      411        34:58.4     11:17/M
      29    Bonnie Dexter                     Dimondale  MI          85   39      412        35:00.3     11:17/M
      30    Kristin Benson                    Mason  MI             405   39      413        35:04.8     11:19/M
      31    Bree Peters                       Mason  MI              47   35      418        35:33.7     11:28/M
      32    Rebecca Murray                    Mason  MI             462   38      423        35:58.4     11:36/M
      33    Christine Corbett                 Holt  MI              179   37      424        36:00.1     11:37/M
      34    Melissa Stuard                    Mason  MI             201   37      425        36:03.2     11:38/M
      35    Angelica Losey-Shetenhelm         Parma  MI             142   37      432        36:27.3     11:45/M
      36    Kay Fulton                                              773   37      434        36:29.7     11:46/M
      37    Danielle Lawler                   Mason  MI             159   35      441        36:44.8     11:51/M
      38    Erin Berryhill                    Mason  MI             112   36      450        37:34.4     12:07/M
      39    Angela Fossi                      Mason  MI              18   37      452        37:53.3     12:13/M
      40    Jayne Franklin                                          741   38      457        38:34.5     12:26/M
      41    Rachel Savoie                     Mason  MI             306   36      462        38:45.7     12:30/M
      42    Andrea Strach                     Mason  MI             632   39      467        39:05.0     12:36/M
      43    Traci Barcelow                    Mason  MI             459   37      472        39:19.5     12:41/M
      44    Kerry Page                        Mason  MI              71   35      494        40:42.8     13:08/M
      45    Erika Twichell                    Potterville  MI       253   35      500        41:22.7     13:21/M
      46    Jamie Battle                      Mason  MI             675   35      513        42:36.9     13:45/M
      47    Beth Bliesener                    Mason  MI             445   35      516        43:05.0     13:54/M
      48    Amy Gilmore                       Lansing  MI           268   37      524        43:59.3     14:11/M
      49    Carol Sewell                                            777   39      533        45:53.2     14:48/M
      50    Garima Gandhi                     Okemos  MI            133   36      564        48:01.4     15:29/M
      51    Tracy Lorenz                      Eagle  MI             229   39      572        48:49.1     15:45/M
      52    Jennifer Vincent                                        751   37      583        49:38.7     16:01/M
      53    Heather Miller                    Mason  MI             208   36      607        50:39.3     16:20/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Butler                       Munith  MI            659   36        9        18:37.3      6:00/M
       2    Shane Lehnst                                            736   37       13        19:31.7      6:18/M
       3    Conan Heiselt                     Stockbridge  MI       162   39       29        21:03.1      6:47/M
       4    Joseph Pressley                   Mason  MI             666   38       41        21:55.8      7:04/M
       5    Justin Smith                      Mason  MI             470   36       48        22:31.8      7:16/M
       6    Joseph Duris                      Lansing  MI            82   37       49        22:33.7      7:16/M
       7    Tom Risner                        Mason  MI             614   37       50        22:47.9      7:21/M
       8    Jeff Messing                      Grand Rapids  MI      175   37       59        23:09.2      7:28/M
       9    Brian Holland                     Mason  MI             265   36       63        23:31.4      7:35/M
      10    John Buchanan                     Lansing  MI            65   38       64        23:32.3      7:35/M
      11    Tim Davis                         Lansing  MI            99   37       66        23:37.9      7:37/M
      12    Tom Andrades                      Haslett  MI            92   36       98        24:40.8      7:57/M
      13    Bryan Wilton                      Dansville  MI         148   36      106        24:54.1      8:02/M
      14    Kenneth Valentine                 Fowlerville  MI       107   37      118        25:17.4      8:09/M
      15    Christopher Dana                  Mason  MI              15   38      130        26:02.3      8:24/M
      16    Nathan Johnson                    Mason  MI             172   35      137        26:17.4      8:29/M
      17    Kevin Haudek                      Mason  MI             714   36      157        26:44.7      8:37/M
      18    Eric Hannah                                             820   39      158        26:45.0      8:38/M
      19    Ryan Cummins                      Lansing  MI           385   37      163        26:47.1      8:38/M
      20    Mark Wriggelsworth                Holt  MI              203   38      195        27:42.9      8:56/M
      21    Jeff MacBane                      East Lansing  MI      165   36      209        28:14.1      9:06/M
      22    Mike Peters                       Holt  MI              126   38      221        28:36.1      9:14/M
