The Promise Race

5k run/walk

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peyton Fleming                                      753   15        5        22:55.5      7:24/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Rowler                                         762   39        1        21:30.5      6:56/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Fleming                                        751   40        6        23:11.0      7:29/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Fleming                                      750   41        2        21:49.0      7:02/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Verscheure                                   742   50       21        27:26.8      8:51/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                           788   55       10        24:19.0      7:51/M

Female 9 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patience Miller                                     778   9        49        43:22.0     13:59/M

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malinda Barberio                                    749   13       12        25:19.8      8:10/M
       2    Hayleigh Mertens                                    729   11       20        27:21.7      8:49/M
       3    Grace Grahum                                        771   11       24        27:54.0      9:00/M
       4    Ellie Thelen                                        764   12       25        27:54.3      9:00/M
       5    Sierra Price                                        731   11       31        29:25.6      9:29/M
       6    Chloe Rivard                                        755   13       34        31:07.3     10:02/M
       7    Olivia Grahum                                       772   13       35        31:23.1     10:07/M
       8    Chloe Smith                                         736   11       41        33:55.3     10:56/M
       9    Riley Vandendries                                   781   12       45        36:11.8     11:40/M

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Fleming                                       752   13        7        23:32.2      7:35/M
       2    Spencer Howell                                      725   11       37        31:55.5     10:18/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marguerite Walker                                   743   17       22        27:27.4      8:51/M
       2    Makinna Chant                                       786   15       28        29:07.8      9:24/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Saint Amour                                   754   15       11        25:04.5      8:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Crawford                                      748   23       50        43:35.0     14:04/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Bankuiken                                    784   27        4        22:29.4      7:15/M
       2    Daniel Culpepper                                    761   29       29        29:13.6      9:25/M
       3    Timothy Thelen                                      740   28       32        29:25.9      9:29/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawna Bushard                                      787   31       39        31:57.9     10:18/M
       2    Angela Price                                        730   33       40        33:28.2     10:48/M
       3    Katie Burley                                        712   33       47        37:09.5     11:59/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Hicks                                        768   33       53        44:47.2     14:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Gutzman                                       783   38        8        23:35.2      7:36/M
       2    Tina Esch                                           719   36       14        25:27.2      8:13/M
       3    Tanya Klont                                         757   38       16        25:40.9      8:17/M
       4    Deborah Schaefer                                    733   36       17        25:42.3      8:17/M
       5    Shelly Vandendries                                  741   37       23        27:53.7      9:00/M
       6    Stacy Smith                                         737   35       42        33:56.3     10:57/M
       7    Rachel Cameron                                      713   36       43        34:08.1     11:01/M
       8    Amy Ellis                                           718   35       48        39:18.3     12:41/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darryl Mangles                                      767   38       52        44:11.9     14:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelley Soeltner                                     774   43       15        25:32.4      8:14/M
       2    Katie Brewer                                        710   40       19        26:44.3      8:37/M
       3    Julie Thomas                                        782   44       33        30:45.5      9:55/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Brewer                                         711   40        3        22:23.9      7:13/M
       2    Mike Hagerty                                        785   42        9        23:46.3      7:40/M
       3    Kurt Schaaf                                         756   41       18        25:49.3      8:20/M
       4    Troy Grahum                                         769   42       36        31:23.4     10:07/M
       5    Russ Klont                                          760   43       44        34:43.0     11:12/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Crawford                                     715   45       51        43:35.4     14:04/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Troy Crawford                                       716   46       27        29:04.0      9:23/M
       2    Randy Howell                                        724   47       38        31:56.8     10:18/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gordon Clark                                        714   59       26        28:41.4      9:15/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Gawal                                         773   64       30        29:17.6      9:27/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Brewer                                         709   69       55        45:08.6     14:34/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Eldridge                                       717   66       46        37:04.1     11:57/M
       2    Richard Brewer                                      708   68       54        45:00.7     14:31/M

Male No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Soeltner                                        775   99       13        25:21.3      8:11/M