Portland St. Patrick Fall Festival Run

Age Group Results

October 12, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-97
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-97
Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-97

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Becker                                           496   43        4        20:47.3      6:42/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kay Schneider                                           470   48       12        24:59.6      8:04/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             507   64       27        29:52.3      9:38/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Summer Russman                                          474   14       14        25:20.6      8:10/M
       2    Marciel Kinn                                            488   13       30        31:04.2     10:01/M
       3    Brianna Grugett                                         505   11       49        48:45.2     15:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brianne Burritt                                         400   19       19        27:50.0      8:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nikki May                                               378   22       25        29:17.0      9:27/M
       2    Maryann Guiliford                                       476   24       26        29:20.1      9:28/M
       3    Kary Schneider                                          508   24       48        43:22.8     13:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Schneider                                          362   27       11        24:53.6      8:02/M
       2    Sandra Raak                                             477   25       23        29:11.6      9:25/M
       3    Brenda Lenneman                                         433   27       31        31:12.2     10:04/M
       4    Holly Fearnow                                           395   28       35        31:51.1     10:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Goodman                                          436   30       15        26:20.0      8:30/M
       2    Kim Schafer                                             412   32       32        31:12.3     10:04/M
       3    Heather Krieger                                         372   33       36        32:00.5     10:19/M
       4    Gayle Frisbie                                           407   33       41        35:25.8     11:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Epkey                                               442   36        9        23:50.3      7:41/M
       2    Dawn Fedewa                                             472   36       24        29:14.3      9:26/M
       3    Becky Kaechele                                          445   38       54        56:47.2     18:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Thelen                                           399   42       45        41:11.1     13:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Spitzley                                        493   49       28        30:08.5      9:43/M
       2    Nancy Moore                                             396   47       43        40:32.3     13:05/M
       3    Jane May                                                417   48       46        41:11.3     13:17/M
       4    Cynthia Johnson                                         411   48       47        41:36.3     13:25/M
       5    Barbie Griswold                                         389   47       53        56:45.7     18:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Winter                                            475   53       33        31:29.2     10:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Newsted                                          354   57       44        40:48.6     13:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             469   69       40        34:44.4     11:12/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Bjork                                              444   70       55      1:03:33.5     20:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donald Richmond                                         502   29        1        15:41.7      5:04/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Pearson                                             405   44        5        20:55.2      6:45/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Lipsey                                             485   58       37        32:04.7     10:21/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Graham Wohlscheid                                       494   13       17        27:17.9      8:48/M
       2    Bryce Grugett                                           506   9        51        56:28.3     18:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Wohlfert                                         486   18        2        19:00.2      6:08/M
       2    Seth Downes                                             498   19        3        19:04.6      6:09/M
       3    Andrew Schneider                                        487   17        7        23:21.7      7:32/M
       4    Aaron Pratt                                             471   15       21        28:54.5      9:19/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Austen                                            351   31        8        23:27.4      7:34/M
       2    Jeff Ballard                                            394   32       34        31:50.3     10:16/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Frisbie                                           406   35       10        24:42.2      7:58/M
       2    Jeff Fedewa                                             473   35       13        25:00.6      8:04/M
       3    Bryan Wilton                                            356   36       16        26:43.6      8:37/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Simon                                              388   41        6        23:11.8      7:29/M
       2    Nick Kaechele                                           446   42       18        27:21.7      8:49/M
       3    Matthew Ellenwood                                       401   41       20        27:50.4      8:59/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Thorburn                                            447   46       22        29:08.6      9:24/M
       2    Mike Dolley                                             380   46       29        31:02.7     10:01/M
       3    James Grugett                                           504   48       50        48:48.9     15:45/M
       4    Tom Griswold                                            390   48       56      1:03:34.6     20:30/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chester Lavalley                                        418   52       39        34:26.8     11:06/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Johnson                                          413   60       38        32:45.7     10:34/M
       2    Dan Ridenour                                            432   60       42        35:45.3     11:32/M
Top

