Howell Melon Run 10K

age group results

August 15, 2014


results provided by Everal Race Management


Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mike Andersen                     Walled Lake  MI       881   27        1        33:09.6      5:21/M

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Christine Cieslak                 Howell  MI             82   18       11        43:13.3      6:58/M

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing  MI           478   51        4        35:55.6      5:48/M

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Danie Matusik                     Chelsea  MI           896   42       15        43:31.8      7:01/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Clay McKenzie                     Howell  MI            309   14       28        47:55.9      7:44/M

       2    James Kenney                      Brighton  MI          618    4       58        53:59.9      8:42/M

       3    Hunter Janecke                    Pinckney  MI          616   14      121      1:03:40.4     10:16/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Adam Hudson                       Howell  MI            569   16       13        43:21.0      7:00/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Margaret Herman                   Livonia  MI           215   17       70        55:54.6      9:01/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Clayton Woll                      Howell  MI            909   22        3        33:37.2      5:25/M

       2    Erik Potere                       Howell  MI            851   23        5        38:08.0      6:09/M

       3    Jared Labarge                     Alpena  MI            865   20        6        39:07.3      6:19/M

       4    Richard Nagel                     Brighton  MI          337   23        7        39:41.7      6:24/M

       5    Cody Briscoe                      Milford  MI           864   23        8        40:36.5      6:33/M

       6    Colin McDade                      Howell  MI            623   20       20        45:29.1      7:20/M

       7    Jon Muncie                        Novi  MI              333   22       38        50:04.9      8:05/M

       8    Chris Muncie                      Novi  MI              332   21       43        51:06.6      8:15/M

       9    Jacob Opsahl                      Howell  MI            355   20       51        52:13.9      8:25/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ashley Boutell                    Howell  MI            611   24       39        50:06.4      8:05/M

       2    Molly Hincka                      Brighton  MI          854   23       90        58:55.8      9:30/M

       3    Jane Wells                        Fenton  MI            639   24      114      1:01:52.5      9:59/M

       4    Kelly Frazier                     Garden City  MI       853   21      128      1:04:30.3     10:24/M

       5    Maria Barlow                      Howell  MI            607   21      129      1:04:30.5     10:24/M

       6    Natalie Norris                    Howell  MI            348   24      139      1:07:23.9     10:52/M

       7    Mary Burdgick                     Highland  MI           65   22      154      1:15:12.2     12:08/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Chris Elsey                       South Lyon  MI        131   28        2        33:31.8      5:24/M

       2    Daniel Robey                      Lansing  MI           632   29       21        45:59.1      7:25/M

       3    Kyle Barlow                       Howell  MI            852   26       23        47:01.6      7:35/M

       4    Dan Thompson                      Howell  MI            495   28       48        52:02.6      8:24/M

       5    Adam Norris                       Howell  MI            347   26      140      1:07:24.1     10:52/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kimberly Cook                     Wixom  MI             613   25       65        55:16.1      8:55/M

       2    Cortney Boes                      Brighton  MI           46   29       71        56:07.0      9:03/M

       3    Toni Grimaldi                     Howell  MI            615   27       84        57:40.7      9:18/M

       4    Kelly Thomas                      Howell  MI            493   28       87        58:21.6      9:25/M

       5    Valerie Zebarah                   Jackson  MI           563   27       88        58:27.3      9:26/M

       6    Vanessa Howe                      Brighton  MI          228   27      101      1:00:28.5      9:45/M

       7    Whitney Anderson                  Howell  MI            605   26      106      1:00:59.7      9:50/M

       8    Mary Koch                         Stockbridge  MI       620   27      111      1:01:27.8      9:55/M

       9    Eva Hocking                       Howell  MI            568   27      132      1:04:42.0     10:26/M

      10    Rebekah Liptow                    Gregory  MI           276   26      133      1:04:42.2     10:26/M

      11    Alisha Beaton                     Howell  MI             26   28      137      1:06:01.9     10:39/M

      12    Amanda Bierman                    New Hudson  MI        609   27      143      1:09:22.0     11:11/M

      13    Amanda Joseph                     Fowlerville  MI       243   27      157      1:19:16.1     12:47/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mike Mikulec                      Brighton  MI          624   30       17        43:37.3      7:02/M

       2    Michael Miller                    Big Rapids  MI        316   33       19        45:06.0      7:16/M

       3    Mike Hiler                        Fenton  MI            221   31       24        47:07.1      7:36/M

       4    Jon Esch                          Fowlerville  MI       139   32       27        47:38.9      7:41/M

       5    Brandon Astley                    Howell  MI            606   32       34        49:14.0      7:56/M

       6    Joe Anttila                       Howell  MI             11   33       41        51:05.7      8:14/M

       7    Mike Vanderver                    Howell  MI            514   34       45        51:27.4      8:18/M

       8    Peter Yount                       Fenton  MI            641   34       63        54:49.3      8:50/M

       9    Dan Szlaga                        Plymouth  MI          487   32       69        55:30.3      8:57/M

      10    Douglas Troop                     Howell  MI            509   33       96        59:36.5      9:37/M

      11    David Tucker                      Portland  OR          635   34      135      1:05:09.9     10:30/M

      12    Michael Bierman                   New Hudson  MI        610   31      144      1:09:35.9     11:13/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Emily Vohwinkle                   Howell  MI            517   33       40        50:32.6      8:09/M

       2    Sarah Hansen                      Webberville  MI       908   33       68        55:23.4      8:56/M

       3    Grace Killinger                   Howell  MI            252   34       95        59:18.0      9:34/M

       4    Abbie McCarty                     Brighton  MI          300   31       97        59:42.4      9:38/M

       5    Brenna Wheeler                    Brighton  MI          536   33      110      1:01:23.7      9:54/M

       6    Julie Szlaga                      Plymouth  MI          488   30      115      1:02:25.8     10:04/M

       7    Katie Tucker                      Portland  OR          636   33      117      1:02:40.0     10:06/M

       8    Lisa Cupp                         Howell  MI            102   30      138      1:07:03.1     10:49/M

       9    Jennifer Wilke                    Pinckney  MI          543   31      141      1:08:27.4     11:02/M

      10    Missy Waite                       Paw Paw  MI           521   33      142      1:08:40.5     11:05/M

      11    Leah Moreno                       Highland  MI          323   30      148      1:10:07.5     11:19/M

      12    Erin Fesl                         Whitmore Lake  MI    1017   34      153      1:15:11.7     12:08/M

      13    Katie Seppanen                    Howell  MI            446   30      156      1:18:31.2     12:40/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Eric Almli                        West Friendship  MD     9   39       10        42:56.4      6:55/M

       2    Gary Jasionowicz                  Rochester Hills  MI   237   37       12        43:15.9      6:59/M

       3    Jason Porta                       Howell  MI            380   39       26        47:15.2      7:37/M

       4    Christopher Lynn                  Royal Oak  MI         281   37       30        48:28.8      7:49/M

       5    Andrew Urban                      Howell  MI            512   39       31        48:37.8      7:50/M

       6    Tobin Strong                      South Lyon  MI        476   39       35        49:17.6      7:57/M

       7    Mike Roberts                      Perry  MI             571   36       49        52:03.3      8:24/M

       8    Nathan Evers                      Pinckney  MI          991   38       50        52:07.7      8:24/M

       9    Michael Lemorie                   Alexandria  VA        622   38       53        52:28.5      8:28/M

      10    Philip Mitchell                   Howell  MI            321   39       61        54:44.7      8:50/M

      11    Rich Hansey                       Webberville  MI       907   35       67        55:22.1      8:56/M

      12    Andrew Woodard                    Howell  MI            552   39       82        57:24.4      9:15/M

      13    Chris Shamie                      Brighton  MI          855   35      102      1:00:44.1      9:48/M

      14    Pj Sapienza                       Brighton  MI          425   39      112      1:01:35.0      9:56/M

      15    Samuel Vansickle                  Howell  MI            638   35      125      1:04:18.7     10:22/M

      16    James Feeny                       Howell  MI            144   37      146      1:09:43.5     11:15/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kacey Tulley                      Brighton  MI          949   38       16        43:37.1      7:02/M

       2    Claire Steele                     Howell  MI            467   36       36        49:20.4      7:57/M

       3    Catherine Jasionowicz             Rochester Hills  MI   236   36       37        49:38.9      8:00/M

       4    Valerie O'Brien                   Howell  MI            352   39       46        51:54.8      8:22/M

       5    Tracy Flak                        Howell  MI            145   35       55        53:02.8      8:33/M

       6    Jennifer Lamb                     Howell  MI            264   38       59        54:05.6      8:43/M

       7    Martha Baril                      Gaylord  MI            19   35       80        57:16.1      9:14/M

       8    Heike Woodard                     Howell  MI            554   39       83        57:28.7      9:16/M

       9    Kimberly Morrison                 Howell  MI            918   39       93        59:14.5      9:33/M

      10    Loretta Smith                     Howell  MI            456   39      103      1:00:49.9      9:49/M

      11    Kristin Yount                     Fenton  MI            640   35      105      1:00:56.8      9:50/M

      12    Lisa Cain                         Howell  MI             73   36      113      1:01:42.8      9:57/M

      13    Abby Cooper                       Howell  MI            567   37      116      1:02:32.7     10:05/M

      14    Sarah Berntsen                    Howell  MI             35   39      124      1:04:06.2     10:20/M

      15    Stephanie Randolph                Howell  MI            767   36      145      1:09:37.5     11:14/M

      16    Monica Burke                      Byron  MI              68   36      147      1:09:59.3     11:17/M

      17    Michelle Bushey                   Farmington Hills  M    70   39      150      1:10:48.6     11:25/M

      18    Michele Tinsey                    Birmingham  MI        501   38      151      1:12:46.9     11:44/M

      19    Erica Cook                        Howell  MI             96   38      152      1:14:07.9     11:57/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Michael Newstead                  Perry  MI             625   43       22        46:24.8      7:29/M

       2    Brian Walker                      Howell  MI            523   44       32        48:46.5      7:52/M

       3    Matthew Blamy                     Novi                  866   44       66        55:17.3      8:55/M

       4    Jason Stewart                     California  MD        469   40       79        57:08.4      9:13/M

       5    Ralph Pettey                      Howell  MI            374   44       86        58:08.3      9:23/M

       6    Bob Cain                          Howell  MI             71   44       91        59:06.4      9:32/M

       7    Gerald Badgott                    Howell  MI            917   43       98        59:47.0      9:39/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Emily Ramos                       Howell  MI            631   40       56        53:15.6      8:35/M

       2    Aleisha Shevela                   Howell  MI            450   40       73        56:42.0      9:09/M

       3    Celeste Pettey                    Howell  MI            373   42       76        56:46.1      9:09/M

       4    Michele Packard                   Howell  MI            627   42       85        58:00.7      9:21/M

       5    Shannon Peitz                     Saline  MI            629   44      108      1:01:21.2      9:54/M

       6    Christine Lichiello               Howell  MI            273   44      120      1:03:39.8     10:16/M

       7    Lenora Fuller                     Brighton  MI          154   40      123      1:03:43.0     10:17/M

       8    Felicia Vansickle                 Howell  MI            637   44      126      1:04:20.8     10:23/M

       9    Heather Soenksen                  Howell  MI            634   44      131      1:04:39.9     10:26/M

      10    Mona Shand                        Brighton  MI          633   41      134      1:04:43.7     10:26/M

      11    Lisa Day                          West Bloomfield  MI   106   42      149      1:10:48.2     11:25/M

      12    Michelle Sebastian                Pinckney  MI          442   40      155      1:15:16.9     12:08/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Richard Kettel                    Brighton  MI          619   48        9        42:56.1      6:55/M

