Celebrate Downtown Okemos 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leah Morin                                              363   34       11        21:55.2      7:04/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elliot Kadrofske                                        357   16        1        18:50.7      6:05/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Willing                                             336   50       19        24:53.6      8:02/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danile Barnett                                          354   47        3        20:25.9      6:35/M

Male 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Binioris                                           309    6       69        39:55.8     12:53/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anneli Flory                                            275   10       42        29:43.2      9:35/M
       2    Alison Ross                                             368   12       57        36:00.6     11:37/M
       3    Jenna Gutting                                           281   10       58        36:42.2     11:50/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Flory                                             274   11       13        22:24.6      7:14/M
       2    Jacob Robinson                                          330   13       17        23:55.9      7:43/M
       3    Drew Robinson                                           329   11       33        28:49.4      9:18/M
       4    Nicholas Schaeding                                      299   11       36        29:01.8      9:22/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Kaiser                                              287   24       66        38:29.6     12:25/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Enell                                               331   24       14        22:25.2      7:14/M
       2    Sang Nguyen                                             295   23       75        46:39.0     15:03/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Lovett                                           339   28       12        22:14.8      7:10/M
       2    Marti Wahlstrom                                         306   29       29        27:53.3      9:00/M
       3    Vanessa Lake                                            290   29       35        28:59.5      9:21/M
       4    Andrea Mantakounis                                      318   25       40        29:19.5      9:27/M
       5    Angela Ianni                                            284   28       47        32:26.9     10:28/M
       6    Chelsea Hallman                                         359   27       62        37:20.3     12:03/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Roussey                                             321   27        2        19:51.3      6:24/M
       2    Andrew Gerlach                                          277   29        7        21:25.2      6:55/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Merrill                                           345   33       20        24:59.5      8:04/M
       2    Anika Cole                                              367   32       26        27:15.7      8:47/M
       3    Sreevally Kotari                                        342   33       27        27:16.4      8:48/M
       4    Marisa Fisher                                           273   33       45        32:15.6     10:24/M
       5    Deanne Feldpausch                                       272   33       64        38:13.3     12:20/M
       6    Bonnie Binioris                                         265   32       70        39:55.8     12:53/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Fredrick                                           338   34        4        20:38.8      6:39/M
       2    Bill Vliek                                              320   32        5        20:56.7      6:45/M
       3    Curtis Winger                                           307   32       10        21:52.5      7:03/M
       4    Jeremy Wahlstrom                                        305   32       28        27:52.4      8:59/M
       5    Dante Ianni                                             285   31       48        32:39.5     10:32/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Ross                                           322   36       21        25:28.0      8:13/M
       2    Kimberle Midgley                                        294   38       38        29:15.0      9:26/M
       3    Cassie Flory                                            276   37       43        29:45.6      9:36/M
       4    Marla Woods                                             308   39       50        33:09.0     10:42/M
       5    Kristi Schaeding                                        298   39       65        38:26.7     12:24/M
       6    Kerry Sinh                                              366   37       77        54:02.0     17:26/M
       7    Kristen Grady                                           278   37       79        59:22.3     19:09/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Vanbevern                                         356   35        9        21:45.6      7:01/M
       2    Andrew Midgley                                          293   39       23        25:47.9      8:19/M
       3    Jeff Bedell                                             324   38       25        26:43.7      8:37/M
       4    Nick Portelli                                           297   36       32        28:48.3      9:17/M
       5    Mike Murshsk                                            355   36       37        29:11.8      9:25/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Gutting                                          282   42       59        36:42.9     11:50/M
       2    Cindy Coye                                              267   41       61        37:13.4     12:00/M
       3    Rachel Hauck                                            283   43       74        44:49.9     14:27/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Binioris                                          266   42       22        25:36.3      8:15/M
       2    Davis Coye                                              268   40       60        37:02.7     11:57/M
       3    Sam Sinh                                                365   43       78        54:07.6     17:27/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rajita Dnyale                                           362   49       54        34:27.4     11:07/M
       2    Debbie Richards                                         340   48       55        34:27.5     11:07/M
       3    Cathy Fox                                               328   49       56        34:54.3     11:15/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Xavier Durand-Hollis                                    270   48       34        28:59.2      9:21/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Smith                                              341   50       49        32:44.3     10:34/M
       2    Beth Johns                                              286   53       52        33:19.6     10:45/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Stone                                              343   51       15        22:42.4      7:19/M
       2    Edward Rubles                                           360   51       24        25:59.2      8:23/M
       3    Brett Dreyfus                                           316   52       39        29:15.8      9:26/M
       4    Tim Ekola                                               271   50       51        33:09.1     10:42/M
       5    Kim Youngho                                             289   53       53        33:21.2     10:45/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nora Thompson                                           303   57       44        30:39.7      9:53/M
       2    Sue Hallman                                             358   57       63        37:20.6     12:03/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John McCabe                                             344   58        6        21:24.5      6:54/M
       2    John Derose                                             351   58       30        28:13.1      9:06/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Witherspoon                                       350   60       72        42:59.6     13:52/M
       2    Linda Holcomb                                           332   60       81        59:36.6     19:14/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Windsand                                            348   64       18        24:32.0      7:55/M
       2    Terry Gawell                                            349   64       41        29:21.8      9:28/M
       3    Tim Wieber                                              361   61       46        32:25.0     10:27/M
       4    Jeff Hagan                                              317   64       71        39:57.1     12:53/M
       5    Gordan J. Johnson                                       335   61       76        47:36.7     15:21/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanne Olin                                             337   65       31        28:17.0      9:07/M
       2    Patricia Vincent                                        304   66       67        38:49.2     12:31/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Boylan                                            319   66        8        21:41.9      7:00/M
       2    Richard Holcomb                                         333   68       80        59:35.7     19:13/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan Lee Asmann                                          263   70       73        43:55.1     14:10/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Owens                                               323   70       16        23:31.7      7:35/M
       2    Larry Parker                                            296   71       68        39:53.3     12:52/M
       3    Maynard Shier                                           300   72       82      1:01:13.5     19:45/M