Under the Oaks 5k

5k Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Kial Schafer                                            690    23   F               20:38.5      6:39/M
      2    Rachael Wagner                                          693    22   F               22:35.3      7:17/M
      3    Jenna Mayle                                             683    23   F               22:37.6      7:18/M
      4    Molly Goaley                                            680    31   F               27:18.9      8:48/M
      5    Sue Wilson                                              984    49   F               27:30.3      8:52/M
      6    Margaret Kuiper                                         985    57   F               27:36.1      8:54/M
      7    Bailey Baker                                            677    25   F               28:19.5      9:08/M
      8    Amber Merlone                                           684    30   F               32:00.0     10:19/M
      9    Julie Moreno                                            686    51   F               33:02.4     10:39/M
     10    Adrienne Plourde                                        688    22   F               36:54.1     11:54/M
     11    Stephie Wilson                                          980    23   F               37:03.2     11:57/M
     12    Kristy Wilson                                           700    25   F               37:03.8     11:57/M
     13    Violet Wasilevich                                       698    10   F               39:26.8     12:43/M
     14    Sue Levitte                                             681    54   F               43:11.5     13:56/M
     15    Deb Freeman                                             982    54   F               45:09.9     14:34/M
     16    Julie Freeman                                           678    28   F               45:10.7     14:34/M
     17    Shelley White-Thomas                                    699    43   F               51:27.1     16:36/M
     18    Betsy Wasilevich                                        694    38   F               51:46.9     16:42/M
     19    Hazel Wasilevich                                        696     5   F               51:47.2     16:42/M
     20    Florence Arras                                          676    55   F             1:02:22.2     20:07/M
     21    Sue Topping                                             692    59   F             1:02:22.5     20:07/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    Derrick Bean                                            981    30   M               17:18.2      5:35/M
      2    Kyle Lewis                                              682    35   M               21:59.3      7:05/M
      3    Joseph Myers                                            687    22   M               22:51.1      7:22/M
      4    Eric Thomas                                             691    43   M               24:38.7      7:57/M
      5    Sam Porter                                              689    40   M               24:41.5      7:58/M
      6    Calvin Wasilevich                                       695     8   M               39:31.6     12:45/M
      7    Marcus Wasilevich                                       697    40   M               39:31.9     12:45/M
      8    Mark Freeman                                            983    57   M               45:09.0     14:34/M
      9    Tim Allerding                                           675    32   M               45:10.3     14:34/M