Mercy Run

Age Group Results

September 13, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-97
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 45-49 50-54 65-97
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aimee Davis                                              41   38        5        26:15.0      8:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kali Donahue                                              2   19       19        32:59.3     10:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Shoots                                             46   33       22        37:21.1     12:05/M
       2    Nicola Soule                                             31   34       26        40:06.7     12:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Syrjala                                          43   38        6        26:26.6      8:33/M
       2    Angela Grimes                                            94   35       14        30:04.5      9:44/M
       3    Heather Simpson                                          87   35       15        30:36.3      9:55/M
       4    Stacy Mockridge                                          70   38       18        32:33.3     10:32/M
       5    Anna Moeggenborg                                         19   37       24        37:48.7     12:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Korause                                            85   40       16        30:36.5      9:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Silvernail                                        55   46       12        29:59.4      9:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Klackle                                         17   59       10        29:22.6      9:30/M
       2    Janis Braden                                             45   57       23        37:21.5     12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Dubois                                            88   60       13        30:01.1      9:43/M
       2    Mary Abbott                                              99   60       20        34:03.7     11:00/M
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynne Welder                                             72   68       25        38:02.7     12:18/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Town                                               98   36        1        19:22.7      6:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex King                                                93   23        3        23:00.3      7:27/M
       2    Andrew Moore                                             57   20        7        27:52.6      9:01/M
       3    Anthony Ulroch                                           58   22        9        28:13.4      9:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris McColley                                           15   32       11        29:56.6      9:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gus Salto                                                71   39        2        21:41.6      7:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Vanbennekom                                       16   41        4        24:05.9      7:48/M
       2    Troy Dings                                               38   43       21        34:35.5     11:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Wilhelm                                             48   53       17        31:36.7     10:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Donahue                                               1   57        8        27:59.8      9:04/M

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cathy Hintz                                              54   39        3        50:20.6      8:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Jacobsson                                      61   19        6      1:02:23.1     10:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Ross                                               18   28        8      1:03:18.2     10:13/M
       2    Calieen Winters                                          56   26        9      1:03:30.8     10:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Peterman                                             75   33        7      1:02:24.3     10:04/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Ruggler                                             60   23        1        45:49.2      7:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenny Debois                                             59   49        4        53:00.5      8:33/M
       2    Andrew Hagenow                                           92   48        5        57:24.1      9:16/M
       3    Bart Zoerman                                             76   47       11      1:12:50.7     11:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Petersen                                           40   53        2        48:14.9      7:47/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Theule                                              4   69       10      1:04:12.9     10:22/M