Portland Relay for Life

Age Group Results

July 27, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: 0-12 13-15 16-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97
5k Run/Walk Women: 0-12 16-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-97
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 0-12 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-97
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shelby Parish                                           669   12       17        27:06.9      8:45/M
       2    Madison Luxmore                                         667   10       25        28:39.3      9:15/M
       3    Ivy Platte                                              681   7        48        44:59.9     14:31/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Schroder                                         550   19        1        20:17.4      6:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Holdren Otis                                       676   28       11        25:31.5      8:14/M
       2    Holly Ross                                              597   27       28        29:14.8      9:26/M
       3    Sara West                                               571   26       40        35:09.7     11:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Linn                                               599   33       14        26:26.5      8:32/M
       2    Mindy Aves                                              598   34       15        26:26.6      8:32/M
       3    Jessica Newton                                          688   34       16        26:46.2      8:38/M
       4    Carrie Platte                                           607   31       24        28:32.1      9:12/M
       5    Jackie Parish                                           670   34       30        31:28.3     10:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Nurenberg                                         690   36       33        33:06.6     10:41/M
       2    Sarah Corgan                                            691   37       34        33:08.2     10:41/M
       3    Melissa Bonn                                            619   38       45        40:53.2     13:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Dashner                                          549   44       19        27:18.8      8:48/M
       2    Laura Young                                             563   43       22        27:46.9      8:57/M
       3    Cindy Schmitz                                           555   43       23        27:52.5      8:59/M
       4    Heather White                                           612   40       29        29:17.3      9:27/M
       5    Mellissa Wyllis                                         666   41       31        31:30.8     10:10/M
       6    Heidi Alvesteffer                                       579   40       38        34:59.5     11:17/M
       7    Ann Templeman                                           590   40       42        38:02.5     12:16/M
       8    Kimberly Johnson                                        618   43       46        40:53.9     13:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Pung                                              602   45       32        32:05.4     10:21/M
       2    Teresa Kmetz                                            581   47       37        34:59.3     11:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcella Waite                                          560   51       36        33:58.6     10:57/M
       2    Cindy West                                              570   51       39        35:08.0     11:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Holdren                                            689   55       21        27:29.6      8:52/M
       2    Gayle Bantte                                            693   59       43        39:50.4     12:51/M
       3    Ann Lawless                                             614   55       49        45:50.1     14:47/M
Top

Female 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judith Tuthill                                          561   67       47        41:24.3     13:21/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Parish                                              668   9        10        25:15.7      8:09/M
       2    Leo Platte                                              682   5        52        59:40.1     19:15/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaiden Davis                                            683   14        8        23:07.3      7:27/M
       2    Aaron Lott                                              632   13       20        27:28.1      8:52/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Lott                                              633   16       27        29:04.8      9:23/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chad Elliott                                            605   37        7        22:35.1      7:17/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin London                                            687   40        2        20:53.1      6:44/M
       2    Josh Arleth                                             568   42        3        21:03.5      6:47/M
       3    Marc Platte                                             608   42       51        59:39.6     19:15/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Tercheck                                           679   47        6        22:10.9      7:09/M
       2    John Lawless                                            615   49       12        25:40.8      8:17/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Diaz                                               694   53        4        21:11.7      6:50/M
       2    Tom Schafer                                             680   54        5        21:35.8      6:58/M
       3    Jody Arrington                                          559   50       35        33:57.7     10:57/M
       4    John Kmetz                                              580   53       50        52:05.3     16:48/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Domingo Valadez                                         545   55       18        27:17.9      8:48/M
       2    Michael Larue                                           647   59       26        28:50.2      9:18/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Lawson                                            552   63        9        23:52.7      7:42/M
       2    Patrick Duff                                            543   60       13        26:01.8      8:24/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Tuthill                                          562   68       41        35:47.0     11:33/M
       2    Ed Zimmerman                                            684   65       44        40:12.5     12:58/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Laplander                                          675   22       11      1:36:20.0      7:21/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Schroder                                         551   15       14      1:39:32.4      7:36/M
       2    Willa Hart                                              660   15       61      2:11:36.5     10:03/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Furuichi                                          575   19       12      1:36:48.8      7:23/M
       2    Maria Lepore                                            587   19       19      1:45:09.4      8:02/M
       3    Maya Heibel                                             577   16       30      1:56:24.8      8:53/M
       4    Amanda Simon                                            625   19       31      1:56:25.5      8:53/M
       5    Kaitlyn Carter                                          622   19       34      1:57:03.3      8:56/M
       6    Caroline Christie                                       637   19       42      1:59:36.0      9:08/M
       7    Lexus Wilson                                            594   17       50      2:04:53.4      9:32/M
       8    Bonnie Brazeau                                          652   19       51      2:05:04.0      9:33/M
       9    Paige Koury                                             653   19       52      2:05:04.9      9:33/M
      10    Brianne Yeskey                                          639   17       53      2:05:59.5      9:37/M
      11    Becca Sheps                                             565   17       59      2:10:29.5      9:58/M
      12    Brooke Allgeyer                                         610   18       68      2:14:58.8     10:18/M
      13    Gretchen Kelly                                          573   18       71      2:18:05.3     10:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Ingle                                           553   24       23      1:49:09.4      8:20/M
       2    Chelsi Scott                                            638   20       29      1:53:45.3      8:41/M
       3    Amanda Aquiline                                         588   22       55      2:08:34.2      9:49/M
       4    Molli Heckaman                                          609   21       67      2:14:58.0     10:18/M
       5    Allison Leitch                                          657   22       72      2:18:26.7     10:34/M
       6    Michaelyn Scott                                         630   20       75      2:24:36.2     11:02/M
       7    Lauren Bogosian                                         650   21       78      2:27:28.7     11:15/M
       8    Sara Kamyszek                                           589   24       82      2:35:37.9     11:53/M
       9    Paulina Baker                                           596   21       85      2:51:00.3     13:03/M
      10    Jennifer Pielack                                        578   23       88      2:59:00.3     13:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Sevrey                                           636   29       63      2:12:21.9     10:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Hetzner                                           658   30       24      1:49:10.7      8:20/M
       2    Anne Clancy                                             692   31       35      1:57:05.2      8:56/M
       3    Angela Wittrock                                         671   34       47      2:04:07.0      9:28/M
       4    Kristin Bellar                                          617   33       48      2:04:07.2      9:28/M
       5    Katie Pohl                                              548   33       49      2:04:50.9      9:32/M
       6    Theresa Wessels                                         631   33       60      2:11:28.0     10:02/M
       7    Jenifer Dressel                                         649   33       65      2:14:31.8     10:16/M
       8    Jodi Thelen                                             654   31       77      2:26:06.3     11:09/M
       9    Lacy Boulter                                            627   32       80      2:33:36.8     11:44/M
      10    Angie Miller                                            628   32       81      2:33:37.3     11:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carla Wardin                                            595   37       44      2:00:26.1      9:12/M
       2    Glory Ledu                                              613   36       69      2:17:38.4     10:30/M
       3    Christine Luxmore                                       620   37       87      2:55:15.0     13:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Lott                                             634   44       41      1:58:59.2      9:05/M
       2    Christina Baker                                         645   43       86      2:51:00.4     13:03/M
       3    Kathy Mohn                                              644   43       91      3:24:34.8     15:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Obert                                             592   48       18      1:45:00.3      8:01/M
       2    Melissa Wriggelsworth                                   603   45       62      2:11:39.5     10:03/M
       3    Veronica Rone                                           582   46       79      2:31:42.9     11:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Lepore                                           586   52       58      2:09:33.1      9:53/M
       2    Carilyn Booker                                          558   54       70      2:17:52.3     10:31/M
       3    Judy Krog                                               661   51       74      2:22:12.0     10:51/M
       4    Eileen Scott                                            629   53       76      2:24:36.3     11:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Ingraham                                           662   56       73      2:22:11.5     10:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ginny Schierbeek                                        672   62       89      2:59:06.6     13:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Ingle                                           554   18        1      1:20:50.7      6:10/M
Top

