St. Patrick Summerfest 5k

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 21, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Sandborn                                          237   32        4        19:55.0      6:25/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Richmond                                         216   28        1        15:43.7      5:04/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaye Thelen                                             204   42       32        25:55.2      8:21/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Gibson                                              231   53        5        20:35.3      6:38/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Miros                                             175   51       52        29:55.8      9:35/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Diaz                                               150   53        9        21:32.1      6:57/M

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Rathburn                                          215   8        35        26:44.6      8:37/M
       2    Alex Fedewa                                             158    9       78        36:27.5     11:45/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Miller                                          174   14       36        27:13.0      8:47/M
       2    Abby Pearson                                            180   14       51        29:44.7      9:35/M
       3    Carly Zimmerman                                         213   10       64        32:14.5     10:24/M
       4    Mary Timmer                                             207   11       70        34:31.4     11:08/M
       5    Cordelia Fox-Elster                                     163   13       74        35:27.0     11:26/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Pung                                               187   13       18        23:29.9      7:35/M
       2    Stephen Wernet                                          208   13       23        24:26.8      7:53/M
       3    Paul Cook                                               149   13       26        24:43.8      7:58/M
       4    Aiden Pung                                              188   13       31        25:45.7      8:18/M
       5    Kaiden Enos                                             154   10       48        29:19.8      9:27/M
       6    Graham Wohlscheid                                       229   13       49        29:23.4      9:29/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Pohl                                             217   16       16        23:12.3      7:29/M
       2    Kylee Schneider                                         198   19       19        23:33.7      7:36/M
       3    Jessica Schafer                                         196   16       25        24:39.8      7:57/M
       4    Samantha Leonard                                        171   15       42        28:33.5      9:13/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isaac Brown                                             233   17        2        18:35.1      6:00/M
       2    Aaron Pratt                                             185   15       56        30:49.0      9:56/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melisssa Pohl                                           182   21       27        24:49.1      8:00/M
       2    Brittney Hengesbach                                     232   23       37        27:25.3      8:51/M
       3    Morgan Thelen                                           205   24       38        27:30.1      8:52/M
       4    Alyssa Sherman                                          201   22       40        27:33.2      8:53/M
       5    Samantha Campbell                                       148   24       44        28:34.6      9:13/M
       6    Annie Lawless                                           170   24       53        30:17.7      9:46/M
       7    Stephanie Miros                                         177   20       66        32:39.5     10:32/M
       8    Rachel Miros                                            176   22       67        32:43.6     10:33/M
       9    Katie Pung                                              186   21       72        35:05.1     11:19/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Schneider                                           200   24       13        22:46.8      7:21/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Megan Gibson                                            230   29       14        23:00.0      7:25/M
       2    Beth Schneider                                          197   27       21        23:45.8      7:40/M
       3    Ashley Bengel                                           234   27       57        31:00.2     10:00/M
       4    Sara West                                               227   26       90        41:42.9     13:27/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zack Schneider                                          199   27        6        20:38.4      6:39/M
       2    Brian Hornby                                            166   29       75        35:27.7     11:26/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Buskulic                                           223   32       41        28:32.9      9:12/M
       2    Sarah Fox                                               161   32       45        28:54.6      9:19/M
       3    Pamela Gensterblum                                      164   32       59        31:12.6     10:04/M
       4    Stephanie Brummette                                     146   30       92        42:38.6     13:45/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Fox                                               160   33       12        22:40.8      7:19/M
       2    Robert Wiborn                                           210   34       17        23:29.0      7:35/M
       3    Corey Sandborn                                          193   34       24        24:31.3      7:55/M
       4    Matt Jex                                                235   31       58        31:00.8     10:00/M
       5    Trent Brummette                                         147   30       71        35:00.5     11:17/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Arleth                                             144   38       29        25:08.2      8:06/M
       2    Stacy Thomas                                            206   39       30        25:26.1      8:12/M
       3    Jennifer Town                                           221   36       46        29:09.1      9:24/M
       4    Dawn Fedewa                                             157   36       47        29:10.3      9:25/M
       5    Amy Zimmerman                                           212   38       65        32:15.8     10:24/M
       6    Sara Pohl                                               184   37       76        35:34.4     11:28/M
       7    Penny Sandborn                                          195   37       79        36:35.9     11:48/M
       8    Carrie Sandborn                                         192   36       83        37:49.9     12:12/M
       9    Amy Manshum                                             173   35       85        37:53.1     12:13/M
      10    Heather Hoy                                             219   39       86        38:29.7     12:25/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Town                                              220   37        3        19:28.8      6:17/M
       2    Brian Pohl                                              183   37       28        24:49.3      8:00/M
       3    Kurt Sandborn                                           194   39       63        31:43.5     10:14/M
       4    Jeff Fedewa                                             156   35       77        36:27.5     11:45/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Young                                             211   43       39        27:31.1      8:53/M
       2    Laura Dubinski-Brown                                    151   42       54        30:34.9      9:52/M
       3    Mary Teachout                                           203   42       80        37:09.9     11:59/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Pearson                                             179   43        7        21:07.0      6:49/M
       2    Josh Arleth                                             143   42        8        21:25.4      6:55/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Moyer                                             178   45       50        29:37.7      9:33/M
       2    Dana Desgranges                                         224   45       55        30:48.7      9:56/M
       3    Cheryl Baker                                            145   48       61        31:16.4     10:05/M
       4    Julie Pung                                              225   45       62        31:28.5     10:09/M
       5    Cynthia Johnson                                         167   48       88        40:02.4     12:55/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Engler                                             153   46       34        26:25.8      8:31/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy West                                              228   51       69        34:16.9     11:03/M
       2    Joyce Romar                                             191   50       87        38:38.2     12:28/M
       3    Betsy Pohl                                              181   51       93        44:38.3     14:24/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Brennan                                           238   53       20        23:43.9      7:39/M
       2    Tony Thelen                                             226   52       33        25:59.8      8:23/M
       3    Daniel Cook                                             222   52       60        31:13.8     10:04/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Wheeler                                           209   56       81        37:31.7     12:06/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Falsetta                                        155   55       10        22:16.8      7:11/M
       2    Dan Lawless                                             169   57       11        22:24.5      7:14/M
       3    James Fox                                               162   58       22        23:48.8      7:41/M
       4    Michael Larue                                           168   59       43        28:34.1      9:13/M
       5    Steve Rathburn                                          189   59       68        34:08.7     11:01/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Abbott                                             218   60       82        37:34.0     12:07/M
       2    Jeanette Makries                                        172   63       84        37:50.0     12:12/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Duff                                            152   60       15        23:07.3      7:27/M
       2    Dan Ridenour                                            190   60       73        35:09.2     11:20/M
       3    Gordon Johnson                                          236   61       94        46:22.8     14:57/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Ferris                                        159   65       95        50:24.2     16:15/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Thurston                                           214   66       89        40:37.8     13:06/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harrison Hensley                                        165   81       91        42:26.9     13:41/M