Pewamo St. Joseph 5k

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Becker                                           213   43       17        20:37.5      6:39/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Maurer                                           236   37        1        15:10.3      4:54/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Evers-Bowers                                       115   47       24        21:29.6      6:56/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             220   50        5        17:15.0      5:34/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Schafer                                           165    9       40        23:29.6      7:35/M
       2    Katelyn Kramer                                          144   10       74        26:43.1      8:37/M
       3    Nicole Shafer                                           241   7        88        27:48.8      8:58/M
       4    Natalie Hafner                                          125    8      117        33:12.8     10:43/M
       5    Sophia Schafer                                          169    5      123        35:59.6     11:36/M
       6    Jenna Kramer                                            143    8      128        39:37.0     12:47/M
       7    Alyssa Kramer                                           140    5      131        52:43.2     17:00/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hudson Simon                                            178   10       42        23:39.6      7:38/M
       2    Nathan Arens                                            214   10       71        26:36.2      8:35/M
       3    Lucas Wandell                                           199    9       82        27:03.9      8:44/M
       4    Nolan Arens                                             216   7       113        31:41.0     10:13/M
       5    Maxwell Stuber                                          221   6       127        39:25.0     12:43/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Wandell                                           198   14       29        21:59.7      7:05/M
       2    Zoie Schafer                                            171   12       32        22:12.7      7:10/M
       3    Julia Esch                                              112   11       49        24:26.8      7:53/M
       4    Faith Schafer                                           160   12       51        24:32.2      7:55/M
       5    Madison Simon                                           179   13       53        24:33.2      7:55/M
       6    Aubrey George                                           119   12       55        24:35.1      7:56/M
       7    Rachel Huhn                                             132   13       59        25:00.2      8:04/M
       8    Amelia Smith                                            181   11       60        25:05.0      8:05/M
       9    Bailey Droste                                           108   12       69        25:51.8      8:20/M
      10    Mariah Fedewa                                           116   13       80        26:58.9      8:42/M
      11    Cailey George                                           120   12       97        29:02.9      9:22/M
      12    Paige Hengesbach                                        127   12       99        29:21.5      9:28/M
      13    Felicia Hummel                                          133   14      102        29:49.0      9:37/M
      14    Breann Wandell                                          196   11      111        31:13.0     10:04/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Esch                                              114   13       14        20:17.9      6:33/M
       2    Trent Barker                                            104   14       25        21:37.7      6:58/M
       3    Bryce Platte                                            209   14       31        22:09.0      7:09/M
       4    Luke Schafer                                            164   13       34        22:41.1      7:19/M
       5    Jack Schafer                                            161   11       52        24:32.7      7:55/M
       6    Nicholas Martin                                         150   14       93        28:44.5      9:16/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kieren Becker                                           210   18       27        21:57.4      7:05/M
       2    Audrey Pohl                                             237   16       43        23:41.7      7:38/M
       3    Leanna Schafer                                          172   17       45        24:06.5      7:46/M
       4    Brooke Bengel                                           106   17       47        24:21.6      7:51/M
       5    Sarah Lehman                                            149   17       54        24:33.5      7:55/M
       6    Jessica Schafer                                         162   16       65        25:37.6      8:16/M
       7    Kara Hengesbach                                         126   16       68        25:48.0      8:19/M
       8    Hannah Thelen                                           188   16       79        26:51.0      8:40/M
       9    Kali Klein                                              139   17       94        28:46.1      9:17/M
      10    Victoria Klein                                          138   19       95        28:46.4      9:17/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Trierweiler                                     194   19        4        16:58.0      5:28/M
       2    Caleb Barker                                            102   17        6        17:45.4      5:44/M
       3    Joseph Wohlfert                                         206   18        7        18:18.4      5:54/M
       4    Tanner Droste                                           109   19        8        18:29.6      5:58/M
       5    Randy Schafer                                           167   19       11        19:25.7      6:16/M
       6    Brock Simon                                             238   16       12        19:26.0      6:16/M
       7    Zachary Schafer                                         170   17       19        21:00.7      6:46/M
       8    Matt Lehman                                             148   18       21        21:17.0      6:52/M
       9    Justin Belding                                          233   19       36        22:57.5      7:24/M
      10    Austin Smith                                            182   15       57        24:47.7      8:00/M
      11    Jonathon Arens                                          215   18       72        26:37.0      8:35/M
      12    Andy Pung                                               239   19       87        27:43.3      8:56/M
      13    Grant Barker                                            103   17      125        37:41.1     12:09/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaytlynne Kerwin                                        136   20       33        22:31.1      7:16/M
       2    Bethany Thelen                                          235   20       70        26:30.7      8:33/M
       3    Breann Klein                                            137   20       81        27:02.7      8:43/M
       4    Camie Wieber                                            205   20       85        27:21.4      8:49/M
       5    Mackenzie Simon                                         180   24      107        30:09.5      9:44/M
       6    Katie Thelen                                            189   22      108        30:28.9      9:50/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Lehman                                             147   21       26        21:52.4      7:03/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janey Bengal                                            240   27       39        23:16.4      7:30/M