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roy Kissane                                             503   73       52        56:28.3     18:13/M

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Britney Thelen                                          414   29       14      1:42:01.6      7:47/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Kik-Brown                                       377   51       22      1:47:22.0      8:12/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Mish                                           437   53       37      1:51:19.0      8:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Bengel                                           423   19       43      1:59:00.9      9:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Pline                                             443   23       15      1:42:26.9      7:49/M
       2    Kristy Simon                                            461   24       52      2:02:09.4      9:19/M
       3    Karissa Feldpausch                                      459   24       53      2:02:27.0      9:21/M
       4    Bethany Thelen                                          386   20       65      2:06:15.8      9:38/M
       5    Allie Laidlaw                                           439   22       69      2:09:27.6      9:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jasmine Taylor                                          383   25       21      1:47:13.4      8:11/M
       2    Michelle Snay                                           363   28       31      1:50:12.0      8:25/M
       3    Caitlin Cipri                                           408   25       34      1:50:45.2      8:27/M
       4    Sarah Guthrey                                           430   28       54      2:02:53.2      9:23/M
       5    Becky Vanells                                           440   29       58      2:04:28.5      9:30/M
       6    Malynda Smith                                           384   26       64      2:06:14.8      9:38/M
       7    Yu Huang                                                427   26       68      2:08:58.7      9:51/M
       8    Nicole Laidlaw                                          438   25       72      2:13:21.8     10:11/M
       9    Swenja Tanner                                           358   29       77      2:14:42.4     10:17/M
      10    Kristin Myers                                           391   25       86      2:27:54.2     11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natelie Klein                                           490   33       18      1:46:26.5      8:07/M
       2    Jennifer Gard                                           376   34       24      1:48:23.5      8:16/M
       3    Leah Morin                                              348   34       29      1:49:25.7      8:21/M
       4    Amanda Parker                                           342   31       41      1:56:16.1      8:53/M
       5    Shalyn Gerczak                                          465   34       55      2:02:56.5      9:23/M
       6    Nikki Freedberg                                         435   30       70      2:12:55.0     10:09/M
       7    Jodi Thelen                                             382   31       79      2:18:33.8     10:35/M
       8    Lesleyanne Newsted                                      353   32       80      2:21:41.6     10:49/M
       9    Tara Yeske                                              398   31       81      2:22:03.8     10:51/M
      10    Alex Crabill                                            421   33       82      2:22:52.7     10:54/M
      11    Allison Wonch                                           425   32       84      2:26:36.5     11:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Danks                                               367   37       20      1:46:38.1      8:08/M
       2    Amber Slocum                                            393   35       25      1:48:43.8      8:18/M
       3    Rebecca Kramer                                          374   35       60      2:04:51.1      9:32/M
       4    Christy Olivier                                         455   37       63      2:06:01.0      9:37/M
       5    April Makley                                            352   38       85      2:27:54.1     11:17/M
       6    Jamie Sheffer                                           448   39       91      2:42:09.5     12:23/M
       7    Jodi Nostrant                                           419   38       92      2:46:50.9     12:44/M
       8    Joanna Corrigan                                         341   35       94      3:01:27.8     13:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny George                                            360   41       33      1:50:37.6      8:27/M
       2    Stephanie Hengesbach                                    359   41       45      1:59:06.7      9:05/M
       3    Jamie Trimmer                                           369   42       59      2:04:50.8      9:32/M
       4    Beth Meurer                                             350   44       61      2:05:10.4      9:33/M
       5    Jennifer Grugett                                        361   40       66      2:06:17.0      9:38/M
       6    Christine Laner                                         495   43       73      2:13:42.0     10:12/M
       7    Karen Seguin                                            349   43       74      2:13:47.6     10:13/M
       8    Lynn Mitchell                                           365   43       89      2:41:21.2     12:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bethany Hook                                            397   45       42      1:56:38.3      8:54/M
       2    Christina Dolley                                        381   45       48      1:59:55.4      9:09/M
       3    Leigh Braatz                                            410   45       71      2:12:55.8     10:09/M
       4    Laura Allegoet                                          415   47       93      2:53:04.0     13:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Kay Thelen                                         370   54       76      2:14:36.1     10:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Wilbur                                             462   60       56      2:03:15.1      9:25/M
       2    Edith Smith                                             479   62       78      2:18:19.4     10:34/M
Top