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Gaeckle                                         643    0       33      1:56:43.1      8:55/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Mueller                                            646   19        5      1:32:37.3      7:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Spitler                                         574   20       10      1:35:38.7      7:18/M
       2    Tim Thomas                                              585   23       20      1:46:36.4      8:08/M
       3    Ryan De Roos                                            659   22       27      1:51:48.1      8:32/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Otis                                               606   26        8      1:35:13.4      7:16/M
       2    Robert Gerard                                           640   28        9      1:35:38.0      7:18/M
       3    Corey Otis                                              677   28       16      1:42:04.9      7:47/M
       4    Tim Groenhof                                            544   27       17      1:44:01.2      7:56/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shaun Thayer                                            583   32       13      1:39:13.9      7:34/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Fritz                                           686   39        3      1:31:19.9      6:58/M
       2    Brian Calley                                            584   37       40      1:58:45.1      9:04/M
       3    Ben Wheeler                                             600   39       66      2:14:46.2     10:17/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Luxmore                                         665   42        4      1:32:07.2      7:02/M
       2    Christopher Jenks                                       569   44       26      1:51:09.3      8:29/M
       3    Brendan McGroarty                                       635   42       32      1:56:36.0      8:54/M
       4    Nathan Templeman                                        593   40       54      2:06:26.3      9:39/M
       5    Scott Wriggelsworth                                     604   44       57      2:09:26.6      9:53/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Davidge                                             576   49        6      1:33:52.6      7:10/M
       2    Jon Case                                                611   49       15      1:39:47.7      7:37/M
       3    Christopher Merrill                                     642   48       21      1:46:52.0      8:09/M
       4    Jeff Anderson                                           678   47       25      1:51:07.5      8:29/M
       5    Larry Conover                                           591   49       38      1:57:40.6      8:59/M
       6    Greg Smith                                              621   47       43      1:59:48.2      9:09/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Schroder                                          546   50        2      1:29:55.0      6:52/M
       2    Robert Thelen                                           663   53        7      1:34:36.0      7:13/M
       3    Douglas Bajor                                           566   54       28      1:52:34.0      8:36/M
       4    Brian Kelly                                             572   50       36      1:57:17.3      8:57/M
       5    Brian Erickson                                          673   50       37      1:57:20.0      8:57/M
       6    David McCord                                            601   50       45      2:02:00.7      9:19/M
       7    Sean Munn                                               685   51       56      2:08:53.5      9:50/M
       8    Jeff Anderson                                           542   52       64      2:12:54.2     10:09/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Harris                                            651   59       22      1:48:14.0      8:16/M
       2    J. D. McCoy                                             547   56       46      2:03:04.1      9:24/M
       3    John Wenzel                                             655   59       83      2:40:04.9     12:13/M
       4    Bruce Purdy                                             567   57       90      3:02:12.5     13:55/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Bush                                            664   62       84      2:40:20.6     12:14/M
Top

Male 65 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Ross                                            556   65       39      1:58:02.3      9:01/M
       2    Bernie Finn                                             541   65       92      3:52:43.6     17:46/M