       2    Daniel Pierce                     Lansing  MI           379   46       25        47:10.1      7:36/M

       3    David Huntley                     Fenton  MI            570   47       33        48:52.0      7:53/M

       4    Charles Packard                   Howell  MI            626   49       42        51:05.8      8:14/M

       5    Martin Boike                      Noblesville  IN        47   48      104      1:00:55.8      9:50/M

       6    David Mikkola                     Crown Point  IN       313   46      109      1:01:22.5      9:54/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dori Highland                     Howell  MI            220   48       47        51:59.9      8:23/M

       2    Pamela St.Charles                 Brighton  MI          466   45       54        52:46.0      8:31/M

       3    Karen Conner-Beck                 Kalamazoo  MI        1004   45       78        57:07.7      9:13/M

       4    Michele Cox                       Howell  MI             97   46       92        59:10.5      9:33/M

       5    Jennifer Burdgick                 Highland  MI           64   48       99      1:00:09.2      9:42/M

       6    Kim Batsche-Mckenzie              Howell  MI             23   45      122      1:03:40.7     10:16/M

       7    Janice Bourlier                   Commerce Twp  MI       50   47      136      1:05:47.5     10:37/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Patrick Miller                    Howell  MI            317   52       14        43:26.3      7:00/M

       2    Bob Skrobot                       Howell  MI            572   51       62        54:48.9      8:50/M

       3    Gary Morgan                       Clarkston  MI         895   54       64        54:58.7      8:52/M

       4    Michael Frank                     Brighton  MI          153   53       77        56:59.3      9:11/M

       5    Michael Guzick                    Leesburg  FL         1002   52       89        58:33.4      9:27/M

       6    Matt Pappas                       Fowlerville  MI       628   51      107      1:01:04.2      9:51/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Judith Wallace                    Bloomfield  MI        525   51       44        51:11.3      8:15/M

       2    Christie Burke                    Rochester  MI        1001   52       57        53:54.2      8:42/M

       3    Barb Catton                       Webberville  MI        77   51       74        56:43.9      9:09/M

       4    Diane Landry                      Williamston  MI       265   52       75        56:45.5      9:09/M

       5    Sharon Barlow                     Howell  MI            608   54      130      1:04:34.9     10:25/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    David Prange                      Plymouth  MI          867   56       18        44:39.0      7:12/M

       2    Patrick Keeney                    Howell  MI            246   55       52        52:18.4      8:26/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kelly Jewell                      Lambertville  MI      617   55       60        54:22.8      8:46/M

       2    Pam Lee-Campbell                  Brighton  MI          272   56       94        59:16.0      9:34/M

       3    Patricia Kuptz                    Haslett  MI           259   56      100      1:00:27.8      9:45/M

       4    Elise Hanshew                     Howell  MI            194   59      118      1:02:41.8     10:07/M

       5    Veronica Jackson                  Lansing  MI           234   55      119      1:02:49.0     10:08/M

       6    Colleen Downes                    Howell  MI            114   56      127      1:04:21.1     10:23/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mark Van Netten                   South Lyon  MI        513   62       29        48:25.2      7:49/M

       2    William Bourquin                  Toledo  OH             51   61       72        56:18.4      9:05/M

       3    Dan Chepeska                      Howell  MI            612   62       81        57:17.1      9:14/M


Howell Melon Run 5K

age group results

August 15, 2014


results provided by Everal Race Management


Male Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Patrick Miller                    Howell  MI            931   20        1        16:00.9      5:10/M

Female Overall Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Audrey Belf                       Bloomfield Hills  M   577   17        2        17:06.4      5:31/M

Male Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dominic Nicita                    Brighton  MI          346   50        9        19:07.9      6:10/M

Female Masters Winner

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kathy Breidinger                  Howell  MI             58   41      111        24:17.5      7:50/M

No age provided

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Katelyn Manson                    Howell  MI            735           292        29:50.8      9:37/M

       2    Brittney Evans                    Mattoon  IL           580    0      590        44:08.8     14:14/M

       3    Karen Manson                      Howell  MI            734           609        46:04.4     14:52/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Espen Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI      979   10       11        19:26.4      6:16/M

       2    Zane Perrault                     Mason  MI            1013   12       19        19:56.2      6:26/M

       3    Daniel Ezzo                       East Lansing  MI     1012   12       23        20:06.9      6:29/M

       4    Nathan Larson                     Dexter  MI            727   12       25        20:14.2      6:32/M

       5    T.J. Hansen                       West Branch  MI       193    7       42        21:38.4      6:59/M

       6    Michael Warner                    Milford  MI           840   11       47        22:00.6      7:06/M

       7    Connor Krueger                    Howell  MI            722   12       49        22:02.9      7:06/M

       8    Jack Kendall                      Pinckney  MI          849   12       67        23:15.9      7:30/M

       9    Domenic Loiacono                  Howell  MI            277   11       86        23:51.1      7:42/M

      10    A J Benit                         Howell  MI            989   11       91        23:55.1      7:43/M

      11    Talon Soenksen                    Howell  MI            782   14       97        23:59.7      7:44/M

      12    Noah Weslock                      Howell  MI            535   12       99        24:01.9      7:45/M

      13    Trenton Ramos                     Howell  MI            766   12      106        24:09.1      7:47/M

      14    Ben Nelson                        Howell  MI            889   13      107        24:09.5      7:47/M

      15    Brett Yarima                      Brighton  MI          920   12      114        24:23.9      7:52/M

      16    Ryan Richardson                   Howell  MI            401   11      115        24:26.0      7:53/M

      17    Riley Hough                       Fenton  MI            226   10      116        24:26.5      7:53/M

      18    Joey Phillips                     Brighton  MI         1009   11      122        24:37.2      7:56/M

      19    Eli Thompson                      Pinckney  MI          496   11      125        24:51.9      8:01/M

      20    Dominic Girardin                  Howell  MI            687   11      127        24:54.2      8:02/M

      21    Eddie Homrock                     Fowlerville  MI       701   13      131        24:58.8      8:03/M

      22    Jake House                        White Lake  MI        704   13      134        25:04.2      8:05/M

      23    Drew Perry                        Howell  MI            763   12      155        25:38.6      8:16/M

      24    Nathan Cipolla                    Fenton  MI             84   10      157        25:42.0      8:17/M

      25    Robbie Lamb                       Howell  MI            725   10      196        26:37.7      8:35/M

      26    Matt Roberts                      Howell  MI            407   12      199        26:52.7      8:40/M

      27    James Roth                        Brighton  MI          415    9      224        27:28.7      8:52/M

      28    Drake Thomas                      Hartland  MI          492   13      245        28:07.9      9:04/M

      29    Carson Krueger                    Howell  MI            720   10      248        28:14.6      9:06/M

      30    Zach Newstead                     Howell  MI            752    9      253        28:22.8      9:09/M

      31    Luke Endebrock                    Howell  MI            136   14      274        29:04.9      9:23/M

      32    Cameron Wright                    Howell  MI            845   11      286        29:31.5      9:31/M

      33    Reed Geiger                       Howell  MI            846   11      287        29:32.5      9:32/M

      34    Colin Krueger                     Howell  MI            721   13      288        29:33.4      9:32/M

      35    Connor Ford                       Howell  MI            147    9      319        30:32.8      9:51/M

      36    Hunter Hendricks                  Howell  MI            695   11      326        30:41.1      9:54/M

      37    Gavin Marino                      Howell  MI            289   10      332        30:49.4      9:56/M

      38    Evan Leone                        Howell  MI            730   10      336        30:53.0      9:58/M

      39    Dru Taylor                        Howell  MI            491    9      339        30:57.2      9:59/M

      40    Gavin Obrien                      Howell  MI            590   12      347        31:08.6     10:03/M

      41    Joshua Peitz                      Saline  MI            761   12      357        31:24.9     10:08/M

      42    Jackson Donaldson                 Howell  MI            672   10      358        31:24.9     10:08/M

      43    Kyler Blake Jones                 Ann Arbor  MI         992   11      360        31:26.8     10:08/M

      44    Bryce Ma                          Howell  MI            995   11      372        31:34.5     10:11/M

      45    Cooper Bradac                     Howell  MI             53    8      379        31:45.1     10:15/M

      46    Matthew Persha                    Howell  MI            765   12      386        31:57.8     10:18/M

      47    Jack La Pres                      Howell  MI            723   10      397        32:13.7     10:24/M

      48    Andrew Eden                       Howell  MI            124    8      401        32:26.1     10:28/M

      49    John Kinder                       Howell  MI            841   13      405        32:37.0     10:31/M

      50    Ethan Charles                     Howell  MI             79   12      407        32:40.8     10:32/M

      51    Caleb Dennis                      Howell  MI            107   11      422        33:28.7     10:48/M

      52    Evan McGregor                     West Warwick  RI      305   10      432        33:37.7     10:51/M

      53    Will Morrison                     Howell  MI            919   11      433        33:38.4     10:51/M

      54    Carter Dumont                     Gregory  MI           121    5      444        34:19.4     11:04/M

      55    Caleb Brewer                      Howell  MI            820    9      447        34:23.2     11:05/M

      56    Drew Brewer                       Howell  MI            822    8      449        34:23.4     11:05/M

      57    Niklas Woodard                    Howell  MI            555   11      458        34:43.2     11:12/M

      58    Garrett Ford                      Howell  MI            148   11      494        36:58.8     11:55/M

      59    David Miller                      Big Rapids  MI        315    9      501        37:24.8     12:04/M

      60    Zachary Pollick                   Fowlerville  MI       850    9      505        37:39.1     12:09/M

      61    Ryden Stam                        Howell  MI            929   7       509        38:04.8     12:17/M

      62    Johnathon Truxal                  Howell  MI            792   10      521        38:54.0     12:33/M

      63    Matthew Woodworth                 Linden  MI            557   10      564        41:53.6     13:31/M

      64    Ryan Barlett                      Howell  MI           1015   13      573        42:41.2     13:46/M

      65    Austin Woodard                    Howell  MI            553   13      574        42:42.6     13:46/M

      66    Maxwell Kinlin                    Brighton  MI          717    9      588        44:02.3     14:12/M

      67    Adam Roberts                      Howell  MI            404   10      594        44:10.2     14:15/M

      68    Talan Brown                       Fenton  MI            960    7      597        44:23.3     14:19/M

      69    Jared Hon                         Gregory  MI           703    9      603        45:03.7     14:32/M

      70    Miles Stevenson                   Howell  MI            784   13      699      1:06:18.8     21:23/M

      71    Joe Menn                          Howell  MI            885   9       701      1:07:19.5     21:43/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rachel McCardell                  Bloomfield  MI        299   14       18        19:49.9      6:24/M