      23    Tyler Blakslee                    Lansing  MI           169   36      237        29:04.3      9:23/M
      24    Stephen Brimley                   Bath  MI              193   36      282        30:31.3      9:51/M
      25    Derek Peters                      Mason  MI              48   35      309        31:17.7     10:05/M
      26    Rick Schutte                      Eaton Rapids  MI      190   37      348        32:42.5     10:33/M
      27    Adam Pitcher                      Lansing  MI           180   38      379        33:47.5     10:54/M
      28    Jeff McMeeken                     Mason  MI             468   37      402        34:37.5     11:10/M
      29    Tim Schmitt                       Lansing  MI           170   35      419        35:40.3     11:30/M
      30    Steve Stierley                    Mason  MI             497   35      431        36:24.1     11:45/M
      31    Brian Wood                        Mason  MI             694   35      466        38:55.3     12:33/M
      32    Patrick Flahie                    Holt  MI              361   39      479        39:53.1     12:52/M
      33    Jeremy Bliesener                  Mason  MI             446   35      512        42:32.5     13:43/M
      34    Tim Garver                        Mason  MI             375   38      555        47:34.6     15:21/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Brillantes                                       807   44       40        21:53.8      7:04/M
       2    Karen Sanders                                           745   44       46        22:23.3      7:13/M
       3    Kathie Boynton                    Dewitt  MI              1   43      193        27:41.7      8:56/M
       4    Krista Reid                       Mason  MI             719   42      200        27:51.8      8:59/M
       5    Lori Noyer                        Lansing  MI            80   41      275        30:13.1      9:45/M
       6    Margaret Rost                     Lansing  MI           176   42      298        31:00.0     10:00/M
       7    Brooke Stuber                                           742   40      302        31:05.1     10:02/M
       8    Lorie Jager                       Holt  MI              239   41      306        31:15.2     10:05/M
       9    Mary Roush                        Mason  MI             284   44      347        32:40.9     10:32/M
      10    Shannon Patton                    Charlotte  MI         104   42      361        33:16.7     10:44/M
      11    Malissa Russo                     Charlotte  MI         248   44      365        33:24.4     10:46/M
      12    Sarah Wright                      Mason  MI             259   41      396        34:27.6     11:07/M
      13    Cathy Edick                       Mason  MI             332   40      403        34:38.3     11:10/M
      14    Cindy Schmitz                     Fowler  MI            237   43      408        34:52.3     11:15/M
      15    Sara Abbruzzese                   Mason  MI             232   40      409        34:52.5     11:15/M
      16    Tami Osborne                      Williamston  MI       241   42      416        35:25.3     11:25/M
      17    Kimberly Muschong                                       755   43      435        36:31.4     11:47/M
      18    Michelle Miller                                         732   44      444        37:05.4     11:58/M
      19    Kelly Turner                      Fenton  MI            121   40      447        37:11.6     12:00/M
      20    Michele Burton                    Mason  MI             461   41      448        37:23.0     12:04/M
      21    Jennifer Gill                     Mason  MI             427   41      463        38:46.8     12:30/M
      22    Sarah Smith                       Mason  MI             613   41      464        38:51.6     12:32/M
      23    Kristine Lewis                    Dimondale  MI          76   43      478        39:51.0     12:51/M
      24    Michelle Ferris                   Holt  MI                5   40      488        40:29.7     13:04/M
      25    Rachel Rumsey                     Grand Ledge  MI        81   43      501        41:25.9     13:22/M
      26    Jennifer Koenig                   Mason  MI             358   42      525        44:08.9     14:14/M
      27    Korey Wheeler                     Mason  MI             412   43      566        48:06.3     15:31/M
      28    Katy Orourke                                            759   43      567        48:06.9     15:31/M
      29    Georgia Harns                                           818   40      587        49:43.7     16:02/M
      30    Kally Davies                      Mason  MI             608   42      602        50:33.0     16:18/M
      31    Lisa O'Berry                      Mason  MI             244   40      604        50:33.5     16:18/M
      32    Leann Garver                      Mason  MI             376   44      609        50:41.5     16:21/M
      33    Lisa Castle                       Mason  MI             228   40      621        52:58.1     17:05/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Duane Brown                       Mason  MI             222   41       15        19:36.1      6:19/M
       2    Joshua Donnelly                                         762   43       27        20:58.2      6:46/M