Female 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Snyder                                         392   70       95      3:07:48.6     14:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Hawling                                            464   50        1      1:23:03.4      6:20/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Becker                                              497   43        5      1:28:10.7      6:44/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Thelen                                           387   53        7      1:31:53.4      7:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Oosterhoff                                         403   24       12      1:38:52.0      7:33/M
       2    Andrew Frechen                                          420   20       44      1:59:01.0      9:05/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Yusko                                              366   26        8      1:34:12.9      7:11/M
       2    Ryan Powell                                             355   28       57      2:04:10.4      9:29/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Iding                                              450   30        3      1:25:41.3      6:32/M
       2    Joseph Iding                                            451   33       11      1:37:07.3      7:25/M
       3    Brian Smith                                             456   33       16      1:43:56.7      7:56/M
       4    Sean Freedberg                                          453   31       30      1:49:43.0      8:23/M
       5    Robert Wiborn                                           478   34       36      1:50:48.2      8:27/M
       6    Brandon Crabill                                         422   32       83      2:22:53.4     10:54/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Steinberg                                         482   35        2      1:24:36.0      6:27/M
       2    Darron Birchmeier                                       379   37        4      1:26:20.7      6:35/M
       3    Corland McDiarmid                                       501   38        6      1:29:20.0      6:49/M
       4    Mark Pohl                                               385   38        9      1:34:24.2      7:12/M
       5    Keith Berry                                             434   39       28      1:49:24.4      8:21/M
       6    Charles Fritz                                           489   39       32      1:50:12.6      8:25/M
       7    Todd Butler                                             500   36       38      1:53:12.2      8:38/M
       8    John Gerczak                                            466   35       67      2:06:43.3      9:40/M
       9    Bill Corrigan                                           357   39       75      2:14:31.3     10:16/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Luxmore                                         492   42       35      1:50:47.8      8:27/M
       2    Janis Sverns                                            468   40       46      1:59:31.6      9:07/M
       3    Nathan Sheffer                                          449   41       47      1:59:42.6      9:08/M
       4    Marcus Wasilevich                                       402   40       51      2:02:07.5      9:19/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Davidge                                             368   49       10      1:35:17.9      7:16/M
       2    Douglas Meekhoff                                        441   45       19      1:46:32.1      8:08/M
       3    Jim Kaczmarczyk                                         371   47       50      2:01:03.8      9:14/M
       4    Brian Mitchell                                          364   49       90      2:41:21.3     12:19/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Randall MacGeorge                                       428   52       13      1:39:46.0      7:37/M
       2    Scott Becker                                            491   50       23      1:48:22.5      8:16/M
       3    Robert Lusk                                             426   54       26      1:48:48.5      8:18/M
       4    Steven Brennan                                          467   53       27      1:48:51.7      8:19/M
       5    Thomas Schafer                                          409   51       49      2:00:13.1      9:11/M
       6    Daniel Humphreys                                        499   53       62      2:05:15.8      9:34/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Iding                                           452   59       17      1:45:33.9      8:03/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Duff                                            373   60       39      1:55:29.0      8:49/M
       2    Kenneth Jay Bush                                        480   62       88      2:40:57.9     12:17/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Harp                                                481   68       40      1:55:41.4      8:50/M
       2    Bob Wolfing                                             463   67       87      2:37:29.6     12:01/M