       2    Kiera Hansen                      West Branch  MI       190   10       39        21:18.7      6:52/M

       3    Alexis Miller                     Howell  MI            869   14       43        21:39.5      6:59/M

       4    Mariah Cornelius                  Pinckney  MI          838   14       63        22:50.4      7:22/M

       5    Madison Murphy                    Fenton  MI            746   13       75        23:32.6      7:35/M

       6    Emily Rooney                      Birmingham  MI        410   14       88        23:54.0      7:43/M

       7    Emily Endebrock                   Howell  MI            133   12       92        23:55.1      7:43/M

       8    Ava Forte                         Birmingham  MI        150   14      101        24:02.1      7:45/M

       9    Caroline Ross                     Birmingha  MI         592   14      118        24:28.6      7:54/M

      10    Danielle Rineman                  Howell  MI            771   13      123        24:39.4      7:57/M

      11    Madison Savage                    Howell  MI            426   13      185        26:27.5      8:32/M

      12    Madelyn Tatara                    Howelll  MI           489   13      189        26:29.9      8:33/M

      13    Caroline Wineman                  Bloomfield Village    547   14      203        26:59.9      8:42/M

      14    Mcclain Smith                     Howell  MI            457   14      205        27:02.7      8:43/M

      15    Emilie Ogrodowski                 Howell  MI            755   11      231        27:45.5      8:57/M

      16    Elisabeth Mulroy                  Bloomfield  MI        745   14      236        27:49.3      8:58/M

      17    Molly Stutelberg                  Birmingham  MI        483   14      238        27:50.8      8:59/M

      18    Lindsay Vangordon                 Howell  MI            798   10      240        27:55.3      9:00/M

      19    Charlotte Tor                     Howell  MI            924   11      242        27:57.5      9:01/M

      20    Priscilla El-Achkar               Birmingham  MI        128   14      247        28:12.1      9:06/M

      21    Isabella Tulauksas                Birmingham  MI        510   14      249        28:16.0      9:07/M

      22    Bella Larson                      Dexter  MI            726    8      262        28:42.7      9:15/M

      23    Adeline Dumont                    Gregory  MI           119    7      268        28:56.2      9:20/M

      24    Brianna Eden                      Howell  MI            125   11      291        29:47.1      9:36/M

      25    Grace Witkowski                   Howell  MI            805    9      313        30:26.1      9:49/M

      26    Kaylin Fellows                    Howell  MI            678   12      335        30:51.1      9:57/M

      27    Andrea Brown                      Howell  MI            578   12      337        30:53.4      9:58/M

      28    Hailie Vansickle                  Howell  MI            800   13      350        31:17.4     10:05/M

      29    Kaelyn Jouppi                     Howell  MI            710   13      351        31:17.6     10:05/M

      30    Ashlyn Vernier                    Howell  MI            516   11      361        31:27.0     10:09/M

      31    Hailey Dollaway                   Milford  MI           110    9      369        31:30.8     10:10/M

      32    Sarah Evans                       Birmingham  MI        141   14      380        31:45.4     10:15/M

      33    Anna Fisher                       Brighton  MI          680   11      394        32:07.1     10:22/M

      34    Reanne Szafranski                 Howell  MI           1006   14      400        32:24.3     10:27/M

      35    Morgan Mathews                    Howell  MI            292   14      428        33:35.6     10:50/M

      36    Sarah Halliday                    Howell  MI            581    9      437        33:53.4     10:56/M

      37    Sarah Keeling                     Brighton  MI          871   14      440        34:10.4     11:01/M

      38    Kallan Packard                    Howell  MI            759   13      442        34:14.3     11:03/M

      39    Amanda Knudsen                    Howell  MI            255   13      457        34:40.2     11:11/M

      40    Brooke Wilcox                     Howell  MI            541   11      460        34:43.9     11:12/M

      41    Elizabeth Patton                  Howell  MI            366   12      465        35:06.3     11:19/M

      42    Mali Thelen                       Howell  MI            789    7      477        36:16.5     11:42/M

      43    Taylor Newstead                   Howell  MI            751   11      482        36:23.6     11:44/M

      44    Courtney Taylor                   Howell  MI            490   11      483        36:27.7     11:45/M

      45    Ann Ketchum                       Howell  MI            250   11      487        36:34.4     11:48/M

      46    Ashley Shoner                     Howell  MI            451   14      488        36:36.2     11:48/M

      47    Emily Biggs                       Howell  MI             39   14      519        38:47.6     12:31/M

      48    Wendy Tormanen                    Howell  MI            505   13      527        39:37.8     12:47/M

      49    Mackenzie Wright                  Howell  MI            844    9      529        39:46.6     12:50/M

      50    Sydney Stonecipher                Howell  MI            473    9      532        39:59.6     12:54/M

      51    Jessica Paul                      Novi  MI              370   13      543        40:37.4     13:06/M

      52    Chloe Miller                      Big Rapids  MI        314   12      549        40:56.8     13:12/M

      53    Megan Thompson                    Pinckney  MI          499    9      552        41:08.5     13:16/M

      54    Keilana Papatheodore              Linden  MI            363    9      560        41:41.8     13:27/M

      55    Katie Beauvais                    Brighton  MI          575   11      592        44:09.4     14:15/M

      56    Madeline Briggs                   Howell  MI             60   11      599        44:45.1     14:26/M

      57    Gabrielle Mena                    Howell  MI            311    9      643        48:52.4     15:46/M

      58    Annie Kraemer                     Anchorage  AK         256   14      651        50:26.6     16:16/M

      59    Kendra Pollick                    Howell  MI            856   13      652        50:26.7     16:16/M

      60    Claire Towe                       Howell  MI            831    5      654        50:49.7     16:24/M

      61    Nicole Fuerst                     Howell  MI            683    9      660        51:47.9     16:42/M

      62    Kate Towe                         Howell  MI            830    4      682        57:58.3     18:42/M

      63    Amelia Dahline                    Howell  MI            666    8      684        58:47.0     18:58/M

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    David Mitter                      Howell  MI            322   15        5        18:37.8      6:00/M

       2    Brendan Zauel                     Ann Arbor  MI         862   16        6        18:46.1      6:03/M

       3    Scott Schultz                     Linden  MI            435   18        8        18:57.4      6:07/M

       4    Jimmy Colon                       Howell  MI             90   15       27        20:17.2      6:33/M

       5    Easton Dutkiewicz                 Howell  MI            676   16       33        20:48.8      6:43/M

       6    Ethan Peitz                       Saline  MI            760   15       51        22:06.2      7:08/M

       7    Hunter Carmack                    Howell  MI             76   15       56        22:19.6      7:12/M

       8    Isaiah Brockschmidt               Howell  MI             61   15       80        23:39.9      7:38/M

       9    Spencer Schang                    Brighton  MI          433   17       83        23:43.8      7:39/M

      10    Willa Wickens                     Chelsea  MI           874   18       84        23:48.6      7:41/M

      11    James Owens                       Howell  MI            359   15      117        24:28.3      7:54/M

      12    Rory Blair                        Howell  MI            839   16      137        25:16.8      8:09/M

      13    Owen Schang                       Brighton  MI          432   15      198        26:42.3      8:37/M

      14    Dakota Lautzenhiser               Hickory  NC           878   15      278        29:17.4      9:27/M

      15    Gregory Waineo                    Howell  MI            520   15      365        31:29.2     10:09/M

      16    Andrew Rood                       Howell  MI            773   16      425        33:33.3     10:49/M

      17    Joey Colon                        Howell  MI             92   15      538        40:24.2     13:02/M

      18    Ian Reid                          South Lyon  MI        398   17      563        41:50.4     13:30/M

      19    Brendan White                     Livonia  MI           935   17      667        53:19.5     17:12/M

      20    Sheldon Firment                   Toledo  OH            883   17      693      1:00:22.9     19:28/M

      21    Eric Mettetal                     Howell  MI            312   15      703      1:21:25.3     26:16/M

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Rachel Dadamio                    Bloomfield  MI        973   17        7        18:52.6      6:05/M