       3    Craig Smith                                             809   40       74        23:56.4      7:43/M
       4    John Scutt                                              808   42      115        25:08.4      8:06/M
       5    Bret Ferguson                     Mason  MI             652   44      117        25:16.9      8:09/M
       6    Michael Mead                      Mason  MI             117   43      141        26:18.7      8:29/M
       7    Douglas Brown                     Mason  MI             400   40      150        26:35.8      8:35/M
       8    Jim Kotowicz                      St. Johns  MI         199   42      165        26:47.8      8:38/M
       9    Jim Stewart                       Mason  MI             337   42      179        27:16.6      8:48/M
      10    Kirk Petee                        Mason  MI             484   42      183        27:20.6      8:49/M
      11    James McRay                       Eaton Rapids  MI      665   40      276        30:17.0      9:46/M
      12    Ron Marlan                        Mason  MI             489   43      284        30:34.9      9:52/M
      13    Tim Nester                        Lansing  MI           642   40      330        31:52.5     10:17/M
      14    Scott Davies                      Mason  MI             606   44      337        32:10.6     10:23/M
      15    Michael Wendorf                   Lansing  MI            19   41      343        32:26.4     10:28/M
      16    Greg Bird                         Mason  MI             224   44      390        34:06.7     11:00/M
      17    Matt Smith                        Mason  MI             612   43      470        39:09.8     12:38/M
      18    Chris Savoie                      Leslie  MI            286   40      471        39:15.3     12:40/M
      19    David Leonard                     Webberville  MI         4   43      487        40:28.7     13:03/M
      20    James Miller                      Lansing  MI            45   42      643      1:05:55.8     21:16/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                       Dewitt  MI             89   48       36        21:22.2      6:54/M
       2    Karia Hahn                        Haslett  MI           703   47       61        23:29.3      7:35/M
       3    Bethany Hook                      Owosso  MI             31   45       83        24:12.1      7:48/M
       4    Ruth Schultz                      Okemos  MI            273   48       95        24:33.5      7:55/M
       5    Tracy Pail                        Williamston  MI       702   47      162        26:47.0      8:38/M
       6    Larisa Ballard                                          778   45      177        27:07.5      8:45/M
       7    Radka Todorova                    Mason  MI             334   48      194        27:42.5      8:56/M
       8    Susan Disselkoen                  Mason  MI             127   49      253        29:31.6      9:31/M
       9    Jennifer Poirier                  Lansing  MI           144   46      295        30:53.3      9:58/M
      10    Christine Waltz                   Mason  MI              42   47      345        32:39.4     10:32/M
      11    Laurie Dickman                    East Lansing  MI      391   46      394        34:14.4     11:03/M
      12    Cheryl Boss                       East Lansing  MI      390   46      395        34:14.7     11:03/M
      13    Laura Allegoet                    Brighton  MI          238   47      405        34:46.1     11:13/M
      14    Janet McDuffey                    Lansing  MI            55   45      420        35:51.9     11:34/M
      15    Alica Wilson                      Mason  MI             319   48      475        39:46.7     12:50/M
      16    Lisa Mazure                       Mason  MI               9   48      485        40:12.5     12:58/M
      17    Deon Johnstone                    Mason  MI             651   47      550        47:07.3     15:12/M
      18    Michelle Ridley                   Lansing  MI            77   47      551        47:30.5     15:19/M
      19    Valarie Montgomery                Holt  MI              654   48      556        47:34.9     15:21/M
      20    Mary Morrall                      Mason  MI             287   47      560        47:52.0     15:26/M
      21    Melissa Baker                     Mason  MI             328   47      561        47:52.2     15:26/M
      22    Anne Bohl                                               761   48      562        47:52.8     15:26/M
      23    Pam Hill                          Eagle  MI             449   48      573        48:49.1     15:45/M
      24    Malati Hazewinkel                 Mason  MI              35   46      580        49:23.4     15:56/M
      25    Sheryl Johnson                    Leslie  MI            243   46      605        50:34.0     16:19/M
      26    Lisa Underwood                    Freeland  MI           27   49      619        52:36.6     16:58/M
      27    Lynn Goedert                      Mason  MI             611   45      622        52:58.4     17:05/M
      28    Michelle Schaaf                                         781   47      623        53:04.6     17:07/M
      29    Valerie Brown                                           801   47      627        53:28.7     17:15/M
      30    Pamela Murray                     Mason  MI             166   47      631        54:30.1     17:35/M