       2    Beth Schneider                                          174   27       46        24:11.8      7:48/M
       3    Malynda Smith                                           183   25       61        25:07.6      8:06/M
       4    Katie Pung                                              228   26       84        27:16.4      8:48/M
       5    Maria Jandernoa                                         134   25      106        30:09.0      9:44/M
       6    Brianne Weber                                           201   26      119        33:27.5     10:47/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Richmond                                         158   28        2        15:31.3      5:00/M
       2    Dustin Snoap                                            232   29        9        18:37.3      6:00/M
       3    Zack Schneider                                          175   27       18        20:56.9      6:45/M
       4    Eric Pohl                                               155   26       20        21:06.4      6:48/M
       5    Kyle Pung                                               229   26       22        21:17.4      6:52/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Werner                                            202   31       30        22:07.9      7:08/M
       2    Katie Pohl                                              156   33       48        24:24.0      7:52/M
       3    Audrea Thelen                                           234   30       62        25:07.9      8:06/M
       4    Katie Pung                                              231   32       92        28:03.8      9:03/M
       5    Krista Cook                                             219   34      104        29:58.9      9:40/M
       6    Angie Hufnagel                                          129   33      105        30:05.5      9:42/M
       7    Brooke Stopczynski                                      187   32      130        47:09.8     15:13/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Werner                                            203   33        3        16:44.8      5:24/M
       2    Kyle Cashen                                             227   31       44        23:46.6      7:40/M
       3    Dan Hugnagel                                            130   33       96        29:01.9      9:22/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Simon                                              208   37       63        25:12.8      8:08/M
       2    Becky Kramer                                            141   35       75        26:43.4      8:37/M
       3    Tami McCoy                                              152   37       86        27:38.7      8:55/M
       4    Jennifer Town                                           193   36      103        29:51.0      9:38/M
       5    Kim Kramer                                              145   37      114        32:12.1     10:23/M
       6    Charla Drysdale                                         110   37      116        32:59.4     10:38/M
       7    Erikka Hafner                                           124   35      118        33:15.6     10:44/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Paradise                                            153   36       13        19:51.5      6:24/M
       2    Chris Town                                              192   36       15        20:25.6      6:35/M
       3    Brian Updike                                            226   39       37        22:58.0      7:25/M
       4    Marc McCoy                                              151   37       73        26:41.9      8:36/M
       5    Dean Simon                                              177   39       91        28:03.1      9:03/M
       6    Darren Kramer                                           142   35      132        52:44.1     17:01/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny George                                            122   41       56        24:43.6      7:58/M
       2    Susie Greer                                             123   40       66        25:41.7      8:17/M
       3    Angela Simon                                            176   41       83        27:09.9      8:45/M
       4    Stephanie Hengesbach                                    128   41      101        29:39.5      9:34/M
       5    Suzanne Wertman                                         204   42      109        30:31.1      9:51/M
       6    Monica Schafer                                          166   42      124        36:00.1     11:37/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Becker                                              212   43       10        19:11.3      6:11/M
       2    Doug Huhn                                               131   42       28        21:59.1      7:05/M
       3    Doug George                                             121   42       98        29:03.2      9:22/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Esch                                               113   46       50        24:29.5      7:54/M
       2    Kristy Stahl                                            186   49       76        26:49.4      8:39/M
       3    Cynthia Johnson                                         135   48      129        40:31.6     13:04/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Schafer                                             163   49       89        27:49.3      8:58/M
       2    Jack Fuller                                             118   49      110        30:49.7      9:56/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Weber                                         200   53       64        25:25.5      8:12/M
       2    Fran Bergstrom                                          107   50       67        25:43.8      8:18/M
       3    Marilyn Thelen                                          190   54      120        33:57.7     10:57/M
       4    Joyce Romar                                             159   50      126        37:41.8     12:09/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Thelen                                           211   53       16        20:35.9      6:38/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Thelen                                               224   55       35        22:45.3      7:20/M
       2    Dale Schrader                                           223   59       58        24:58.3      8:03/M
       3    Michael Larue                                           146   59       90        27:52.0      8:59/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Schrader                                           222   62       77        26:49.7      8:39/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Pivarnik                                            154   62       38        23:00.2      7:25/M
       2    Patrick Duff                                            111   60       41        23:30.5      7:35/M
       3    Ron Droste                                              207   60      100        29:22.2      9:28/M
       4    Ronald Maki                                             218   61      122        35:39.0     11:30/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Schafer                                            168   73      115        32:42.7     10:33/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Brooks                                              225   71       78        26:50.7      8:39/M
       2    Francis Leik                                            217   76      121        35:28.2     11:26/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Diaz                                               230   99       23        21:19.3      6:53/M
       2    Brent Wandell                                           197   99      112        31:18.1     10:06/M