       2    Audrey Ladd                       Bloomfield Hills  M   724   15       13        19:35.6      6:19/M

       3    Mary Sanders                      Bloomfield  Hills     424   15       14        19:36.1      6:19/M

       4    Delaney O'Brien                   Birmingham  MI        351   17       15        19:36.3      6:19/M

       5    Kathryn Owens                     Bloomfield Hills  M   360   17       22        20:04.8      6:28/M

       6    Patty Girarodot                   Franklin  MI          930   16       24        20:13.6      6:31/M

       7    Marissa McGahan                   Brighton  MI          737   18       26        20:17.1      6:33/M

       8    Natasha Stevenson                 Howell  MI            468   18       29        20:32.4      6:37/M

       9    Taylor Grace                      Howell  MI            175   18       30        20:37.2      6:39/M

      10    Bridget Wilkin                    Brighton  MI          600   16       31        20:45.6      6:42/M

      11    Leah Warren                       Beverly Hills  MI     529   15       37        21:10.9      6:50/M

      12    Karana Wickens                    Chelsea  MI           540   16       38        21:13.2      6:51/M

      13    Mckenzie Hyde                     Birmingham  MI        231   16       45        21:53.7      7:04/M

      14    Anastasia Harris                  Birmingham  MI        197   15       48        22:02.5      7:06/M

      15    Jacqueline Brandonisio            Troy  MI              653   15       55        22:17.6      7:11/M

      16    Madelyn Lang                      Troy  MI              267   15       58        22:28.4      7:15/M

      17    Grace Secontine                   Birmingham  MI        443   16       66        23:14.3      7:30/M

      18    Grace Henderson                   Howell  MI            694   16       70        23:20.1      7:32/M

      19    Megan Mulhinch                    Troy  MI              330   17       73        23:26.5      7:34/M

      20    Becca Wegner                      Birmingham  MI        533   16       82        23:43.5      7:39/M

      21    Julia Ross                        Birmingham  MI        593   17       87        23:52.9      7:42/M

      22    Anna Barr                         Birmingham  MI        573   16       90        23:54.5      7:43/M

      23    Heather Lee                       Bloomfield Village    271   18       94        23:58.8      7:44/M

      24    Bridget Sabbagh                   Bloomfield  MI        928   16       98        24:00.8      7:45/M

      25    Caroline Manning                  Bloomfield Hills  M   284   16      100        24:02.1      7:45/M

      26    Jenna Bazil                       Bloomfield Hills  M    24   16      102        24:04.7      7:46/M

      27    Maczine Paddock                   Bloomfield Hills  M   971   16      103        24:06.9      7:46/M

      28    Kaley Gooch                       Birmingham  MI        174   16      113        24:20.8      7:51/M

      29    Lindsay Gallagher                 Royal Oak  MI         156   15      141        25:21.0      8:11/M

      30    Tess Collins                      Birmingham  MI        659   15      142        25:23.2      8:11/M

      31    Mary Kate Mullen                  Troy  MI              331   15      143        25:23.2      8:11/M

      32    Holly Vangordon                   Howell  MI            797   16      144        25:23.9      8:11/M

      33    Kayleigh Nelson                   Birmingham  MI        338   15      147        25:31.5      8:14/M

      34    Nicolette Granata                 Bloomfield Hills  M   176   17      148        25:32.0      8:14/M

      35    Zoe Tulauskas                     Birmingham  MI        511   15      151        25:36.0      8:15/M

      36    Lauren Umbarger                   Birmingham  MI        794   16      153        25:37.4      8:16/M

      37    Katie Wallace                     Bloomfield  MI        526   17      159        25:44.8      8:18/M

      38    Kaytlen Bruck                     Howell  MI             62   15      174        26:07.0      8:25/M

      39    Stephanie Sills                   Bloomfield  MI        452   15      191        26:30.9      8:33/M

      40    Abigail Bernard                   Birmingham  MI        649   15      193        26:34.9      8:34/M

      41    Lauren Moore                      Bloomfield Hills  M   742   16      211        27:11.0      8:46/M

      42    Jenna Wade                        Birmingham  MI        518   15      213        27:11.9      8:46/M

      43    Julie Laabs                       West Bloomfield  MI   262   15      214        27:15.8      8:47/M

      44    Wendy Wilkinson                   Beverly Hills  MI     926   15      244        28:02.6      9:03/M

      45    Kayla Hamilton                    Howell  MI            185   15      250        28:16.6      9:07/M

      46    Lyda McRoberts                    Birmingham  MI        310   16      269        28:57.3      9:20/M

      47    Vivian Righter                    Bloomfield  MI        770   16      275        29:06.8      9:23/M

      48    Claire Kiefer                     Birmingham  MI        715   15      293        29:52.5      9:38/M

      49    Daniella Alkazazi                 Birmingham  MI          7   16      314        30:26.2      9:49/M

      50    Emma Claussen                     Bloomfield Hills  M   657   16      322        30:38.8      9:53/M

      51    Olivia Boudette                   Ann Arbor  MI         953   15      346        31:07.2     10:02/M

      52    Christine Switzer                 Bloomfield Hills  M   485   15      404        32:34.4     10:30/M

      53    Kylie Ogrodowski                  Howell  MI            757   15      439        34:09.7     11:01/M

      54    Molly Seelig                      West Bloomfield  MI   445   17      525        39:24.6     12:43/M

      55    Elizabeth Paul                    Novi  MI              369   16      548        40:55.1     13:12/M

      56    Stephanie Kearns                  Howell  MI            981   18      567        42:01.7     13:33/M

      57    Maggie Sustic                     Howell  MI            484   17      572        42:30.3     13:43/M

      58    Cassie Hoisington                 Commerce  MI          699   16      579        42:55.9     13:51/M

      59    Hayley Gaffey                     Fowlerville  MI       155   17      596        44:17.6     14:17/M

      60    Theresa Barrow                    Howell  MI             21   15      618        46:40.8     15:03/M

      61    Maggi Hastings                    Fowlerville  MI       205   17      631        48:03.9     15:30/M

      62    Mckenzie Pollick                  Fowlerville  MI       857   16      653        50:44.4     16:22/M

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Nathan Ortiz                      Belleville  MI        758   22       46        21:55.4      7:04/M

       2    Zachary Mitchell                  Gregory  MI           988   22       62        22:48.4      7:21/M

       3    Dylan Roberts                     Howell  MI            772   19       71        23:20.8      7:32/M

       4    Benjamin Foreman                  Highland  MI          894   22       95        23:59.1      7:44/M

       5    Norman Biggs                      Allen  MI              43   22      124        24:43.5      7:58/M

       6    Maxwell Reddick                   Howell  MI            397   21      166        25:55.7      8:22/M

       7    Evan Norton                       Ypsilanti  MI         349   19      173        26:02.9      8:24/M

       8    Nicholas Ferraiuolo               Webberville  MI       977   24      446        34:21.7     11:05/M

       9    Casey Campbell                    Brighton  MI           75   19      559        41:36.2     13:25/M

      10    Jonathon Marcinkowski             Howell  MI            587   19      623        47:29.1     15:19/M

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Elaine Lowe                       Howell  MI            280   19        4        18:37.8      6:00/M

       2    Elizabeth Kingshott               Brighton  MI          253   19       17        19:42.5      6:21/M

       3    Aleighsha Engisch                 Howell  MI            137   19       57        22:20.9      7:12/M

       4    Kellie Szewczyk                   Howell  MI            486   19       81        23:41.6      7:38/M

       5    Morgan McFaul                     Howell  MI            302   21       89        23:54.2      7:43/M

       6    Hayley Maynes                     Howell  MI            298   22      105        24:08.1      7:47/M

       7    Callie White                      Howell  MI            537   24      108        24:11.0      7:48/M

       8    Rebecca Wilkin                    Brighton  MI          601   19      109        24:12.0      7:48/M

       9    Olivia Wanczyk                    Grand Rapids  MI      801   23      152        25:37.2      8:16/M

      10    Sarah Jacobs                      Howell  MI            709   22      162        25:51.4      8:20/M

      11    Shannon Line                      South Lyon  MI        586   19      167        25:57.7      8:22/M

      12    Chelsea Richardson                Howell  MI            769   24      194        26:34.9      8:34/M

      13    Ashley Dubiel                     Howell  MI            674   23      202        26:54.5      8:41/M

      14    Angie Gerkin                      Howell  MI            938   24      209        27:09.1      8:45/M

      15    Breanna Thumudo                   Fowlerville  MI       500   19      232        27:46.4      8:57/M

      16    Kyndra Pairnkas                   Howell  MI            361   23      237        27:49.4      8:58/M

      17    Kelli Babchook                    Lansing  MI           644   21      259        28:35.9      9:13/M

      18    Ali McNamara                      Howell  MI            739   24      370        31:31.2     10:10/M

      19    Molly Schoenberg                  Howell  MI            434   23      436        33:49.5     10:55/M

      20    Alyssa Lautzenhiser               Howell  MI            879   23      481        36:22.0     11:44/M

      21    Katie Esch                        Howell  MI            140   19      539        40:26.9     13:03/M

      22    Whitney Evans                     Mattoon  IL          1014   20      561        41:42.1     13:27/M

      23    Jodi Howard                       Howell  MI            227   19      610        46:13.8     14:55/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Bryan Cronkhite                   Howell  MI            100   26       44        21:40.5      6:59/M

       2    Josh Hendershot                   Brighton  MI          693   27      110        24:13.3      7:49/M

       3    Brad Bockrath                     Holt  MI              650   28      145        25:24.5      8:12/M

       4    Aaron Bowles                      Howell  MI            893   27      150        25:34.1      8:15/M

       5    Joshua Koch                       Stockbridge  MI       718   25      170        25:58.7      8:23/M

       6    Tom Dunham                        Howell  MI            843   26      216        27:16.6      8:48/M

       7    Jared Short                       Mason  MI             994   26      243        27:57.6      9:01/M

       8    Marc McKay                        Howell  MI            738   29      368        31:30.6     10:10/M

       9    Benjamin Hoisington               Commerce  MI          698   27      470        35:34.6     11:28/M

      10    J J Son                           South Korea           870   29      491        36:43.8     11:51/M

      11    Matthew Ranta                     Howell  MI            768   28      497        37:15.7     12:01/M

      12    Brian Cross                       Brighton  MI          101   28      562        41:48.6     13:29/M

      13    Adam Phizacklea                   Howell  MI            377   29      606        45:35.3     14:42/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kyla Zendler                      East Lansing  MI      564   29       68        23:18.3      7:31/M

       2    Eve Putman                        Howell  MI            386   26       93        23:57.8      7:44/M

       3    Marijja Bell                      Grays Lake  IL        997   26      163        25:51.7      8:20/M

       4    Samantha Conrad                   Howell  MI            661   28      164        25:52.1      8:21/M

       5    Heather Boutell                   Howell  MI            651   26      172        26:02.3      8:24/M

       6    Swenja Tanner                     Brighton  MI          886   29      218        27:19.2      8:49/M

       7    Kayla Heilner                     Brighton  MI          211   26      234        27:47.4      8:58/M

       8    Jessica Clark                     Howell  MI             85   25      251        28:20.3      9:08/M

       9    Melody Wojczynski                 Howell  MI            551   29      273        29:03.4      9:22/M

      10    Dana Aeschliman                   Fenton  MI              5   27      281        29:21.2      9:28/M

      11    Cassandra Dreffs                  Fenton  MI            116   27      290        29:46.1      9:36/M

      12    Kendra Sokol                      Lansing  MI           460   26      309        30:18.5      9:46/M

      13    Vanessa Visto                     Howell  MI            911   28      352        31:18.0     10:06/M

      14    Jessica Adrian                    Swartz Creek  MI      834   27      364        31:28.5     10:09/M

      15    Erica Harrell                     Farmington Hills  M   951   28      388        31:59.0     10:19/M

      16    Lisa Hendricks                    Howell  MI            212   27      389        32:00.9     10:19/M

      17    Jenna Hendershot                  Brighton  MI          692   27      408        32:43.1     10:33/M

      18    Christina Goll                    West Bloomfield  MI   173   28      415        33:00.2     10:39/M

      19    Nicole Ramsden                    Howell  MI            393   29      417        33:08.9     10:41/M

      20    Stephanie Coy                     Fenton  MI             98   29      427        33:34.8     10:50/M

      21    Theresa Yacuone                   Howell  MI            559   26      466        35:09.1     11:20/M

      22    Robin Murphy                      Howell  MI            336   27      500        37:24.1     12:04/M

      23    Lindsay Silver                    Howell  MI            778   26      502        37:24.9     12:04/M

      24    Lauren Koncz                      Lincoln Park  MI      621   26      517        38:31.6     12:25/M

      25    Amanda Mapes                      Howell  MI            847   28      544        40:47.6     13:09/M

      26    Nicole Heisner                    Howell  MI            954   27      545        40:48.4     13:10/M

      27    Tiffany Phizacklea                Howell  MI            378   28      605        45:34.6     14:42/M

      28    Heather Soerries                  Howell  MI            459   29      616        46:37.5     15:02/M

      29    Jessica Barrow                    Fowlerville  MI        20   25      619        46:44.5     15:05/M

      30    Ashley Scherrer                   Howell  MI           1003   29      645        49:20.9     15:55/M

      31    Amy Ykimoff                       Fowlerville  MI       561   27      668        53:22.0     17:13/M

      32    Lauren Evens                      Howell  MI            143   26      671        53:35.2     17:17/M

      33    Brigid Towe                       Howell  MI            833   28      681        57:55.6     18:41/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Ken Larscheil                     Brighton  MI          887   31        3        18:35.4      6:00/M