      31    Laura Cheney                      Mason  MI             353   46      636        55:50.5     18:01/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Nemeth                      Williamston  MI       679   47       18        19:48.3      6:23/M
       2    Dale Craft                        Bellevue  MI           93   46       28        20:59.0      6:46/M
       3    Daniel Pierce                     Lansing  MI           288   46       39        21:50.2      7:03/M
       4    Christopher Merrill               Dansville  MI         197   48       81        24:10.2      7:48/M
       5    Claude Thomas                                           827   46      109        24:56.1      8:03/M
       6    John Adado                        Mason  MI             424   46      121        25:32.7      8:14/M
       7    Michael Loomis                    Lansing  MI           712   45      133        26:10.4      8:26/M
       8    Jerry Barker                      Jackson  MI           192   45      174        27:00.2      8:43/M
       9    Steve Dexter                      Dimondale  MI          84   45      202        27:52.7      8:59/M
      10    Scott Pearson                     Lansing  MI           105   46      270        29:56.8      9:39/M
      11    Steve Way                         Mason  MI             109   49      291        30:45.4      9:55/M
      12    Dave Cheney                       Mason  MI             352   49      301        31:05.0     10:02/M
      13    Andrew Lafleur                    Mason  MI             346   46      318        31:34.2     10:11/M
      14    Scott Etzel                       Mason  MI             428   49      328        31:49.9     10:16/M
      15    John Stahle                       Mason  MI             118   45      369        33:32.4     10:49/M
      16    Steven Cook                       Leslie  MI            174   46      387        33:55.0     10:56/M
      17    Chris Wright                      Mason  MI             258   46      397        34:28.7     11:07/M
      18    Walter Williams                                         731   47      428        36:18.3     11:43/M
      19    Dean Shetenhelm                   Parma  MI             143   48      433        36:29.4     11:46/M
      20    Dan Baker                         Mason  MI             329   48      440        36:43.5     11:51/M
      21    Mark Cook                         Mason  MI             185   48      642      1:05:35.0     21:09/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Vincent                     Jackson  MI           356   50       21        20:26.1      6:35/M
       2    Andrea Cecil                      Mason  MI             343   50       75        23:58.2      7:44/M
       3    Kathy Lareau                      Dimondale  MI         310   54       86        24:20.3      7:51/M
       4    Debbie Bellant                    Lansing  MI           379   50       94        24:30.9      7:54/M
       5    Dee Denson                                              788   50      102        24:47.6      8:00/M
       6    Francine Bergastrom                                     729   50      120        25:28.3      8:13/M
       7    Chere Pepper                                            779   50      128        25:59.7      8:23/M
       8    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI        11   51      181        27:18.2      8:48/M
       9    Robin Reynolds                                          813   54      189        27:30.5      8:52/M
      10    Jenny Transue                     Okemos  MI             38   52      207        28:08.1      9:05/M
      11    Phyllis Selleck                   East Lansing  MI      455   52      259        29:35.0      9:33/M
      12    Ellen Kerr-Dunsmore               Leslie  MI            697   51      297        30:55.0      9:58/M
      13    Julie Trierweiler                 Dewitt  MI            274   52      483        40:11.7     12:58/M
      14    Sherri Smith                      Williamston  MI       147   51      491        40:35.8     13:05/M
      15    Lori Laperriere                   Mason  MI             466   51      495        40:52.8     13:11/M
      16    Sharon Edgar                      Lansing  MI           634   54      499        41:18.3     13:19/M
      17    Karen Everly                                            802   54      527        44:31.9     14:22/M
      18    Sue Knechtger                     Holt  MI              443   54      542        46:53.2     15:07/M
      19    Tammy Sowles                      Leslie  MI            215   51      544        46:56.7     15:08/M
      20    Vicki Rigg                        Mason  MI             655   54      558        47:36.7     15:21/M
      21    Linda Ammon                       Jackson  MI           474   52      569        48:29.6     15:38/M
      22    Deb Freeman                       Holt  MI              315   53      597        50:16.5     16:13/M
      23    Teri Luckey                       Mason  MI             137   50      608        50:39.4     16:20/M
      24    Rose Short                        Mason  MI             494   54      611        50:56.7     16:26/M
      25    Tonja Collar                      Mason  MI             321   53      628        54:06.3     17:27/M
