Panther Spirit Race

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 16, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                              19   47       10          20:19      6:33/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Hammond                                         124   53        1          18:20      5:55/M

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Sherman                                            90   49       37          23:45      7:40/M

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Alleman                                             130   55        6          19:49      6:24/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Schafer                                           86   10       50          24:51      8:01/M
       2    Alyssa Huhn                                              46    4       98          33:10     10:42/M
       3    Amelia Spencley                                          98    9      108          33:44     10:53/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryder Thompson                                          103    9       33          23:33      7:36/M
       2    Matthew Huhn                                             49    6       46          24:39      7:57/M
       3    Tavin Helmer                                             35    9       96          32:41     10:33/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Yabs                                            118   13       22          22:09      7:09/M
       2    Sydney Meredith                                          61   11       95          31:42     10:14/M
       3    Madilyn Meredith                                         60   13      100          33:12     10:43/M
       4    Sara Sweeney                                             99   14      119          35:58     11:36/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Kahler                                              54   14       11          20:27      6:36/M
       2    Michael Herald                                          132   11       21          22:09      7:09/M
       3    Justus Holben                                            44   12       30          23:04      7:26/M
       4    Matt Plaga                                              116   14       57          25:24      8:12/M
       5    Evan Miller                                              70   14       83          29:16      9:26/M
       6    Dylan Rokosz                                             79   13      117          35:51     11:34/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Rick                                              76   19       31          23:14      7:30/M
       2    Aubrianna Bowman                                        146   15       56          25:22      8:11/M
       3    Hannah Rokosz                                            80   18       68          26:52      8:40/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Rick                                                77   15       14          21:23      6:54/M
       2    Eric Miller                                              69   17       88          30:16      9:46/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mallory Metzer                                           65   20      125          44:02     14:12/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Wilkinson                                          110   22       39          24:00      7:45/M
       2    Alex Terrill                                            100   22       45          24:30      7:54/M
       3    Jl Purves                                                74   20       62          25:59      8:23/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tiffany Dickerson                                        20   29       32          23:22      7:32/M
       2    Malynda Smith                                            92   26       35          23:37      7:37/M
       3    Amber Sperry                                            142   26       48          24:46      7:59/M
       4    Erica Aikman                                            127   27       58          25:47      8:19/M
       5    Amanda Arthur                                             2   25       64          26:04      8:25/M
       6    Lisa Heil                                                32   29       79          28:53      9:19/M
       7    Bailey Hillard                                           42   28      101          33:12     10:43/M
       8    Rosalie Merrill                                          63   28      136        1:01:02     19:41/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Austin Schaar                                           134   28       13          20:53      6:44/M
       2    Brandon Rood                                             82   27       17          21:45      7:01/M
       3    Justin Rademacher                                        75   26       23          22:11      7:09/M
       4    Eric Schaar                                             135   29       26          22:34      7:17/M
       5    Mike Armbrustmacher                                       1   27       29          23:02      7:26/M
       6    Mark Aikman                                             126   27       59          25:47      8:19/M
       7    Greg Heil                                                33   28       78          28:53      9:19/M
       8    Bryce Merrill                                            62   29      135        1:01:01     19:41/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hilary Olson                                             73   34       65          26:05      8:25/M
       2    Cari Cravotta                                            15   31       71          27:26      8:51/M
       3    Erin Boeve                                                8   30       80          29:02      9:22/M
       4    Lisa Anzicek                                            128   32       82          29:13      9:25/M
       5    Paula Thompson                                          102   34       89          30:33      9:51/M
       6    Erin Housefield                                          45   34       92          31:33     10:11/M
       7    Erika Hayes                                              31   34       93          31:34     10:11/M
       8    Fran Cooney                                              13   34      124          43:07     13:55/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Ferguson                                            22   33        3          19:11      6:11/M
       2    Justin Bowman                                            10   34       12          20:35      6:38/M
       3    Cody Burch                                               11   31       15          21:25      6:55/M
       4    Bryan Soltow                                            133   32       18          21:48      7:02/M
       5    Brock Delaney                                            18   33       20          21:54      7:04/M
       6    Keith Cravotta                                           16   34       27          22:41      7:19/M
       7    Matthew Boeve                                             9   31       44          24:28      7:54/M
       8    William Kemp                                             55   33       47          24:41      7:58/M
       9    Andrew Janetzke                                         147   32       66          26:13      8:27/M
      10    Kanyon Washburn                                         131   32       69          26:59      8:42/M
      11    Clarence Wright                                         112   32       84          29:25      9:29/M
      12    Brad Hillard                                             41   32       99          33:11     10:42/M
      13    Jayson Young                                            114   34      115          35:31     11:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Goodrich                                         27   37       38          23:53      7:42/M