       2    Greg Aytes                        Howell  MI             13   31       32        20:47.7      6:42/M

       3    Andrew Johnson                    Howell  MI            240   32       53        22:13.5      7:10/M

       4    Brian Clayson                     Howell  MI             86   30       74        23:29.1      7:35/M

       5    Jon Adrian                        Swartz Creek  MI      829   30      112        24:20.1      7:51/M

       6    Matthew Hughes                    Fowlerville  MI       707   34      121        24:34.9      7:55/M

       7    Dennis Shultz                     Howell  MI            880   30      133        25:03.6      8:05/M

       8    Charles Young                     Howell  MI            892   34      136        25:09.9      8:07/M

       9    Neil Dreffs                       Howell  MI            118   34      146        25:27.2      8:13/M

      10    Matthew Tobkin                    Brighton  MI          945   34      160        25:49.8      8:20/M

      11    Charlie Osterman                  Howell  MI            903   33      161        25:51.1      8:20/M

      12    Nikolas Hertrich                  Howell  MI            696   34      226        27:37.3      8:55/M

      13    Nick Martin                       Howell  MI            736   30      258        28:35.5      9:13/M

      14    Andrew Ketchum                    Howell  MI            249   31      302        30:09.2      9:44/M

      15    David Cherry                      Howell  MI            656   33      327        30:42.2      9:54/M

      16    Matt Towe                         Howell  MI            832   32      367        31:30.3     10:10/M

      17    Domenic Dimassa                   Howell  MI            669   32      378        31:44.7     10:14/M

      18    Aaron Spork                       Milan  MI             464   33      431        33:37.0     10:51/M

      19    Bryan Kendrick                    Howell  MI            848   34      454        34:33.2     11:09/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jessica Jarrad                    Howell  MI            944   32       69        23:18.6      7:31/M

       2    Stephanie Gerkin                  Howell  MI            162   30       78        23:39.0      7:38/M

       3    Bridget Surdu                     Howell  MI            786   34       85        23:50.9      7:41/M

       4    Amanda Mortensen                  Pinckney  MI          743   34      132        24:59.8      8:04/M

       5    Michelle Rosen                    Howell  MI            413   30      178        26:15.3      8:28/M

       6    Brandie Dimeo                     Howell  MI            671   33      204        27:02.4      8:43/M

       7    Lori Johnson                      Howell  MI            241   32      233        27:47.1      8:58/M

       8    Jenni Kammer                      Brighton  MI          712   33      257        28:33.8      9:13/M

       9    Liberty McKee                     Howell  MI            877   31      301        30:05.6      9:42/M

      10    Elaine Holloway                   El Paso  TX           700   30      340        30:58.8      9:59/M

      11    Kathryn Thorson                   Lino Lakes  MN        828   33      366        31:29.6     10:09/M

      12    Katrina Dimassa                   Howell  MI            670   34      376        31:44.4     10:14/M

      13    Brandy Galea-Hertrich             Howell  MI            684   34      387        31:58.9     10:19/M

      14    Cheri Gheldof                     Brighton  MI          168   32      391        32:01.8     10:20/M

      15    Elizabeth Wittenbrink             Howell  MI            550   31      414        32:56.3     10:37/M

      16    Lauraine Hansen                   Okemos  MI            690   34      416        33:01.9     10:39/M

      17    Sarah Wagner                      Belleville  MI        826   32      424        33:33.0     10:49/M

      18    Nicole Conley                     Pinckney  MI           94   34      435        33:47.0     10:54/M

      19    Whitney McCoy                     Howell  MI            301   33      450        34:26.5     11:06/M

      20    Jill Tobkin                       Brighton  MI          946   32      464        35:06.0     11:19/M

      21    Maegan Weller                     Howell  MI            599   32      467        35:17.6     11:23/M

      22    Kirby Brash                       Howell  MI             55   30      468        35:21.5     11:24/M

      23    Kristin Thelen                    Howell  MI            788   34      478        36:16.9     11:42/M

      24    Erin Saotome                      Howell  MI            774   30      479        36:17.5     11:42/M

      25    Jennifer Rockol                   Howell  MI            409   33      506        37:45.2     12:11/M

      26    Rebecca Kipp                      Howell  MI            254   31      510        38:06.2     12:17/M

      27    Monica Armstrong                  Howell  MI             12   32      518        38:39.9     12:28/M

      28    Erica Merrill                     Howell  MI           1005   31      523        39:20.0     12:41/M

      29    Rachel Russell                    Howell  MI            418   30      528        39:43.5     12:49/M

      30    Marianne Astley                   Howell  MI            643   30      530        39:46.9     12:50/M

      31    Sarah Couck                       Ferndale  MI          614   31      531        39:56.1     12:53/M

      32    Maia Gross                        Fowlerville  MI       180   33      554        41:11.9     13:17/M

      33    Nicole Thomas                     Howell  MI            494   34      627        47:51.9     15:26/M

      34    Susan Hanner                      Howell  MI            188   33      640        48:20.1     15:35/M

      35    Shannon McIntyre-Gramer           Howell  MI            308   34      686        59:04.4     19:03/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Shane Lehnst                      East Lansing  MI      978   37       10        19:26.0      6:16/M

       2    Justin Filzek                     New Baltimore  MI     679   38       12        19:29.9      6:17/M

       3    Bruce Mayrand                     Brighton  MI          974   35       21        19:58.0      6:26/M

       4    Joe Rogers                        Howell  MI            876   38       34        20:58.8      6:46/M

       5    Craig Skalski                     South Lyon  MI        453   35       36        21:10.8      6:50/M

       6    Jeff Newstead                     Howell  MI            749   39       76        23:36.8      7:37/M

       7    Martin McGeogh                    Howell  MI            303   38      135        25:06.4      8:06/M

       8    Lou Scanlon                       Farmington Hills  M   595   38      154        25:37.4      8:16/M

       9    Brad Hilton                       Howell  MI            222   36      156        25:39.4      8:16/M

      10    Patrick Forbes                    Howell  MI            146   39      179        26:19.6      8:29/M

      11    Joseph Leone                      Howell  MI            731   38      180        26:19.9      8:29/M

      12    William Thomcs                    Howell  MI            986   39      181        26:21.3      8:30/M

      13    Anthony Colaluca                  48145  MI              88   37      210        27:09.6      8:45/M

      14    David Imlau                       Howell  MI            708   37      215        27:16.2      8:48/M

      15    Andrew Chapo                      Howell  MI            654   39      255        28:30.9      9:12/M

      16    Don Hensley                       Howell  MI            910   35      264        28:46.8      9:17/M

      17    Sean Whittum                      Howell  MI            803   37      279        29:19.5      9:27/M

      18    Duane Lowe                        Howell  MI            279   35      333        30:49.5      9:56/M

      19    Jj Bradac                         Howell  MI             54   35      377        31:44.5     10:14/M

      20    Mark Biggs                        Howell  MI             40   39      392        32:02.7     10:20/M

      21    Robert Sharon                     Howell  MI            596   38      406        32:37.8     10:31/M

      22    Scott Kaiser                      Howell  MI            711   35      429        33:36.0     10:50/M

      23    Travis Conley                     Pinckney  MI           95   36      434        33:40.0     10:52/M

      24    Eric Dumont                       Gregory  MI           122   35      443        34:19.2     11:04/M

      25    James Hogan                       Howell  MI            891   35      453        34:32.3     11:08/M

      26    Brett Higgs                       Howell  MI            217   35      455        34:35.8     11:09/M

      27    Brad Bullard                      Brighton  MI          933   37      492        36:49.8     11:53/M

      28    Chris Maxwell                     Brighton  MI          296   35      565        42:00.8     13:33/M

      29    James Papatheodore                Linden  MI            362   37      591        44:08.8     14:14/M

      30    David Pugh                        Brighton  MI          385   39      674        54:35.0     17:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Karen Leone                       Howell  MI            732   38       20        19:56.2      6:26/M

       2    Jana Jilek-Wolfe                  Howell  MI            884   37       40        21:34.5      6:57/M

       3    Dana Manner                       Howell  MI            825   39      139        25:18.2      8:10/M

       4    Lisa Newstead                     Howell  MI            750   37      177        26:13.3      8:27/M

       5    Terren Resha                      Pinckney  MI          936   37      183        26:25.1      8:31/M

       6    Tara Roth                         Brighton  MI          416   38      186        26:28.3      8:32/M

       7    Sara Deyo                         Brighton  MI          108   39      190        26:30.0      8:33/M

       8    Gail Mira                         Frasser  MI           319   35      192        26:33.5      8:34/M

       9    Carrie Newstead                   Perry  MI             748   38      195        26:36.3      8:35/M

      10    Laura Simet                       Howell  MI            779   38      219        27:19.7      8:49/M

      11    Katie Hartman                     Brighton  MI          199   35      221        27:24.0      8:50/M

      12    Sherri Homrock                    Fowlerville  MI       702   38      252        28:21.4      9:09/M

      13    Pam Mahoney                       Howell  MI            283   35      261        28:41.0      9:15/M

      14    Amanda Dumont                     Gregory  MI           120   35      267        28:55.5      9:20/M

      15    Michele Yanga                     Howell  MI            560   39      270        28:58.0      9:21/M

      16    Stacie Hernandez                  Howell  MI            216   35      276        29:13.5      9:25/M

      17    Amy Spiker                        Howell  MI            462   35      296        29:59.2      9:40/M

      18    Susan Halliday                    Howell  MI            582   39      297        29:59.6      9:40/M

      19    Mollie Blixt                      Fowlerville  MI        45   36      299        30:00.9      9:41/M

      20    Arathi Almli                      West Friendship  MD     8   38      300        30:01.0      9:41/M

      21    Kristin Raap                      Fenton  MI            389   39      320        30:34.3      9:52/M

      22    Dana Perry                        Gregory  MI           762   37      321        30:35.7      9:52/M

      23    Traci Wright                      Brighton  MI          558   35      328        30:44.7      9:55/M

      24    Joanne Shipley                    Howell  MI            939   36      329        30:45.6      9:55/M

      25    Kim Breeding                      Fowlerville  MI        57   36      330        30:46.3      9:55/M

      26    Sara Power                        Howell  MI            901   37      343        31:01.5     10:00/M

      27    Stacey Wilcox                     Howell  MI            804   37      353        31:18.2     10:06/M

      28    Kelley Curtiss                    Howell  MI            103   38      362        31:27.7     10:09/M

      29    Andrea Shea                       Fowlerville  MI       448   36      381        31:46.6     10:15/M

      30    Karri Runion                      Howell  MI            417   39      385        31:54.4     10:17/M

      31    Amy Spalding                      Webberville  MI       461   36      396        32:13.2     10:24/M

      32    Mindy McGinn                      Howell  MI            304   39      398        32:14.2     10:24/M

      33    Anna Spork                        Milan  MI             465   39      430        33:36.1     10:50/M

      34    Marci Adams                       Fowlerville  MI      1011   38      471        35:41.9     11:31/M

      35    Sarah Neville                     Howell  MI            342   37      484        36:30.9     11:46/M

      36    Amy Gilmore                       Lansing  MI           170   37      498        37:20.8     12:03/M

      37    Cindy Zwack                       Howell  MI            566   37      507        37:52.6     12:13/M

      38    Tracy Stam                        Howell  MI            921   36      508        38:04.2     12:17/M

      39    Vanessa Morris                    Taylor  MI            325   35      511        38:07.9     12:18/M

      40    Cathy Mac                         Bloomfield Hills  M   282   38      513        38:10.8     12:19/M

      41    Maureen Bateman                   Howell  MI             22   36      514        38:11.0     12:19/M

      42    Colleen Scripture                 Highland  MI          441   39      515        38:11.1     12:19/M

      43    Tarah Hebner                      Howell  MI            210   36      526        39:35.2     12:46/M

      44    Liliana Herbstreith               Howel  MI             214   37      540        40:27.0     13:03/M

      45    Joyelle Maxwell                   Brighton  MI          297   36      566        42:01.3     13:33/M

      46    Jennifer Crandall                 Howell  MI            665   38      639        48:18.6     15:35/M

      47    Jennifer Trenkle                  Fowlerville  MI       507   39      646        49:46.2     16:03/M

      48    Kristen Stempien                  Livonia  MI           597   35      657        51:06.7     16:29/M

      49    Amanda Pugh                       Brighton  MI          384   37      680        55:00.9     17:45/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Joshua Donnelly                   Jackson  MI           955   43       35        21:04.3      6:48/M