      26    Sally Austin                      Dimondale  MI         115   50      630        54:25.7     17:33/M
      27    Ann McConnell                     Mason  MN             671   54      632        54:53.2     17:42/M
      28    Becky Brimley                     Mason  MI             227   53      637        55:51.6     18:01/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jd Pepper                                               780   50        7        18:26.1      5:57/M
       2    Michael Hammond                     MI                  291   53       11        19:07.7      6:10/M
       3    Robert Cook                       Mason  MI             713   52       14        19:32.2      6:18/M
       4    Stephen Knight                    Lansing  MI           626   53       22        20:26.3      6:35/M
       5    Jeff Booth                        Holt  MI              677   52       24        20:34.7      6:38/M
       6    David Soltow                      Dewitt  MI             88   52       32        21:14.3      6:51/M
       7    Dave Hinkle                                             728   50       37        21:38.4      6:59/M
       8    Tom Boyd                          Okemos  MI            302   51       89        24:25.2      7:53/M
       9    Brad Erickson                     Mason  MI             195   52      170        26:56.0      8:41/M
      10    Dale Lindemann                    Mason  MI             683   51      184        27:20.9      8:49/M
      11    Jeff Anderson                     Lansing  MI           305   52      190        27:31.2      8:53/M
      12    Wolfgang O'Connor                 Mason  MI             254   53      229        28:50.5      9:18/M
      13    John Gregurich                    Mason  MI              54   52      256        29:33.9      9:32/M
      14    Thomas Boyd                       Okemos  MI             14   51      257        29:33.9      9:32/M
      15    Stu Lewis                         Mason  MI             699   50      265        29:52.4      9:38/M
      16    Jim Patino                        Williamston  MI       625   51      277        30:24.9      9:48/M
      17    Michael McNamara                  Mason  MI             617   52      320        31:40.1     10:13/M
      18    John Kelsey                       Mason  MI             236   54      351        32:46.1     10:34/M
      19    Mark Mergener                     Eaton Rapids  MI      103   51      371        33:34.3     10:50/M
      20    Mark Page                         Mason  MI             621   53      414        35:17.7     11:23/M
      21    Chester Lavalley                  Mason  MI              83   52      439        36:35.5     11:48/M
      22    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           151   51      455        38:18.2     12:21/M
      23    Jeff Kleckner                                           758   50      510        42:29.3     13:42/M
      24    Thomas Wickens                    Mason  MI             139   54      552        47:31.7     15:20/M
      25    Steven Sowles                     Leslie  MI            216   51      594        50:13.5     16:12/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Berniece Wagner                   St. Johns  MI         289   59      126        25:41.5      8:17/M
       2    Carrie Peck                       Onondaga  MI          722   56      135        26:11.7      8:27/M
       3    Deb Smith                         Lansing  MI           478   58      143        26:21.9      8:30/M
       4    Cindy Kezele                      Jackson  MI           149   57      145        26:23.3      8:31/M
       5    Sabrina Gerlach                   Mason  MI              28   57      160        26:46.6      8:38/M
       6    Debby Mansel                      Potterville  MI       186   57      176        27:07.4      8:45/M
       7    Judith McKenna                    Algonac  MI           257   55      215        28:27.7      9:11/M
       8    Mary Jo Lounds                    Mason  MI             701   58      224        28:42.0      9:15/M
       9    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           386   55      225        28:42.2      9:15/M
      10    Kathy Simon                       Fowler  MI            479   58      240        29:05.1      9:23/M
      11    Sally Vrooman Jones               Mason  MI              12   55      241        29:08.3      9:24/M
      12    Elizabeth Stewart                                       796   59      300        31:04.7     10:01/M
      13    Sara Aikman                       Haslett  MI           233   55      304        31:07.3     10:02/M
      14    Debra Scutt                       Mason  MI             325   56      323        31:45.4     10:15/M
      15    Katie Donnelly                    Haslett  MI             6   57      336        32:06.7     10:21/M
      16    Mary Ann Baxter                                         785   57      360        33:12.1     10:43/M
      17    Robin Brigham                     Concord  MI           673   58      391        34:06.7     11:00/M
      18    S. Beth Murphy                    Leslie  MI            120   55      442        36:49.5     11:53/M
      19    Sandra Gower                      Mason  MI              57   59      492        40:39.6     13:07/M