       2    Julie Ferguson                                           21   36       53          25:16      8:09/M
       3    Kelly Marshall                                           58   35       74          28:03      9:03/M
       4    Lara Sisco                                              149   39      103          33:15     10:44/M
       5    Tammy Bowman                                            145   35      106          33:40     10:52/M
       6    Jennifer Whitman                                        109   38      111          34:15     11:03/M
       7    Catherine Henning                                        37   39      112          34:18     11:04/M
       8    Jamie Young                                             113   35      116          35:31     11:27/M
       9    Charissa Shadouck                                        88   36      127          46:11     14:54/M
      10    Tracy Ojerio                                             72   36      128          46:12     14:54/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Fritz                                            25   39        2          18:26      5:57/M
       2    Mike Vanvleet                                           106   35        4          19:25      6:16/M
       3    Chris Shadouck                                           89   38        5          19:42      6:21/M
       4    Mark Thompson                                           101   38       34          23:33      7:36/M
       5    Adrian Ojerio                                            71   36       67          26:30      8:33/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Holben                                              43   41       40          24:00      7:45/M
       2    Carol Huhn                                               47   40       49          24:48      8:00/M
       3    Laura Hillaker                                           40   41       61          25:56      8:22/M
       4    Brandi Smith                                             94   42      105          33:17     10:44/M
       5    Sarah Spencley                                           97   41      109          33:44     10:53/M
       6    Deanne Kelleher                                         138   43      113          34:22     11:05/M
       7    Michelle Miller                                          68   44      118          35:53     11:35/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Smith                                               93   40        8          20:15      6:32/M
       2    Brett Schafer                                            85   44        9          20:18      6:33/M
       3    Dale Leffler                                             56   44       24          22:13      7:10/M
       4    Jeffrey Deppen                                          144   43       25          22:20      7:12/M
       5    David Marshall                                           57   44       75          28:03      9:03/M
       6    Andy Torrence                                           105   42       85          29:27      9:30/M
       7    Clint Huhn                                               48   40       97          33:09     10:42/M
       8    Chris Helmer                                             34   42      102          33:14     10:43/M
       9    Shon Sisco                                              148   44      104          33:15     10:44/M
      10    John Cooney                                              14   41      123          43:07     13:55/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hemenway                                            36   47       42          24:08      7:47/M
       2    Amy Stygles                                             121   46       52          25:07      8:06/M
       3    Holly Plaga                                             115   45       55          25:21      8:11/M
       4    Diana Hurst                                              51   49       63          26:01      8:24/M
       5    Karen Barnett                                             4   47       77          28:35      9:13/M
       6    Gloria Zunker                                           139   49       81          29:13      9:25/M
       7    Wendy Skidmore                                          129   49       87          29:45      9:36/M
       8    Julie Gordon                                             28   47       91          31:12     10:04/M
       9    Ann Whitaker                                            108   45      107          33:42     10:52/M
      10    Michelle Rick                                            78   49      110          34:02     10:59/M
      11    Kim Metzer                                               64   46      126          44:03     14:13/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Haggerty                                           30   46       54          25:17      8:09/M
       2    Dale Spencley                                            96   46       60          25:48      8:19/M
       3    Marc Arthur                                               3   49       72          27:46      8:57/M
       4    Tom Rokosz                                               81   45       94          31:38     10:12/M
       5    Walt Miller                                              67   47      114          34:49     11:14/M
       6    Ken Plaga                                               117   45      121          42:13     13:37/M
       7    Mark Stygles                                            122   48      122          42:13     13:37/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leigh Heskitt                                            38   52       73          27:58      9:01/M
       2    Julie Vruggink                                          107   51       86          29:30      9:31/M
       3    Jean Tinsley                                            104   51      129          46:32     15:01/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                             95   52        7          20:07      6:29/M
       2    Doug Vaughn                                             143   50       28          22:49      7:22/M
       3    Steve Brennan                                           123   53       41          24:00      7:45/M
       4    Gary Hurst                                               52   51       43          24:13      7:49/M
       5    Craig Kahler                                             53   50       51          25:05      8:05/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Womboldt                                           136   55       70          27:24      8:50/M
       2    Julie McClure                                            59   55       76          28:23      9:09/M
       3    Ruth Foster                                              24   59      130          47:55     15:27/M
       4    Mariana Anthony                                         125   56      132          53:24     17:14/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kirk Heskitt                                             39   56       19          21:50      7:03/M
       2    Jay Miller                                               66   55       36          23:39      7:38/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Fitzpatrick                                        23   62       90          31:05     10:02/M
       2    Janet Graham                                             29   63      131          53:24     17:14/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron Womboldt                                            137   60       16          21:25      6:55/M
       2    Ernie Block                                               7   64      120          37:08     11:59/M

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gladys Stauffer                                         141   72      133          59:21     19:09/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lee Stauffer                                            140   77      134        1:00:23     19:29/M