       2    Craig Schang                      Brighton  MI          431   44       52        22:13.3      7:10/M

       3    Brian Kelbert                     Howell  MI            248   42      128        24:55.8      8:02/M

       4    Mike Geiger                       Howell  MI            161   40      129        24:56.9      8:03/M

       5    Chris Mira                        Fraser  MI            318   42      130        24:57.2      8:03/M

       6    Spencer Breidinger                Howell  MI             59   42      138        25:17.2      8:09/M

       7    Trevor Wilcox                     Howell  MI            542   42      149        25:32.8      8:14/M

       8    Dave Ward                         Howell  MI            802   43      169        25:58.4      8:23/M

       9    Matt Smith                        Howell  MI            882   43      188        26:29.5      8:33/M

      10    Jim Van Dam                       Milford  MI           982   43      206        27:03.9      8:44/M

      11    Larry Bruck                       Howell  MI             63   42      207        27:04.6      8:44/M

      12    Joe Ward                          Howell  MI            598   43      241        27:56.3      9:01/M

      13    Robert Irwin                      Howell  MI            233   40      265        28:53.7      9:19/M

      14    Keith Strickland                  Howell  MI            475   43      304        30:09.7      9:44/M

      15    Kevin Thompson                    Howell  MI            498   44      305        30:11.0      9:44/M

      16    Darren Whitman                    Howell  MI            956   41      308        30:15.3      9:45/M

      17    Jeremy Eden                       Howell  MI            126   40      334        30:49.9      9:56/M

      18    Ambrocie Mendez                   Lansing  MI           985   42      342        31:00.9     10:00/M

      19    Jerry Van Hulle                   Livonia  MI           795   44      410        32:50.8     10:35/M

      20    Dennis Brewer                     Howell  MI            821   43      448        34:23.3     11:05/M

      21    Shea Charles                      Howell  MI             80   44      452        34:31.7     11:08/M

      22    Lee Scadden                       Howell  MI            428   44      456        34:38.7     11:10/M

      23    Donald Neville                    Howell  MI            341   40      485        36:32.2     11:47/M

      24    Norman R Biggs                    Fort Wayne  IN         44   43      490        36:40.0     11:50/M

      25    Don Banfield                      Howell  MI            959   41      546        40:48.6     13:10/M

      26    Erik Thompson                     Pinckney  MI          497   43      555        41:13.8     13:18/M

      27    Andrew Brown                      Fenton  MI            961   41      602        45:02.3     14:32/M

      28    Jason Crandall                    Howell  MI            664   40      637        48:17.0     15:35/M

      29    Keith Lane                        Howell  MI            266   44      675        54:53.7     17:42/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Pam Hansen                        West Branch  MI       191   40      119        24:29.8      7:54/M

       2    Dawn Sammut                       Novi  MI              594   40      165        25:53.1      8:21/M

       3    Ana Galvan Gomez                  Howell  MI            685   43      168        25:58.0      8:23/M

       4    Trisha Pyzik                      Tecumseh  MI          387   42      200        26:53.2      8:40/M

       5    Kelley Colaluca                   La Salle  MI           89   40      208        27:08.9      8:45/M

       6    Michele Bahl                      Howell  MI            647   44      217        27:19.0      8:49/M

       7    Paula Bradbury                    Howell  MI            652   43      227        27:38.0      8:55/M

       8    Jen Ogrodowski                    Howell  MI            756   41      254        28:26.4      9:10/M

       9    Tracey Chapo                      Howell  MI            655   41      256        28:31.4      9:12/M

      10    Seana Larson                      Dexter  MI            728   44      263        28:44.7      9:16/M

      11    Angie Vangordon                   Howell  MI            796   44      271        28:58.8      9:21/M

      12    Julie Lothamer                    Howell  MI            983   41      277        29:15.8      9:26/M

      13    Jennifer Lemkau                   Howell  MI            729   42      284        29:28.8      9:30/M

      14    Margaret Rost                     Lansing  MI           414   42      303        30:09.6      9:44/M

      15    Kelly House                       White Lake  MI        705   43      311        30:20.3      9:47/M

      16    Melanie Brown                     Fenton  MI            861   40      315        30:26.7      9:49/M

      17    Kim Arnold                        Howell  MI            958   42      323        30:38.9      9:53/M

      18    Andrea Banfield                   Howell  MI            957   42      324        30:39.8      9:53/M

      19    Gina Dixon                        Howell  MI            859   41      338        30:54.8      9:58/M

      20    Rebecca Boyer                     Howell  MI             52   40      354        31:22.9     10:07/M

      21    Carrie Cipolla                    Fenton  MI             83   41      356        31:23.6     10:07/M

      22    Paula Winke                       East Lansing  MI      548   42      363        31:28.3     10:09/M

      23    Kaelyn Howard                     Howell  MI            706   42      390        32:01.3     10:20/M

      24    Gudrun Patton                     Howell  MI            367   41      393        32:04.4     10:21/M

      25    Kathe Wenzel                      Howell  MI            534   43      412        32:54.9     10:37/M

      26    Kristen Cox                       Howell  MI            663   44      413        32:55.0     10:37/M

      27    Tracie Whittum                    Howell  MI            538   43      418        33:10.9     10:42/M

      28    Kimberly Mathews                  Howell  MI            291   40      426        33:34.4     10:50/M

      29    Andrea Meriko                     Fenton  MI            890   43      461        34:54.1     11:15/M

      30    Amy Gluck                         Howell  MI            688   42      462        34:59.9     11:17/M

      31    Colleen Churchill                 Livonia  MI            81   44      473        36:10.3     11:40/M

      32    Stacey Tompseed                   Howell  MI            996   42      474        36:13.1     11:41/M

      33    Jodie Eden                        Howell  MI            127   40      486        36:33.4     11:47/M

      34    Shelley Conley                    Howell  MI            660   43      493        36:58.3     11:55/M

      35    Lisa Zeppa                        Howell  MI            565   42      503        37:29.4     12:05/M

      36    Michelle Truxal                   Howell  MI            793   43      522        39:00.9     12:35/M

      37    Diana Hafley                      Howell  MI            183   40      547        40:49.4     13:10/M

      38    Kristy Burnick                    Howell  MI            875   41      556        41:16.6     13:19/M

      39    Carrie Woodworth                  Linden  MI            556   43      571        42:20.0     13:39/M

      40    Jenifer Pettibone                 Lansing  MI           591   43      578        42:51.3     13:49/M

      41    Amy Ketelaar                      Howell  MI            585   42      586        43:46.3     14:07/M

      42    Clisty Kinlin                     Brighton  MI          716   40      589        44:04.2     14:13/M

      43    Amy Roberts                       Howell  MI            405   40      595        44:16.9     14:17/M

      44    Shirley Wright                    Lansing  MI           806   40      601        44:58.5     14:30/M

      45    Sabrina Waker                     Howell  MI            522   43      617        46:37.8     15:02/M

      46    Tina Shustek                      Howell  MI            775   43      622        47:18.7     15:15/M

      47    Sandra Hayes                      Howell  MI            206   40      642        48:33.3     15:40/M

      48    Teresa Salem                      Howell  MI            422   44      647        50:13.1     16:12/M

      49    Michelle Fuerst                   Howell  MI            682   44      661        51:48.2     16:43/M

      50    Andrea Dahline                    Howell  MI            667   41      683        58:46.8     18:57/M

      51    Gwen Lawson                       Howell  MI            269   42      687        59:04.8     19:03/M

      52    Joanne Beauvais                   Howell  MI            574   42      695      1:01:14.7     19:45/M

      53    Kathryn Straccia                  Belleville  MI        474   44      697      1:01:29.9     19:50/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jeff Hough                        Fenton  MI            225   45       16        19:38.1      6:20/M

       2    Mark Donnelly                     Dexter  MI            673   47       28        20:21.0      6:34/M

       3    Jack Wickens                      Chelsea  MI           539   49       41        21:36.8      6:58/M

       4    Jeff Prather                      Fowlerville  MI       383   49       60        22:35.3      7:17/M

       5    Jeff Tercheck                     Grand Rapids  MI      980   47       61        22:35.4      7:17/M

       6    Richard Benson                    Howell  MI             33   45       64        22:52.4      7:23/M

       7    Don Rose                          Byron  MI             411   45       79        23:39.7      7:38/M

       8    John Mastroeni                    Howell  MI            837   49       96        23:59.5      7:44/M

       9    Roy Ostrowski                     Howell  MI            358   48      120        24:31.2      7:55/M

      10    Dan Pilarski                      Howell  MI            948   47      158        25:43.2      8:18/M

      11    Damian Badish                     Gregory  MI            17   49      171        25:59.1      8:23/M

      12    Russell Kaercher                  Howell  MI            244   48      175        26:12.5      8:27/M

      13    John Reanx                        Howell  MI            905   46      176        26:13.0      8:27/M

      14    Brian Gerrits                     Howell  MI            163   47      222        27:24.3      8:50/M

      15    Scott Monte                       Brighton  MI          741   48      225        27:31.6      8:53/M

      16    Michael Toor                      Howell  MI            923   46      235        27:48.7      8:58/M

      17    David Tognetti                    Howell  MI            502   45      260        28:36.2      9:14/M

      18    Todd Karpy                        Howell  MI            714   47      266        28:55.3      9:20/M

      19    Jim Cleer                         Howell  MI            658   47      272        29:02.7      9:22/M

      20    Scott Beaver                      Brighton  MI           28   47      280        29:20.0      9:28/M

      21    Steve Benear                      Howell  MI             31   48      282        29:21.9      9:28/M

      22    Ron Spiker                        Howell  MI            463   45      341        30:59.0     10:00/M

      23    Bill Highland                     Howell  MI            219   45      359        31:25.2     10:08/M

      24    Kevin Osterhout                   Hartland  MI          356   47      395        32:07.2     10:22/M

      25    Chester Cox                       Howell  MI            662   49      411        32:54.6     10:37/M

      26    Tim Watts                         Howell  MI            532   49      419        33:14.7     10:43/M

      27    Ken Alexander                     Howell  MI              6   47      459        34:43.7     11:12/M

      28    Tim Ford                          Howell  MI            149   45      524        39:22.4     12:42/M

      29    Derric Race                       Howell  MI            392   48      534        40:15.9     12:59/M

      30    Daniel Esch                       Howell  MI            138   49      541        40:27.4     13:03/M

      31    Neal Soenksen                     Howell  MI            781   49      649        50:21.5     16:15/M

      32    Mike Ward                         Howell  MI            528   47      650        50:23.4     16:15/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Cathie Leavy                      Birmingham  MI        270   48      126        24:52.3      8:01/M