      20    Sandra Schenider                                        771   56      506        41:39.5     13:26/M
      21    Becky Ames                        Grand Rapids  MI      629   55      517        43:05.3     13:54/M
      22    Sue Homsey                        Mason  MI             653   55      548        47:03.3     15:11/M
      23    Teresa Dollman-Jersey             Mason  MI             200   59      559        47:37.3     15:22/M
      24    Brenda Hamel                      Dewitt  MI            672   55      616        51:54.8     16:45/M
      25    Terry Egerer                      Eaton Rapids  MI       26   56      618        52:32.7     16:57/M
      26    Tamra Wilson Porter               Leslie  MI            324   55      626        53:14.3     17:10/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Halm                       Williamston  MI       262   59       10        19:00.4      6:08/M
       2    Ron Alleman                       Dewitt  MI            710   55       20        20:15.0      6:32/M
       3    Phil French                       Howell  MI            359   57       34        21:14.6      6:51/M
       4    David Smitley                     Lansing  MI           267   58       42        22:02.0      7:06/M
       5    Mark Payne                        Eaton Rapids  MI      637   55       45        22:20.2      7:12/M
       6    Jack Wein                         East Lansing  MI      362   59       55        22:59.1      7:25/M
       7    Curt Lauck                        Eaton Rapids  MI      696   59      103        24:50.5      8:01/M
       8    Earl Von Smithern                 Mason  MI             106   57      108        24:55.4      8:02/M
       9    John Jones                        Mason  MI             604   58      129        26:00.0      8:23/M
      10    Rob Stanley                       Dewitt  MI            410   58      159        26:46.2      8:38/M
      11    Calvin Lounds                     Mason  MI             700   59      173        27:00.1      8:43/M
      12    Robert Rasdale                    Mason  MI             282   56      242        29:09.7      9:24/M
      13    Gordon Calrk                      Lansing  MI           363   58      244        29:11.7      9:25/M
      14    Ray Miller                        Mason  MI             272   58      245        29:12.4      9:25/M
      15    John Gerlach                      Mason  MI              29   59      261        29:44.6      9:35/M
      16    Douglas Brimley                   Mason  MI             226   56      357        32:59.9     10:38/M
      17    Tim Bradford                                            726   58      436        36:34.2     11:48/M
      18    Robert Murphy                     Leslie  MI            119   55      481        40:01.2     12:55/M
      19    Larry Joseph                      Dimondale  MI          75   57      515        42:57.5     13:51/M
      20    David Gunns                                             821   56      546        47:01.4     15:10/M
      21    Floyd Ammon                       Bellevue  MI          155   56      570        48:33.2     15:40/M
      22    Larry Collar                      Mason  MI             320   58      584        49:40.0     16:01/M
      23    Mark Freeman                      Holt  MI              316   57      598        50:16.9     16:13/M
      24    Roland Cook                       Lansing  MI           158   56      600        50:23.5     16:15/M
      25    David McConnell                   Mason  MI              98   55      633        54:57.9     17:44/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Degnan                      East Lansing  MI      335   63      124        25:37.6      8:16/M
       2    Donna Swanson                     Quincy  MI            293   62      140        26:18.4      8:29/M
       3    Frances Kaneene                   East Lansing  MI      638   60      196        27:44.1      8:57/M
       4    Jean Bolley                       Bath  MI               10   62      198        27:46.1      8:57/M
       5    Janet Lee                         East Lansing  MI      271   62      281        30:28.0      9:50/M
       6    Bobbi Krasuski                    Okemos  MI            451   64      310        31:18.7     10:06/M
       7    Joy Monroe                        Holt  MI              669   60      460        38:44.4     12:30/M
       8    Cyndi Mark                        Mason  MI             402   62      529        44:58.6     14:30/M
       9    Mary Brown                        Mason  MI             610   62      554        47:33.8     15:20/M
      10    Linda Peterson                    Mason  MI              43   63      575        49:00.2     15:48/M
      11    Jeanne Kidle                      Flint  MI              62   60      576        49:05.5     15:50/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos  MI             37   60       33        21:14.5      6:51/M
       2    Lou Cravotta                      Bath  MI              198   62       65        23:32.9      7:35/M
       3    Jim Windsand                      Haslett  MI           706   63       78        24:06.8      7:46/M
       4    John Kaneene                      East Lansing  MI      639   64      156        26:42.1      8:37/M