       2    Rachel Nalepa                     Howell  MI            747   46      140        25:20.0      8:10/M

       3    Marie Duke                        Gregory  MI           579   47      187        26:29.3      8:33/M

       4    Jeanette Kot                      Howell  MI            719   48      197        26:40.7      8:36/M

       5    Eva Persha                        Howell  MI            764   48      212        27:11.5      8:46/M

       6    Laura Boudette                    Ann Arbor  MI         952   47      228        27:38.8      8:55/M

       7    Susan Appelt                      Auburn Hills  MI      932   48      283        29:25.8      9:29/M

       8    Marlene Gariepy                   Howell  MI            686   45      285        29:30.2      9:31/M

       9    Amy Karpy                         Howell  MI            713   47      306        30:13.3      9:45/M

      10    Amanda Jean Powell                Brighton  MI          937   46      317        30:28.7      9:50/M

      11    Merribeth Tognetti                Howell  MI            503   46      318        30:31.9      9:51/M

      12    Carol Hollenbeck                  Howell  MI            223   45      344        31:02.1     10:01/M

      13    Hollie Smith                      Fowlerville  MI       455   49      355        31:23.3     10:07/M

      14    Kimberly Grossman                 Howell  MI            181   46      374        31:43.0     10:14/M

      15    Beth Kiefer                       Birmingham  MI        925   46      375        31:43.3     10:14/M

      16    Susan Dooley                      Howell  MI            112   45      384        31:53.8     10:17/M

      17    Kim Garcia                        Howell  MI            157   46      402        32:26.5     10:28/M

      18    Barbara Charles                   Howell  MI             78   48      409        32:48.6     10:35/M

      19    Tina Matznick-Goble               Howell  MI            294   48      495        36:59.1     11:56/M

      20    Dee Beaver                        Brighton  MI           27   45      512        38:09.8     12:18/M

      21    Mickie Sweet                      Quincy  MI            787   48      520        38:51.8     12:32/M

      22    Leigh Franklin                    Novi  MI              681   47      558        41:33.0     13:24/M

      23    Cynthia Lieske                    Howell  MI           1016   49      575        42:42.9     13:46/M

      24    Debbie Richards                   East Lansing  MI      400   48      576        42:43.7     13:47/M

      25    Tanja McGregor                    West Warwick  RI      306   46      580        42:56.6     13:51/M

      26    Lisa Trax                         Warren  MI            790   47      582        43:00.8     13:52/M

      27    Sharyn Tormanen                   Howell  MI            504   46      587        43:57.8     14:11/M

      28    Michele Papatheodore              Linden  MI            364   45      593        44:10.0     14:15/M

      29    Erin Seelig                       West Bloomfield  MI   444   49      600        44:46.7     14:26/M

      30    Diane Paul                        Novi  MI              368   45      604        45:31.2     14:41/M

      31    Theresa Sacker                    Fowlerville  MI       421   49      611        46:16.2     14:55/M

      32    Candy Vansickle                   Linden  MI            515   49      615        46:32.0     15:01/M

      33    Julie Endebrock                   Howell  MI            135   49      625        47:39.0     15:22/M

      34    Arlesa Szafranski                 Howell  MI           1000   45      638        48:18.3     15:35/M

      35    Angie Ward                        Howell  MI            527   47      648        50:21.4     16:15/M

      36    Tara Pollick                      Fowlerville  MI       858   46      655        50:50.6     16:24/M

      37    Kim White                         Livonia  MI           934   46      658        51:07.5     16:29/M

      38    Trish Phelps                      Mason  MI             376   48      664        51:52.8     16:44/M

      39    Sheri Posluszny                   Howell  MI            382   47      673        54:05.1     17:27/M

      40    Theresa McIntyre                  Pinckney  MI          307   49      685        59:04.2     19:03/M

      41    Pamela Beauvais                   Mattoon  IL           576   46      694      1:01:13.1     19:45/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mark Gatesman                     Highland  MI          159   51       54        22:17.5      7:11/M

       2    Steven Dollaway                   Milford  MI           111   54       65        22:56.8      7:24/M

       3    Drew Maurier                      Howell  MI            295   50       77        23:37.8      7:37/M

       4    Kevin Griffin                     Pinckney  MI          178   51      201        26:53.3      8:40/M

       5    Thomas Meisel                     Howell  MI            823   51      229        27:44.0      8:57/M

       6    Lyle Hamilton                     Howell  MI            186   52      230        27:44.2      8:57/M

       7    Tom Tower                         Brighton  MI          827   54      294        29:52.9      9:38/M

       8    Joe Colon                         Howell  MI             91   50      371        31:34.0     10:11/M

       9    James Morgan                      Perry  MI             943   52      441        34:10.7     11:01/M

      10    Allen Elmgren                     Howell  MI            129   53      475        36:15.3     11:42/M

      11    Kurt Sacker                       Fowlerville  MI       868   51      577        42:48.0     13:48/M

      12    John Baca                         South Lyon  MI         16   53      614        46:30.6     15:00/M

      13    Tim Nelson                        Howell  MI            340   51      665        52:05.5     16:48/M

      14    Carl Posluszny                    Howell  MI            381   52      672        54:04.3     17:26/M

      15    Terry Betke                       Webberville  MI        38   54      688        59:13.6     19:06/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Kelly Paul                        Brighton  MI          863   50      295        29:55.6      9:39/M

       2    Lisa Grebeck                      Holly  MI             998   50      307        30:13.9      9:45/M

       3    Julie Grill                       Howell  MI            179   51      310        30:18.9      9:46/M

       4    Carol Potere                      Howell  MI            836   53      325        30:40.6      9:54/M

       5    Virginia Bergamo                  Howell  MI             34   50      331        30:47.3      9:56/M

       6    Lynn Hearl                        Fowlerville  MI       207   50      348        31:08.7     10:03/M

       7    Sandy Furtney                     Brighton  MI          860   53      373        31:35.2     10:11/M

       8    Maureen Sheahon                   Howell  MI            449   50      421        33:28.4     10:48/M

       9    Lori Winters                      Pinckney  MI          549   54      451        34:30.3     11:08/M

      10    Ann Baca                          South Lyon  MI         15   53      472        36:05.4     11:38/M

      11    Kathy Mitchell                    Waterford  MI         320   53      476        36:15.7     11:42/M

      12    Pati Burson                       Howell  MI             69   54      480        36:19.7     11:43/M

      13    Anita Elmgren                     Howell  MI            130   52      489        36:37.1     11:49/M

      14    Michelle Badish                   Gregory  MI           646   51      496        37:04.4     11:57/M

      15    Tammy Harper                      Holly  MI             196   51      504        37:34.3     12:07/M

      16    Teresa Mrocka                     Howell  MI            329   50      536        40:19.7     13:00/M

      17    Kathy Goll                        West Bloomfield  MI   689   54      585        43:44.3     14:06/M

      18    Rene Smith                        Howell  MI            458   53      612        46:17.8     14:56/M

      19    Joan Lalonde                      Howell  MI            263   53      621        47:17.7     15:15/M

      20    Christina Jarrell                 Howell  MI            235   52      628        47:56.1     15:28/M

      21    Nanette Hall                      Canton  MI            184   51      629        47:56.5     15:28/M

      22    Paula Roach                       Canton  MI            403   50      630        47:58.5     15:28/M

      23    Kim Muncie                        Novi  MI              334   52      635        48:11.2     15:33/M

      24    Debra Evens                       Howell  MI            142   51      663        51:49.6     16:43/M

      25    Ann Marie Gunn                    Howell  MI            182   52      666        52:29.5     16:56/M

      26    Robin Betke                       Webberville  MI        37   50      689        59:29.1     19:11/M

      27    Ann Mobbs                         Howell  MI            975   51      690        59:48.3     19:17/M

      28    Valerie Stevenson                 Howell  MI            785   50      700      1:06:20.2     21:24/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Chris Williams                    Fowlerville  MI       922   55       50        22:05.6      7:07/M

       2    George Reynolds                   Pinckney  MI          399   58       59        22:32.0      7:16/M

       3    Art Newberg                       Howell  MI            344   58      104        24:07.7      7:47/M

       4    Brian Callaghan                   Orion  MI              74   55      182        26:23.8      8:31/M

       5    Larry Slagell                     Howell  MI            454   57      298        30:00.3      9:41/M

       6    Martin Ritchie                    Howell  MI            873   55      312        30:23.1      9:48/M

       7    Richard Stump                     Brighton  MI          481   58      345        31:05.9     10:02/M

       8    James Scott                       South Lyon  MI        436   55      382        31:48.0     10:15/M

       9    Brian Race                        Howell  MI            391   57      535        40:16.7     12:59/M

      10    James Morris                      Howell  MI            842   55      557        41:27.9     13:22/M

      11    Garry Hartwick                    Howell  MI            202   59      677        54:54.6     17:43/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Jill Winegar                      Howell  MI            546   55      184        26:26.5      8:32/M

       2    Denise Tefft                      Fowlerville  MI       987   55      239        27:52.1      8:59/M

       3    Diane Griffin                     Pinckney  MI          177   55      349        31:15.1     10:05/M

       4    Kathleen Kaminsky                 Howell  MI            245   56      383        31:52.5     10:17/M

       5    Gloria Sanch                      Pinckney  MI          423   56      403        32:27.7     10:28/M

       6    Jan Hartwig                       Howell  MI            204   57      550        40:58.5     13:13/M

       7    Rebecca Stuber                    Holly  MI             480   59      553        41:10.1     13:17/M

       8    Mary Scott                        Howell  MI            437   57      583        43:09.3     13:55/M

       9    Robin Keeney                      Howell  MI            247   56      584        43:30.2     14:02/M

      10    Nancy Marcinkowski                Howell  MI            288   56      607        45:41.0     14:44/M

      11    Patricia Scanlon                  Plymouth  MI          835   55      613        46:18.7     14:56/M

      12    Patti Tobkin                      Howell  MI            950   58      632        48:04.9     15:30/M

      13    M Lamb                            Ann Arbor  MI         888   55      641        48:29.3     15:38/M

      14    Connie Nunham                     Howell  MI            753   57      656        50:58.8     16:26/M

      15    Cynda Beach                       Howell  MI             25   56      676        54:53.8     17:42/M

      16    Joan Hartwick                     Howell  MI            203   57      678        54:56.7     17:43/M

      17    Ursula Obser-Misangyi             Brighton  MI          353   55      679        54:59.7     17:44/M

      18    Carol Van Haysen                  Brighton  MI          947   58      698      1:06:18.5     21:23/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Terry Gawel                       Dansville  MI         993   64      289        29:44.2      9:35/M

       2    Vince Linnert                     Howell  MI            275   62      445        34:19.5     11:04/M

       3    Hilory Earley                     Livonia  MI           677   63      499        37:22.2     12:03/M

       4    Tom Phelps                        Mason  MI             375   63      620        46:44.7     15:05/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Cheryl Sorg                       Howell  MI            783   60      399        32:14.5     10:24/M

       2    Pat Odonnell                      Howell  MI            354   62      516        38:23.0     12:23/M

       3    Geri Rauch                        Howell  MI            396   61      542        40:29.0     13:04/M

       4    Sondra Lynch                      Bradenton  FL         733   60      581        43:00.7     13:52/M

       5    Suzanne Hill                      Howell  MI            697   62      626        47:47.3     15:25/M

       6    Judy Hanner                       Howell  MI            187   63      634        48:11.0     15:33/M

       7    Denise Linnert                    Howell  MI            274   61      662        51:49.3     16:43/M

       8    Laura Bender                      Clio  MI               30   60      669        53:22.6     17:13/M

       9    Kathy Smith                       Howell  MI            780   61      691        59:59.7     19:21/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Roger Nelson                      Dansville  MI         339   66      223        27:26.1      8:51/M

       2    John Hebert                       Milford  MI           208   67      246        28:10.2      9:05/M

       3    Dennis Mattila                    Howell  MI            293   67      420        33:16.0     10:44/M

       4    Jim Wagner                        Howell  MI            519   69      551        41:08.3     13:16/M

       5    George Diehl                      Brighton  MI          109   67      696      1:01:28.4     19:50/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Mary Harrison                     Brighton  MI          198   65      438        34:06.9     11:00/M

       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing  MI           350   68      463        35:01.5     11:18/M

       3    Margo Hebert                      Milford  MI           209   66      569        42:06.1     13:35/M

       4    Joan Gilligan                     Howell  MI            169   65      644        48:53.0     15:46/M

       5    Nancy Biggs                       Allen  MI              42   69      659        51:45.5     16:42/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Don Owens                         Williamston  MI       972   70       72        23:22.8      7:32/M

       2    Richard Bauer                     Howell  MI            648   70      316        30:26.8      9:49/M

       3    George White                      Howell  MI            872   72      423        33:31.2     10:49/M

       4    Peter Ostrander                   Howell  MI            357   73      533        40:09.2     12:57/M

       5    David Horner                      Okemos  MI            224   74      537        40:21.0     13:01/M

       6    Bob Hanvey                        Howell  MI            195   70      568        42:02.3     13:34/M

       7    Dieter Roth                       Ann Arbor  MI         927   72      570        42:06.4     13:35/M

       8    Andre Hansen                      Fowlerville  MI       189   70      598        44:27.1     14:20/M

       9    Roland Hartnagel                  Howell  MI            201   73      636        48:12.4     15:33/M

      10    Michael Biggs                     Allen  MI              41   70      702      1:09:06.4     22:17/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Brenda Badish                     Gregory  MI           645   73      608        46:01.1     14:51/M

       2    Faith Trimborn                    Howell  MI            791   71      692      1:00:00.8     19:21/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Dave Dugger                       Howell  MI            675   75      220        27:22.3      8:50/M

       2    John Elwarner                     Newsmyrna Beach  FL   132   75      469        35:25.8     11:25/M

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Helga Hartnagel                   Howell  MI            200   75      633        48:10.4     15:32/M

       2    Dorothy Bender                    Clio  MI               29   79      670        53:24.0     17:14/M

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total 

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace 

       1    Harrison Hensley                  Pinckney  MI          213   82      624        47:34.8     15:21/M


Melon Run 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk

overall finish list

August 15, 2014


results provided by Everal Race Management


Place    Name               City                Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                Time        Pace 

 1    Kade Wirth            Brighton  MI          898    13   M       1  0-99                5:54      5:54/M

 2    Connor Murphy         Brighton  MI          915    10   M       2  0-99                7:08      7:08/M

 3    Mackenzie Johnson     Howell  MI            242         F       1  0-99                7:08      7:08/M

 4    Connor Wallace        Howell  MI            524     7   M       3  0-99                7:09      7:09/M

 5    Eric Alexander        Howell  MI            916     7   M       4  0-99                7:16      7:16/M

 6    John Mastroeni        Howell  MI            837    49   M       5  0-99                7:25      7:25/M

 7    Ryan Poe              Brighton  MI          970    9    M       6  0-99                7:35      7:35/M

 8    Natalie Savage        Howell  MI            427     9   F       2  0-99                7:41      7:41/M

 9    Sydney Shevela        Howell  MI            900     8   F       3  0-99                7:53      7:53/M

10    Vishnu Almli          West Friendship  MD    10     6   M       7  0-99                8:03      8:03/M

11    Ryker Newstead        Howell  MI            814     6   M       8  0-99                8:05      8:05/M

12    Noah Shand            Brighton  MI          817     7   M       9  0-99                8:06      8:06/M

13    Iain Cain             Howell  MI             72     8   M      10  0-99                8:17      8:17/M

14    Kylie Lopo            Howell  MI            278    13   F       4  0-99                8:25      8:25/M

15    Raegan Grills         Grand Blanc  MI       914     9   F       5  0-99                8:27      8:27/M

16    Kaya Wirth            Brighton  MI          969    10   F       6  0-99                8:31      8:31/M

17    Blake Gatesman        Highland  MI          158     6   M      11  0-99                8:35      8:35/M

18    Lillian Gerrits       Howell  MI            165    11   F       7  0-99                8:43      8:43/M

19    Ben Newberry          Howell  MI            813    31   M      12  0-99                8:45      8:45/M

20    Rylie Ogrodowski      Howell  MI            815     9   F       8  0-99                8:45      8:45/M

21    Charlie Day           West Bloomfield  MI   105     6   M      13  0-99                8:47      8:47/M

22    Jordon Crafts         Howell  MI            940    11   F       9  0-99                8:51      8:51/M

23    Ray Crafts            Howell  MI            941    48   M      14  0-99                8:54      8:54/M

24    Josie Donaldson       Howell  MI            963    8    F      10  0-99                8:55      8:55/M

25    Connor Burgess        Grand Blanc  MI       913     9   M      15  0-99                9:08      9:08/M

26    Nicole Newberry       Berryville  AR        345    30   F      11  0-99                9:13      9:13/M

27    Cash Burgess          Grand Blanc  MI       912    7    M      16  0-99                9:14      9:14/M

28    Emily Homrock         Fowlerville  MI       810    10   F      12  0-99                9:17      9:17/M

29    Kailey Jenks          Howell  MI            239    21   F      13  0-99                9:19      9:19/M

30    Soleil Neville        Howell  MI            343    11   F      14  0-99                9:22      9:22/M

31    Brandon Hebler        Howell  MI            902     4   M      17  0-99                9:26      9:26/M

32    Cooper Dreffs         Howell  MI            117     6   M      18  0-99                9:28      9:28/M

33    Macauley Wright       Wolverine Lake  MI   1008    5    F      15  0-99                9:35      9:35/M

34    Steve Wright          Wolverine Lake  MI   1007    51   M      19  0-99                9:35      9:35/M

35    Evan Rose             Byron  MI             412     9   M      20  0-99                9:37      9:37/M

36    Brooklynne Ackerman   Howell  MI              1    14   F      16  0-99                9:37      9:37/M

37    Jennifer Mastroeni    Howell  MI            290    40   F      17  0-99                9:38      9:38/M

38    Sarah Halliday        Howell  MI            604     9   F      18  0-99                9:40      9:40/M

39    Anna Halliday         Howell  MI            602     5   F      19  0-99                9:41      9:41/M

40    Chris Halliday        Howell  MI            603    54   M      21  0-99                9:41      9:41/M

41    Mallory Schoendorff   Howell  MI            962     9   F      20  0-99                9:43      9:43/M

42    Vanessa Morris        Taylor  MI            326    35   F      21  0-99               10:03     10:03/M

43    Ellie Wolfe           Howell  MI            897    9    F      22  0-99               10:03     10:03/M

44    Brendan Scripps       Howell  MI            439     6   M      22  0-99               10:04     10:04/M

45    Aidan Morris          Taylor  MI            324     7   M      23  0-99               10:05     10:05/M

46    Scott Morrison        Howell  MI            328    41   M      24  0-99               10:08     10:08/M

47    Gavin Morrison        Howell  MI            327    13   M      25  0-99               10:08     10:08/M

48    Alenna Hathaway       Howell  MI            942     9   F      23  0-99               10:16     10:16/M

49    Joseph Gerrits        Howell  MI            164     9   M      26  0-99               10:25     10:25/M

50    Amelia Day            West Bloomfield  MI   104     8   F      24  0-99               10:27     10:27/M

51    Caden Dowd            Howell  MI            113     8   M      27  0-99               10:44     10:44/M

52    Alice Glick           Brighton  MI          899    73   F      25  0-99               11:15     11:15/M

53    Camille Randall       Manchester  MI        395     5   F      26  0-99               11:28     11:28/M

54    Abigail Adams         Waterford  MI           2     4   F      27  0-99               11:31     11:31/M

55    Kurt Adams            Waterford  MI           3    35   M      28  0-99               11:34     11:34/M

56    Sean Gilmore          Lansing  MI           171     6   M      29  0-99               11:46     11:46/M

57    Violet Seuseu         Howell  MI            447    44   F      28  0-99               11:58     11:58/M

58    Kristie Kelly         Howell  MI            906    35   F      29  0-99               12:29     12:29/M

59    Aden Schaufele        Howell  MI            904    5    M      30  0-99               12:29     12:29/M

60    Jacob Ross            Howell  MI            816     8   M      31  0-99               13:20     13:20/M

61    Sandra Davis          Howell  MI            668    46   F      30  0-99               13:29     13:29/M

62    Jeffrey Stimson       Howell  MI            471     6   M      32  0-99               13:44     13:44/M

63    Luke Weaver           Howell  MI            968    6    M      33  0-99               14:35     14:35/M

64    Jim Rutherford        Howell  MI            420    52   M      34  0-99               14:52     14:52/M

65    Neil Burgess          Howell  MI             67    64   M      35  0-99               14:54     14:54/M

66    Judy Burgess          Howell  MI             66    63   F      31  0-99               15:10     15:10/M

67    Meagan Touhey         Howell  MI            506    30   F      32  0-99               15:10     15:10/M

68    Gregg Williams        Howell  MI            544    43   M      36  0-99               15:46     15:46/M

69    Stephanie Williams    Howell  MI            545    34   F      33  0-99               15:47     15:47/M

70    Seth Mannor           Howell  MI            286    14   M      37  0-99               15:51     15:51/M

71    Kingston ?            Brighton  MI          964    4    M      38  0-99               15:54     15:54/M

72    Becky Rutherford      Howell  MI            419    52   F      34  0-99               15:56     15:56/M

73    Ay ?                  Brighton  MI          965    41   F      35  0-99               16:13     16:13/M

74    Ashley Weaver         Howell  MI            966    36   F      36  0-99               16:13     16:13/M

75    Liam Weaver           Howell  MI            967    4    M      39  0-99               16:25     16:25/M

76    Karen Kuroda          Livonia  MI           260    58   F      37  0-99               16:29     16:29/M

77    Samantha Mannor       Howell  MI            285     6   F      38  0-99               16:40     16:40/M

78    Joseph Bost           Howell  MI             49    23   M      40  0-99               16:42     16:42/M

79    Terri Parker          Howell  MI            365    65   F      39  0-99               16:44     16:44/M

80    Karen Warsop          Howell  MI            531    60   F      40  0-99               16:45     16:45/M

81    Timothy Gerrits       Howell  MI            167     3   M      41  0-99               17:18     17:18/M

82    Margaret Gerrits      Howell  MI            166    45   F      41  0-99               17:19     17:19/M