       5    David Stierley                                          724   62      213        28:27.3      9:11/M
       6    Terry Gawel                                             734   64      243        29:09.9      9:24/M
       7    Jim Klein                                               786   63      251        29:28.8      9:30/M
       8    John Swanson                      Quincy  MI            292   61      264        29:51.5      9:38/M
       9    Paul Pratt                        Lansing  MI           403   61      272        30:08.5      9:43/M
      10    Tom Wellman                                             812   60      274        30:09.8      9:44/M
      11    Michael Scneider                                        772   61      505        41:39.3     13:26/M
      12    Larry Messing                     Grand Rapids  MI      630   63      518        43:05.3     13:54/M
      13    Al Weilbaecher                    East Lansing  MI      441   64      543        46:55.2     15:08/M
      14    Gregory Minshall                  Potterville  MI       430   60      610        50:54.1     16:25/M
      15    Tommy Barnes                      Saint Johns  MI       150   63      639        56:38.1     18:16/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jann Nestell                      Williamston  MI       394   65      255        29:33.2      9:32/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           304   68      355        32:58.1     10:38/M
       3    Lin Hirai                         East Lansing  MI      336   66      446        37:07.3     11:58/M
       4    Jeanne Powers                     Haslett  MI           156   69      484        40:12.1     12:58/M
       5    Kitty Mitchell                                          782   68      493        40:40.6     13:07/M
       6    Joyce Dryer                       Lansing  MI           314   69      549        47:04.8     15:11/M
       7    Kris McNeal                       Mount Pleasant  MI    373   67      606        50:35.9     16:19/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Boylan                      Okemos  MI             50   66       43        22:15.5      7:11/M
       2    Jim Carter                        Okemos  MI            367   65       67        23:39.2      7:38/M
       3    Sam Underwood                     East Lansing  MI      635   66       85        24:12.6      7:48/M
       4    Harry Rumohr                      Mason  MI             312   66      197        27:45.9      8:57/M
       5    Roger Nelson                      Dansville  MI           3   66      273        30:08.8      9:43/M
       6    Pepper McNeal                     Mount Pleasant  MI    368   68      362        33:16.8     10:44/M
       7    Jim Woelfel                       Holt  MI              275   69      536        46:06.7     14:52/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Nitz                                              766   73      231        28:56.1      9:20/M
       2    Patricia Holmes                                         730   71      426        36:09.4     11:40/M
       3    Claudia Ireland                   Mason  MI             299   72      474        39:28.8     12:44/M
       4    Kathryn McDonald                  East Lansing  MI      230   70      486        40:17.1     13:00/M
       5    Elaine High                       Okemos  MI            279   70      535        46:05.1     14:52/M
       6    Bonnie Friend                     Mason  MI             300   70      581        49:33.7     15:59/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           290   73      104        24:52.5      8:01/M
       2    Jack Carlton                                            776   72      249        29:23.9      9:29/M
       3    Anthony Kline                                           769   73      314        31:21.3     10:07/M
       4    James Wilson                      Mason  MI             278   77      317        31:33.5     10:11/M
       5    George Graeber                                          740   73      354        32:52.1     10:36/M
       6    Joseph Toth                       Okemos  MI            631   76      404        34:44.9     11:12/M
       7    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          395   81      502        41:28.7     13:23/M
       8    James Campbell                    Mason  MI             374   72      531        45:32.9     14:41/M
       9    Dan Talhelm                       East Lansing  MI      280   72      534        45:53.3     14:48/M
      10    William Friend                    Mason  MI             301   71      582        49:37.9     16:00/M
      11    Ernest Lutz                       Mason  MI             309   92      625        53:08.9     17:08/M
      12    Richard Ribby                     Eaton Rapids  MI      283   70      640        56:40.6     18:17/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Hyndman                 Mason  MI             690   99      364        33:22.1     10:46/M
       2    Elizabeth Muenzenmaier            Leslie  MI            721   99      401        34:33.4     11:09/M
       3    Sarah White                                             829   99      504        41:38.9     13:26/M
       4    Kay O'Berry                       Holt  MI              482   99      617        52:31.8     16:56/M